NEICAAA.NET

Stacks Image 9230
    • 2018 Championship Results
      Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2018 05:06 PM
                   50th  New England - NEICAAA - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018               
                            Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                            Reggie Lewis Track & Field Center                       
                                         Results                                    
      
      Women 60 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
      New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
         Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
       1 Wadeline Jonathas         SO Umass Boston              7.59Q  2 
       2 Michaela Pernell          JR Merrimack                 7.61Q  3 
       3 Jessica Scott             SR Northeastern              7.66Q  1 
       4 Nicole Deblasio           JR Dartmouth                 7.81Q  4 
       5 Calene Lazare             FR Merrimack                 7.72q  1 
       6 Chaslynn Saucier          SR So. Conn. St              7.78q  2 
       7 Olivia Dexter             JR Stonehill                 7.83q  3 
       8 Alexandra Curtin          JR Holy Cross                7.86q  3 
       9 Tiandra Robinson          FR American Int              7.87   1 
      10 Lindsay Witt              SO Umass Amhers              7.88   2  7.871
      11 Dominique Twombley        SO Rhode Island              7.88   1  7.873
      12 Briana Burt               SR So. Conn. St              7.88   4  7.880
      13 Sarah Friess              JR Holy Cross                7.94   2  7.932
      14 Adriana Forcucci          SO Sacred Heart              7.94   1  7.934
      15 Lauren Magnuson           JR Maine                     7.95   4 
      16 Abigail Collins           FR Umass Amhers              7.96   4  7.952
      17 Allison Smiley            SO Holy Cross                7.96   1  7.957
      18 Abby Frank                FR Quinnipiac                7.99   4 
      19 Oceana Williams           SO So. Conn. St              8.04   3 
      20 Emma Santee               FR Assumption                8.05   2 
      21 Kiara Felix               FR American Int              8.06   4 
      22 Briana Gausland           SO Wheaton (Mas              8.10   3 
      23 Abigail Johnson           FR Sacred Heart              8.12   2 
      24 Patricia Douglas          FR Umass Amhers              8.15   4 
      25 Stephanie DiTraglia       JR New Hampshir              8.20   1 
      26 Alyssa Harris             FR Franklin Pie              8.23   1 
      27 Taylor Driggers           SR Umass Boston              8.29   3 
      
      Women 60 Meter Dash
      =======================================================================
      New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
       1 Wadeline Jonathas         SO Umass Boston              7.43   10   
       2 Michaela Pernell          JR Merrimack                 7.54    8   
       3 Jessica Scott             SR Northeastern              7.71    6   
       4 Calene Lazare             FR Merrimack                 7.75    5   
       5 Alexandra Curtin          JR Holy Cross                7.77    4   
       6 Chaslynn Saucier          SR So. Conn. St              7.79    3   
       7 Nicole Deblasio           JR Dartmouth                 7.82    2   
       8 Olivia Dexter             JR Stonehill                 7.83    1   
      
      Women 200 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
      New England: # 23.42  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
         Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
       1 Cha'Mia Rothwell          SO Dartmouth                24.43q  8 
       2 Patrice Williams          JR Northeastern             25.13q  6 
       3 Nicole Deblasio           JR Dartmouth                25.18q  7 
       4 Greta Scott               JR Rhode Island             25.37q  4 
       5 Lauren Magnuson           JR Maine                    25.43q  5 
       6 Begotty Laroche           FR So. Conn. St             25.44q  2 
       7 Calene Lazare             FR Merrimack                25.45q  5 
       8 Dominique Twombley        SO Rhode Island             25.49q  7  25.482
       9 Adriana Carrasco          SR So. Conn. St             25.49   3  25.488
      10 Olivia Dexter             JR Stonehill                25.55   3 
      11 Riley Knebes              SR New Haven                25.59   8 
      12 Jessica Scott             SR Northeastern             25.76   6 
      13 Alexandra Curtin          JR Holy Cross               25.94   8 
      14 Keilan Nova               JR Rhode Island             25.95   4 
      15 Kelly MacDonnell          SO Rhode Island             26.04   1 
      16 Emily Polvere             SR Stonehill                26.07   1 
      17 Khailah Griffin           FR Northeastern             26.25   2 
      18 Bethany DeLoof            FR Rhode Island             26.35   2 
      19 Melissa Solomon           SO Quinnipiac               26.37   3 
      20 Courtney Dunning          JR Hartford                 26.43   5 
      21 Katherine Marlow-Benedic  SO Trinity                  26.45   8  26.443
      22 Abigail Collins           FR Umass Amhers             26.45   2  26.444
      23 Sarah Friess              JR Holy Cross               26.50   5  26.492
      24 Kiara Felix               FR American Int             26.50   7  26.496
      25 Ashley Hernandez          SO Umass Boston             26.50   4  26.498
      26 Oceana Williams           SO So. Conn. St             26.69   1 
      27 Alyssa Harris             FR Franklin Pie             26.71   7 
      28 Meghan Scullin            SO Quinnipiac               26.92   6 
      
      Women 200 Meter Dash
      ==========================================================================
      New England: # 23.42  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
         Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
      Finals
       1 Cha'Mia Rothwell          SO Dartmouth                24.20   2  10   
       2 Patrice Williams          JR Northeastern             24.74   2   8   
       3 Greta Scott               JR Rhode Island             24.90   1   6   
       4 Nicole Deblasio           JR Dartmouth                25.03   1   5   
       5 Lauren Magnuson           JR Maine                    25.34   2   4   
       6 Begotty Laroche           FR So. Conn. St             25.44   1   3   
       7 Dominique Twombley        SO Rhode Island             25.97   1   2   
       8 Calene Lazare             FR Merrimack                26.07   2   1   
      
      Women 400 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
      New England: # 52.43  2016        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
         Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
       1 Patrice Williams          JR Northeastern             55.67q  4 
       2 May Stern                 SO Brown                    56.12q  8 
       3 Emily Cluck               SO Bryant                   56.98q  6 
       4 Johanna Celli             SR Boston Colle             57.28q  3 
       5 Mikela Waldman            SR Brown                    57.59q  3 
       6 Steph Mattson             JR Bentley                  57.83q  5 
       7 Adriana Carrasco          SR So. Conn. St             57.92q  2 
       8 Jayci Andrews             JR Bridgewater              58.09q  6 
       9 Marlo Wehrer              JR Quinnipiac               58.11   2 
      10 Stefanie McArdle          SR Holy Cross               58.14   5 
      11 Alexa Popp                JR Westfield St             58.39   4 
      12 Gracie Whelan             FR Brown                    58.49   2 
      13 Jacqueline Perron-Smith   JR Dartmouth                58.58   5  58.574
      14 Emma Taylor               SO Boston Colle             58.58   6  58.577
      15 Monica Heil               FR Boston Colle             58.61   8 
      16 Kelly MacDonnell          SO Rhode Island             58.65   3 
      17 Kayla Gilding             JR Dartmouth                58.71   7 
      18 Elise Renahan             SO New Hampshir             58.79   4 
      19 Brooke Krohley            SR So. Conn. St             58.93   6 
      20 Caroline Frey             SO Holy Cross               59.19   1 
      21 Fiona Jordan              FR Stonehill                59.48   1 
      22 Bethany DeLoof            FR Rhode Island             59.70   1 
      23 Danielle Okonta           SO Dartmouth                59.77   7 
      24 Caroline Walter           FR Dartmouth                59.82   2 
      25 Abby Epplett              SR Wheaton (Mas             59.95   8 
      26 Melissa Solomon           SO Quinnipiac               59.98   4 
      27 Emma Santee               FR Assumption             1:00.00   5 
      28 Camille McKenzie          SR Sacred Heart           1:00.32   7 
      29 Sonia Morant              SR So. Conn. St           1:00.67   3 
      30 Elisabeth Redwood         SO Maine                  1:01.24   8 
      31 Courtney Dunning          JR Hartford               1:01.36   8 
      -- Abby Myers                FR Hartford                    DQ   1  breakline violaion
      
      Women 400 Meter Dash
      ==========================================================================
      New England: # 52.43  2016        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
         Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
      Finals
       1 Patrice Williams          JR Northeastern             54.96   2  10   
       2 May Stern                 SO Brown                    55.89   2   8   
       3 Emily Cluck               SO Bryant                   56.84   1   6   
       4 Mikela Waldman            SR Brown                    57.08   2   5   
       5 Johanna Celli             SR Boston Colle             57.47   1   4   
       6 Steph Mattson             JR Bentley                  58.06   1   3   
       7 Adriana Carrasco          SR So. Conn. St             58.50   2   2   
       8 Jayci Andrews             JR Bridgewater              58.85   1   1   
      
      Women 500 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
      New England: # 1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell             
         Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
       1 Riley Knebes              SR New Haven              1:14.70q  8 
       2 Mikaila Amerantes         JR Rhode Island           1:15.46q  3 
       3 Gwenyth Winship           JR Brown                  1:16.31q  7 
       4 Kathryn Hanlon            JR Northeastern           1:16.55q  4 
       5 Julia Barron              SR Boston Colle           1:16.57q  7 
       6 Audrey Weyand             SR Northeastern           1:16.75q  6 
       7 Natalie Sopchak           JR Rhode Island           1:18.12q  8 
       8 Christina Barbaro         SR Quinnipiac             1:18.55q  5 
       9 Jessica Hackett           JR New Hampshir           1:18.85   2 
      10 Hailey Mulville           FR Holy Cross             1:18.99   5 
      11 Madeleine Iassogna        SO Assumption             1:19.24   4 
      12 Emileigh Glode            JR New Hampshir           1:19.31   1 
      13 Kelly O'Halloran          SR Holy Cross             1:19.47   6 
      14 Alex Curtis               SO Vermont                1:19.72   8 
      15 Julia Nugent              SO Vermont                1:20.47   3 
      16 Ariel Christie            SO Umass Amhers           1:20.77   1 
      17 Devyn King                FR Sacred Heart           1:20.85   5 
      18 Jillian DiGiacinto        SO Quinnipiac             1:21.04   3 
      19 Brooke Hagen              FR Quinnipiac             1:21.08   4 
      20 Nicole Grammas            JR RIC                    1:21.33   6 
      21 Brianne Moss              SO New Hampshir           1:21.76   2 
      22 Gina Conti                SR New Hampshir           1:22.05   8 
      23 Shelby Trentini           SO Sacred Heart           1:22.20   5 
      24 Julia Koenig              FR Sacred Heart           1:22.48   2 
      25 Meghan Holland            FR Franklin Pie           1:23.41   6 
      26 Kaylin Ciesluk            FR Sacred Heart           1:23.60   4 
      27 Jessica Cartier           SO Vermont                1:24.98   7 
      28 Daija White               FR Franklin Pie           1:25.94   3 
      
      Women 500 Meter Dash
      ==========================================================================
      New England: # 1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell             
         Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
      Finals
       1 Riley Knebes              SR New Haven              1:13.71   2  10   
       2 Mikaila Amerantes         JR Rhode Island           1:14.01   2   8   
       3 Julia Barron              SR Boston Colle           1:14.93   2   6   
       4 Audrey Weyand             SR Northeastern           1:15.47   1   5   
       5 Gwenyth Winship           JR Brown                  1:15.86   1   4   
       6 Kathryn Hanlon            JR Northeastern           1:16.44   1   3   
       7 Christina Barbaro         SR Quinnipiac             1:17.58   1   2   
       8 Natalie Sopchak           JR Rhode Island           1:18.24   2   1   
      
      Women 800 Meter Run
      ===================================================================
      New England: # 2:05.00  2016        Heather MacLean, UMass Amhers             
         Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
       1 Molly McCabe              JR Boston Colle           2:14.19Q  4 
       2 Shannon Ahern             SR Boston Colle           2:14.20Q  1 
       3 Corinne Myers             SR Northeastern           2:14.23Q  2 
       4 Bryanna Rivers            FR Umass Amhers           2:16.07Q  3 
       5 Jacqueline Thorne         SO Sacred Heart           2:14.43q  2 
       6 Tiffany Tanner            SO Maine                  2:14.79q  2 
       7 Claire Turner             SR Holy Cross             2:15.26q  1 
       8 Meghan Dietter            SR Holy Cross             2:15.76q  2 
       9 Gianna Bender             JR Boston Colle           2:15.85   4 
      10 Jacklyn Sullivan          SO Bryant                 2:16.21   3 
      11 Meghan Curtin             SO Quinnipiac             2:17.02   1 
      12 Yasmine Graziani          FR American Int           2:17.16   4 
      13 Kaitlin Saulter           SR Maine                  2:17.89   3 
      14 Alyssa Freeman            SO Stonehill              2:18.66   1 
      15 Angelia Rafter            FR Central Conn           2:18.82   3 
      16 Ahmetra Davies            SO Quinnipiac             2:19.11   4 
      17 Anna Barnes               JR Trinity                2:19.21   4 
      18 Darby Ginley              SR Quinnipiac             2:19.32   1 
      19 Kelsey Maxim              SR Maine                  2:20.76   3 
      20 Emily Maffeo              SO So. Conn. St           2:22.36   4 
      21 Ava Meyer                 SO Vermont                2:22.78   2 
      22 Brittany Gravallese       JR Keene State            2:23.13   4 
      23 Sofia Pitouli             SR Umass Amhers           2:23.72   3 
      24 Heather Hassett           JR Hartford               2:24.33   2 
      25 Tina Touri                JR Bentley                2:26.77   2 
      26 Abby Caulfield            FR Bentley                2:30.77   1 
      
      Women 800 Meter Run
      =======================================================================
      New England: # 2:05.00  2016        Heather MacLean, UMass Amhers             
         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
       1 Molly McCabe              JR Boston Colle           2:09.96   10   
       2 Corinne Myers             SR Northeastern           2:11.70    8   
       3 Shannon Ahern             SR Boston Colle           2:12.65    6   
       4 Tiffany Tanner            SO Maine                  2:13.62    5   
       5 Bryanna Rivers            FR Umass Amhers           2:13.92    4   
       6 Meghan Dietter            SR Holy Cross             2:16.47    3   
       7 Claire Turner             SR Holy Cross             2:19.11    2   
       8 Jacqueline Thorne         SO Sacred Heart           2:30.03    1   
      
      Women 1000 Meter Run
      ===================================================================
      New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College             
         Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
       1 Amy Piccolo               JR Northeastern           2:56.96Q  1 
       2 Danielle Gajewski         JR New Hampshir           2:58.62Q  3 
       3 Julia Gregory             SR Boston Colle           2:58.72Q  4 
       4 Hannah Kimball            SR New Hampshir           2:59.92Q  2 
       5 Olivia Weiss              SO Bryant                 2:57.21q  1 
       6 Katherine DeLoreto        FR Boston Colle           2:57.55q  1 
       7 Katie McNulty             JR Rhode Island           2:58.66q  3 
       8 Emily Criscuolo           FR Boston Colle           2:59.58q  1 
       9 Caroline O'Shea           FR Vermont                3:00.07   4 
      10 Hannah Chamblin           SR Sacred Heart           3:00.31   2 
      11 Saige Grazia              JR Rhode Island           3:00.64   3 
      12 Kristyn Grattan           SR Bridgewater            3:00.95   3 
      13 Olivia Weir               JR Umass Amhers           3:01.73   4 
      14 Alyson Caron              SR Quinnipiac             3:02.06   4 
      15 Kelsey Walak              FR Northeastern           3:02.13   3 
      16 Phoebe Koski              SO Vermont                3:02.73   2 
      17 Megan Brawner             SO Central Conn           3:03.19   2 
      18 Madeleine Brandon         SO New Hampshir           3:03.20   1 
      19 Kelly Higgins             SO Stonehill              3:04.03   3 
      20 Morgan Nerud              SO Vermont                3:04.86   2 
      21 Kathryn Spitler           SR Holy Cross             3:05.61   1 
      22 Claudia Sacks             FR Vermont                3:06.71   4 
      23 Shannon Lustiber          FR Vermont                3:08.70   4 
      24 Erica Hefnawy             JR Boston Colle           3:09.03   4 
      25 Julianna Wesley           JR Hartford               3:09.31   2 
      26 Lynne Hebert              SO Keene State            3:11.28   2 
      27 Kate McGann               SO Vermont                3:15.86   1 
      28 Gina Pardi                SO Wheaton (Mas           3:21.77   3 
      
      Women 1000 Meter Run
      =======================================================================
      New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College             
         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
       1 Julia Gregory             SR Boston Colle           2:51.35   10   
       2 Amy Piccolo               JR Northeastern           2:51.92    8   
       3 Danielle Gajewski         JR New Hampshir           2:51.93    6   
       4 Katie McNulty             JR Rhode Island           2:53.34    5   
       5 Olivia Weiss              SO Bryant                 2:55.57    4   
       6 Emily Criscuolo           FR Boston Colle           2:55.84    3   
       7 Katherine DeLoreto        FR Boston Colle           2:58.67    2   
       8 Hannah Kimball            SR New Hampshir           2:59.25    1   
      
      Women 1 Mile Run
      ==========================================================================
      New England: # 4:36.14  1992        Geraldine Hendricksen, Providence College 
         Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
       1 Kaleigh Roberts           SR Quinnipiac             4:52.65   3  10   
       2 Zoe Matherne              SR Holy Cross             4:53.03   3   8   
       3 Miranda Thompson          FR Boston Colle           4:53.47   3   6   
       4 Lauren Trumble            JR Vermont                4:54.18   3   5   
       5 Katie Nolan               JR Vermont                4:54.88   3   4   
       6 Sarah Adler               SR Northeastern           4:56.77   2   3   
       7 Angelyn Masters           SR New Hampshir           4:57.16   3   2   
       8 Margaret Tuthill          SO Dartmouth              4:57.55   2   1   
       9 Abigail Brazil            FR Dartmouth              4:57.94   2 
      10 Laura Leff                SR Boston Colle           4:58.65   3 
      11 Alyssa Brehler            SR Rhode Island           5:02.72   2 
      12 Melissa Lodge             JR Bryant                 5:04.61   3 
      13 Caroline Clark            FR Umass Amhers           5:04.90   2 
      14 Emily Wolff               SR Quinnipiac             5:05.16   3 
      15 Elizabeth Hannon          JR Stonehill              5:05.43   2 
      16 Anna Lastra               SO Stonehill              5:05.71   3 
      17 Shelby Aarden             SO Rhode Island           5:05.94   2 
      18 Isabel Cardi              FR Vermont                5:06.28   2 
      19 Iman Dumas                SR American Int           5:07.79   2 
      20 Delia Hayes               JR Boston Colle           5:09.24   2 
      21 Kialeigh Marston          SO Assumption             5:09.25   2 
      22 Kylee Raftis              FR Boston Colle           5:10.41   3 
      23 Morgan Voight             SO Quinnipiac             5:13.17   1 
      24 AnneMarie Martell         FR Vermont                5:13.35   1 
      25 Ashley Evans              FR Rhode Island           5:14.44   1 
      26 Kristyn Grattan           SR Bridgewater            5:18.30   1 
      27 Amanda Carlson            FR Quinnipiac             5:20.37   1 
      28 Ivy Chepyegon             SR American Int           5:21.42   1 
      29 Delaney Kimball           SO Sacred Heart           5:21.70   1 
      30 Bianca De Lucia           SO Sacred Heart           5:26.72   1 
      31 Lexi Sutyak               FR Vermont                5:36.52   1 
      32 Katey Veron               SR Quinnipiac             5:44.63   1 
      
      Women 3000 Meter Run
      ==========================================================================
      New England: # 9:15.63  2008        Marisa Ryan, Boston University            
         Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
       1 Kaitlyn Mooney            FR Coast Guard            9:53.71   1  10   
       2 Jenna Gasparrini          SO Holy Cross             9:58.18   2   8   
       3 Kate Svensen              SR Sacred Heart          10:00.15   2   6   
       4 Brooke Wojeski            SR Northeastern          10:01.41   2   5   
       5 Lindsey Lucas             SR Sacred Heart          10:03.05   2   4   
       6 Colleen Sands             SR Umass Amhers          10:03.55   2   3   
       7 Louiza Wise               SO Northeastern          10:03.84   2   2   
       8 Lauren White              FR Boston Colle          10:07.11   2   1   
       9 Kerri Ruffo               SR Northeastern          10:07.41   2 
      10 Samantha Sayer            JR Vermont               10:08.12   2 
      11 Tara Connelly             SR Sacred Heart          10:09.25   1 
      12 Sunny Nagpaul             SO Vermont               10:12.20   1 
      13 Sarah Marvin              JR Boston Colle          10:13.67   2 
      14 Courtney Hawkins          SR Rhode Island          10:16.23   2 
      15 Diana Vizza               SO Dartmouth             10:17.31   1 
      16 Colleen Sliney            FR Boston Colle          10:19.58   1 
      17 Emma Cary                 JR Sacred Heart          10:20.67   1 
      18 Kelly Iocca               FR Rhode Island          10:21.16   1 
      19 Ellie Songer              SO Quinnipiac            10:21.23   1 
      20 Elizabeth Lombardo        SR Holy Cross            10:26.95   1 
      21 Haley Lawrence            JR Maine                 10:28.30   1 
      22 Mary Kate Vaughn          SO Boston Colle          10:30.39   1 
      23 Jessica Martin            JR Boston Colle          10:30.46   1 
      24 Anne Sullivan             SR Holy Cross            10:34.20   1 
      25 Brook Hansel              JR Umass Amhers          10:35.66   1 
      26 Alexa Livingstone         SR Umass Amhers          11:05.36   1 
      -- Alison Burns              SO Boston Colle               DNF   2 
      -- Jody DiCicco              SO Sacred Heart               DNF   1 
      
      Women 5000 Meter Run
      =======================================================================
      New England: # 16:35.18  2005        Andrea Walkonen, Boston University       
         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
       1 Jenna Gasparrini          SO Holy Cross            17:09.43   10   
       2 Jessie Cardin             SR Westfield St          17:15.84    8   
       3 Brooke Wojeski            SR Northeastern          17:23.73    6   
       4 Hannah Jeter              SR Holy Cross            17:38.89    5   
       5 Louiza Wise               SO Northeastern          17:52.62    4   
       6 Kerri Ruffo               SR Northeastern          17:53.32    3   
       7 Anne Sullivan             SR Holy Cross            18:09.71    2   
       8 Camila Cortina            JR Northeastern          18:32.45    1   
       9 Shayna Cousineau          FR RIC                   19:15.36  
      10 Rebecca Zylak             SO Franklin Pie          19:17.24  
      11 Antonia Palazzolo         JR Sacred Heart          19:17.68  
      12 Samantha Leal             FR Quinnipiac            19:25.48  
      
      Women 60 Meter Hurdles
      ===================================================================
      New England: #  8.25  2/3/2018    Jessica Lee, Quinnipiac                     
         Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
       1 Jessica Lee               SR Quinnipiac                8.35Q  1 
       2 Cha'Mia Rothwell          SO Dartmouth                 8.49Q  2 
       3 Briana Burt               SR So. Conn. St              8.70Q  3 
       4 Jada Harris               SO Umass Amhers              8.88Q  4 
       5 Kristina MacLure          SO Rhode Island              8.90q  1 
       6 Breann Burns              SR Rhode Island              8.96q  1 
       7 Jayci Andrews             JR Bridgewater               8.98q  2 
       8 Emma Checovich            SR New Hampshir              9.03q  3 
       9 Allison Frantz            SR Dartmouth                 9.04   4 
      10 Hailey Rospierski         SO Central Conn              9.05   2 
      11 Carly Paul                JR Brown                     9.09   4 
      12 Julia Barron              SR Boston Colle              9.11   3 
      13 Amaysia Lake              JR New Haven                 9.15   2 
      14 Charlotte Robison         JR Umass Amhers              9.16   3 
      15 Gabby Curtis              SO Rhode Island              9.17   2 
      16 Annie Woolley             SR Fitchburg St              9.20   4 
      17 Danielle Okonta           SO Dartmouth                 9.27   4  9.263
      18 Emma Taylor               SO Boston Colle              9.27   1  9.264
      19 Raevyn Fontaine           SR Wheaton (Mas              9.29   3 
      20 Mimi Liebers              FR Holy Cross                9.30   1  9.296
      21 Victoria Zamarra          SR Holy Cross                9.30   1  9.299
      22 Zaria Scarlett            FR Hartford                  9.34   4  9.336
      23 Shanthi Hiremath          SO Dartmouth                 9.34   4  9.338
      24 Nicole Galewski           SR Franklin Pie              9.43   1 
      25 Anna Atkinson             SR Boston Colle              9.46   3 
      26 Elizabeth Lodge           FR Hartford                  9.52   3 
      27 Maria Virga               FR New Hampshir              9.71   1 
      28 Bridget Deveau            JR Umass Amhers              9.92   2 
      
      Women 60 Meter Hurdles
      =======================================================================
      New England: #  8.25  2/3/2018    Jessica Lee, Quinnipiac                     
         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
       1 Jessica Lee               SR Quinnipiac                8.25#  10   
       2 Cha'Mia Rothwell          SO Dartmouth                 8.31    8   
       3 Briana Burt               SR So. Conn. St              8.66    6   
       4 Jada Harris               SO Umass Amhers              8.74    5   
       5 Kristina MacLure          SO Rhode Island              8.81    4   
       6 Emma Checovich            SR New Hampshir              8.92    3   
       7 Jayci Andrews             JR Bridgewater               8.94    2   
       8 Breann Burns              SR Rhode Island              8.95    1   
      
      Women 4x400 Meter Relay
      ==========================================================================
      New England: # 3:42.41  2013        , Connecticut                             
         School                                               Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
       1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:44.28   3  10   
          1) Kristina MacLure SO             2) Keilan Nova JR                 
          3) Mikaila Amerantes JR            4) Greta Scott JR                 
       2 Boston College  'A'                                 3:49.27   3   8   
          1) Julia Barron SR                 2) Johanna Celli SR               
          3) Monica Heil FR                  4) Molly McCabe JR                
       3 Brown  'A'                                          3:52.95   2   6   
          1) Gwenyth Winship JR              2) Tara Pelton SO                 
          3) May Stern SO                    4) Gracie Whelan FR               
       4 Dartmouth  'A'                                      3:53.19   3   5   
          1) Allison Frantz SR               2) Maria Garman JR                
          3) Danielle Okonta SO              4) Jacqueline Perron-Smith JR     
       5 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:53.58   3   4   
          1) Patrice Williams JR             2) Kathryn Hanlon JR              
          3) Audrey Weyand SR                4) Olivia Robbins SO              
       6 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:55.66   2   3   
          1) Tessa Artruc SR                 2) Elise Renahan SO               
          3) Emileigh Glode JR               4) Maria Virga FR                 
       7 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:55.77   2   2   
          1) Hailey Mulville FR              2) Kelly O'Halloran SR            
          3) Stefanie McArdle SR             4) Caroline Frey SO               
       8 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:55.86   3   1   
          1) Brooke Krohley SR               2) Adriana Carrasco SR            
          3) Sonia Morant SR                 4) Emily Maffeo SO                
       9 Maine  'A'                                          3:56.88   2 
          1) Lauren Magnuson JR              2) Elisabeth Redwood SO           
          3) Catherine Christiansen FR       4) Kaitlin Saulter SR             
      10 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:57.01   3 
          1) Ashley Arroyo SO                2) Bridget Deveau JR              
          3) Lindsay Witt SO                 4) Julia Witt SR                  
      11 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:59.61   1 
          1) Krista Fernandes JR             2) Fiona Jordan FR                
          3) Claire Hurtado SO               4) Casey Gannon FR                
      12 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     4:01.15   2 
          1) Melissa Solomon SO              2) Ahmetra Davies SO              
          3) Christina Barbaro SR            4) Meghan Scullin SO              
      13 Vermont  'A'                                        4:03.17   1 
          1) Jessica Cartier SO              2) Julia Nugent SO                
          3) Alex Curtis SO                  4) Kate McGann SO                 
      14 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:05.50   2 
          1) Devyn King FR                   2) Julia Koenig FR                
          3) Camille McKenzie SR             4) Hannah Chamblin SR             
      15 Keene State  'A'                                    4:09.57   1 
          1) Nicole De Almeida SO            2) Taylor Bisaillon SO            
          3) Brittany Gravallese JR          4) Lynne Hebert SO                
      16 Central Connecticut  'A'                            4:11.17   1 
          1) Hailey Rospierski SO            2) Megan Brawner SO               
          3) Angelia Rafter FR               4) Sierra Nesmith JR              
      -- Hartford  'A'                                            DQ   1  breakline violation
          1) Abby Myers FR                   2) Quinnae Outterbridge FR        
          3) Heather Hassett JR              4) Courtney Dunning JR            
      
      Women 4x800 Meter Relay
      =======================================================================
      New England: # 8:51.91  2012        , Vermont                                 
         School                                               Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
       1 Dartmouth  'A'                                      9:03.77   10   
          1) Annalisa Crowe SO               2) Alexa Jennings JR              
          3) Anna DiMarcello FR              4) Isabelle Giordano FR           
       2 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     9:08.67    8   
          1) Marlo Wehrer JR                 2) Meghan Curtin SO               
          3) Alyson Caron SR                 4) Kaleigh Roberts SR             
       3 Boston College  'A'                                 9:09.55    6   
          1) Shannon Ahern SR                2) Gianna Bender JR               
          3) Julia Gregory SR                4) Katherine DeLoreto FR          
       4 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:12.58    5   
          1) Grace Bugara FR                 2) Corinne Myers SR               
          3) Amy Piccolo JR                  4) Sarah Adler SR                 
       5 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:13.38    4   
          1) Jillian Caiazzi JR              2) Alyssa Freeman SO              
          3) Kelly Higgins SO                4) Elizabeth Hannon JR            
       6 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:16.77    3   
          1) Katie McNulty JR                2) Saige Grazia JR                
          3) Bailey Thayer SO                4) Chelsea Lee SO                 
       7 Holy Cross  'A'                                     9:20.34    2   
          1) Kathryn Spitler SR              2) Claire Turner SR               
          3) Allison McArdle SO              4) Zoe Matherne SR                
       8 Vermont  'A'                                        9:24.26    1   
          1) Phoebe Koski SO                 2) Morgan Nerud SO                
          3) Sunny Nagpaul SO                4) Ava Meyer SO                   
       9 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:25.22  
          1) Olivia Weir JR                  2) Bryanna Rivers FR              
          3) Brook Hansel JR                 4) Caroline Clark FR              
      10 New Hampshire  'A'                                  9:26.95  
          1) Cayla Barretto FR               2) Caroline Kageleiry FR          
          3) Angelyn Masters SR              4) Madeline Quigley SO            
      -- Franklin Pierce  'A'                                    DNF  
          1) Natalie Davies SR               2) Marisa Carbone FR              
          3) Marissa Farago FR               4) Meghan Holland FR              
      
      Women Distance Medley
      =======================================================================
      New England: # 11:30.75  2013        , Providence College                     
         School                                               Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
       1 Boston College  'A'                                11:43.45   10   
          1) Paige Duca JR                   2) Molly McCabe JR                
          3) Miranda Thompson FR             4) Kylee Raftis FR                
       2 Stonehill  'A'                                     11:56.76    8   
          1) Elizabeth Hannon JR             2) Krista Fernandes JR            
          3) Jillian Caiazzi JR              4) Anna Lastra SO                 
       3 Northeastern  'A'                                  12:08.78    6   
          1) Grace Bugara FR                 2) Kathryn Hanlon JR              
          3) Corinne Myers SR                4) Sarah Adler SR                 
       4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 12:13.17    5   
          1) Olivia Weir JR                  2) Lindsay Witt SO                
          3) Bryanna Rivers FR               4) Colleen Sands SR               
       5 Rhode Island  'A'                                  12:13.60    4   
          1) Shelby Aarden SO                2) Gabby Curtis SO                
          3) Chelsea Lee SO                  4) Ashley Evans FR                
       6 Vermont  'A'                                       12:30.35    3   
          1) Lexi Sutyak FR                  2) Alex Curtis SO                 
          3) Isabel Cardi FR                 4) AnneMarie Martell FR           
      
      Women High Jump
      =================================================================================
      New England: # 1.84m  1981        Julie White   - 6' 0.5", Boston University  
         Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
       1 Maria Garman              JR Dartmouth                1.74m    5-08.50   9   
       1 Carly Timpson             JR Quinnipiac               1.74m    5-08.50   9   
       3 Paige Suse                JR Northeastern            J1.74m    5-08.50   5.50
       3 Camille Landon            FR Dartmouth               J1.74m    5-08.50   5.50
       5 Jada Harris               SO Umass Amhers             1.70m    5-07.00   3.50
       5 Nicie Jenell Grier-Sprat  JR Brown                    1.70m    5-07.00   3.50
       7 Rachel Morrison           SR New Hampshir            J1.70m    5-07.00   2   
       8 Elizabeth Knoll           JR Boston Colle            J1.70m    5-07.00   1   
       9 Elizabeth Lodge           FR Hartford                J1.70m    5-07.00 
      10 Elaina Hobbs              JR Rhode Island             1.66m    5-05.25 
      11 Shelby Strickland         JR New Hampshir            J1.66m    5-05.25 
      12 Tessa Artruc              SR New Hampshir            J1.66m    5-05.25 
      12 Patricia Douglas          FR Umass Amhers            J1.66m    5-05.25 
      14 Allison Frantz            SR Dartmouth               J1.66m    5-05.25 
      15 Abigail Gothers           SO Boston Colle             1.61m    5-03.25 
      15 Hailey Rospierski         SO Central Conn             1.61m    5-03.25 
      17 Grace Goodwin             FR Holy Cross              J1.61m    5-03.25 
      17 Olivia St. Germain        FR Assumption              J1.61m    5-03.25 
      19 Jessydoris Iwuala         FR Umass Amhers            J1.61m    5-03.25 
      -- Olivia Mabbett            SO Franklin Pie                NH            
      -- Rachel Meus               FR RIC                         NH            
      -- Jillian Kilmer            FR Sacred Heart                NH            
      
      Women Pole Vault
      =================================================================================
      New England: # 4.10m  2015        Michelle Cregni - 13' 5.25", So. Connecticut
         Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
       1 Julia Valenti             SO Dartmouth                3.95m   12-11.50  10   
       2 Karlee Fowler             SR Rhode Island             3.80m   12-05.50   8   
       3 Brooke Brunet             FR Dartmouth                3.75m   12-03.50   6   
       4 Jacqueline Ahrens         FR MIT                     J3.75m   12-03.50   5   
       5 Kari Stromhaug            SO MIT                     J3.75m   12-03.50   4   
       6 Zoe Rubinstein            SR Smith Colleg            J3.75m   12-03.50   3   
       7 Olivia Goodwin            FR Dartmouth               J3.75m   12-03.50   2   
       8 Kayla Rorke               SR Umass Amhers             3.65m   11-11.75   1   
       9 Christa Moore             FR Holy Cross              J3.65m   11-11.75 
      10 Ashley Craig              SR Westfield St             3.55m   11-07.75 
      11 Kelsey Barnes             JR Umass Amhers            J3.55m   11-07.75 
      11 Kari Murnane              SR New Hampshir            J3.55m   11-07.75 
      13 Shanthi Hiremath          SO Dartmouth               J3.55m   11-07.75 
      13 Alison Tobin              SR Stonehill               J3.55m   11-07.75 
      15 Catherine Rozalski        JR Dartmouth               J3.55m   11-07.75 
      16 Makenzie Patarino         JR MIT                     J3.55m   11-07.75 
      17 Selina Sampieri           SR Sacred Heart             3.40m   11-01.75 
      17 Leah Saifi                FR Northeastern             3.40m   11-01.75 
      19 Taylor Lenentine          JR Maine                   J3.40m   11-01.75 
      19 Jessica Ippolito          FR Rhode Island            J3.40m   11-01.75 
      21 Jamison Briggs            SR Holy Cross              J3.40m   11-01.75 
      22 Alexandra Watts           JR Bryant                   3.25m   10-08.00 
      23 Amy Vegliante             JR Sacred Heart            J3.25m   10-08.00 
      23 Alexandra Sexton          FR Stonehill               J3.25m   10-08.00 
      
      Women Long Jump
      =================================================================================
      New England: # 6.28m  2/2/2018    Wadeline Jonathas (20'7.25"), UMass Boston  
         Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
       1 Wadeline Jonathas         SO Umass Boston             6.28m#  20-07.25  10   
       2 Cha'Mia Rothwell          SO Dartmouth                6.05m   19-10.25   8   
       3 Carly Paul                JR Brown                    6.04m   19-09.75   6   
       4 Ijeoma Uche               FR Brown                    6.01m   19-08.75   5   
       5 Dana Bramble              JR American Int             5.92m   19-05.25   4   
       6 Allison Smiley            SO Holy Cross               5.88m   19-03.50   3   
       7 Rachel McMahon            JR Brown                    5.74m   18-10.00   2   
       8 Julia Lyons               SO Boston Colle             5.70m   18-08.50   1   
       9 Taylor Driggers           SR Umass Boston             5.66m   18-07.00 
      10 Khailah Griffin           FR Northeastern             5.65m   18-06.50 
      11 Alanna Hitscherich        SR Holy Cross               5.62m   18-05.25 
      12 Haley Strouf              SR MIT                      5.61m   18-05.00 
      13 Olivia Goodwin            FR Dartmouth               J5.61m   18-05.00 
      14 Alexandra Curtin          JR Holy Cross               5.59m   18-04.25 
      15 Emma Checovich            SR New Hampshir             5.57m   18-03.25 
      16 Bridget Deveau            JR Umass Amhers             5.51m   18-01.00 
      17 Felicia Renelus           FR Brown                    5.50m   18-00.50 
      18 Amaysia Lake              JR New Haven               J5.50m   18-00.50 
      19 Charlotte Robison         JR Umass Amhers             5.48m   17-11.75 
      20 Kristina MacLure          SO Rhode Island             5.42m   17-09.50 
      21 Steph Mattson             JR Bentley                  5.30m   17-04.75 
      22 Leah Pfrommer             SR Quinnipiac               5.29m   17-04.25 
      -- Jessica Scott             SR Northeastern              FOUL            
      
      Women Triple Jump
      =================================================================================
      New England: # 13.30m  2008        Tahari James - 43'7.75", Boston University 
         Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
       1 Ivana Nyemeck             FR Umass Amhers            12.11m   39-08.75  10   
       2 Dahsia Middlebrooks       SO American Int            12.05m   39-06.50   8   
       3 Shraeya Srinivasan        FR Northeastern            11.78m   38-07.75   6   
       4 Rebecca O'Donnell         SR Rhode Island            11.75m   38-06.75   5   
       5 Ashley Arroyo             SO Umass Amhers            11.59m   38-00.25   4   
       6 Sierra Nesmith            JR Central Conn            11.47m   37-07.75   3   
       7 Folasade Akinfe           SO Dartmouth               11.43m   37-06.00   2   
       8 Johanna Konseleus         JR Hartford                11.42m   37-05.75   1   
       9 Mollie Redman             FR Brown                   11.41m   37-05.25 
      10 Teyana Whyte              SR New Haven               11.36m   37-03.25 
      11 Jasmine Jin               SO MIT                     11.29m   37-00.50 
      12 Uloma Nwaolu              JR Brown                   11.26m   36-11.50 
      13 Anna Schumann             FR Maine                  J11.26m   36-11.50 
      14 Zhane Goode               JR Northeastern            11.18m   36-08.25 
      15 Jaliyah White             JR Northeastern            11.17m   36-07.75 
      16 Alanna Murphy             SO Snhu                    11.05m   36-03.00 
      17 Lauren MacGregor          SR Merrimack               11.04m   36-02.75 
      18 Taylor Gensler            SO Holy Cross              11.03m   36-02.25 
      19 Elizabeth Weeks           FR MIT                     10.99m   36-00.75 
      20 Nicole McMorrow           SO Assumption              10.94m   35-10.75 
      21 Britney Del Mundo         FR Quinnipiac              10.89m   35-08.75 
      22 Brianna DeGennaro         FR Sacred Heart            10.78m   35-04.50 
      -- Elizabeth Akindole        SR Wheaton (Mas              FOUL            
      
      Women Shot Put
      =================================================================================
      New England: # 16.28m  2011        Victoria Flowers - 53'5", Connecticut      
         Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
       1 Leeyan Redwood            SO Northeastern            14.75m   48-04.75  10   
       2 Danielle Notarfrancesco   FR Umass Amhers            14.47m   47-05.75   8   
       3 Priscilla Senoo           JR Northeastern            13.82m   45-04.25   6   
       4 Ashley Elder              JR Snhu                    13.67m   44-10.25   5   
       5 Abbie Mokwuah             FR Holy Cross              13.54m   44-05.25   4   
       6 Lauren LaDere             FR Umass Amhers            13.10m   42-11.75   3   
       7 Destiney Coward           SR So. Conn. St            13.02m   42-08.75   2   
       8 Bridget Deveau            JR Umass Amhers            12.81m   42-00.50   1   
       9 Shayla Lyons              SO Stonehill               12.79m   41-11.50 
      10 Kendra Offiaeli           SO Brown                   12.77m   41-10.75 
      11 Mackenzie Merkel          SR Quinnipiac              12.71m   41-08.50 
      12 Samantha Stevens          FR Dartmouth               12.56m   41-02.50 
      13 Kathryn Matrisciano       FR Sacred Heart            12.53m   41-01.50 
      14 Olivia Lane               JR New Haven               12.42m   40-09.00 
      15 Katey Comstock            SO Franklin Pie            12.29m   40-04.00 
      16 Gaelin Farrell            SR Stonehill               12.09m   39-08.00 
      17 Rachel Bergeron           SR Maine                   12.08m   39-07.75 
      18 Julianna Thomson          SO Dartmouth               12.01m   39-05.00 
      19 Lily Lockhart             FR Dartmouth               11.96m   39-03.00 
      20 Kelly Alves               FR Umass Amhers            11.92m   39-01.25 
      21 Aalayjhia Cobb            SO So. Conn. St            10.99m   36-00.75 
      22 Brianna Lavinier          SO Sacred Heart            10.78m   35-04.50 
      23 Morgan Ferland            JR Vermont                 10.33m   33-10.75 
      
      Women Weight Throw
      =================================================================================
      New England: # 21.19m  2013        Victoria Flowers -- 69'6.25", Connecticut  
         Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
       1 Destiney Coward           SR So. Conn. St            19.65m   64-05.75  10   
       2 Erica Belvit              SO Northeastern            18.20m   59-08.50   8   
       3 Amelia Ali                JR Dartmouth               17.98m   59-00.00   6   
       4 Akuadasuo Ezenyilimba     SR Sacred Heart            17.23m   56-06.50   5   
       5 Lauren Swanson            JR Northeastern            16.93m   55-06.50   4   
       6 Aalayjhia Cobb            SO So. Conn. St            16.81m   55-02.00   3   
       7 Monae Cooper              SO Northeastern            16.55m   54-03.75   2   
       8 Jenna Rothermel           SR Sacred Heart            16.38m   53-09.00   1   
       9 Abbie Mokwuah             FR Holy Cross              16.20m   53-01.75 
      10 Carly Timpson             JR Quinnipiac              16.11m   52-10.25 
      11 Rachel Bergeron           SR Maine                   15.80m   51-10.00 
      12 Molly Botts               FR Rhode Island            15.61m   51-02.75 
      13 Bridget Douglas           SR Dartmouth               15.56m   51-00.75 
      14 Kathryn Heacox            SR So. Conn. St            15.35m   50-04.50 
      15 Gabbie Troise             SR Coast Guard             15.17m   49-09.25 
      16 Emily Wernig              SR New Hampshir           J15.17m   49-09.25 
      17 Alice Barnsdale           FR Maine                   15.16m   49-09.00 
      18 Lily Lockhart             FR Dartmouth               15.15m   49-08.50 
      18 Mya Muse                  FR Northeastern            15.15m   49-08.50 
      20 Samantha Andrews          FR Rhode Island            15.10m   49-06.50 
      21 Erin McKee                JR So. Conn. St            15.02m   49-03.50 
      22 Danielle Notarfrancesco   FR Umass Amhers            14.72m   48-03.50 
      23 Lysah Russell             SO Rhode Island            14.26m   46-09.50 
      24 Destinee Barrett          SR RIC                     14.15m   46-05.25 
      25 Alanna Robinson           JR New Haven               13.41m   44-00.00 
      -- Emily Quinn               SR Franklin Pie              FOUL            
      -- Chelsea Yang              FR RIC                       FOUL            
      
      Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
      =======================================================================
      New England: # 2:14.10  2016        Keiko Hector, Rhode Island                
         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
       1 Jessica Creedon           FR Boston Colle           2:22.31     792
       2 Anna Atkinson             SR Boston Colle           2:23.03     783
       3 McKenna Kilian            JR Central Conn           2:24.09     769
       4 Abigail Jones             JR Assumption             2:27.70     722
       5 Jessikha Ribeiro          FR American Int           2:28.87     707
       6 Anna Noble                JR Northeastern           2:31.21     678
       7 Julia Marshall            JR Northeastern           2:31.80     670
       8 Emma Jones                FR Umass Amhers           2:33.45     650
       9 Sydney McDonald           FR Holy Cross             2:36.62     612
      10 Nicole Galewski           SR Franklin Pie           2:37.48     602
      
      Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
      ==========================================================================
      New England: #  8.35  2007        Tamara Highsmith, Connecticut               
         Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
       1 Jessikha Ribeiro          FR American Int              8.93   1    925
       2 Anna Atkinson             SR Boston Colle              9.11   1    887
       3 Nicole Galewski           SR Franklin Pie              9.12   1    885
       4 Kylie McPherson           SR Rhode Island              9.32   2    844
       5 Jessica Creedon           FR Boston Colle              9.34   2    840
       6 Kira Kopec                FR Umass Amhers              9.39   1    830
       7 McKenna Kilian            JR Central Conn              9.52   3    804
       8 Abigail Jones             JR Assumption                9.61   3    787
       9 Anna Noble                JR Northeastern              9.95   3    721
      10 Emma Jones                FR Umass Amhers              9.95   2    721
      11 Julia Marshall            JR Northeastern             10.00   2    712
      12 Sydney McDonald           FR Holy Cross               10.39   3    641
      
      Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
      =================================================================================
      New England: # 1.84m  2013        Allison Barwise (6' 0.5"), Boston University
         Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
       1 Jessikha Ribeiro          FR American Int             1.72m    5-07.75    879
       2 Abigail Jones             JR Assumption               1.66m    5-05.25    806
       2 Jessica Creedon           FR Boston Colle             1.66m    5-05.25    806
       4 McKenna Kilian            JR Central Conn             1.63m    5-04.25    771
       5 Kira Kopec                FR Umass Amhers             1.57m    5-01.75    701
       5 Sydney McDonald           FR Holy Cross               1.57m    5-01.75    701
       5 Nicole Galewski           SR Franklin Pie             1.57m    5-01.75    701
       8 Julia Marshall            JR Northeastern             1.54m    5-00.50    666
       9 Kylie McPherson           SR Rhode Island             1.51m    4-11.50    632
       9 Anna Atkinson             SR Boston Colle             1.51m    4-11.50    632
      11 Emma Jones                FR Umass Amhers             1.45m    4-09.00    566
      12 Anna Noble                JR Northeastern             1.36m    4-05.50    470
      
      Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
      =================================================================================
      New England: # 5.70m  2/2/2018    Jessikha Ribeiro (18'8.5"), American Interna
         Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
       1 Jessikha Ribeiro          FR American Int             5.70m#  18-08.50    759
       2 McKenna Kilian            JR Central Conn             5.41m   17-09.00    674
       3 Abigail Jones             JR Assumption               5.36m   17-07.00    660
       4 Jessica Creedon           FR Boston Colle             5.16m   16-11.25    603
       5 Kira Kopec                FR Umass Amhers             5.08m   16-08.00    581
       6 Anna Atkinson             SR Boston Colle             5.00m   16-05.00    559
       7 Kylie McPherson           SR Rhode Island             4.99m   16-04.50    557
       8 Nicole Galewski           SR Franklin Pie             4.96m   16-03.25    548
       9 Julia Marshall            JR Northeastern             4.88m   16-00.25    527
       9 Anna Noble                JR Northeastern             4.88m   16-00.25    527
      11 Emma Jones                FR Umass Amhers             4.59m   15-00.75    451
      12 Sydney McDonald           FR Holy Cross               4.44m   14-07.00    413
      
      Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
      =================================================================================
      New England: # 12.60m  2013        Saija Bikanova (41' 4.25"), Connecticut    
         Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
       1 Kira Kopec                FR Umass Amhers            11.71m   38-05.00    642
       2 Abigail Jones             JR Assumption              10.28m   33-08.75    548
       3 Anna Atkinson             SR Boston Colle             9.81m   32-02.25    517
       4 Nicole Galewski           SR Franklin Pie             9.77m   32-00.75    514
       5 Emma Jones                FR Umass Amhers             9.53m   31-03.25    499
       6 Jessikha Ribeiro          FR American Int             9.43m   30-11.25    492
       7 Jessica Creedon           FR Boston Colle             9.18m   30-01.50    476
       8 Kylie McPherson           SR Rhode Island             9.10m   29-10.25    471
       9 McKenna Kilian            JR Central Conn             9.01m   29-06.75    465
      10 Julia Marshall            JR Northeastern             8.57m   28-01.50    436
      11 Anna Noble                JR Northeastern             7.69m   25-02.75    379
      12 Sydney McDonald           FR Holy Cross               7.25m   23-09.50    351
      
      Women Indoor Pentathlon
      =======================================================================
      New England: #  3976  2013        Allison Barwise, Boston University          
         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
       1 Jessikha Ribeiro          FR American Int              3762   10   
       2 Abigail Jones             JR Assumption                3523    8   
       3 Jessica Creedon           FR Boston Colle              3517    6   
       4 McKenna Kilian            JR Central Conn              3483    5   
       5 Anna Atkinson             SR Boston Colle              3378    4   
       6 Nicole Galewski           SR Franklin Pie              3250    3   
       7 Julia Marshall            JR Northeastern              3011    2   
       8 Emma Jones                FR Umass Amhers              2887    1   
       9 Anna Noble                JR Northeastern              2775  
      10 Sydney McDonald           FR Holy Cross                2718  
      
      Men 60 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
      New England: #  6.71  2/3/2018    Naukym Morton, Northeastern                 
         Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
       1 Naukym Morton             SO Northeastern              6.80Q  4 
       2 Nigel Hill                SR Rhode Island              6.87Q  1 
       3 Donatien Djero            FR Northeastern              6.92Q  3 
       4 Collins Ebozue            JR Northeastern              7.02Q  2 
       5 Akiel Smith               JR Central Conn              6.91q  1 
       6 Oluwatosin Oyewole        SR Brown                     6.96q  4 
       7 Bless Amedoadzi           JR Umass Boston              7.03q  1 
       8 Yakabu Ibrahim            SR So. Conn. St              7.04q  1  7.036
       9 Isaac Sampson             JR American Int              7.04   2  7.040
      10 Benjamin Davis            SR Maine                     7.05   2  7.043
      11 Tyler Moore               FR Connecticut               7.05   3  7.048
      12 Mozai Nelson              SR Maine                     7.06   2 
      13 Dominic Nda               SR Umass Boston              7.08   4 
      14 Connor Williams           JR Umass Amhers              7.09   1 
      15 Anthony Roderick          SO Northeastern              7.11   3 
      16 Luke Velez                SR So. Conn. St              7.12   4 
      17 John Ojukwu               FR Worcester St              7.13   1 
      18 Hayden Gray               SO Umass Amhers              7.14   4 
      19 Childress Cannon          FR Rhode Island              7.15   3  7.141
      20 Justin Ireland            SO Stonehill                 7.15   4  7.145
      21 Obiajulu Ifediora         FR Brown                     7.15   4  7.147
      22 Keelan Thomas             SO Assumption                7.16   1 
      23 Richard Webber            FR Boston Colle              7.18   2 
      24 Jaris Neville             JR Franklin Pie              7.20   3 
      25 Evan Smith                JR Bryant                    7.21   2 
      26 Charles Tankeh            FR Hartford                  7.23   3 
      27 Dametrius O'Connor        FR Northeastern              7.26   2 
      
      Men 60 Meter Dash
      =======================================================================
      New England: #  6.71  2/3/2018    Naukym Morton, Northeastern                 
         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
       1 Naukym Morton             SO Northeastern              6.71#  10   
       2 Nigel Hill                SR Rhode Island              6.79    8   
       3 Donatien Djero            FR Northeastern              6.86    6   
       4 Akiel Smith               JR Central Conn              6.89    5   
       5 Oluwatosin Oyewole        SR Brown                     6.96    4   
       6 Bless Amedoadzi           JR Umass Boston              7.02    3   
       7 Collins Ebozue            JR Northeastern              7.08    2   
       8 Yakabu Ibrahim            SR So. Conn. St              7.36    1   
      
      Men 200 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
      New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
         Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
       1 Trenten Beram             SR Connecticut              21.64q  6 
       2 Nigel Hill                SR Rhode Island             21.72q  8 
       3 Donatien Djero            FR Northeastern             22.14q  7 
       4 Nigel Green               FR So. Conn. St             22.19q  5 
       5 Akiel Smith               JR Central Conn             22.20q  4 
       6 Chad Miller               JR American Int             22.21q  6 
       7 Dametrius O'Connor        FR Northeastern             22.33q  5 
       8 Luke Velez                SR So. Conn. St             22.43q  1 
       9 Jacob Robinson            JR Merrimack                22.45   3 
      10 Jashane Brown             SR American Int             22.49   6 
      11 Mozai Nelson              SR Maine                    22.50   8 
      12 Brandon Moorer            SO Northeastern             22.53   7  22.524
      13 Michael Cuthbert          FR Umass Amhers             22.53   4  22.525
      14 Mattieu Freeman           FR Dartmouth                22.58   7 
      15 Christian Bobowicz        FR Northeastern             22.63   3  22.625
      16 Edward Boamah             SO Worcester St             22.63   1  22.630
      17 Collins Ebozue            JR Northeastern             22.68   4 
      18 Jaris Neville             JR Franklin Pie             22.72   3 
      19 Isaac Sampson             JR American Int             22.73   2 
      20 Justin Ireland            SO Stonehill                22.76   8 
      21 Jacob Pawlina             JR Coast Guard              22.77   5 
      22 Matt McLaughlin           FR New Haven                22.78   2 
      23 Keyran Steele             FR American Int             22.99   2 
      24 Miles Fye-Moore           FR Central Conn             23.09   7 
      25 Adam Winiarz              JR Bryant                   23.23   5  23.228
      26 Anthony Nguyen            FR Umass Boston             23.23   7  23.229
      27 Charles Tankeh            FR Hartford                 23.51   8 
      -- Virgil Harrell III        FR Umass Boston                DQ   1  lane violation
      
      Men 200 Meter Dash
      ==========================================================================
      New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
         Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
      Finals
       1 Nigel Hill                SR Rhode Island             21.44   2  10   
       2 Trenten Beram             SR Connecticut              21.64   2   8   
       3 Akiel Smith               JR Central Conn             21.80   2   6   
       4 Donatien Djero            FR Northeastern             21.94   1   5   
       5 Chad Miller               JR American Int             22.01   1   4   
       6 Nigel Green               FR So. Conn. St             22.03   1   3   
       7 Dametrius O'Connor        FR Northeastern             22.05   2   2   
       8 Luke Velez                SR So. Conn. St             22.24   1   1   
      
      Men 400 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
      New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University               
         Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
       1 Quinn Litherland          FR Northeastern             48.78q  4 
       2 Justin Liechty            JR Vermont                  48.95q  6 
       3 Anthony Delasanta         FR Rhode Island             49.22q  3 
       4 Maxwell Dickens           SO Rhode Island             49.24q  7 
       5 Damahya Coeur             FR American Int             49.25q  6 
       6 Nik Zemis                 JR Brown                    49.30q  1 
       7 Amos Cariati              SR Dartmouth                49.46q  3 
       8 Adam Franklin             JR Rhode Island             49.52q  8 
       9 Eric Rosario              SO Merrimack                49.72   5 
      10 Jaleel Felton             SR Rhode Island             49.82   8 
      11 Edward Boamah             SO Worcester St             49.84   5 
      12 Raeford Penny             SR Coast Guard              49.90   4 
      13 Zachary Plante            SR Dartmouth                49.92   3 
      14 Justin Kelly              SO So. Conn. St             49.93   2 
      15 Lamont Haynes             SO Bridgewater              49.98   1 
      16 Jacob Robinson            JR Merrimack                50.03   8 
      17 Patrick Forrest           FR Merrimack                50.08   8 
      18 Dan DeBlieck              SO Vermont                  50.18   2 
      19 John Billings             FR Wheaton (Mas             50.40   5 
      20 Chris Jewett              JR Northeastern             50.52   7 
      21 Trevor Guay               SO Franklin Pie             50.65   1 
      22 Robert Moritz             SO Bentley                  50.96   4 
      23 Everett Pirtle            FR Assumption               51.01   6 
      24 Lucas Holt                SO Northeastern             51.09   2 
      25 Daniel Madsen             JR Stonehill                51.16   4 
      26 Oliver Boucher            JR Boston Colle             51.19   3 
      27 William Juniper           FR Vermont                  51.27   8 
      28 Josh Gettings             SO Bentley                  51.28   1 
      29 Destin Bibemi             JR RIC                      51.51   2 
      30 Calvin Munson             JR Brown                    52.01   7 
      
      Men 400 Meter Dash
      ==========================================================================
      New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University               
         Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
      Finals
       1 Quinn Litherland          FR Northeastern             48.37   2  10   
       2 Justin Liechty            JR Vermont                  48.68   2   8   
       3 Adam Franklin             JR Rhode Island             49.04   1   6   
       4 Anthony Delasanta         FR Rhode Island             49.05   1   5   
       5 Amos Cariati              SR Dartmouth                49.23   2   4   
       6 Maxwell Dickens           SO Rhode Island             49.48   1   3   
       7 Damahya Coeur             FR American Int             49.50   2   2   
       8 Nik Zemis                 JR Brown                    49.53   1   1   
      
      Men 500 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
      New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island            
         Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
       1 Tim Zepf                  FR Dartmouth              1:04.66q  3 
       2 De'Von McGriff            JR Rhode Island           1:04.67q  4 
       3 George Papoulis           SO Umass Dartmo           1:04.99q  2 
       4 Austin Lin                SO Northeastern           1:05.02q  3 
       5 David Adams               SO Northeastern           1:05.16q  1 
       6 Marlon Montague           SR Rhode Island           1:05.68q  6 
       7 Nik Strickland            FR So. Conn. St           1:05.80q  2 
       8 Michael Saxon             JR Boston Colle           1:05.86q  1 
       9 Terrell Cunningham        FR Connecticut            1:05.88   5 
      10 Colt Nichols              FR Connecticut            1:05.96   4 
      11 Daniel Linehan            SO Connecticut            1:06.18   5 
      12 Kevin Shannon             SO Umass Amhers           1:06.20   3 
      13 Thomas Harter             JR New Hampshir           1:06.70   5 
      14 Marques Johnson           SR Worcester St           1:06.79   6 
      15 Connor Blodgett           FR Connecticut            1:07.02   2 
      16 Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah    SR Sacred Heart           1:07.18   1 
      17 Christian Morris          FR Sacred Heart           1:07.55   4 
      18 Cam McLaughlin            FR Vermont                1:07.75   2 
      19 Matt Baum                 JR Central Conn           1:08.30   5 
      20 Adrian Higgins            JR Umass Boston           1:08.39   6 
      21 Colin Stoddard            FR Franklin Pie           1:08.50   1 
      22 Adonys Langual            JR Central Conn           1:09.21   3 
      23 Tristan Cronin            FR Bentley                1:10.26   6 
      24 Ben Brayton               SR Bentley                1:12.31   5 
      
      Men 500 Meter Dash
      ==========================================================================
      New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island            
         Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
      Finals
       1 David Adams               SO Northeastern           1:04.66   2  10   
       2 Tim Zepf                  FR Dartmouth              1:04.68   2   8   
       3 Marlon Montague           SR Rhode Island           1:04.72   1   6   
       4 De'Von McGriff            JR Rhode Island           1:04.90   2   5    1:04.897
       5 George Papoulis           SO Umass Dartmo           1:04.90   1   4    1:04.900
       6 Nik Strickland            FR So. Conn. St           1:04.97   2   3   
       7 Austin Lin                SO Northeastern           1:05.56   1   2   
       8 Michael Saxon             JR Boston Colle           1:06.65   1   1   
      
      Men 800 Meter Run
      ===================================================================
      New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State       
         Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
       1 Brian Gendron             JR Umass Amhers           1:52.68Q  2 
       2 Connor Donovan            JR Northeastern           1:54.34Q  1 
       3 Tyler Gleen               FR Connecticut            1:54.93Q  3 
       4 Marc Rienas               JR Northeastern           1:55.02Q  4 
       5 Nick Fenton               FR American Int           1:54.94q  2 
       6 Joseph Poggi              SR New Hampshir           1:55.20q  1 
       7 Nicholas Fitch            FR Rhode Island           1:55.59q  4 
       8 Josh Higgins              SO Bridgewater            1:55.96q  3 
       9 Taylor Kracher            JR Vermont                1:56.03   3 
      10 Jonathan Gill             FR Central Conn           1:56.18   4 
      11 Michael Reddy             SO New Haven              1:56.29   4 
      12 Thomas Kalantzakos        SR Holy Cross             1:56.32   3 
      13 Ethan Orach               FR Maine                  1:56.76   3 
      14 Andrew Willis             JR Boston Colle           1:56.78   2 
      15 Tyler Hayes               SO Franklin Pie           1:57.14   2 
      16 Christopher Wrenn         FR Bryant                 1:57.35   2 
      17 Connor Murphy             SR Merrimack              1:57.43   3 
      18 John Lara                 FR Bridgewater            1:57.73   2 
      19 Joshua Ercolini           SR Franklin Pie           1:57.86   1 
      20 Joshua Bedard             FR Connecticut            1:58.36   3 
      21 Ben Davies                FR Boston Colle           1:59.04   1 
      22 Ben Ruffing               FR Boston Colle           1:59.26   4 
      23 Justin Klotz              SO Sacred Heart           2:00.65   1 
      24 Matthew Adams             SO New Hampshir           2:00.72   2 
      25 Gavin Thurlow             SO Sacred Heart           2:01.56   1 
      26 Stephen Tyler             FR Trinity                2:01.89   4 
      27 Sean Conboy               SO Boston Colle           2:02.30   1 
      28 Jephte Wagnac             SO RIC                    2:03.14   4 
      
      Men 800 Meter Run
      =======================================================================
      New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State       
         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
       1 Marc Rienas               JR Northeastern           1:52.08   10   
       2 Tyler Gleen               FR Connecticut            1:52.52    8   
       3 Brian Gendron             JR Umass Amhers           1:52.70    6   
       4 Josh Higgins              SO Bridgewater            1:53.99    5   
       5 Nicholas Fitch            FR Rhode Island           1:54.07    4   
       6 Joseph Poggi              SR New Hampshir           1:55.94    3   
       7 Nick Fenton               FR American Int           1:56.30    2   
       8 Connor Donovan            JR Northeastern           1:58.40    1   
      
      Men 1000 Meter Run
      ===================================================================
      New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College          
         Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
       1 Austin Trainor            SR Central Conn           2:28.99Q  2 
       2 William Ulrich            JR New Hampshir           2:29.75Q  4 
       3 Jay Navin                 SR Northeastern           2:31.80Q  1 
       4 Brian Keller              FR Northeastern           2:32.04Q  3 
       5 Nicholas Pandolfo         SO Sacred Heart           2:30.07q  2 
       6 Allen Vance               JR Vermont                2:30.39q  4 
       7 Chase Hyland              FR Northeastern           2:31.15q  2 
       8 Samuel Lanternier         SO New Hampshir           2:31.27q  4 
       9 Patrick Kitchen           FR Vermont                2:31.29   2 
      10 Ryan Scanlon              SO Boston Colle           2:31.60   4 
      11 Alexander Karam           SR New Hampshir           2:31.64   2 
      12 Aaron Dobe                SO New Hampshir           2:31.99   2 
      13 Brian Cammillieri         FR Connecticut            2:32.38   1 
      14 Julio Arredondo           SO Central Conn           2:32.69   3 
      15 Kyle Larsson              SR Trinity                2:32.71   2 
      16 Spencer Small             FR Brown                  2:32.74   4 
      17 Chris Gish                SO Vermont                2:32.79   3 
      18 Travis Dolcine            SO Umass Dartmo           2:33.22   4 
      19 Russell Wells             SR Umass Amhers           2:33.29   1 
      20 Moetiz Shilleh            FR Sacred Heart           2:33.46   4 
      21 Evan Jaworski             SR Hartford               2:33.58   3 
      22 Jonathan Prus             FR Northeastern           2:34.07   1 
      23 Connor Ratte              FR Connecticut            2:35.03   3 
      24 James Busi                JR New Hampshir           2:35.88   1 
      25 Martin Gradijan           SR Franklin Pie           2:36.36   1 
      26 Matt Ciminella            SR Vermont                2:39.31   1 
      27 Yahya Soliman             FR Boston Colle           2:40.17   3 
      -- Nathan Coogan             FR Rhode Island               DNF   3 
      
      Men 1000 Meter Run
      =======================================================================
      New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College          
         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
       1 Austin Trainor            SR Central Conn           2:27.80   10   
       2 Jay Navin                 SR Northeastern           2:28.26    8   
       3 William Ulrich            JR New Hampshir           2:28.76    6   
       4 Allen Vance               JR Vermont                2:29.45    5   
       5 Chase Hyland              FR Northeastern           2:29.95    4   
       6 Brian Keller              FR Northeastern           2:31.12    3   
       7 Samuel Lanternier         SO New Hampshir           2:32.70    2   
       8 Nicholas Pandolfo         SO Sacred Heart           2:34.63    1   
      
      Men 1 Mile Run
      ==========================================================================
      New England: # 3:59.68  1993        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern University      
         Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
       1 Jacob Johns               SR Maine                  4:07.04   2  10   
       2 Trevor Guerrera           SR Sacred Heart           4:07.61   2   8   
       3 Jack Pinho                SR Springfield            4:08.13   2   6   
       4 Kyle Barber               JR Connecticut            4:08.84   2   5   
       5 Lucas Taxter              JR Stonehill              4:09.16   2   4   
       6 John Hassett              FR Maine                  4:11.02   2   3   
       7 Peter Garmon              JR Connecticut            4:11.40   2   2   
       8 Keith Steinbrecher        SR Merrimack              4:11.85   2   1   
       9 Parker Timmerman          SR Connecticut            4:12.90   2 
      10 Riley Dowd                JR Stonehill              4:14.23   2 
      11 Alex Demeule              JR Stonehill              4:16.51   2 
      12 Ackeen Colley             FR American Int           4:17.23   1 
      13 Ryan Poholek              SR Bryant                 4:19.80   2 
      14 Ian Ritchie               JR Boston Colle           4:20.18   1 
      15 Alexander Saveliev        SO New Hampshir           4:20.61   1 
      16 Neville Caulfield         SO Vermont                4:23.37   1 
      17 Bruno Pires               FR Umass Dartmo           4:26.76   1 
      18 Ryan Corbett              FR Sacred Heart           4:28.56   1 
      19 Nicholas Brown            SO New Hampshir           4:31.52   1 
      20 Jordan Dagrin             FR Bryant                 4:32.88   1 
      21 Christopher Dency         FR Central Conn           4:38.66   1 
      
      Men 3000 Meter Run
      ==========================================================================
      New England: # 7:56.37  2000        Keith Kelly, Providence College           
         Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
       1 Michael O'Donnell         SR Connecticut            8:24.55   2  10   
       2 Dan Romano                JR Northeastern           8:27.51   2   8   
       3 Aaron Willingham          JR Maine                  8:29.83   2   6   
       4 Eric Van Der Els          SO Connecticut            8:31.38   2   5   
       5 Will Brisman              FR Connecticut            8:34.75   2   4   
       6 Aaron Lucci               SR Vermont                8:35.02   1   3   
       7 Eric Clay                 FR Northeastern           8:36.32   2   2   
       8 Sean Sullivan             FR Boston Colle           8:36.50   2   1   
       9 James Murphy              SR Stonehill              8:37.06   2 
      10 Kevin Wheelock            FR Stonehill              8:37.72   2 
      11 Bryan Gallagher           SR Holy Cross             8:39.61   1 
      12 Zach Beston               SO Boston Colle           8:39.73   1 
      13 Ben Osipow                JR Boston Colle           8:40.46   2 
      14 Brian Amaral              SR Fitchburg St           8:41.14   1 
      15 Nicolas Ochoa-Sevilla     SO New Hampshir           8:41.80   1 
      16 James Mas                 SO Connecticut            8:44.22   2 
      17 Patric Clark              FR American Int           8:44.80   1 
      18 Timothy Loehner           SR Sacred Heart           8:45.40   1 
      19 Luke Petela               SO Vermont                8:50.12   1 
      20 Tyler Marshall            FR Vermont                8:51.01   2 
      21 Nurlan Herburger          JR Hartford               8:55.85   1 
      22 Sawyer Maher              JR Boston Colle           8:56.38   1 
      23 Chance Lamberth           SO Northeastern           8:57.39   2 
      24 Ryan Spelman              SO New Hampshir           8:59.74   1 
      25 Colin Trigani             FR Boston Colle           9:04.99   1 
      26 Jason Reed                SO Franklin Pie           9:08.32   1 
      27 Alexander Abraham         FR Connecticut            9:10.98   2 
      28 Andrew Handfield          SR Sacred Heart           9:28.62   1 
      
      Men 5000 Meter Run
      ==========================================================================
      New England: # 13:55.02  2007        Martin Fagan, Providence College         
         Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
       1 Patrick Begley            JR Connecticut           14:20.22   2  10   
       2 Kyle Brackman             SO Connecticut           14:38.01   2   8   
       3 Dan Romano                JR Northeastern          14:38.49   2   6   
       4 Michael McGonnigle        JR Connecticut           14:38.53   2   5   
       5 Ian Mickool               SO Connecticut           15:01.17   2   4   
       6 Carmeron Dickson          SO Northeastern          15:02.88   2   3   
       7 Aidan Fiol                JR Connecticut           15:09.59   2   2   
       8 Dean Yost                 JR New Hampshir          15:11.29   1   1   
       9 Davis Clark               JR New Hampshir          15:15.07   1 
      10 Trevor Wysong             SO Bridgewater           15:20.73   1 
      11 Gavin Schmeck             SO Vermont               15:26.65   2 
      12 Jacob Terry               JR Maine                 15:28.18   1 
      13 Will Hopkins              SR Vermont               15:29.83   2 
      14 Jeff Reddy                SO Franklin Pie          15:30.22   1 
      15 Seamus Higgins            SR Bentley               15:30.42   2 
      16 Matt Hynes                FR Vermont               15:36.96   1 
      17 Eric Clay                 FR Northeastern          15:57.81   2 
      18 Anthony Pizzo             SO Franklin Pie          16:17.07   1 
      19 Sean Garrison             SO Hartford              16:23.81   1 
      20 Kyle Bean                 SR American Int          17:35.42   1 
      
      Men 60 Meter Hurdles
      ===================================================================
      New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
         Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
       1 Yakabu Ibrahim            SR So. Conn. St              7.99Q  1 
       2 Jordan Samuels            SR Northeastern              8.11Q  4 
       3 Ruvens Exantus            JR So. Conn. St              8.20Q  3 
       4 Alec Eschholz             JR Dartmouth                 8.22Q  2 
       5 Shawn Bleichert           JR Northeastern              8.14q  1 
       6 John Stallworth           SR Rhode Island              8.21q  3  8.203
       7 Parker Johnson            JR Dartmouth                 8.21q  3  8.206
       8 Jake DeGrace              JR Umass Amhers              8.23q  2 
       9 Serge Gilbert             JR American Int              8.24   4 
      10 Adam Franklin             JR Rhode Island              8.25   2  8.242
      11 Bretram Rogers            FR Brown                     8.25   1  8.243
      12 Noah Kortkamp             SO Umass Amhers              8.30   4 
      13 Jordan Torney             SO Connecticut               8.31   1 
      14 Shawn Ohazuruike          SO Dartmouth                 8.35   1 
      15 David Adams               SO Northeastern              8.40   4 
      16 Callan Davies             FR Rhode Island              8.41   3 
      17 Max Frye                  FR Dartmouth                 8.42   4 
      18 Dan DeBlieck              SO Vermont                   8.51   2 
      19 Collin Kuchachik          FR Stonehill                 8.60   3 
      20 Joel Nkounkou             SR New Hampshir              8.63   3 
      21 Joseph Santos             FR Assumption                8.67   1 
      22 Ethan Famiano             FR Stonehill                 8.70   1 
      23 Jeffrey Young             SO Sacred Heart              8.71   4  8.702
      24 Cameron Stalters          JR Fitchburg St              8.71   2  8.705
      25 Tyler Latham              SR Central Conn              8.71   3  8.707
      26 Matthew Sindelar          JR Dartmouth                 8.75   4  8.745
      27 DJ Snide                  FR Vermont                   8.75   3  8.747
      28 John Witik                SO So. Conn. St              8.76   4 
      29 Colton Santoro            SO Maine                     8.82   2 
      -- Ben Colello               JR Dartmouth                  DNF   2 
      
      Men 60 Meter Hurdles
      =======================================================================
      New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
       1 Yakabu Ibrahim            SR So. Conn. St              8.04   10   
       2 Shawn Bleichert           JR Northeastern              8.05    8   
       3 Jordan Samuels            SR Northeastern              8.06    6   
       4 John Stallworth           SR Rhode Island              8.07    5   
       5 Alec Eschholz             JR Dartmouth                 8.21    4   
       6 Ruvens Exantus            JR So. Conn. St              8.27    3   
      -- Parker Johnson            JR Dartmouth                   FS  
      
      Men 4x400 Meter Relay
      ==========================================================================
      New England: # 3:09.45  2013        , Boston U.                               
         School                                               Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
       1 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:16.03   2  10   
          1) Daniel Linehan SO               2) Trenten Beram SR               
          3) Colt Nichols FR                 4) Tyler Gleen FR                 
       2 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:16.24   3   8   
          1) Quinn Litherland FR             2) Austin Lin SO                  
          3) David Adams SO                  4) Dametrius O'Connor FR          
       3 Dartmouth  'A'                                      3:16.68   3   6   
          1) Max Frye FR                     2) Amos Cariati SR                
          3) Parker Johnson JR               4) Alec Eschholz JR               
       4 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:17.35   3   5   
          1) Luke Velez SR                   2) Ruvens Exantus JR              
          3) Justin Kelly SO                 4) Nigel Green FR                 
       5 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:18.52   3   4   
          1) Maxwell Dickens SO              2) Anthony Delasanta FR           
          3) Adam Franklin JR                4) Jaleel Felton SR               
       6 Brown  'A'                                          3:20.52   1   3   
          1) Nik Zemis JR                    2) Calvin Munson JR               
          3) Bretram Rogers FR               4) Oluwatosin Oyewole SR          
       7 Vermont  'A'                                        3:20.75   2   2   
          1) Justin Liechty JR               2) William Juniper FR             
          3) Cam McLaughlin FR               4) Taylor Kracher JR              
       8 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:21.02   2   1   
          1) Hampton Boyd FR                 2) Josh Hubbell SR                
          3) Daniel Madsen JR                4) Desmond Bernal FR              
       9 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:21.44   3 
          1) Jacob Pawlina JR                2) Luke Rehfuss SR                
          3) Nicholas Frystak JR             4) Raeford Penny SR               
      10 Boston College  'A'                                 3:21.73   2 
          1) Ryan Russell FR                 2) J'Saun Bastien FR              
          3) Stephen Windisch FR             4) Michael Saxon JR               
      11 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:22.51   1 
          1) Jacob Newton JR                 2) Gabriel Piepergerdes FR        
          3) Fredrik Halloran SO             4) Thomas Kalantzakos SR          
      12 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:23.03   1 
          1) Jack St Clair SO                2) Tyler Latham SR                
          3) Miles Fye-Moore FR              4) Jonathan Gill FR               
      13 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:23.06   1 
          1) Andrew Hanwell JR               2) Michael Cuthbert FR            
          3) Kevin Shannon SO                4) Jacob Gore SO                  
      14 Bentley  'A'                                        3:27.22   1 
          1) Josh Gettings SO                2) Robert Moritz SO               
          3) Tristan Cronin FR               4) David Stoffel SR               
      15 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:27.69   2 
          1) Joel Nkounkou SR                2) Thomas Harter JR               
          3) Christian Ehlers SO             4) Joseph Poggi SR                
      16 Keene State  'A'                                    3:29.31   1 
          1) Jared Hannon JR                 2) Brandon Castor FR              
          3) Anthony Jennings JR             4) Alex Medina JR                 
      
      Men 4x800 Meter Relay
      =======================================================================
      New England: # 7:28.90  1982        , Rhode Island                            
         School                                               Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
       1 Connecticut  'A'                                    7:35.30   10   
          1) Kyle Barber JR                  2) Brian Cammillieri FR           
          3) Peter Garmon JR                 4) Terrell Cunningham FR          
       2 Northeastern  'A'                                   7:38.85    8   
          1) Jonathan Prus FR                2) Connor Donovan JR              
          3) Cameron Kunde SO                4) Marc Rienas JR                 
       3 Boston College  'A'                                 7:40.03    6   
          1) Michael Hains FR                2) Andrew Willis JR               
          3) Ian Ritchie JR                  4) Matt Morano JR                 
       4 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:44.25    5   
          1) Riley Dowd JR                   2) David Lockhart JR              
          3) Stephen Vercollone JR           4) Matthew Shaw JR                
       5 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  7:50.70    4   
          1) Zabih Kotecha JR                2) Nicholas Santos SO             
          3) Adam Selsman SR                 4) Russell Wells SR               
       6 Dartmouth  'A'                                      7:53.19    3   
          1) Jack Kerin SO                   2) Simpson Tanner JR              
          3) William Phinney FR              4) Alex Montague SO               
       7 Vermont  'A'                                        7:53.51    2   
          1) Chris Gish SO                   2) Patrick Kitchen FR             
          3) Aaron Lucci SR                  4) Neville Caulfield SO           
       8 Maine  'A'                                          7:53.59    1   
          1) Cooper Nelson SO                2) John Hassett FR                
          3) Jacob Johns SR                  4) Ethan Orach FR                 
       9 New Hampshire  'A'                                  7:53.79  
          1) Aaron Dobe SO                   2) Timothy Kenefick JR            
          3) Alexander Karam SR              4) James Busi JR                  
      10 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                8:00.92  
          1) Joshua Ercolini SR              2) Tyler Hayes SO                 
          3) Martin Gradijan SR              4) Trevor Guay SO                 
      11 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   8:03.05  
          1) Nicholas Pandolfo SO            2) Ryan Corbett FR                
          3) Moetiz Shilleh FR               4) Christian Morris FR            
      
      Men Distance Medley
      =======================================================================
      New England: # 9:36.64  2007        , Providence College                      
         School                                               Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
       1 Connecticut  'A'                                    9:48.97   10   
          1) Peter Garmon JR                 2) Kyle Barber JR                 
          3) Terrell Cunningham FR           4) Michael O'Donnell SR           
       2 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:51.49    8   
          1) Alex Demeule JR                 2) Hampton Boyd FR                
          3) Stephen Vercollone JR           4) Lucas Taxter JR                
       3 American Int'l  'A'                                 9:53.48    6   
          1) Cameron Correia FR              2) Ackeen Colley FR               
          3) Leakey Kipkosgei JR             4) Kemani Hume SR                 
       4 Northeastern  'A'                                  10:12.10    5   
          1) Cameron Kunde SO                2) Marc Rienas JR                 
          3) Connor Donovan JR               4) Chris Jewett JR                
       5 Boston College  'A'                                10:14.55    4   
          1) Ben Osipow JR                   2) Matt Morano JR                 
          3) Michael Hains FR                4) Sean Sullivan FR               
       6 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:19.22    3   
          1) Shawn Carlson FR                2) Jaleel Felton SR               
          3) Sam Coppola SO                  4) Joseph Maguire SO              
       7 Central Connecticut  'A'                           10:37.96    2   
          1) Jonathan Gill FR                2) Matt Baum JR                   
          3) Julio Arredondo SO              4) Adonys Langual JR              
       8 Umass Boston  'A'                                  10:52.65    1   
          1) William Barrett FR              2) James Cannon FR                
          3) Prosper Lubega SO               4) Blake Lewis FR                 
      
      Men High Jump
      =================================================================================
      New England: # 2.22m  1984        Nick Saunders  - 7' 3.5", Boston University 
         Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
       1 Justin Lewis              SO Worcester St             2.14m    7-00.25  10   
       2 Eric Wicks                SO Rhode Island            J2.09m    6-10.25   8   
       3 Ryan Laudermilk           SO Brown                   J2.09m    6-10.25   6   
       4 Kevin Hack                SO Assumption              J2.09m    6-10.25   5   
       5 Daniel Claxton            FR Connecticut             J2.09m    6-10.25   4   
       6 Alec Reduker              SO MIT                      2.04m    6-08.25   3   
       7 Chris Washington          SO MIT                     J2.04m    6-08.25   2   
       8 Joao Baptista             JR Umass Dartmo             1.99m    6-06.25   1   
       9 Matthew Sindelar          JR Dartmouth               J1.99m    6-06.25 
      10 Jack Kahrs                SR Rhode Island            J1.99m    6-06.25 
      10 Ben Sattiewhite           SR Fitchburg St            J1.99m    6-06.25 
      12 Amaziah Gadson            SO Central Conn            J1.99m    6-06.25 
      13 Jordan Sullivan           SR Stonehill                1.94m    6-04.25 
      14 Troy Davis                SO Maine                   J1.94m    6-04.25 
      14 Benjamin Grosse           FR Connecticut             J1.94m    6-04.25 
      -- Dante Gonzalez            FR New Haven                   NH            
      -- Benjamin Murphy           JR Umass Amhers                NH            
      -- Will Lynch                JR Vermont                     NH            
      -- Jack Ehrhardt             FR Franklin Pie                NH            
      -- Trevor Ciempa             JR Merrimack                   NH            
      -- Robert Boardman           JR Franklin Pie                NH            
      
      Men Pole Vault
      =================================================================================
      New England: # 5.26m  2013        Cory Duggan - 17'3", Connecticut            
         Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
       1 Ryan Wilkes               JR Rhode Island             5.05m   16-06.75  10   
       2 Ian Bergere               JR Connecticut              4.95m   16-02.75   8   
       3 Marc DeLuca               FR Connecticut              4.85m   15-11.00   6   
       4 Jack Brown                JR So. Conn. St            J4.85m   15-11.00   5   
       5 Samuel Rusak              FR Connecticut             J4.85m   15-11.00   4   
       6 William Thibault          SR Rhode Island             4.70m   15-05.00   3   
       7 Travis Kartz              SO Northeastern            J4.70m   15-05.00   2   
       8 Sam Borecki               SR Central Conn            J4.70m   15-05.00   0.33
       8 Corbin Mayes              FR Dartmouth               J4.70m   15-05.00   0.33
       8 Chandler Ives             SR Connecticut             J4.70m   15-05.00   0.33
      11 John Chuma                SR Umass Amhers            J4.70m   15-05.00 
      12 Devon McShane             FR Connecticut              4.55m   14-11.00 
      13 Samuel Siegel             JR Dartmouth               J4.55m   14-11.00 
      14 Naquan Smith              SR American Int             4.40m   14-05.25 
      15 Caleb Kasupski            JR Connecticut             J4.40m   14-05.25 
      -- Jonathan Collins          JR Umass Amhers                NH            
      -- Chris Rough               SO Connecticut                 NH            
      -- Jeremy Hopwood            JR Central Conn                NH            
      -- Alecsander Wortman        SR Maine                       NH            
      -- Milan Spisek              FR So. Conn. St                NH            
      
      Men Long Jump
      =================================================================================
      New England: # 7.75m  1986        Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College      
         Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
       1 Malik Snead               JR Connecticut              7.55m   24-09.25  10   
       2 Terrel Davis              SO Hartford                 7.42m   24-04.25   8   
       3 Jason Katz                JR Brown                    7.41m   24-03.75   6   
       4 Jordan Torney             SO Connecticut              7.20m   23-07.50   5   
       5 Royale Jamison            JR So. Conn. St             7.17m   23-06.25   4   
       6 Joel Nkounkou             SR New Hampshir             7.16m   23-06.00   3   
       7 Casey Burley              SR Rhode Island             7.15m   23-05.50   2   
       8 Childress Cannon          FR Rhode Island             7.12m   23-04.50   1   
       9 Mike Lang                 JR Central Conn             6.99m   22-11.25 
      10 Jordan Samuels            SR Northeastern             6.98m   22-11.00 
      11 Elijah White              FR Maine                    6.86m   22-06.25 
      12 Oghenefejiro Onakpoma     SO So. Conn. St             6.82m   22-04.50 
      13 Nigel Riley               SR Rhode Island             6.80m   22-03.75 
      14 Jared Hannon              JR Keene State              6.79m   22-03.50 
      15 Nathan Adeyemi            JR Umass Amhers             6.78m   22-03.00 
      16 Ivan Nyemeck              SO Connecticut              6.75m   22-01.75 
      17 Kendall Streeter          SR American Int             6.61m   21-08.25 
      18 Troy Davis                SO Maine                    6.60m   21-08.00 
      19 Michael Pichay            FR Holy Cross               6.58m   21-07.25 
      19 Tyler Latham              SR Central Conn             6.58m   21-07.25 
      19 Mac Gregg                 FR MIT                      6.58m   21-07.25 
      22 Sean Mefford              FR Sacred Heart             6.46m   21-02.50 
      23 Jack St Clair             SO Central Conn             6.34m   20-09.75 
      
      Men Triple Jump
      =================================================================================
      New England: # 15.78m  2008        Daniel Hutcherson - 51'9.25", Connecticut  
         Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
       1 Malik Snead               JR Connecticut             15.62m   51-03.00  10   
       2 Casey Burley              SR Rhode Island            15.34m   50-04.00   8   
       3 Jason Katz                JR Brown                   15.24m   50-00.00   6   
       4 Michael Agyeman           SO So. Conn. St            15.15m   49-08.50   5   
       5 Oghenefejiro Onakpoma     SO So. Conn. St            14.86m   48-09.00   4   
       6 William Ruschel           SR MIT                     14.65m   48-00.75   3   
       7 Nile Uzzell               SO Connecticut             14.58m   47-10.00   2   
       8 Ivan Nyemeck              SO Connecticut             14.52m   47-07.75   1   
       9 Nathan Adeyemi            JR Umass Amhers            14.47m   47-05.75 
      10 Nigel Riley               SR Rhode Island            14.46m   47-05.25 
      11 Avery McKenzie            SO Boston Colle            14.38m   47-02.25 
      12 Michael Pichay            FR Holy Cross              14.29m   46-10.75 
      13 Cameron Williamson        SR Bridgewater             14.17m   46-06.00 
      14 Kurt Robakiewicz          JR Northeastern            14.12m   46-04.00 
      15 Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja    SR Rhode Island            14.01m   45-11.75 
      16 Michael Cuesta            JR Merrimack               14.00m   45-11.25 
      17 Kahlil Smith              SR So. Conn. St            13.88m   45-06.50 
      18 Jason Villanueva          SR MIT                     13.74m   45-01.00 
      19 Kendall Streeter          SR American Int            13.50m   44-03.50 
      20 Marquis Ward              SO Central Conn            13.21m   43-04.25 
      21 Rindal Pierre-Canel       SR Franklin Pie            11.78m   38-07.75 
      -- Elias Lindsey             FR Vermont                   FOUL            
      -- Jordan Samuels            SR Northeastern              FOUL            
      
      Men Shot Put
      =================================================================================
      New England: # 18.92m  1986        Gerry Domini  - 62'1", Brown University    
         Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
       1 Ryan Kim                  SR Northeastern            17.82m   58-05.75  10   
       2 Turner Kelly              JR So. Conn. St            16.65m   54-07.50   8   
       3 Spencer McKeough          SR Northeastern            16.51m   54-02.00   6   
       4 Zachary Astle             SO New Hampshir            15.87m   52-01.00   5   
       5 Darrik Muroski            SR Rhode Island            15.80m   51-10.00   4   
       6 Jared Louf-Woods          SR Umass Dartmo            15.51m   50-10.75   3   
       7 Todd Stueber              FR Connecticut             15.46m   50-08.75   2   
       8 Eric Mellusi              SR Northeastern            15.32m   50-03.25   1   
       9 Ryan Roger                FR Rhode Island            15.28m   50-01.75 
      10 Noah Ward                 FR Brown                   15.05m   49-04.50 
      11 Matthew Brady             FR Connecticut             14.79m   48-06.25 
      12 Derek Jacobs              FR Rhode Island            14.75m   48-04.75 
      13 Thomas Murray             SR Maine                   14.71m   48-03.25 
      14 Ethan Ruh                 SO Dartmouth               14.48m   47-06.25 
      15 Colin Minor               SR Dartmouth               14.44m   47-04.50 
      16 Xavier Young              JR Stonehill               14.28m   46-10.25 
      17 Evan Dombrowski           SR Brown                   14.20m   46-07.25 
      18 Dillon Bruso              JR Assumption              14.09m   46-02.75 
      19 Michael Kearns            SR Sacred Heart            13.87m   45-06.25 
      20 Adam Lufkin               SR Maine                   13.61m   44-08.00 
      21 Cole Stewart              SO Northeastern            13.41m   44-00.00 
      
      Men Weight Throw
      =================================================================================
      New England: # 22.45m  1984        Declan Hegarty  - 73'8", Boston University 
         Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
       1 Michael Shanahan          SR New Hampshir            20.88m   68-06.00  10   
       2 Eric Mellusi              SR Northeastern            19.36m   63-06.25   8   
       3 Jared Louf-Woods          SR Umass Dartmo            19.12m   62-08.75   6   
       4 Brandon Amo               SR Rhode Island            18.63m   61-01.50   5   
       5 Sebastian Castano         JR Connecticut             17.68m   58-00.25   4   
       6 Marcus Vieira             JR Worcester St            17.64m   57-10.50   3   
       7 Mahlik Handley            SR Rhode Island            17.30m   56-09.25   2   
       8 Turner Kelly              JR So. Conn. St            17.09m   56-01.00   1   
       9 Thomas Vadis              JR Rhode Island            17.00m   55-09.25 
      10 Colin Minor               SR Dartmouth               16.97m   55-08.25 
      11 Michael Kandolin          JR New Haven               16.79m   55-01.00 
      12 Cameron Thompson          FR Connecticut             16.75m   54-11.50 
      12 Jonathan Chapman          JR New Hampshir            16.75m   54-11.50 
      14 Stefan Balestra           SR Stonehill               16.32m   53-06.50 
      15 Giovanni Gray             SR Northeastern            16.17m   53-00.75 
      16 Connor Fugere             SR Northeastern            16.06m   52-08.25 
      17 Jake Brierly              JR RIC                     15.47m   50-09.25 
      18 Cullen Aubin              SR New Hampshir            15.30m   50-02.50 
      19 Anthony Christo           JR Worcester St            15.26m   50-00.75 
      20 Michael Coppolino         SO Brown                   15.24m   50-00.00 
      21 Kade Amster               JR So. Conn. St            15.00m   49-02.50 
      22 Jordan Foster             FR So. Conn. St            14.99m   49-02.25 
      23 Jonathan Pierre           SO New Haven               14.42m   47-03.75 
      24 Edward Speidel            SO New Hampshir            13.87m   45-06.25 
      
      Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
      ==========================================================================
      New England: #  6.96  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                 
         Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
       1 Camden Cleathero          SO Maine                     7.17   1    823
       2 Michael Griffith          FR So. Conn. St              7.31   2    775
       3 Garrett Johnson           SR Maine                     7.32   1    772
       4 Nick Fofana               SR Northeastern              7.35   1    762
       5 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St              7.37   1    755
       6 Drew Nealey               SO Rhode Island              7.39   2    749
       7 Philip Quaye              SO So. Conn. St              7.41   1    742
       8 Mat Richards              SR Northeastern              7.54   1    700
       9 Cameron Donoghue          FR Assumption                7.62   2    675
      10 Benjamin Grosse           FR Connecticut               7.63   2    671
      11 Stephen Cirella           FR Rhode Island              7.66   2    662
      12 Santino Giannini          SO Connecticut               7.72   2    643
      
      Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
      =======================================================================
      New England: # 2:37.90  2014        Nick Lebron, So. Connecticut              
         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
       1 Garrett Johnson           SR Maine                  2:40.85     864
       2 Benjamin Grosse           FR Connecticut            2:43.39     836
       3 Drew Nealey               SO Rhode Island           2:44.57     823
       4 Michael Griffith          FR So. Conn. St           2:51.94     745
       5 Cameron Donoghue          FR Assumption             2:53.92     725
       6 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St           2:57.76     686
       7 Nick Fofana               SR Northeastern           2:57.95     684
       8 Mat Richards              SR Northeastern           2:58.93     675
       9 Stephen Cirella           FR Rhode Island           3:00.35     661
      10 Camden Cleathero          SO Maine                  3:01.87     646
      11 Philip Quaye              SO So. Conn. St           3:02.81     637
      12 Santino Giannini          SO Connecticut            3:09.97     570
      
      Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
      ==========================================================================
      New England: #  8.13  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                 
         Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
       1 Nick Fofana               SR Northeastern              8.33   1    900
       2 Drew Nealey               SO Rhode Island              8.77   1    797
       3 Santino Giannini          SO Connecticut               8.84   1    781
       4 Benjamin Grosse           FR Connecticut               8.96   2    755
       5 Mat Richards              SR Northeastern              8.96   1    755
       6 Camden Cleathero          SO Maine                     9.02   2    741
       7 Philip Quaye              SO So. Conn. St              9.07   2    730
       8 Cameron Donoghue          FR Assumption                9.12   2    720
       9 Stephen Cirella           FR Rhode Island              9.27   3    687
      10 Michael Griffith          FR So. Conn. St              9.27   3    687
      11 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St              9.48   3    644
      12 Garrett Johnson           SR Maine                     9.58   3    623
      
      Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
      =================================================================================
      New England: # 2.08m  2013        Trent Baltzell (6' 9.75"), Rhode Island     
         Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
       1 Nick Fofana               SR Northeastern             2.00m    6-06.75    803
       2 Drew Nealey               SO Rhode Island             1.97m    6-05.50    776
       3 Benjamin Grosse           FR Connecticut              1.94m    6-04.25    749
       4 Philip Quaye              SO So. Conn. St             1.91m    6-03.25    723
       5 Camden Cleathero          SO Maine                    1.85m    6-00.75    670
       5 Stephen Cirella           FR Rhode Island             1.85m    6-00.75    670
       7 Cameron Donoghue          FR Assumption               1.82m    5-11.50    644
       8 Michael Griffith          FR So. Conn. St             1.76m    5-09.25    593
       9 Garrett Johnson           SR Maine                    1.73m    5-08.00    569
      10 Santino Giannini          SO Connecticut              1.64m    5-04.50    496
      10 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St             1.64m    5-04.50    496
      10 Mat Richards              SR Northeastern             1.64m    5-04.50    496
      
      Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
      =================================================================================
      New England: # 4.84m  2014        Matt Kallur (15'10.5"), Vermont             
         Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
       1 Drew Nealey               SO Rhode Island             4.50m   14-09.00    760
       2 Garrett Johnson           SR Maine                    4.20m   13-09.25    673
       2 Santino Giannini          SO Connecticut              4.20m   13-09.25    673
       4 Nick Fofana               SR Northeastern             4.10m   13-05.25    645
       4 Philip Quaye              SO So. Conn. St             4.10m   13-05.25    645
       6 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St             3.90m   12-09.50    590
       7 Michael Griffith          FR So. Conn. St             3.80m   12-05.50    562
       8 Stephen Cirella           FR Rhode Island             3.60m   11-09.75    509
       8 Mat Richards              SR Northeastern             3.60m   11-09.75    509
      10 Benjamin Grosse           FR Connecticut              3.40m   11-01.75    457
      11 Cameron Donoghue          FR Assumption               3.20m   10-06.00    406
      12 Camden Cleathero          SO Maine                    3.10m   10-02.00    381
      
      Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
      =================================================================================
      New England: # 7.20m  2016        John Braga (23' 7.5"), Merrimack            
         Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
       1 Nick Fofana               SR Northeastern             6.79m   22-03.50    764
       2 Philip Quaye              SO So. Conn. St             6.52m   21-04.75    702
       3 Drew Nealey               SO Rhode Island             6.45m   21-02.00    686
       4 Cameron Donoghue          FR Assumption               6.41m   21-00.50    677
       5 Stephen Cirella           FR Rhode Island             6.38m   20-11.25    670
       6 Michael Griffith          FR So. Conn. St             6.37m   20-10.75    668
       7 Mat Richards              SR Northeastern             6.12m   20-01.00    613
       8 Camden Cleathero          SO Maine                    5.98m   19-07.50    582
       9 Benjamin Grosse           FR Connecticut              5.95m   19-06.25    576
      10 Santino Giannini          SO Connecticut              5.94m   19-06.00    574
      11 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St             5.87m   19-03.25    559
      12 Garrett Johnson           SR Maine                    5.81m   19-00.75    546
      
      Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
      =================================================================================
      New England: # 13.87m  2/2/2018    Stephen Cirella (45'6.25"), Northeastern   
         Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
       1 Stephen Cirella           FR Rhode Island            13.87m#  45-06.25    720
       2 Nick Fofana               SR Northeastern            13.53m   44-04.75    700
       3 Drew Nealey               SO Rhode Island            12.35m   40-06.25    628
       4 Philip Quaye              SO So. Conn. St            11.61m   38-01.25    583
       5 Michael Griffith          FR So. Conn. St            11.25m   36-11.00    561
       6 Santino Giannini          SO Connecticut             11.23m   36-10.25    560
       7 Benjamin Grosse           FR Connecticut             11.16m   36-07.50    556
       8 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St            11.12m   36-05.75    553
       9 Mat Richards              SR Northeastern            10.52m   34-06.25    517
      10 Camden Cleathero          SO Maine                   10.39m   34-01.25    509
      11 Garrett Johnson           SR Maine                   10.30m   33-09.50    504
      12 Cameron Donoghue          FR Assumption              10.26m   33-08.00    501
      
      Men Heptathlon
      =======================================================================
      New England: #  5531  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                 
         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
       1 Nick Fofana               SR Northeastern              5258   10   
       2 Drew Nealey               SO Rhode Island              5219    8   
       3 Philip Quaye              SO So. Conn. St              4762    6   
       4 Benjamin Grosse           FR Connecticut               4600    5   
       5 Michael Griffith          FR So. Conn. St              4591    4   
       6 Stephen Cirella           FR Rhode Island              4579    3   
       7 Garrett Johnson           SR Maine                     4551    2   
       8 Camden Cleathero          SO Maine                     4352    1   
       9 Cameron Donoghue          FR Assumption                4348  
      10 Santino Giannini          SO Connecticut               4297  
      11 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St              4283  
      12 Mat Richards              SR Northeastern              4265  
                         Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
      ===============================================================================
         1) Northeastern               130.50     2) Dartmouth                  89.50
         3) Boston College              84        4) Rhode Island               57   
         5) Holy Cross                  53        6) UMass Amherst              48.50
         7) Brown                       39.50     8) Quinnipiac                 39   
         9) So. Conn. St.               30       10) American Int'l             22   
        11) UMass Boston                20       12) New Hampshire              17   
        12) Sacred Heart                17       14) Merrimack                  14   
        15) Stonehill                   13       15) Vermont                    13   
        17) New Haven                   10       17) Bryant                     10   
        17) Coast Guard                 10       20) Maine                       9   
        20) MIT                          9       22) Assumption                  8   
        22) Westfield State              8       22) Central Connecticut         8   
        25) SNHU                         5       26) Franklin Pierce             3   
        26) Smith College                3       26) Bentley                     3   
        26) Bridgewater St.              3       30) Hartford                    1   
                         Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
      ===============================================================================
         1) Northeastern               164        2) Connecticut               162.33
         3) Rhode Island               113        4) So. Conn. St.              63   
         5) New Hampshire               30        6) Brown                      26   
         7) Dartmouth                   25.33     8) Central Connecticut        23.33
         9) Maine                       23       10) Vermont                    20   
        11) Stonehill                   18       12) UMass Dartmouth            14   
        12) American Int'l              14       14) Worcester State            13   
        15) Boston College              12       16) UMass Amherst              10   
        17) Sacred Heart                 9       18) MIT                         8   
        18) Hartford                     8       20) Springfield                 6   
        21) Assumption                   5       21) Bridgewater St.             5   
        23) UMass Boston                 4       24) Merrimack                   1   
      
    • 2017 Championship Results

      Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2017 05:20 PM
                   49th  New England - NEICAAA - 2/24/2017 to 2/25/2017             
                             Indoor Track & Field Championship                      
                             Reggie Lewis Track & Field Center                      
                                          Results            
       
                          Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
      ===============================================================================
          1) Northeastern               177        2) Rhode Island              114  
          3) So. Conn. St.               74.50     4) UMass Amherst              48  
          5) Sacred Heart                38        6) Middlebury                 33  
          7) Stonehill                   28.20     8) Coast Guard                27.50
          9) Tufts                       27.20    10) American Int'l             22  
         11) Central Connecticut         19       12) Colby                      17  
         13) Bates                       15.20    14) Franklin Pierce            15  
         14) Worcester State             15       16) Springfield                13  
         17) New Haven                   12       18) Williams                   11  
         19) Southern Maine               9.50    20) MIT                         8.70
         21) Worc Poly Tech               8       21) Fitchburg St.               8  
         23) Merrimack                    6       23) Assumption                  6  
         25) UMass Boston                 5       26) Bowdoin                     4.20
         27) Bridgewater St.              3       27) Holy Cross                  3  
         27) Amherst                      3       30) Bryant                      2  
         31) UMass Dartmouth              1       31) Westfield State             1  

      Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
      ===================================================================
       New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart           
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1    77 Edwin Alston        SO Central Conn              8.11Q  1
        2   336 Josh Etkind         SO Tufts                     8.16Q  2
        3   282 Yakabu Ibrahim      JR So. Conn. St              8.22Q  3
        4   236 John Stallworth     JR Rhode Island              8.28Q  4
        5   174 Shawn Bleichert     SO Northeastern              8.17q  1
        6    60 Joseph Staudt       SO Bowdoin                   8.30q  1
        7    83 Quincy Sanchez      SO Central Conn              8.31q  4
        8   279 Ruvens Exantus      SO So. Conn. St              8.32q  3
        9   172 David Adams         FR Northeastern              8.36   4
       10   164 Chris Sweeney       JR MIT                       8.37   2
       11   354 Jake DeGrace        SO Umass Amhers              8.40   3
       12   128 Brandon Thornhill   SO Holy Cross                8.42   1
       13    95 Landon Summers      SR Colby                     8.49   4
       14    81 Tyler Latham        JR Central Conn              8.52   2
       15    75 Deion Raper         JR Bryant                    8.53   4  8.522
       16   357 Hunter Gray         FR Umass Amhers              8.53   2  8.525
       17   221 Adam Franklin       SO Rhode Island              8.54   1
       18   384 Gareth King         FR Wheaton (Mas              8.62   1
       19   110 Cory Cataldo        SR Franklin Pie              8.63   3
       20   295 John Witik          FR So. Conn. St              8.67   4
       21   270 Jeffrey Young       FR Sacred Heart              8.71   3
       22   122 Craig Telfer        SO Franklin Pie              8.78   1
       23   326 Luke Mayer          SO Trinity                   8.79   3
       24   407 Henry Hintermeiste  SO Tufts                     8.83   1  8.827
       25   144 John Spencer        SR Merrimack                 8.83   2  8.829
       26   245 Vincent Santos      JR RIC                       8.93   2
       27   111 Mark Choiniere      SR Franklin Pie              9.05   3
       
      Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
      =======================================================================
       New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart           
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
        1    77 Edwin Alston        SO Central Conn              8.00   10  
        2   282 Yakabu Ibrahim      JR So. Conn. St              8.10    8  
        3   174 Shawn Bleichert     SO Northeastern              8.11    6  
        4   236 John Stallworth     JR Rhode Island              8.18    5  
        5    60 Joseph Staudt       SO Bowdoin                   8.21    4  
        6   279 Ruvens Exantus      SO So. Conn. St              8.27    3  
        7   336 Josh Etkind         SO Tufts                     8.29    2  
        8    83 Quincy Sanchez      SO Central Conn              8.41    1        

      Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
       New England: #  6.72  2/25/2017   Naukym Morton, Northeastern                
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
        1   200 Naukym Morton       FR Northeastern              6.77Q  1
        2    10 Isaac Sampson       SO American Int              6.98Q  4
        3   253 Quaheem Dufane      SO Sacred Heart              7.00Q  3  6.992
        4   211 DeAngelo Berry      SR Rhode Island              7.03Q  2
        5   370 Dominic Nda         JR Umass Boston              7.00q  1  6.993
        6   180 Collins Ebozue      SO Northeastern              7.04q  2  7.033
        7   338 Robert Jones        FR Tufts                     7.04q  3  7.038
        8   207 Anthony Roderick    FR Northeastern              7.06q  2
        9    27 Justin Ireland      FR Assumption                7.07   1  7.065
       10   333 Blake Coolidge      JR Tufts                     7.07   4  7.068
       11   171 Joseph Robinson     FR New Haven                 7.08   4
       12   284 Royale Jamison      SO So. Conn. St              7.12   4  7.113
       13   383 Roni Diniz          FR Wheaton (Mas              7.12   2  7.118
       14   365 Bless Amedoadzi     SO Umass Boston              7.13   4
       15   497 Yaw Sekyere         FR Bowdoin                   7.14   3  7.139
       16   395 Jalil Gibson        FR Worcester St              7.14   2  7.140
       17   307 Tyler Hansen        FR Springfield               7.16   2
       18   117 Jaris Neville       SO Franklin Pie              7.17   1
       19   305 Deshaun Dias        FR Springfield               7.18   1  7.177
       20   115 Nick Jacques        JR Franklin Pie              7.18   3  7.178
       21   369 Garth Miriyoga      JR Umass Boston              7.18   1  7.179
       22   341 Thomas Miller       SO Tufts                     7.19   2
       23   249 Joshua Beloff       SR Sacred Heart              7.26   3
       24   150 Nick Hendrix        FR Middlebury                7.36   4
       --   327 Samuel Oyebefun     SO Trinity                     FS   3
       
      Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
      =======================================================================
       New England: #  6.72  2/25/2017   Naukym Morton, Northeastern                
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
        1   200 Naukym Morton       FR Northeastern              6.72#  10  
        2    10 Isaac Sampson       SO American Int              6.85    8  
        3   253 Quaheem Dufane      SO Sacred Heart              6.93    6  
        4   370 Dominic Nda         JR Umass Boston              6.97    5  
        5   180 Collins Ebozue      SO Northeastern              6.98    4  
        6   211 DeAngelo Berry      SR Rhode Island              7.01    3  
        7   207 Anthony Roderick    FR Northeastern              7.03    2  
        8   338 Robert Jones        FR Tufts                     7.05    1      
                                        
      Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
       New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                  
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
        1   294 Luke Velez          JR So. Conn. St             22.07q  1
        2   177 Kyle Darrow         SR Northeastern             22.07q  2
        3   188 Chris Jewett        SO Northeastern             22.12q  5
        4   214 Joseph Carter       SO Rhode Island             22.15q  3
        5   143 Jacob Robinson      SO Merrimack                22.16q  6
        6   249 Joshua Beloff       SR Sacred Heart             22.25q  4
        7    27 Justin Ireland      FR Assumption               22.36q  8
        8    89 Jacob Pawlina       SO Coast Guard              22.43q  2
        9   285 Tikuan Johnson      JR So. Conn. St             22.45   8
       10   169 Darryl McNeil       SO New Haven                22.46   7
       11   376 Alex MacMillan      SO Umass Dartmo             22.48   8
       12   339 Anthony Kardonsky   SO Tufts                    22.49   5
       13   244 Levon Campbell      FR RIC                      22.54   1
       14   333 Blake Coolidge      JR Tufts                    22.57   7
       14   341 Thomas Miller       SO Tufts                    22.57   3
       16    75 Deion Raper         JR Bryant                   22.61   8
       17   172 David Adams         FR Northeastern             22.61   1
       18   180 Collins Ebozue      SO Northeastern             22.62   7
       19   150 Nick Hendrix        FR Middlebury               22.64   6
       20   332 Peter Clark         JR Tufts                    22.66   2
       21   117 Jaris Neville       SO Franklin Pie             22.67   5
       22   316 Josh Hubbell        JR Stonehill                22.68   4
       23   189 David Johnston      SR Northeastern             22.71   6
       24   497 Yaw Sekyere         FR Bowdoin                  22.77   6
       25   156 Alex Nichols        SR Middlebury               22.86   3
       26   289 Brian Sappleton     JR So. Conn. St             22.87   4
       27   369 Garth Miriyoga      JR Umass Boston             22.90   2
       
      Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                  
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
      Finals
        1   188 Chris Jewett        SO Northeastern             21.98   1  10  
        2   214 Joseph Carter       SO Rhode Island             21.99   1   8  
        3   294 Luke Velez          JR So. Conn. St             22.11   2   6  
        4   249 Joshua Beloff       SR Sacred Heart             22.34   1   5  
        5    89 Jacob Pawlina       SO Coast Guard              22.49   1   4  
        6    27 Justin Ireland      FR Assumption               22.57   2   3

      Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
       New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University              
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
        1   152 Jimmy Martinez      SO Middlebury               48.74q  2
        2    94 Brian Sommers       SR Colby                    48.93q  4
        3   156 Alex Nichols        SR Middlebury               49.19q  5
        4   334 Andrew DiMaiti      JR Tufts                    49.23q  3
        5   218 Maxwell Dickens     FR Rhode Island             49.43q  1
        6   302 Hany Ramadan        SO Southern Mai             49.44q  5
        7   261 Sebastian Pierre    JR Sacred Heart             49.54q  2
        8   221 Adam Franklin       SO Rhode Island             49.61q  2
        9   346 Nicholas Usoff      SR Tufts                    49.62   4
       10   222 Yeury Galva         FR Rhode Island             49.63   5
       11    63 Lamont Haynes       FR Bridgewater              49.93   1
       12   189 David Johnston      SR Northeastern             50.17   1
       13   188 Chris Jewett        SO Northeastern             50.18   6
       14   243 Destin Bibemi       SO RIC                      50.22   5
       15    78 Zach Andrews        SR Central Conn             50.33   6
       16   303 Jacob Buhelt        SR Springfield              50.51   3
       17   115 Nick Jacques        JR Franklin Pie             50.63   2
       18   324 Ben Feola           SO Trinity                  50.67   4
       19    61 Colin Tiernan       SR Bowdoin                  50.70   4
       20    57 Liam Nicoll         JR Bowdoin                  50.72   6
       21   169 Darryl McNeil       SO New Haven                50.80   6
       22    67 Alec Binette        SO Bryant                   50.82   6
       23   331 Jordan Abate        FR Tufts                    50.85   3
       24    72 Brian Murray        FR Bryant                   51.03   5
       25   247 Jephte Wagnac       FR RIC                      51.06   1
       26   321 Andrew Scarlotto    FR Stonehill                51.19   3
       27   268 Brenden Twumasi-An  JR Sacred Heart             51.36   3
       28   308 Erik King           FR Springfield              51.63   2
       
      Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University              
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
      Finals
        1   152 Jimmy Martinez      SO Middlebury               48.55   2  10  
        2   218 Maxwell Dickens     FR Rhode Island             48.95   2   8  
        3    94 Brian Sommers       SR Colby                    49.18   2   6  
        4   302 Hany Ramadan        SO Southern Mai             49.40   1   5  
        5   221 Adam Franklin       SO Rhode Island             49.41   1   4  
        6   261 Sebastian Pierre    JR Sacred Heart             49.57   2   3  
        7   334 Andrew DiMaiti      JR Tufts                    50.94   1   2   

      Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
       New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island           
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
        1   229 Marlon Montague     JR Rhode Island           1:04.91q  2
        2   224 Jared Gray          SR Rhode Island           1:05.41q  1
        3   187 Lucas Holt          FR Northeastern           1:05.42q  2
        4   394 Marc George         JR Worcester St           1:05.65q  3
        5   195 Austin Lin          FR Northeastern           1:05.91q  4
        6    64 Josh Higgins        FR Bridgewater            1:05.94q  1
        7   277 Sean Davidson       SO So. Conn. St           1:06.06q  3
        8   154 James Mulliken      JR Middlebury             1:06.26q  2
        9   101 Andrew Peterson     JR Connecticut            1:06.36   4
       10   380 Conner Gottzmann    SO Westfield St           1:06.73   1
       11   361 Kevin Shannon       FR Umass Amhers           1:06.95   4
       12   278 Christian DeSancti  SR So. Conn. St           1:07.02   3
       13    73 Justin Patterson    JR Bryant                 1:07.04   1
       14   340 Jackson Mihm        FR Tufts                  1:07.32   2
       15   381 Dorian Johnson      SO Westfield St           1:07.41   4
       16   318 Daniel Madsen       SO Stonehill              1:07.51   1
       17   347 Billy Witrock       FR Tufts                  1:08.14   3
       18   398 Marques Johnson     JR Worcester St           1:08.70   3
       19   275 Trinity Collins     FR So. Conn. St           1:09.19   4
       --   367 Adrian Higgins      SO Umass Boston                DQ   2  breakline violation
       
      Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island           
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
      Finals
        1   195 Austin Lin          FR Northeastern           1:04.52   2  10  
        2   229 Marlon Montague     JR Rhode Island           1:04.53   2   8  
        3   154 James Mulliken      JR Middlebury             1:04.68   1   6  
        4   224 Jared Gray          SR Rhode Island           1:05.11   2   5  
        5   187 Lucas Holt          FR Northeastern           1:05.29   1   4  
        6   277 Sean Davidson       SO So. Conn. St           1:05.47   2   3  
        7   394 Marc George         JR Worcester St           1:05.77   1   2  
        8    64 Josh Higgins        FR Bridgewater            1:05.85   1   1 

      Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
      =======================================================================
       New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State      
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
        1   254 Trevor Guerrera     JR Sacred Heart           1:48.99   10  
        2   179 Paul Duffey         SR Northeastern           1:49.05    8  
        3   116 Dage Minors         SR Franklin Pie           1:49.10    6  
        4    80 Richard Grudzwick   SO Central Conn           1:49.90    5  
        5   364 Russell Wells       JR Umass Amhers           1:52.54    4  
        6   178 Connor Donovan      SO Northeastern           1:52.98    3  
        7   323 Stephen Vercollone  SO Stonehill              1:54.57    2  

      Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
      ===================================================================
       New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State      
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
        1   179 Paul Duffey         SR Northeastern           1:51.84Q  3
        2   254 Trevor Guerrera     JR Sacred Heart           1:53.13Q  2
        3    80 Richard Grudzwick   SO Central Conn           1:53.48Q  4
        4   116 Dage Minors         SR Franklin Pie           1:53.73Q  1
        5   364 Russell Wells       JR Umass Amhers           1:53.26q  3
        6   323 Stephen Vercollone  SO Stonehill              1:53.58q  2
        7   178 Connor Donovan      SO Northeastern           1:53.71q  3
        8   377 George Papoulis     FR Umass Dartmo           1:53.79q  4
        9    90 Benjamin Taminger   SO Coast Guard            1:54.03   4
       10    45 Tim Bolick          SR Bentley                1:54.13   1
       11    52 Nick Skarin         JR Bentley                1:54.16   2
       12   296 Roger Charest       SR Southern Mai           1:54.65   3
       13   151 Nathan Hill         FR Middlebury             1:54.73   1
       14    68 Milan Duka          SR Bryant                 1:54.77   2
       15    28 Max Michaud         FR Assumption             1:54.81   3
       16    54 Conor Donahue       JR Bowdoin                1:55.02   3
       17   216 Griffin Cobb        FR Rhode Island           1:55.04   4
       18   162 Nathan Munet        SO MIT                    1:55.05   2
       19   126 Thomas Kalantzakos  JR Holy Cross             1:55.60   2
       20   219 Joseph DiPalma      JR Rhode Island           1:55.77   4
       21    35 Robert Flynn        JR Bates                  1:56.22   1
       22    18 Vernon Espinoza     SO Amherst                1:56.35   1
       23   112 Joshua Ercolini     JR Franklin Pie           1:56.44   4
       24   313 Duncan Burleigh     SR Stonehill              1:57.22   3
       25   350 Andrew Burke        JR Umass Amhers           1:57.63   2
       26    76 Christopher Wrenn   FR Bryant                 1:57.68   4
       27   161 Tyndale Hannan      FR MIT                    1:58.84   1
       28   237 Troy Stegman        FR Rhode Island           1:59.37   1
       29   325 Kyle Larsson        JR Trinity                2:00.58   2
       30    23 Jeremy Alley-Tarte  JR Assumption             2:01.13   1
       31   109 Adam Bryson         JR Franklin Pie           2:03.71   3
       32   202 Jackson Neri        FR Northeastern           2:04.82   4  

      Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
      ===================================================================
       New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College         
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
        1   205 Marc Rienas         SO Northeastern           2:26.55Q  1
        2   363 Cory Thomas         SR Umass Amhers           2:28.56Q  2
        3   197 David McDonald      SR Northeastern           2:30.15Q  3
        4   356 Brian Gendron       JR Umass Amhers           2:26.91Q  1
        5    87 Brett Foster        JR Coast Guard            2:28.70Q  2
        6    79 Julio Arredondo     FR Central Conn           2:31.84Q  3
        7   201 Jay Navin           JR Northeastern           2:28.05q  1
        8   209 Collin Rowe         SO Northeastern           2:29.18q  2
        9    36 Patrick Griffin     SR Bates                  2:30.02   1
       10    21 Ralph Skinner       FR Amherst                2:30.38   2
       11   141 Connor Murphy       JR Merrimack              2:30.63   1
       12   330 Caleb Wright        JR Trinity                2:31.38   2
       13   146 Ascencion Aispuro   JR Middlebury             2:32.89   3
       14    30 Olin Carty          SR Bates                  2:32.90   3
       15   291 Seth Shuster        JR So. Conn. St           2:33.29   2
       16   373 Travis Dolcine      FR Umass Dartmo           2:33.93   3
       17   228 Alexander McGraine  SR Rhode Island           2:34.04   3
       18   258 Justin Klotz        FR Sacred Heart           2:35.67   1
       19   217 Sam Coppola         FR Rhode Island           2:35.72   1
       20   396 Joseph Grider       SO Worcester St           2:36.00   3
       21   266 Gavin Thurlow       FR Sacred Heart           2:36.36   3
       22   138 Christian Gentile   JR Merrimack              2:42.18   1
       23   131 Nicholas Garifalos  JR Lasell                 2:42.70   3
       24   133 Zachary Bell        JR Merrimack              2:43.83   2
       25   251 Scott Curtis        FR Sacred Heart           2:47.57   2
       
      Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
      =======================================================================
       New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College         
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
        1   205 Marc Rienas         SO Northeastern           2:25.58   10  
        2   356 Brian Gendron       JR Umass Amhers           2:26.38    8  
        3   363 Cory Thomas         SR Umass Amhers           2:27.38    6  
        4    87 Brett Foster        JR Coast Guard            2:27.70    5  
        5   197 David McDonald      SR Northeastern           2:30.15    4  
        6    79 Julio Arredondo     FR Central Conn           2:30.38    3  
        7   201 Jay Navin           JR Northeastern           2:32.84    2  
        8   209 Collin Rowe         SO Northeastern           2:36.73    1   

      Event 29  Men 1 Mile Run
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 3:59.68  1993        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern University     
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
      Finals
        1   193 Cameron Kunde       FR Northeastern           4:09.54   3  10  
        2   158 Kevin Serrao        JR Middlebury             4:10.80   3   8  
        3   281 Dieter Gutbrod      SR So. Conn. St           4:12.62   3   6  
        4   157 Jon Perlman         SO Middlebury             4:12.93   3   5  
        5   160 Aidan Gilson        SO MIT                    4:13.33   3   4  
        6   355 Zachary Frahlich    SO Umass Amhers           4:15.07   3   3  
        7   136 Niall Coughlin      JR Merrimack              4:16.18   2   2  
        8    92 Griffin Gagnon      SR Colby                  4:16.39   2   1  
        9   345 Colin Raposo        SO Tufts                  4:17.20   2
       10   276 Steven Cugini       JR So. Conn. St           4:17.52   2
       11    17 Kevin Connors       SR Amherst                4:18.10   3
       12     7 Siem Mehretu        JR American Int           4:19.20   2
       13   203 Dan Paiva           SO Northeastern           4:19.71   2
       14    48 Nik Haas            SR Bentley                4:20.55   2
       15   314 Alex Demeule        SO Stonehill              4:20.69   2
       16    22 Kristian Sogaard    SO Amherst                4:22.82   3
       17   120 BJ Smith            SR Franklin Pie           4:23.08   1
       18   265 Jake Tavernite      JR Sacred Heart           4:24.64   1
       19    70 Richard Landry      SR Bryant                 4:24.76   2
       20    74 Ryan Poholek        JR Bryant                 4:26.24   1
       21    46 Graham Chapski      JR Bentley                4:26.26   1
       22    47 Ben Edwards         FR Bentley                4:27.47   1
       23   127 Joseph Prunty       SO Holy Cross             4:28.22   3
       24   114 Tyler Hayes         FR Franklin Pie           4:28.48   1
       25   298 Nick Harriman       FR Southern Mai           4:28.99   1
       26    19 Spencer Ferguson-D  FR Amherst                4:30.17   2
       27    69 Alexander Evans     SR Bryant                 4:32.32   1
       28   399 Devin Luce          JR Worcester St           4:35.66   1

      Event 31  Men 3000 Meter Run
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 7:56.37  2000        Keith Kelly, Providence College          
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1   262 Connor Rog          SR Sacred Heart           8:23.64   2  10  
        2   359 Morgan Marlow       SR Umass Amhers           8:28.65   2   8  
        3   385 Austin Anderson     SO Williams               8:30.30   2   6  
        4   208 Dan Romano          SO Northeastern           8:31.56   2   5  
        5   149 Connor Evans        SO Middlebury             8:32.14   2   4  
        6   194 Chance Lamberth     FR Northeastern           8:33.04   2   3  
        7     1 Jacob Boatman       JR American Int           8:35.66   2   2  
        8   102 Brian Amaral        SR Fitchburg St           8:35.79   2   1  
        9   176 Pat Cunningham      SR Northeastern           8:39.36   2
       10    51 Seamus Higgins      JR Bentley                8:42.48   1
       11   386 Zeke Cohen          SO Williams               8:43.17   1
       12   215 Nick Celico         FR Rhode Island           8:44.26   1
       13   389 Noah Williams       SR Williams               8:48.26   1
       14   145 Keith Steinbrecher  JR Merrimack              8:49.18   1
       15   119 Jeff Reddy          FR Franklin Pie           8:49.22   2
       16   328 Joseph Ruggiero     SO Trinity                8:50.52   1
       17   153 Miles Meijer        SO Middlebury             8:50.52   2
       18    49 Dan Hergott         SO Bentley                8:52.29   1
       19    43 Ben Tonelli         JR Bates                  8:53.68   1
       20    41 Stephen Rowe        JR Bates                  8:55.62   1
       21   175 Daniel Condon       JR Northeastern           8:56.22   2
       22    82 Roberto Piotto      FR Central Conn           8:57.86   1
       23   366 Cameron Chase       SO Umass Boston           9:04.51   1
       24   256 Andrew Handfield    JR Sacred Heart           9:14.57   1
       25   259 Dane Krchnavy       SO Sacred Heart           9:32.74   1

      Event 33  Men 5000 Meter Run
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 13:55.02  2007        Martin Fagan, Providence College        
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1   320 Joseph Santo        SR Stonehill             14:41.20   2  10  
        2    91 David Chelimo       SR Colby                 14:45.77   2   8  
        3   342 Luke O'Connor       SR Tufts                 14:52.11   2   6  
        4   208 Dan Romano          SO Northeastern          14:52.78   2   5  
        5   140 Phil Harris         SR Merrimack             14:54.47   2   4  
        6    16 Cosmo Brossy        SO Amherst               15:01.51   2   3  
        7     4 Nick Green          SR American Int          15:03.77   2   2  
        8    34 Evan Ferguson-Hull  SR Bates                 15:08.35   2   1  
        9    20 Tucker Meijer       SO Amherst               15:09.72   2
       10    37 Michael Horowicz    SR Bates                 15:17.47   2
       11    82 Roberto Piotto      FR Central Conn          15:21.67   1
       12    71 Matthew McGovern    SO Bryant                15:22.39   1
       13   404 Harrison Knowlton   SO Middlebury            15:27.12   1
       14    40 Justin Levine       FR Bates                 15:29.71   2
       15   255 Joshua Hadity       SO Sacred Heart          15:31.97   1
       16   238 Adam Thies          JR Rhode Island          15:37.21   1
       17    32 Joe Doyle           SR Bates                 15:38.46   2
       18   408 Noel Feeney         JR Colby                 15:41.68   2
       19   248 Gilmar Barrios      FR Sacred Heart          15:44.63   1
       20    44 Erik Alatalo        SR Bentley               15:45.00   1
       21   198 Tucker McNinch      SO Northeastern          15:45.11   2
       22   186 Craig Hammond       SR Northeastern          15:53.77   1
       23    14 Justin Barry        JR Amherst               15:54.49   2
       24   256 Andrew Handfield    JR Sacred Heart          15:58.91   1
       25    98 Alejandro Hernande  SR Connecticut           16:01.67   1
       26   100 Zander Mintz        SR Connecticut           16:09.12   2
       27     9 Anthony Pizzo       FR American Int          16:10.50   1
       28   104 Joseph Darrigo      SO Fitchburg St          16:22.06   1
       29   103 Anthony Darrigo     SO Fitchburg St          16:24.54   1

      Event 35  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 7:28.90  1982        , Rhode Island                           
          School                                               Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   7:45.81   1  10  
        2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  7:48.79   2   8  
        3 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:48.93   2   6  
        4 Bates  'A'                                          7:49.15   2   5  
        5 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  7:49.19   2   4  
        6 Coast Guard  'A'                                    7:51.87   2   3  
        7 Bryant  'A'                                         7:52.64   2   2  
        8 Tufts  'A'                                          7:53.49   1   1  
        9 Bentley  'A'                                        7:56.43   1
       10 Colby  'A'                                          7:57.91   1
       11 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                7:59.81   2
       12 Umass Boston  'A'                                   8:06.31   1
       13 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   8:08.87   1
       14 Worcester State  'A'                                8:16.12   1
       15 Northeastern  'A'                                   8:16.50   2

      Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 3:09.45  2013        , Boston U.                              
          School                                               Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:17.10   4  10  
        2 Worc Poly Tech  'A'                                 3:17.47   4   8  
        3 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:17.62   4   6  
        4 Tufts  'A'                                          3:18.31   4   5  
        5 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:20.80   4   4  
        6 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:20.80   4   3  
        7 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:21.03   2   2  
        8 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:21.19   2   1  
        9 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:21.35   3
       10 Assumption  'A'                                     3:21.61   2
       11 Bates  'A'                                          3:21.68   3
       12 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:21.72   3
       13 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:22.90   2
       14 Colby  'A'                                          3:23.57   3
       15 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:24.43   3
       16 Bryant  'A'                                         3:24.96   1
       17 R I College  'A'                                    3:25.68   3
       18 Springfield  'A'                                    3:25.89   2
       19 Worcester State  'A'                                3:26.65   2
       20 Trinity  'A'                                        3:28.69   1
       21 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:29.73   1
       22 Bentley  'A'                                        3:31.00   1
       23 Connecticut College  'A'                            3:35.48   1

      Event 39  Men Distance Medley
      =======================================================================
       New England: # 9:36.64  2007        , Providence College                     
          School                                               Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
        1 American Int'l  'A'                                 9:55.32   10  
        2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  9:56.15    8  
        3 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:57.45    6  
        4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 10:07.43    5  
        5 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:10.29    4  
        6 Stonehill  'A'                                     10:10.49    3  
        7 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 10:20.16    2  
        8 Franklin Pierce  'A'                               10:27.49    1  
        9 Coast Guard  'A'                                   10:28.63 
       10 Assumption  'A'                                    10:35.96 
       11 Umass Boston  'A'                                  10:39.89 
       12 Worcester State  'A'                               10:53.49 
       13 Springfield  'A'                                   11:00.85 

      Event 3  Men Shot Put
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 18.92m  1986        Gerry Domini  - 62'1", Brown University   
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1   192 Ryan Kim            JR Northeastern            16.40m   53-09.75  10  
        2   403 Sam Weeks           SR Worcester St            16.26m   53-04.25   8  
        3   199 Eric Mellusi        JR Northeastern            16.02m   52-06.75   6  
        4   387 Magnus Herweyer     FR Williams                15.98m   52-05.25   5  
        5   286 Turner Kelly        SO So. Conn. St            15.95m   52-04.00   4  
        6   257 Michael Kearns      JR Sacred Heart            15.37m   50-05.25   3  
        7   230 Darrik Muroski      JR Rhode Island            15.29m   50-02.00   2  
        8   267 Christian Turner    SO Sacred Heart            15.13m   49-07.75   1  
        9    58 John Pietro         JR Bowdoin                 14.71m   48-03.25
       10   390 Elmer Acuna         FR Worcester St            14.51m   47-07.25
       11   272 Kade Amster         SO So. Conn. St            14.46m   47-05.25
       12   240 Nicholas White      FR Rhode Island            14.33m   47-00.25
       13   499 Dillon Bruso        SO Assumption              14.32m   46-11.75
       14    65 Brayden Hollowell   JR Bridgewater             13.98m   45-10.50
       14   351 Evan Burton         JR Umass Amhers            13.98m   45-10.50
       16    25 Alexander Cerbo     JR Assumption              13.93m   45-08.50
       17   401 Jacob Roumanos      JR Worcester St            13.74m   45-01.00
       18   368 Jacob Hirtle        FR Umass Boston            13.72m   45-00.25
       19   108 Dom Branco          FR Franklin Pie            13.65m   44-09.50
       20   263 David Roy IV        SR Sacred Heart            13.16m   43-02.25
       --   173 Robert Alder        JR Northeastern              FOUL    

      Event 5  Men Weight Throw
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 22.45m  1984        Declan Hegarty  - 73'8", Boston University
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1   199 Eric Mellusi        JR Northeastern            18.86m   61-10.50  10  
        2    33 Adedire Fakorede    JR Bates                   18.38m   60-03.75   8  
        3   210 Brandon Amo         JR Rhode Island            18.17m   59-07.50   6  
        4   403 Sam Weeks           SR Worcester St            17.55m   57-07.00   5  
        5   212 Alex Briggs         SR Rhode Island            17.43m   57-02.25   4  
        6   239 Thomas Vadis        SO Rhode Island            16.98m   55-08.50   3  
        7   168 Michael Kandolin    SO New Haven               16.73m   54-10.75   2  
        8   375 Jared Louf-Woods    SO Umass Dartmo            16.68m   54-08.75   1    16.67m
        9   351 Evan Burton         JR Umass Amhers           J16.68m   54-08.75  16.33m
       10   233 Ahmaad Randall      JR Rhode Island            16.60m   54-05.50
       11    25 Alexander Cerbo     JR Assumption              16.56m   54-04.00
       12   184 Connor Fugere       JR Northeastern            16.48m   54-01.00
       13   246 Shamar Spruill      SO RIC                     16.21m   53-02.25
       14   312 Stefan Balestra     JR Stonehill               15.87m   52-01.00
       15   393 Anthony Christo     SO Worcester St            15.77m   51-09.00
       16   286 Turner Kelly        SO So. Conn. St            15.76m   51-08.50
       17   372 Greg Betsold        SR Umass Dartmo            15.73m   51-07.25
       18   185 Giovanni Gray       JR Northeastern            15.50m   50-10.25
       19   227 Joseph Mattson      SO Rhode Island            15.46m   50-08.75
       20   293 Damon Taylor        JR So. Conn. St            15.07m   49-05.50
       21   343 Michael Paloian     SR Tufts                   14.75m   48-04.75
       22   290 Kyle Saunders       SR So. Conn. St            14.69m   48-02.50
       23    58 John Pietro         JR Bowdoin                 13.93m   45-08.50   

      Event 7  Men Long Jump
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 7.75m  1986        Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College     
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1   177 Kyle Darrow         SR Northeastern             7.46m   24-05.75  10  
        2   213 Casey Burley        JR Rhode Island             7.32m   24-00.25   8  
        3    85 Darius Adams        JR Coast Guard              6.99m   22-11.25   6  
        4   235 Nigel Riley         JR Rhode Island             6.95m   22-09.75   5  
        5   349 Deion Arneaud       SR Umass Amhers             6.74m   22-01.50   4  
        6   118 Rindal Pierre-Cane  JR Franklin Pie             6.73m   22-01.00   3  
        7    93 James Gibson        FR Colby                    6.70m   21-11.75   2  
        8   382 Dereck Stone        JR Westfield St             6.66m   21-10.25   1  
        9   110 Cory Cataldo        SR Franklin Pie             6.64m   21-09.50
       10   357 Hunter Gray         FR Umass Amhers             6.55m   21-06.00
       11   207 Anthony Roderick    FR Northeastern             6.52m   21-04.75
       12   129 Jared Hannon        SO Keene State              6.49m   21-03.50
       13    42 Isaiah Seetram      SO Bates                    6.41m   21-00.50
       14    50 David Hernandez     JR Bentley                  6.38m   20-11.25
       15   353 Jonathan Collins    SO Umass Amhers             6.04m   19-09.75
       16   107 Alex Bonitto        SR Franklin Pie             5.93m   19-05.50
       17   232 Abdul-Lateef Orule  SO Rhode Island             5.86m   19-02.75
       --   337 Linus Gordon        JR Tufts                       ND           
       --    84 Marquis Ward        FR Central Conn              FOUL 

      Event 10  Men Triple Jump
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 15.78m  2008        Daniel Hutcherson - 51'9.25", Connecticut 
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1   170 George Murray       JR New Haven               14.92m   48-11.50  10  
        2   213 Casey Burley        JR Rhode Island            14.75m   48-04.75   8  
        3   271 Michael Agyeman     FR So. Conn. St            14.41m   47-03.50   6  
        4   118 Rindal Pierre-Cane  JR Franklin Pie            14.33m   47-00.25   5  
        5   279 Ruvens Exantus      SO So. Conn. St            14.24m   46-08.75   4  
        6   299 Connor Harris       SR Southern Mai            14.17m   46-06.00   3  
        7   206 Kurt Robakiewicz    SO Northeastern            14.14m   46-04.75   2  
        8   319 Jon Naval           JR Stonehill               13.92m   45-08.00   1  
        9   235 Nigel Riley         JR Rhode Island            13.91m   45-07.75
       10    38 Jeffrey Jones       SR Bates                   13.81m   45-03.75
       11   287 Oghenefejiro Onakp  FR So. Conn. St            13.70m   44-11.50
       11   297 Drew Gamage         SO Southern Mai            13.70m   44-11.50
       13   292 Kahlil Smith        JR So. Conn. St            13.63m   44-08.75
       14   336 Josh Etkind         SO Tufts                   13.60m   44-07.50
       15   232 Abdul-Lateef Orule  SO Rhode Island            13.43m   44-00.75
       16    93 James Gibson        FR Colby                   13.21m   43-04.25
       17    66 Cameron Williamson  JR Bridgewater             13.16m   43-02.25
       18    11 Jevon Smith         FR American Int            12.83m   42-01.25
       --   349 Deion Arneaud       SR Umass Amhers              FOUL           
       --   137 Michael Cuesta      SO Merrimack                 FOUL            

      Event 13  Men Pole Vault
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 5.26m  2013        Cory Duggan - 17'3", Connecticut           
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1   242 Ryan Wilkes         SO Rhode Island             4.90m   16-00.75  10  
        2   191 Travis Kartz        FR Northeastern             4.80m   15-09.00   8  
        3   358 Mason Lord          FR Umass Amhers             4.70m   15-05.00   6  
        4   304 Brad Deckel         FR Springfield             J4.70m   15-05.00   5  
        5    88 Michael Frick       SO Coast Guard              4.55m   14-11.00   3.50
        5   273 Jack Brown          SO So. Conn. St             4.55m   14-11.00   3.50
        7   300 Ron Helderman       JR Southern Mai            J4.55m   14-11.00   1.50
        7   165 Bobby Upton         FR MIT                     J4.55m   14-11.00   1.50
        9   155 John Natalone       SO Middlebury              J4.55m   14-11.00
       10   252 Giuseppe DeLucia    SR Sacred Heart             4.40m   14-05.25
       11    86 Denis Daly          JR Coast Guard             J4.40m   14-05.25
       11   317 Anthony Innamorati  JR Stonehill               J4.40m   14-05.25
       --   378 Andrew McCracken    SO Wesleyan                    NH           
       --   353 Jonathan Collins    SO Umass Amhers                NH           
       --   400 Scott Page          SO Worcester St                NH           
       --   269 Thomas Yavorka      JR Sacred Heart                NH           
       --   124 Michael Araujo      SR Holy Cross                  NH           
       --    29 Garrett Anderson    JR Bates                       NH           
       --   231 Drew Nealey         FR Rhode Island                NH           
       --    12 Naquan Smith        JR American Int                NH   

      Event 12  Men High Jump
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 2.22m  1984        Nick Saunders  - 7' 3.5", Boston University
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1   335 Stefan Duvivier     JR Tufts                    2.10m    6-10.75  10  
        2   310 Alexander Niemiec   SR Springfield              2.07m    6-09.50   8  
        3   196 Chris Manning       SR Northeastern             2.04m    6-08.25   6  
        4   105 Ben Sattiewhite     JR Fitchburg St             1.99m    6-06.25   5  
        5   234 Jacob Reilly        JR Rhode Island            J1.99m    6-06.25   3  
        5    26 Kevin Hack          FR Assumption              J1.99m    6-06.25   3  
        5   166 Chris Washington    FR MIT                     J1.99m    6-06.25   3  
        8   406 Charles Pennington  SO Tufts                    1.94m    6-04.25   0.20
        8    60 Joseph Staudt       SO Bowdoin                  1.94m    6-04.25   0.20
        8    39 Beaufils Kimpolo-P  FR Bates                    1.94m    6-04.25   0.20
        8   163 Alec Reduker        FR MIT                      1.94m    6-04.25   0.20
        8   322 Jordan Sullivan     JR Stonehill                1.94m    6-04.25   0.20
       13   283 Judah James         FR So. Conn. St            J1.94m    6-04.25
       13   371 Joao Baptista       SO Umass Dartmo            J1.94m    6-04.25
       15   241 Eric Wicks          FR Rhode Island            J1.94m    6-04.25
       15   190 Alex Julian         SR Northeastern            J1.94m    6-04.25
       --   379 Jacob Clements      SR Westfield St                NH           
       --   309 Jason Laramee       JR Springfield                 NH           
       --   348 Cole Acoveno        SO Umass Amhers                NH           
       --   250 Reid Chemidlin      JR Sacred Heart                NH           
       --   288 Philip Quaye        FR So. Conn. St                NH           
       --   135 Trevor Ciempa       SO Merrimack                   NH           
       --   301 Justin Pierce       SO Southern Mai                NH           
       --   299 Connor Harris       SR Southern Mai                NH           
       
      Event 1  Men Heptathlon
      =======================================================================
       New England: #  5531  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
        1   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern              5217   10  
        2   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St              4838    8  
        3   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern              4656    6  
        4   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill                 4472    5  
        5   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St              4348    4  
        6   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross                4311    3  
        7   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern              4189    2  
        8    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                     4069    1  
        9   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack                 3942 
       10    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut               3908 
       
      Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
      ==========================================================================
       New England: #  6.96  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St              7.27   1    789
        2   134 John Braga          SR Merrimack                 7.30   1    779
        3   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern              7.31   1    775
        4   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern              7.33   1    769
        5   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack                 7.44   1    732
        6   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill                 7.52   2    706
        7   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross                7.62   2    675
        8   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern              7.63   1    671
        9   107 Alex Bonitto        SR Franklin Pie              7.65   2    665
       10    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut               7.71   2    646
       11   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St              7.74   2    637
       12    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                     7.77   2    628
       
      Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 7.20m  2016        John Braga (23' 7.5"), Merrimack           
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St             6.83m   22-05.00    774
        2   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern             6.59m   21-07.50    718
        3   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern             6.44m   21-01.50    684
        4   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill                6.37m   20-10.75    668
        5   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross               6.33m   20-09.25    659
        6   107 Alex Bonitto        SR Franklin Pie             6.08m   19-11.50    604
        7   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St             5.96m   19-06.75    578
        8    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                    5.93m   19-05.50    571
        9   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack                5.91m   19-04.75    567
       10   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern             5.76m   18-10.75    535
       11    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut              5.65m   18-06.50    512
       
      Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 13.73m  2016        Nick Fofana (45' 0.5"), Northeastern      
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern            13.36m   43-10.00    689
        2    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut             11.53m   37-10.00    578
        3   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St            11.07m   36-04.00    550
        4   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St            10.98m   36-00.25    545
        5   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern            10.81m   35-05.75    534
        6   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill               10.16m   33-04.00    495
        7   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern            10.15m   33-03.75    495
        8   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross               9.92m   32-06.50    481
        9   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack                9.91m   32-06.25    480
       10    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                    9.52m   31-03.00    457
       --   107 Alex Bonitto        SR Franklin Pie              FOUL           
       
      Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 2.08m  2013        Trent Baltzell (6' 9.75"), Rhode Island    
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern             1.96m    6-05.00    767
        2   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill                1.87m    6-01.50    687
        3   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St             1.78m    5-10.00    610
        3   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack                1.78m    5-10.00    610
        3   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern             1.78m    5-10.00    610
        6   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St             1.75m    5-08.75    585
        6    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut              1.75m    5-08.75    585
        6   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross               1.75m    5-08.75    585
        9   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern             1.72m    5-07.75    560
       10    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                    1.63m    5-04.25    488
       
      Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
      ==========================================================================
       New England: #  8.13  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern              8.38   1    888
        2   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern              8.60   1    836
        3   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St              8.85   2    779
        4   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St              9.04   3    737
        5   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill                 9.07   2    730
        6   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross                9.11   2    722
        7   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern              9.31   2    679
        8    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                     9.34   3    673
        9   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack                 9.41   1    658
       10    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut               9.74   3    591
       
      Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 4.84m  2014        Matt Kallur (15'10.5"), Vermont            
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern             4.20m   13-09.25    673
        2   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St             4.00m   13-01.50    617
        2   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St             4.00m   13-01.50    617
        4    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                    3.80m   12-05.50    562
        5   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill                3.70m   12-01.50    535
        5   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern             3.70m   12-01.50    535
        7   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross               3.50m   11-05.75    482
        7   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern             3.50m   11-05.75    482
        9    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut              3.20m   10-06.00    406
       10   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack                2.50m    8-02.50    242
       
      Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
      =======================================================================
       New England: # 2:37.90  2014        Nick Lebron, So. Connecticut             
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
        1   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern           2:49.52     771
        2   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St           2:49.94     766
        3   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern           2:55.07     713
        4   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross             2:55.72     707
        5    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                  2:57.44     690
        6   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern           2:58.61     678
        7   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack              3:01.15     653
        8   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill              3:01.37     651
        9   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St           3:06.45     602
       10    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut            3:07.76     590  

    • 2016 Championship Results
      Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 02/27/2016 04:29 PM
                  48th  New England - NEICAAA - 02/26/2016 to 02/27/2016            
                             Indoor Track & Field Championship                      
                                     Boston University                              
                                          Results                                   
       
      Event 1  Men Heptathlon
      =======================================================================
       New England: #  5528  2014        Nick Lebron, So. Connecticut State         
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
        1   218 Mike DiMambro       SR Rhode Island              5531#  10  
        2   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack                 5307    8  
        3   190 Nick Fofana         SO Northeastern              4906    6  
        4   271 Ethan Chapman       SR So. Conn. St              4892    5  
        5   126 Joseph Slattery     SO Maine                     4631    4  
        6   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern              4553    3  
        7   231 Jacob Moran         SO Rhode Island              4526    2  
        8   368 Dennis Peary        FR Umass Lowell              4518    1  
        9   189 Matthew Ferri       JR Northeastern              4443 
       10   327 Jonathan Collins    FR Umass Amhers              4409 
       11   122 Garrett Johnson     SO Maine                     4226 
       
      Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
      ==========================================================================
       New England: #  7.22  2012        Peter Farlow, UMass Amherst                
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1   218 Mike DiMambro       SR Rhode Island              6.96#  1    897
        2   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack                 7.19#  1    816
        3   122 Garrett Johnson     SO Maine                     7.25   1    796
        4   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern              7.27   1    789
        5   231 Jacob Moran         SO Rhode Island              7.35   1    762
        6   190 Nick Fofana         SO Northeastern              7.42   2    739
        7   126 Joseph Slattery     SO Maine                     7.43   2    736
        8   235 John Pangborn       SR Rhode Island              7.46   2    726
        8   189 Matthew Ferri       JR Northeastern              7.46   2    726
       10   327 Jonathan Collins    FR Umass Amhers              7.51   2    710
       11   368 Dennis Peary        FR Umass Lowell              7.54   1    700
       12   271 Ethan Chapman       SR So. Conn. St              7.60   2    681
       
      Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 6.95m  2015        Martin Kullar - 22'9.75", Vermont          
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack                7.20m#  23-07.50    862
        2   218 Mike DiMambro       SR Rhode Island             6.86m   22-06.25    781
        3   271 Ethan Chapman       SR So. Conn. St             6.52m   21-04.75    702
        4   231 Jacob Moran         SO Rhode Island             6.51m   21-04.25    700
        5   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern             6.40m   21-00.00    675
        6   190 Nick Fofana         SO Northeastern             6.36m   20-10.50    666
        7   126 Joseph Slattery     SO Maine                    6.27m   20-07.00    646
        8   235 John Pangborn       SR Rhode Island             6.01m   19-08.75    589
        9   327 Jonathan Collins    FR Umass Amhers             5.98m   19-07.50    582
       10   189 Matthew Ferri       JR Northeastern             5.93m   19-05.50    571
       11   368 Dennis Peary        FR Umass Lowell             5.76m   18-10.75    535
       12   122 Garrett Johnson     SO Maine                    5.31m   17-05.25    443
       
      Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 13.67m  2011        Aaron King - 44'10.25", Connecticut       
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1   190 Nick Fofana         SO Northeastern            13.73m#  45-00.50    712
        2   327 Jonathan Collins    FR Umass Amhers            12.71m   41-08.50    650
        3   231 Jacob Moran         SO Rhode Island            12.57m   41-03.00    641
        4   368 Dennis Peary        FR Umass Lowell            12.48m   40-11.50    636
        5   271 Ethan Chapman       SR So. Conn. St            11.93m   39-01.75    602
        6   218 Mike DiMambro       SR Rhode Island            11.72m   38-05.50    589
        7   235 John Pangborn       SR Rhode Island            11.02m   36-02.00    547
        8   126 Joseph Slattery     SO Maine                   10.99m   36-00.75    545
        9   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack               10.80m   35-05.25    534
       10   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern            10.29m   33-09.25    503
       11   189 Matthew Ferri       JR Northeastern            10.17m   33-04.50    496
       12   122 Garrett Johnson     SO Maine                    9.64m   31-07.50    464
       
      Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 2.08m  2013        Trent Baltzell - 6'9.75", Rhode Idland     
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack                2.02m    6-07.50    822
        2   218 Mike DiMambro       SR Rhode Island             1.96m    6-05.00    767
        3   368 Dennis Peary        FR Umass Lowell             1.84m    6-00.50    661
        4   271 Ethan Chapman       SR So. Conn. St             1.81m    5-11.25    636
        4   235 John Pangborn       SR Rhode Island             1.81m    5-11.25    636
        4   189 Matthew Ferri       JR Northeastern             1.81m    5-11.25    636
        4   327 Jonathan Collins    FR Umass Amhers             1.81m    5-11.25    636
        4   190 Nick Fofana         SO Northeastern             1.81m    5-11.25    636
        9   231 Jacob Moran         SO Rhode Island             1.75m    5-08.75    585
        9   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern             1.75m    5-08.75    585
        9   126 Joseph Slattery     SO Maine                    1.75m    5-08.75    585
       12   122 Garrett Johnson     SO Maine                    1.63m    5-04.25    488
       
      Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
      ==========================================================================
       New England: #  8.20  2014        Nick Lebron, So. Connecticut State         
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1   218 Mike DiMambro       SR Rhode Island              8.13#  1    949
        2   190 Nick Fofana         SO Northeastern              8.44   1    874
        3   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern              8.70   1    813
        4   271 Ethan Chapman       SR So. Conn. St              8.73   1    806
        5   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack                 8.90   3    768
        6   189 Matthew Ferri       JR Northeastern              9.03   2    739
        7   231 Jacob Moran         SO Rhode Island              9.10   3    724
        7   126 Joseph Slattery     SO Maine                     9.10   2    724
        9   368 Dennis Peary        FR Umass Lowell              9.15   2    713
       10   327 Jonathan Collins    FR Umass Amhers              9.62   3    615
       11   122 Garrett Johnson     SO Maine                     9.63   3    613
       
      Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 4.84m  2015        Martin Kallur - 15'10.5", Vermont          
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1   218 Mike DiMambro       SR Rhode Island             4.45m   14-07.25    746
        2   271 Ethan Chapman       SR So. Conn. St             4.15m   13-07.25    659
        3   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack                4.05m   13-03.50    631
        3   122 Garrett Johnson     SO Maine                    4.05m   13-03.50    631
        5   126 Joseph Slattery     SO Maine                    3.95m   12-11.50    603
        6   231 Jacob Moran         SO Rhode Island             3.85m   12-07.50    576
        7   190 Nick Fofana         SO Northeastern             3.75m   12-03.50    549
        8   327 Jonathan Collins    FR Umass Amhers             3.65m   11-11.75    522
        9   189 Matthew Ferri       JR Northeastern             3.55m   11-07.75    496
        9   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern             3.55m   11-07.75    496
       11   368 Dennis Peary        FR Umass Lowell             3.45m   11-03.75    469
       
      Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
      =======================================================================
       New England: # 2:37.90  2014        Nick Lebron, So. Connecticut State       
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
        1   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack              2:39.97     874
        2   271 Ethan Chapman       SR So. Conn. St           2:46.16     806
        3   368 Dennis Peary        FR Umass Lowell           2:46.37     804
        4   218 Mike DiMambro       SR Rhode Island           2:46.57     802
        5   126 Joseph Slattery     SO Maine                  2:47.45     792
        6   122 Garrett Johnson     SO Maine                  2:47.54     791
        7   189 Matthew Ferri       JR Northeastern           2:48.72     779
        8   190 Nick Fofana         SO Northeastern           2:53.48     730
        9   327 Jonathan Collins    FR Umass Amhers           2:57.01     694
       10   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern           2:57.18     692
       11   231 Jacob Moran         SO Rhode Island           3:13.50     538
       
      Event 2  Women Indoor Pentathlon
      =======================================================================
       New England: #  3843  1990        Angela Corson, Connecticut                 
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
        1   210 Janel Conley        SR Rhode Island              3898#  10  
        2   180 Kelsey Sullivan     SO Northeastern              3791    8  
        3   215 Keiko Hector        SR Rhode Island              3775    6  
        4    95 Grace MacLean       JR Maine                     3451    5  
        5    21 Addison Carvajal    SR Bowdoin                   3436    4  
        6   230 Michelle Savoie     SR Rhode Island              3374    3  
        7   220 Hannah Madison      JR Rhode Island              3321    2  
        8   365 Ellen Bridgman      SR Vermont                   3222    1  
        9   103 Sarah Barnett       JR Merrimack                 3209 
       10    27 Samantha Richner    JR Bridgewater               3195 
       10    75 Lauren Rasmus       FR Holy Cross                3195 
       12   332 Julia Witt          SO Umass Amhers              3060 
       
      Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
      ==========================================================================
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1   210 Janel Conley        SR Rhode Island              8.70   1    974
        2   180 Kelsey Sullivan     SO Northeastern              8.93   1    925
        3    95 Grace MacLean       JR Maine                     8.95   1    920
        4   215 Keiko Hector        SR Rhode Island              9.07   1    895
        5   230 Michelle Savoie     SR Rhode Island              9.44   2    820
        6   103 Sarah Barnett       JR Merrimack                 9.52   2    804
        7   220 Hannah Madison      JR Rhode Island              9.60   2    789
        8    27 Samantha Richner    JR Bridgewater               9.67   3    775
        9    75 Lauren Rasmus       FR Holy Cross                9.70   2    769
       10   365 Ellen Bridgman      SR Vermont                   9.83   3    744
       11    21 Addison Carvajal    SR Bowdoin                   9.91   3    729
       12   332 Julia Witt          SO Umass Amhers             10.02   3    708
       
      Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
      =================================================================================
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1   365 Ellen Bridgman      SR Vermont                  1.68m    5-06.00    830
        1   210 Janel Conley        SR Rhode Island             1.68m    5-06.00    830
        1   215 Keiko Hector        SR Rhode Island             1.68m    5-06.00    830
        1    27 Samantha Richner    JR Bridgewater              1.68m    5-06.00    830
        1   180 Kelsey Sullivan     SO Northeastern             1.68m    5-06.00    830
        6    95 Grace MacLean       JR Maine                    1.62m    5-03.75    759
        6   332 Julia Witt          SO Umass Amhers             1.62m    5-03.75    759
        8    21 Addison Carvajal    SR Bowdoin                  1.59m    5-02.50    724
        9    75 Lauren Rasmus       FR Holy Cross               1.56m    5-01.25    689
       10   103 Sarah Barnett       JR Merrimack                1.53m    5-00.25    655
       10   220 Hannah Madison      JR Rhode Island             1.53m    5-00.25    655
       12   230 Michelle Savoie     SR Rhode Island             1.50m    4-11.00    621
       
      Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
      =================================================================================
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1    27 Samantha Richner    JR Bridgewater             11.24m   36-10.50    611
        2   103 Sarah Barnett       JR Merrimack               11.21m   36-09.50    609
        3    21 Addison Carvajal    SR Bowdoin                 10.65m   34-11.25    572
        4   210 Janel Conley        SR Rhode Island            10.51m   34-05.75    563
        5   180 Kelsey Sullivan     SO Northeastern            10.39m   34-01.25    555
        6   220 Hannah Madison      JR Rhode Island             9.41m   30-10.50    491
        7   332 Julia Witt          SO Umass Amhers             9.40m   30-10.25    490
        8   215 Keiko Hector        SR Rhode Island             9.32m   30-07.00    485
        9   230 Michelle Savoie     SR Rhode Island             9.23m   30-03.50    479
       10    95 Grace MacLean       JR Maine                    9.13m   29-11.50    473
       11   365 Ellen Bridgman      SR Vermont                  8.74m   28-08.25    447
       12    75 Lauren Rasmus       FR Holy Cross               8.54m   28-00.25    434
       
      Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
      =================================================================================
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1   210 Janel Conley        SR Rhode Island             5.67m   18-07.25    750
        2    95 Grace MacLean       JR Maine                    5.44m   17-10.25    683
        3   215 Keiko Hector        SR Rhode Island             5.36m   17-07.00    660
        4   180 Kelsey Sullivan     SO Northeastern             5.33m   17-06.00    651
        5   220 Hannah Madison      JR Rhode Island             5.20m   17-00.75    614
        5   230 Michelle Savoie     SR Rhode Island             5.20m   17-00.75    614
        7    21 Addison Carvajal    SR Bowdoin                  5.17m   16-11.50    606
        8    75 Lauren Rasmus       FR Holy Cross               5.07m   16-07.75    578
        9   365 Ellen Bridgman      SR Vermont                  5.00m   16-05.00    559
        9   103 Sarah Barnett       JR Merrimack                5.00m   16-05.00    559
       11    27 Samantha Richner    JR Bridgewater              4.72m   15-06.00    485
       12   332 Julia Witt          SO Umass Amhers             4.60m   15-01.25    454
       
      Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
      =======================================================================
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
        1   215 Keiko Hector        SR Rhode Island           2:14.10     905
        2   230 Michelle Savoie     SR Rhode Island           2:18.79     840
        3   180 Kelsey Sullivan     SO Northeastern           2:19.55     830
        4    21 Addison Carvajal    SR Bowdoin                2:21.34     805
        5   210 Janel Conley        SR Rhode Island           2:23.19     781
        6   220 Hannah Madison      JR Rhode Island           2:23.83     772
        7    75 Lauren Rasmus       FR Holy Cross             2:27.46     725
        8   332 Julia Witt          SO Umass Amhers           2:33.59     649
        9   365 Ellen Bridgman      SR Vermont                2:34.13     642
       10    95 Grace MacLean       JR Maine                  2:36.27     616
       11   103 Sarah Barnett       JR Merrimack              2:39.21     582
       12    27 Samantha Richner    JR Bridgewater            2:47.07     494
       
      Event 3  Men Shot Put
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 18.92m  1986        Gerry Domini  - 62'1", Brown University   
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1   240 Sam Snyder          SR Rhode Island            17.27m   56-08.00  10  
        2   200 Ryan Kim            SO Northeastern            16.82m   55-02.25   8  
        3    29 Nick Margitza       SR Bates                   16.56m   54-04.00   6  
        4   274 Tresley Dupont      SR So. Conn. St            15.94m   52-03.75   5  
        5   204 Eric Mellusi        SO Northeastern            15.66m   51-04.50   4  
        6   203 Spencer McKeough    FR Northeastern            15.44m   50-08.00   3    15.29
        7   411 Sam Weeks           JR Worcester St           J15.44m   50-08.00   2    14.99
        8   232 Darrik Muroski      SO Rhode Island            15.37m   50-05.25   1  
        9   355 John Fiorello       SO Umass Lowell            15.18m   49-09.75
       10   109 Nicholas Piker      JR Holy Cross              14.85m   48-08.75
       11   361 Perry Mroz          JR Umass Lowell            14.68m   48-02.00
       12   278 Turner Kelly        FR So. Conn. St            14.64m   48-00.50
       13   169 Nicholas Ritzo      SO New Hampshir            14.48m   47-06.25
       14   360 Ryan Kerrigan       SO Umass Lowell           J14.48m   47-06.25
       15   349 Jared Louf-Woods    SO Umass Dartmo            14.47m   47-05.75
       16   302 Mason Griffin       SR Stonehill               14.45m   47-05.00
       17   283 Jacob Tomczak       SR So. Conn. St            14.38m   47-02.25
       18   180 Robert Alder        SO Northeastern            14.36m   47-01.50
       19   259 O'Brian Joslyn      FR Sacred Heart            14.12m   46-04.00
       20   179 Jordan Rippe        SR New Haven               13.68m   44-10.75
       21   266 Christian Turner    FR Sacred Heart            13.35m   43-09.75
       --   244 Colin Cabral        JR RIC                         ND           
       --   264 David Roy IV        JR Sacred Heart              FOUL           
       
      Event 4  Women Shot Put
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 16.28m  2011        Victoria Flowers - 53'5", Connecticut     
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1   313 Kelsey Crawford     JR Umass Amhers            14.19m   46-06.75  10  
        2   183 Zoe Taitel          SO Northeastern            13.70m   44-11.50   8  
        3   388 Naloti Palma-Kalum  SR Westfield St            13.42m   44-00.50   6  
        4   121 Isabella Stuopis    SR MIT                     12.99m   42-07.50   5  
        5   242 Mareena DiMilia     JR Sacred Heart            12.96m   42-06.25   4  
        6     7 Gwendelyn Sawyer    JR Assumption              12.84m   42-01.50   3  
        7   326 Margaret Riseborou  JR Umass Amhers            12.72m   41-08.75   2  
        8   263 Destiney Coward     SO So. Conn. St            12.61m   41-04.50   1  
        9   250 Kristina Klemenz    SO Sacred Heart            12.35m   40-06.25
       10   227 Katja Neves         SR Rhode Island            12.33m   40-05.50
       11   352 Jennifer Lee        FR Umass Lowell            12.25m   40-02.25
       12   294 Trisha Pierson      SR Stonehill               12.12m   39-09.25
       13   317 Nathalie Irmer      SO Umass Amhers            12.09m   39-08.00
       13   198 Mackenzie Merkel    SO Quinnipiac              12.09m   39-08.00
       13   358 Celeste Pipia       SO Umass Lowell            12.09m   39-08.00
       16   289 Gaelin Farrell      SO Stonehill               12.07m   39-07.25
       17   278 Sabrina Sodders     SR Southern Mai            11.91m   39-01.00
       18   147 Emma Pluntke        FR New Hampshir            11.83m   38-09.75
       19   342 Sam Carson          SO Umass Lowell            11.74m   38-06.25
       20    85 Karisa Bergman      JR Keene State             11.64m   38-02.25
       21   178 Priscilla Senoo     FR Northeastern            11.37m   37-03.75
       22   136 Abigail Kaplan      SR New Hampshir            11.33m   37-02.25
       --   179 Jenna Serunian      SR Northeastern              FOUL           
       --    93 Ashley Donohoe      JR Maine                     FOUL           
       
      Event 5  Men Weight Throw
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 22.45m  1984        Declan Hegarty  - 73'8", Boston University
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1   170 Michael Shanahan    JR New Hampshir            21.00m   68-10.75  10  
        2   247 Edward Cummins      SR RIC                     19.22m   63-00.75   8  
        3    42 Reuben Horace       SR Boston U.               18.80m   61-08.25   6  
        4   274 Tresley Dupont      SR So. Conn. St            18.59m   61-00.00   5  
        5    21 Adedire Fakorede    SO Bates                   18.20m   59-08.50   4  
        6   222 Mahlik Handley      JR Rhode Island            17.66m   57-11.25   3  
        7   244 Colin Cabral        JR RIC                     16.76m   55-00.00   2  
        8   283 Jacob Tomczak       SR So. Conn. St            16.55m   54-03.75   1  
        9   179 Jordan Rippe        SR New Haven               16.51m   54-02.00
       10   212 Brandon Amo         SO Rhode Island            16.19m   53-01.50
       11   261 Steven Lefebvre     SO Sacred Heart            15.68m   51-05.50
       12   192 Connor Fugere       SO Northeastern            15.53m   50-11.50
       12   282 Kyle Saunders       JR So. Conn. St            15.53m   50-11.50
       14    16 Alexander Cerbo     SO Assumption              15.30m   50-02.50
       15   214 Alex Briggs         JR Rhode Island            15.19m   49-10.00
       16   410 Marcus Vieira       FR Worcester St            15.05m   49-04.50
       17   298 Stefan Balestra     SO Stonehill               14.96m   49-01.00
       18   407 Anthony Christo     FR Worcester St            14.91m   48-11.00
       19   325 Evan Burton         FR Umass Amhers            14.79m   48-06.25
       20   278 Turner Kelly        FR So. Conn. St            14.65m   48-00.75
       21   411 Sam Weeks           JR Worcester St            14.41m   47-03.50
       22   246 Christian Colavecc  SR RIC                     14.25m   46-09.00
       23   249 Shamar Spruill      FR RIC                     14.22m   46-08.00
       --   194 Giovanni Gray       SO Northeastern                ND           
       
      Event 6  Women Weight Throw
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 21.19m  2013        Victoria Flowers -- 69'6.25", Connecticut 
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1   263 Destiney Coward     SO So. Conn. St            17.66m   57-11.25  10  
        2   175 Alexandra Rose      SR Northeastern            16.99m   55-09.00   8  
        3   123 Jackie Vahey        JR MIT                     16.74m   54-11.25   6  
        4   217 Grace Janes         SR Rhode Island            15.98m   52-05.25   5  
        5    39 Chelse Terry        SR Central Conn            15.95m   52-04.00   4  
        6   226 Aysha Moreino       SR Rhode Island            15.75m   51-08.25   3  
        7   182 Lauren Swanson      FR Northeastern            15.72m   51-07.00   2  
        8   279 Carly Markos        JR Springfield             15.60m   51-02.25   1  
        9    84 Erin Ellison        SO Husson                  15.57m   51-01.00
       10    29 Jonee Harrison      JR Bryant                  15.49m   50-10.00
       11   396 Breanna Joachim     SR Wheaton (Mas            15.39m   50-06.00
       12   120 Ariela Slutsky      SO MIT                     15.34m   50-04.00
       13   388 Naloti Palma-Kalum  SR Westfield St            15.33m   50-03.50
       14    46 Michaela Garrett    JR Colby                   15.27m   50-01.25
       15    93 Ashley Donohoe      JR Maine                   15.01m   49-03.00
       16   298 Amylee Anyoha       SO Tufts                   14.79m   48-06.25
       17    91 Rachel Bergeron     SO Maine                   14.62m   47-11.75
       18   330 Sara Wagner         SR Umass Amhers            14.60m   47-11.00
       19   326 Margaret Riseborou  JR Umass Amhers            14.58m   47-10.00
       20   144 Mary Mullen         SO New Hampshir            14.12m   46-04.00
       21    41 Gabrielle Troise    SO Coast Guard             13.95m   45-09.25
       22   150 Emily Wernig        SO New Hampshir            13.83m   45-04.50
       --   242 Mareena DiMilia     JR Sacred Heart              FOUL           
       
      Event 7  Men Long Jump
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 7.75m  1986        Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College     
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1   184 Kyle Darrow         JR Northeastern             7.52m   24-08.25  10  
        2   389 Ian Weider          JR Vermont                  7.35m   24-01.50   8  
        3   270 Joseph Caraciolo    SR So. Conn. St             7.11m   23-04.00   6  
        4   150 Arinze Okeke        JR MIT                      7.08m   23-02.75   5  
        5   215 Casey Burley        SO Rhode Island             7.06m   23-02.00   4  
        6   279 Michael Lee         SR So. Conn. St             7.02m   23-00.50   3  
        7   129 Kenneth Clarke      SO Merrimack                6.95m   22-09.75   2  
        8    93 Cory Cataldo        JR Franklin Pie             6.94m   22-09.25   1  
        9   210 Jordan Samuels      SO Northeastern             6.91m   22-08.00
       10   135 Denzel Livingston   SR Merrimack                6.83m   22-05.00
       10    92 Vinny Biunno        SR Franklin Pie             6.83m   22-05.00
       12   177 George Murray       JR New Haven                6.82m   22-04.50
       13   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack                6.79m   22-03.50
       14    97 Rindal Pierre-Cane  SO Franklin Pie             6.71m   22-00.25
       15   277 Royale Jamison      FR So. Conn. St             6.65m   21-10.00
       16   409 Duy Truong          SR Worcester St             6.63m   21-09.00
       17   275 Ruvens Exantus      FR So. Conn. St             6.57m   21-06.75
       18   238 Nigel Riley         SO Rhode Island             6.49m   21-03.50
       19   377 Colby Cunningham    SR Vermont                  6.34m   20-09.75
       20   392 John Latour         SR Westfield St             6.27m   20-07.00
       --   315 Bryson Hoover Hank  SR Tufts                       ND           
       --   250 Joshua Beloff       JR Sacred Heart                ND           
       
      Event 8  Women Long Jump
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 6.15m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko - 20'2.25", University of
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1     1 Dana Bramble        SO American Int             5.85m   19-02.50  10  
        2   379 Abena Asare         SO Wellesley                5.76m   18-10.75   8  
        3   165 Betsy Garnick       JR Northeastern             5.74m   18-10.00   6    5.73
        4   166 Nicole Genard       JR Northeastern            J5.74m   18-10.00   5    5.58
        5   327 Tatiyanna Sanders   FR Umass Amhers             5.64m   18-06.00   4  
        6    92 Ariel Clachar       FR Maine                    5.52m   18-01.50   3  
        7    65 Alexandra Curtin    FR Holy Cross               5.47m   17-11.50   2  
        8   118 Nneoma Okonkwo      SO MIT                      5.46m   17-11.00   1  
        9   199 Leah Pfrommer       SO Quinnipiac               5.45m   17-10.75
       10   273 Peyton Dostie       SR Southern Mai             5.42m   17-09.50
       11   404 Grace Weatherall    SR Williams                 5.38m   17-08.00
       12   153 Roxanne Redwood     JR New Haven                5.35m   17-06.75
       13   177 Jessica Scott       SO Northeastern            J5.35m   17-06.75
       14    57 Nicole Galewski     SO Franklin Pie             5.25m   17-02.75
       15   384 Alexis Walker       SR Wesleyan                 5.23m   17-02.00
       16   399 Candice Dyce        JR Williams                 5.16m   16-11.25
       17    70 Alanna Hitscherich  SO Holy Cross              J5.16m   16-11.25
       18   314 Bridget Deveau      SO Umass Amhers            J5.16m   16-11.25
       19   156 Teyana Whyte        SO New Haven                5.13m   16-10.00
       20   300 Alexis Harrison     SR Tufts                   J5.13m   16-10.00
       21   180 Kelsey Sullivan     SO Northeastern             4.83m   15-10.25
       22    18 Courtney Wilson     SO Bentley                  4.65m   15-03.25
       --   369 Mallory Honan       JR Vermont                   FOUL           
       
      Event 9  Women Triple Jump
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 13.30m  2008        Tahari James - 43'7.75", Boston University
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1   344 Kerstin Darsney     SO Umass Lowell            12.37m   40-07.00  10  
        2   232 Melanie Brunelle    FR RIC                     11.86m   38-11.00   8  
        3    67 Alexa Eldracher     JR Holy Cross              11.81m   38-09.00   6  
        4   400 Chloe Rogers        JR Williams                11.76m   38-07.00   5  
        5     1 Dana Bramble        SO American Int            11.62m   38-01.50   4    11.59
        6    22 Katharine Krupp     SR Bowdoin                J11.62m   38-01.50   3    11.46
        7    10 Sally Ceesay        SO Bates                   11.61m   38-01.25   2  
        8   374 Cassie Roberge      JR Vermont                 11.54m   37-10.50   1  
        9   350 Michelle Jaquint    FR Umass Lowell            11.50m   37-08.75
       10   261 Savonnah Artis      SO So. Conn. St            11.36m   37-03.25
       11   153 Roxanne Redwood     JR New Haven               11.33m   37-02.25
       12   211 Jennifer Czerapowi  SR Rhode Island            11.32m   37-01.75
       13   239 Hannah Cook         SO Sacred Heart            11.28m   37-00.25
       14   399 Candice Dyce        JR Williams                11.26m   36-11.50
       15   163 Rose Castle         FR Northeastern            11.16m   36-07.50  11.13
       16   200 Bonnie Pisciotta    JR Quinnipiac             J11.16m   36-07.50  11.09
       17   156 Teyana Whyte        SO New Haven               11.15m   36-07.00
       18   186 Jaliyah White       FR Northeastern            11.04m   36-02.75
       19   334 Taylor Driggers     SO Umass Boston            10.91m   35-09.50
       20   252 Victoria Pileggi    JR Sacred Heart            10.90m   35-09.25
       21    56 Lilian Baah         FR Franklin Pie            10.48m   34-04.75
       --    70 Alanna Hitscherich  SO Holy Cross                FOUL           
       
      Event 10  Men Triple Jump
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 15.78m  2008        Daniel Hutcherson - 51'9.25", Connecticut 
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1   279 Michael Lee         SR So. Conn. St            15.39m   50-06.00  10  
        2   177 George Murray       JR New Haven               15.09m   49-06.25   8  
        3    61 Kehma Johnson       JR Bryant                  14.97m   49-01.50   6  
        4    18 Edward Frazier      FR Assumption              14.76m   48-05.25   5  
        5   100 Andre Wooten        SR Franklin Pie            14.66m   48-01.25   4  
        6   150 Arinze Okeke        JR MIT                     14.50m   47-07.00   3  
        7   238 Nigel Riley         SO Rhode Island            14.28m   46-10.25   2  
        8   210 Jordan Samuels      SO Northeastern            14.26m   46-09.50   1  
        9   207 Kurt Robakiewicz    FR Northeastern            14.16m   46-05.50
       10   148 David Motley        SR MIT                     14.12m   46-04.00
       10   151 William Ruschel     SO MIT                     14.12m   46-04.00
       12   236 Ryan Rei            SR Rhode Island            13.90m   45-07.25
       12   234 Abdul-Lateef Orule  FR Rhode Island            13.90m   45-07.25
       14    50 Brian Greenberg     SO Bowdoin                 13.84m   45-05.00
       15    19 Luares Tavares      SO Assumption              13.80m   45-03.50
       16   275 Ruvens Exantus      FR So. Conn. St            13.78m   45-02.50
       17    59 Cameron Williamson  SO Bridgewater             13.75m   45-01.50
       18   289 Connor Harris       JR Southern Mai            13.62m   44-08.25
       19    63 Adam Malone         SR Bryant                  13.48m   44-02.75
       20   323 Deion Arneaud       JR Umass Amhers            13.22m   43-04.50
       21   215 Casey Burley        SO Rhode Island            11.95m   39-02.50
       
      Event 11  Women High Jump
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 1.84m  1981        Julie White   - 6' 0.5", Boston University 
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1   180 Kelsey Sullivan     SO Northeastern             1.71m    5-07.25  10  
        2   181 Paige Suse          FR Northeastern             1.66m    5-05.25   7  
        2   215 Keiko Hector        SR Rhode Island             1.66m    5-05.25   7  
        4   140 Jeannette Mara      JR New Hampshir            J1.66m    5-05.25   5  
        5   286 Courtney Daggett    FR Stonehill               J1.66m    5-05.25   4  
        6   351 Alana Kelley        SR Umass Lowell             1.61m    5-03.25   0.75
        6   216 Elaina Hobbs        FR Rhode Island             1.61m    5-03.25   0.75
        6   308 Gabrielle Bennett   FR Umass Amhers             1.61m    5-03.25   0.75
        6    72 Melissa LaCoste     SR Holy Cross               1.61m    5-03.25   0.75
        6    95 Grace MacLean       JR Maine                    1.61m    5-03.25   0.75
        6    44 Isa Berzansky       FR Colby                    1.61m    5-03.25   0.75
        6   143 Rachel Morrison     SO New Hampshir             1.61m    5-03.25   0.75
        6   365 Ellen Bridgman      SR Vermont                  1.61m    5-03.25   0.75
       14   232 Melanie Brunelle    FR RIC                     J1.61m    5-03.25
       14   127 Tessa Artruc        SO New Hampshir            J1.61m    5-03.25
       16   210 Janel Conley        SR Rhode Island            J1.61m    5-03.25
       16   154 Erica Silhan        SO New Haven               J1.61m    5-03.25
       --   332 Julia Witt          SO Umass Amhers                NH           
       --   405 Francesca Casasant  SR Worcester St                NH           
       --   103 Sarah Barnett       JR Merrimack                   NH           
       --   162 Danae Bucci         FR Northeastern                NH           
       --   415 Abigail Jones       FR Assumption                  NH           
       --   323 Katharine Osborne   SR Umass Amhers                NH           
       --   203 Carly Timpson       FR Quinnipiac                  NH           
       
      Event 12  Men High Jump
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 2.22m  1984        Nick Saunders  - 7' 3.5", Boston University
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1   348 Kevin Cutler        SR Umass Dartmo             2.04m    6-08.25  10  
        2   237 Jacob Reilly        SO Rhode Island             1.99m    6-06.25   8  
        3   124 Tyler Martin        SR Maine                   J1.99m    6-06.25   6  
        4    91 Ben Sattiewhite     SO Fitchburg St            J1.99m    6-06.25   4  
        4   225 Jack Kahrs          JR Rhode Island            J1.99m    6-06.25   4  
        4    71 Dashawn Putman      SR Central Conn            J1.99m    6-06.25   4  
        7    92 Vinny Biunno        SR Franklin Pie            J1.99m    6-06.25   2  
        8   120 Assad Hicks         JR Maine                    1.94m    6-04.25   1  
        9   420 Chris Manning       JR Northeastern            J1.94m    6-04.25
        9   334 Kristopher Horn     SR Umass Amhers            J1.94m    6-04.25
       11   383 Will Lynch          FR Vermont                 J1.94m    6-04.25
       --   322 Cole Acoveno        FR Umass Amhers                NH           
       --   408 Elijah Mawejje      SO Worcester St                NH           
       --   346 Joao Baptista       FR Umass Dartmo                NH           
       --   391 Travon Godette      SR Westfield St                NH           
       --   128 Trevor Ciempa       FR Merrimack                   NH           
       --   162 Keelan McCoole      SO New Hampshir                NH           
       --    90 Chavinskee Milcent  SO Fitchburg St                NH           
       --   129 Kenneth Clarke      SO Merrimack                   NH           
       --   254 Conrad Flores       SO Sacred Heart                NH           
       --   335 Nicholas Ingham     SR Umass Amhers                NH           
       --   199 Alex Julian         JR Northeastern                NH           
       
      Event 13  Men Pole Vault
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 5.26m  2013        Cory Duggan - 17'3", Connecticut           
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1   224 Ondrej Honka        JR Rhode Island             5.15m   16-10.75  10  
        2    41 Nikolaos Farmakidi  SR Boston U.                5.00m   16-04.75   8  
        3   243 Ryan Wilkes         FR Rhode Island            J5.00m   16-04.75   6  
        4    67 Sam Borecki         SO Central Conn             4.85m   15-11.00   5  
        5   369 Vladimir Popusoi    FR Umass Lowell            J4.85m   15-11.00   4  
        6   290 Ron Helderman       SO Southern Mai             4.70m   15-05.00   2.50
        6   326 John Chuma          SO Umass Amhers             4.70m   15-05.00   2.50
        8   107 Timothy Dunn        SR Holy Cross              J4.70m   15-05.00   1  
        9   388 Ed Simon            SR Vermont                 J4.70m   15-05.00
       10   164 Bryan Morris        SR New Hampshir            J4.70m   15-05.00
       11    75 Matt Navetta        SR Coast Guard             J4.70m   15-05.00
       11   269 Jack Brown          FR So. Conn. St            J4.70m   15-05.00
       13   334 Kristopher Horn     SR Umass Amhers             4.55m   14-11.00
       13   303 Anthony Innamorati  SO Stonehill                4.55m   14-11.00
       13   173 Alexander Tamuloni  SO New Hampshir             4.55m   14-11.00
       16   242 William Thibault    JR Rhode Island            J4.55m   14-11.00
       17   153 Marshall Wentworth  SR MIT                     J4.55m   14-11.00
       18   140 John Natalone       FR Middlebury              J4.55m   14-11.00
       19   418 Denis Daly          SO Coast Guard              4.40m   14-05.25
       20   143 Scott Cameron       FR MIT                     J4.40m   14-05.25
       21    74 Michael Frick       FR Coast Guard             J4.40m   14-05.25
       --    92 Vinny Biunno        SR Franklin Pie                NH           
       --   419 Giuseppe DeLucia    JR Sacred Heart                NH           
       --   118 Devin Burgess       JR Maine                       NH           
       
      Event 14  Women Pole Vault
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 4.06m  2011        Karin Fisher - 13'3.75", MIT               
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1    97 Jaclyn Masters      SR Maine                    4.05m   13-03.50  10  
        2   378 Grace Weisbecker    JR Vermont                  3.90m   12-09.50   8  
        3   161 Jacilyn Briggs      SR Northeastern            J3.90m   12-09.50   6  
        4   221 Karleigh Manfredi   SR Rhode Island            J3.90m   12-09.50   5  
        5   255 Selina Sampieri     SO Sacred Heart             3.60m   11-09.75   4  
        6   386 Ashley Craig        SO Westfield St            J3.60m   11-09.75   3  
        7   125 Sherry Wan          SR MIT                     J3.60m   11-09.75   1.50
        7   274 Molly Gibeault      JR Southern Mai            J3.60m   11-09.75   1.50
        9    64 Jamison Briggs      SO Holy Cross              J3.60m   11-09.75
       10    52 Keltie Vance        JR Colby                   J3.60m   11-09.75
       10   149 Ashling Slevin      FR New Hampshir            J3.60m   11-09.75
       12   145 Kari Murnane        SO New Hampshir             3.45m   11-03.75
       13   231 Amber Sekoll        JR Rhode Island            J3.45m   11-03.75
       13   213 Karlee Fowler       SO Rhode Island            J3.45m   11-03.75
       15   122 Jennifer Tylock     JR MIT                     J3.45m   11-03.75
       16   260 Zoe Rubinstein      SO Smith Colleg            J3.45m   11-03.75
       17   309 Sarah Bierly        SR Umass Amhers             3.30m   10-10.00
       18    77 Samantha Speroni    JR Holy Cross              J3.30m   10-10.00
       19    40 Monet Masters       SR Coast Guard             J3.30m   10-10.00
       19   119 Makenzie Patarino   FR MIT                     J3.30m   10-10.00
       --   412 Lyzandra Fernandes  SO So. Conn. St                NH           
       
      Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
      ===================================================================
       New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart           
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1    57 Conor Murtagh       JR Bridgewater               8.15Q  1
        2     2 Serge Gilbert       FR American Int              8.18Q  3
        3   181 Shawn Bleichert     FR Northeastern              8.24Q  2
        4    66 Edwin Alston        FR Central Conn              8.30Q  4
        5    70 Tyrik Henry         FR Central Conn              8.30q  1
        6   405 Nolan Raimo         SR Williams                  8.32q  3  8.317
        7    72 Quincy Sanchez      FR Central Conn              8.32q  2  8.320
        8    92 Vinny Biunno        SR Franklin Pie              8.33q  2  8.330
        8   210 Jordan Samuels      SO Northeastern              8.33q  2  8.330
       10    64 Deion Raper         SO Bryant                    8.38q  1
       11   220 Adam Franklin       FR Rhode Island              8.39q  3
       12   388 Ed Simon            SR Vermont                   8.41q  1
       13   313 Josh Etkind         FR Tufts                     8.42q  4
       14   152 Chris Sweeney       SO MIT                       8.44q  4
       15   275 Ruvens Exantus      FR So. Conn. St              8.44q  1
       16    93 Cory Cataldo        JR Franklin Pie              8.45q  2
       17   241 John Stallworth     SO Rhode Island              8.46q  3
       18   395 Edison Perez        SO Westfield St              8.48q  3
       19   371 Kevin Saccone       FR Umass Lowell              8.53   3
       20     5 Kurt Lungrin        SO American Int              8.54   1
       21   409 Duy Truong          SR Worcester St              8.57   4
       22    52 Joseph Staudt       FR Bowdoin                   8.58   2
       23    81 Landon Summers      JR Colby                     8.59   3
       24   112 Brandon Thornhill   FR Holy Cross                8.62   4
       25   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern              8.64   1
       26   331 Zachary Grube       SR Umass Amhers              8.65   3
       27   145 Michael Kaba        JR MIT                       8.68   4
       28    99 Craig Telfer        FR Franklin Pie              8.75   2
       29   160 Ryan Maney          JR New Hampshir              8.78   4
       30   281 Aaron Rattley       FR So. Conn. St              8.92   2
       31   287 Justin Gagnon       FR Southern Mai              9.11   1
       
      Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
      ===================================================================
       New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart           
          Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
      ===================================================================
      Semi-Finals
        1    57 Conor Murtagh       JR Bridgewater               8.18Q  2
        2   181 Shawn Bleichert     FR Northeastern              8.19Q  1
        3   210 Jordan Samuels      SO Northeastern              8.20Q  2
        4     2 Serge Gilbert       FR American Int              8.23Q  1
        5    66 Edwin Alston        FR Central Conn              8.21q  2
        6    92 Vinny Biunno        SR Franklin Pie              8.25q  2
        7    70 Tyrik Henry         FR Central Conn              8.26q  2
        8   220 Adam Franklin       FR Rhode Island              8.32q  1
        9    64 Deion Raper         SO Bryant                    8.35   1
       10   405 Nolan Raimo         SR Williams                  8.43   1
       11   388 Ed Simon            SR Vermont                   8.50   2
       12   313 Josh Etkind         FR Tufts                     8.52   2  8.512
       13    93 Cory Cataldo        JR Franklin Pie              8.52   2  8.519
       14    72 Quincy Sanchez      FR Central Conn              8.54   1
       15   275 Ruvens Exantus      FR So. Conn. St              8.60   1
       
      Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
      =======================================================================
       New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart           
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
        1    57 Conor Murtagh       JR Bridgewater               8.04   10  
        2    66 Edwin Alston        FR Central Conn              8.11    8  
        3   210 Jordan Samuels      SO Northeastern              8.13    6  
        4   181 Shawn Bleichert     FR Northeastern              8.16    5  
        5   220 Adam Franklin       FR Rhode Island              8.26    4  
        6     2 Serge Gilbert       FR American Int              8.28    3  
        7    70 Tyrik Henry         FR Central Conn              8.44    2  
        8    92 Vinny Biunno        SR Franklin Pie              8.46    1  
       
      Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
      ===================================================================
       New England: #  8.47  2013        Madalayne Smith, Connecticut               
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1   166 Nicole Genard       JR Northeastern              8.69Q  3
        2   210 Janel Conley        SR Rhode Island              8.79Q  4
        3   196 Jessica Lee         SO Quinnipiac                8.81Q  2
        4   308 Gabrielle Bennett   FR Umass Amhers              8.93Q  1
        5   165 Betsy Garnick       JR Northeastern              8.70q  3
        6   273 Peyton Dostie       SR Southern Mai              8.91q  2  8.902
        7    13 Allison Hill        JR Bates                     8.91q  4  8.907
        8   219 Karen Lobaton       SR Rhode Island              8.94q  4
        9   324 Meghan Patrolia     SR Umass Amhers              9.01q  1
       10    37 Sarah Hicks         JR Central Conn              9.05q  3
       11   404 Grace Weatherall    SR Williams                  9.06q  3
       12   297 Marilyn Allen       SR Tufts                     9.07q  2
       13   389 Sabrina Pray        SO Westfield St              9.08q  2
       14   288 Jeana Esernio       SR Stonehill                 9.09q  2
       15    42 Jenna Athanasopoul  JR Colby                     9.13q  1
       16   152 Amaysia Lake        FR New Haven                 9.14q  4
       17   341 Jessica Amedee      SO Umass Lowell              9.16q  2
       18   222 Ashleigh Marks      SR Rhode Island              9.18q  1
       19   129 Emma Checovich      SO New Hampshir              9.30   4
       20    70 Alanna Hitscherich  SO Holy Cross                9.34   4  9.335
       21   191 Christina Barbaro   SO Quinnipiac                9.34   3  9.339
       22    83 Victoria Zamarra    SO Holy Cross                9.37   3
       23    25 Ariele Krevosky     SR Bridgewater               9.38   1
       24   277 Elizabeth O'Neal    JR Southern Mai              9.40   1
       25    50 Sophie Stokes       FR Colby                     9.41   3
       26   280 Erin Womboldt       SR Springfield               9.53   4
       27   104 Tori Daigle         FR Merrimack                 9.57   2
       28   272 Neka Dias           JR Southern Mai              9.69   1
       29   369 Mallory Honan       JR Vermont                   9.88   1
       30   102 Abigail Adams       SO Merrimack                10.09   4
       31    59 Breigh Souliere     JR Franklin Pie             20.29   2
       
      Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
      ===================================================================
       New England: #  8.47  2013        Madalayne Smith, Connecticut               
          Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
      ===================================================================
      Semi-Finals
        1   165 Betsy Garnick       JR Northeastern              8.68Q  2
        2   196 Jessica Lee         SO Quinnipiac                8.78Q  1
        3   166 Nicole Genard       JR Northeastern              8.79Q  2
        4   210 Janel Conley        SR Rhode Island              8.83Q  1
        5   308 Gabrielle Bennett   FR Umass Amhers              8.85q  2
        6   273 Peyton Dostie       SR Southern Mai              8.87q  1  8.866
        7   219 Karen Lobaton       SR Rhode Island              8.87q  2  8.870
        8   404 Grace Weatherall    SR Williams                  9.02q  1
        9    13 Allison Hill        JR Bates                     9.03   1
       10    37 Sarah Hicks         JR Central Conn              9.06   1
       11   389 Sabrina Pray        SO Westfield St              9.08   2
       12   297 Marilyn Allen       SR Tufts                     9.09   2
       13   324 Meghan Patrolia     SR Umass Amhers              9.14   2  9.133
       14   288 Jeana Esernio       SR Stonehill                 9.14   1  9.139
       15    42 Jenna Athanasopoul  JR Colby                     9.17   1
       16   152 Amaysia Lake        FR New Haven                 9.18   2
       
      Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
      =======================================================================
       New England: #  8.47  2013        Madalayne Smith, Connecticut               
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
        1   196 Jessica Lee         SO Quinnipiac                8.61   10  
        2   165 Betsy Garnick       JR Northeastern              8.62    8    8.612
        3   166 Nicole Genard       JR Northeastern              8.62    6    8.619
        4   210 Janel Conley        SR Rhode Island              8.64    5  
        5   219 Karen Lobaton       SR Rhode Island              8.83    4  
        6   273 Peyton Dostie       SR Southern Mai              8.90    3    8.892
        7   308 Gabrielle Bennett   FR Umass Amhers              8.90    2    8.896
        8   404 Grace Weatherall    SR Williams                  9.04    1  
       
      Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
       New England: #  6.81  2012        Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut          
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1   184 Kyle Darrow         JR Northeastern              6.89Q  2
        2   362 Richard Mulo        SO Umass Lowell              6.92Q  4
        3   223 Nigel Hill          SO Rhode Island              6.93Q  3
        4   375 Romario Bailey      JR Vermont                   6.98Q  1  6.975
        5   176 Courtney Moshood    JR New Haven                 6.96q  4
        6   291 Zach Miller         JR Southern Mai              6.97q  2
        7   187 Collins Ebozue      FR Northeastern              6.98q  2  6.971
        8   404 Katakyie Ofori-Att  SR Williams                  6.99q  2
        9   191 Kwame Fordwor       JR Northeastern              7.00q  4
       10    55 Andrew Couture      SR Bridgewater               7.01q  1
       11   110 Kalif Raymond       SR Holy Cross                7.03q  2  7.021
       11   345 Dominic Nda         SO Umass Boston              7.03q  3  7.021
       13   347 Chris Cennami       JR Umass Dartmo              7.07q  4  7.063
       14   213 DeAngelo Berry      JR Rhode Island              7.07q  3  7.066
       15   132 Juwan Hall          FR Merrimack                 7.08q  1
       16    73 Kendall Walker      JR Central Conn              7.09q  3
       17    54 Chinedu Chukwu      SR Bridgewater               7.10   3
       18   251 Quaheem Dufane      FR Sacred Heart              7.11   1
       19   312 Peter Clark         SO Tufts                     7.14   2
       20   366 James O'Brien       FR Umass Lowell              7.15   1  7.145
       21   412 Brian D'Amore       JR WPI                       7.15   4  7.150
       22    96 Jaris Neville       FR Franklin Pie              7.16   2  7.156
       22   415 Hugh Whelan         JR WPI                       7.16   3  7.156
       24   280 Orrin Parke         SO So. Conn. St              7.17   1  7.161
       25   135 Denzel Livingston   SR Merrimack                 7.17   1  7.164
       26    78 Nick Boutin         FR Colby                     7.17   1  7.166
       27   131 Aidan Friend        FR Merrimack                 7.17   3  7.169
       28   277 Royale Jamison      FR So. Conn. St              7.20   2  7.194
       29   315 Bryson Hoover Hank  SR Tufts                     7.20   4  7.196
       30   409 Duy Truong          SR Worcester St              7.24   4
       31   130 Michael Cuesta      FR Merrimack                 7.34   3
       
      Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
       New England: #  6.81  2012        Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut          
          Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
      ===================================================================
      Semi-Finals
        1   176 Courtney Moshood    JR New Haven                 6.88Q  2
        2   223 Nigel Hill          SO Rhode Island              6.89Q  1
        3   184 Kyle Darrow         JR Northeastern              6.92Q  2
        4   110 Kalif Raymond       SR Holy Cross                6.93Q  1
        5   362 Richard Mulo        SO Umass Lowell              6.95q  1
        6   404 Katakyie Ofori-Att  SR Williams                  6.96q  2
        7   213 DeAngelo Berry      JR Rhode Island              7.00q  1
        8   291 Zach Miller         JR Southern Mai              7.01q  1
        9   375 Romario Bailey      JR Vermont                   7.02   2
       10   345 Dominic Nda         SO Umass Boston              7.03   2  7.025
       11   347 Chris Cennami       JR Umass Dartmo              7.03   2  7.030
       11   187 Collins Ebozue      FR Northeastern              7.03   1  7.030
       13   132 Juwan Hall          FR Merrimack                 7.04   1
       14   191 Kwame Fordwor       JR Northeastern              7.05   2
       15    55 Andrew Couture      SR Bridgewater               7.06   1  7.055
       16    73 Kendall Walker      JR Central Conn              7.06   2  7.060
       
      Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
      =======================================================================
       New England: #  6.81  2012        Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut          
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
        1   176 Courtney Moshood    JR New Haven                 6.83   10  
        2   184 Kyle Darrow         JR Northeastern              6.86    8  
        3   223 Nigel Hill          SO Rhode Island              6.92    6  
        4   110 Kalif Raymond       SR Holy Cross                6.93    5  
        5   404 Katakyie Ofori-Att  SR Williams                  6.94    4  
        6   362 Richard Mulo        SO Umass Lowell              6.96    3  
        7   213 DeAngelo Berry      JR Rhode Island              6.99    2  
        8   291 Zach Miller         JR Southern Mai              7.05    1  
       
      Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
       New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                       
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1   146 Lauren Perrodin     SR New Hampshir              7.64Q  2
        2   270 Shatajah Wattely    JR So. Conn. St              7.66Q  4
        3   300 Alexis Harrison     SR Tufts                     7.74Q  3
        4   177 Jessica Scott       SO Northeastern              7.80Q  1
        5   354 Alethia Moore       FR Umass Lowell              7.81q  2  7.805
        6   287 Olivia Dexter       FR Stonehill                 7.81q  4  7.808
        7   392 Francesca Flynn     SR Wheaton (Mas              7.84q  3
        8   276 Nicole Kirk         SR Southern Mai              7.85q  4
        9   269 Joy Padgett         FR So. Conn. St              7.86q  1  7.859
       10   229 Brianna Robitaille  JR Rhode Island              7.86q  3  7.860
       11   202 Alea Simons         SR Quinnipiac                7.87q  2
       12   348 Leyshla Gonzalez    FR Umass Lowell              7.93q  1
       13    65 Alexandra Curtin    FR Holy Cross                7.94q  4
       14   336 Anisha Trappier     SR Umass Boston              7.95q  1
       15   340 Aliyah Alley        JR Umass Lowell              7.96q  4
       16   164 Sydney Fisher       FR Northeastern              7.98q  4  7.976
       17   384 Alexis Walker       SR Wesleyan                  7.98q  3  7.978
       18   397 Amanda Peterson     SR Wheaton (Mas              7.98q  1  7.979
       19   258 Tanaya Wade         FR Sacred Heart              7.99   3
       20    68 Sarah Friess        FR Holy Cross                8.03   2
       21    28 Nicole Dempsey      SR Bryant                    8.04   1  8.034
       21   218 Shellyann Lindo     SR Rhode Island              8.04   4  8.034
       23   275 Heather Kendall     FR Southern Mai              8.06   2
       24   307 Melissa Beaupre     FR Umass Amhers              8.07   2
       25   135 Jessica Hackett     FR New Hampshir              8.08   2  8.072
       26   112 Chantal Sayegh      JR Merrimack                 8.08   1  8.078
       27   137 Sydney Kay          JR New Hampshir              8.10   3
       28   113 Leniesha Williams   SO Merrimack                 8.11   2
       29   375 Taylor Rosenblum    JR Vermont                   8.12   3
       30    12 Alexis Dickinson    SR Bates                     8.19   3
       31   109 Vitoria Raymond     FR Merrimack                 8.22   4
       
      Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
       New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                       
          Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
      ===================================================================
      Semi-Finals
        1   146 Lauren Perrodin     SR New Hampshir              7.68Q  2
        2   300 Alexis Harrison     SR Tufts                     7.71Q  1
        3   270 Shatajah Wattely    JR So. Conn. St              7.74Q  1
        4   177 Jessica Scott       SO Northeastern              7.80Q  2
        5   354 Alethia Moore       FR Umass Lowell              7.82q  2
        6   202 Alea Simons         SR Quinnipiac                7.85q  1
        7   276 Nicole Kirk         SR Southern Mai              7.86q  2
        8   229 Brianna Robitaille  JR Rhode Island              7.87q  1
        9   287 Olivia Dexter       FR Stonehill                 7.88   1
       10   392 Francesca Flynn     SR Wheaton (Mas              7.91   1
       11   269 Joy Padgett         FR So. Conn. St              7.92   2
       12   348 Leyshla Gonzalez    FR Umass Lowell              7.93   2
       13   340 Aliyah Alley        JR Umass Lowell              7.96   1
       14    65 Alexandra Curtin    FR Holy Cross                8.02   2
       15   336 Anisha Trappier     SR Umass Boston              8.08   1
       16   164 Sydney Fisher       FR Northeastern              8.13   2
       
      Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
      =======================================================================
       New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                       
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
        1   146 Lauren Perrodin     SR New Hampshir              7.68   10  
        2   300 Alexis Harrison     SR Tufts                     7.69    8  
        3   270 Shatajah Wattely    JR So. Conn. St              7.78    6  
        4   177 Jessica Scott       SO Northeastern              7.78    5  
        5   276 Nicole Kirk         SR Southern Mai              7.83    4  
        6   354 Alethia Moore       FR Umass Lowell              7.83    3  
        7   229 Brianna Robitaille  JR Rhode Island              7.84    2  
        8   202 Alea Simons         SR Quinnipiac                7.94    1  
       
      Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
       New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                  
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1   223 Nigel Hill          SO Rhode Island             21.63q  8
        2   191 Kwame Fordwor       JR Northeastern             21.72q  4
        3   196 Donovan Henry       SR Northeastern             21.80q  1
        4   184 Kyle Darrow         JR Northeastern             21.81q  4
        5    80 Brian Sommers       JR Colby                    21.88q  5
        6   217 Joseph Carter       FR Rhode Island             21.89q  3
        7   142 Tre Albritten       SO MIT                      21.90q  7
        8   362 Richard Mulo        SO Umass Lowell             21.96q  7
        9   137 Jacob Robinson      FR Merrimack                21.99   5
       10    76 Jacob Pawlina       FR Coast Guard              22.06   8
       11   176 Courtney Moshood    JR New Haven                22.09   2
       12   187 Collins Ebozue      FR Northeastern             22.11   7
       13   310 Alex Tomcho         FR Trinity                  22.21   5
       14   350 Alex MacMillan      FR Umass Dartmo             22.25   8
       15   291 Zach Miller         JR Southern Mai             22.27   2  22.269
       16   263 Sebastian Pierre    SO Sacred Heart             22.27   8  22.270
       17   296 Michael Hunter      FR Springfield              22.32   5  22.316
       17   385 Ahmed Noor          FR Vermont                  22.32   2  22.316
       19   316 Anthony Kardonsky   FR Tufts                    22.32   1  22.318
       20   300 Joseph Connolly     FR Stonehill                22.34   6
       21   286 Jeremy Collins      SR Southern Mai             22.40   4
       22   181 Shawn Bleichert     FR Northeastern             22.44   3
       23    96 Jaris Neville       FR Franklin Pie             22.45   4
       24   175 Muna Anosike        SO New Haven                22.50   1
       25   250 Joshua Beloff       JR Sacred Heart             22.54   3  22.535
       26   154 Brandon Allen       FR New Hampshir             22.54   6  22.536
       27   131 Aidan Friend        FR Merrimack                22.57   2
       28   171 Seth Sheridan       SR New Hampshir             22.60   1
       29   245 Matthew Charles     SO RIC                      22.76   7
       30   352 Connor Brown        FR Umass Lowell             22.79   3
       
      Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                  
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
      Finals
        1   223 Nigel Hill          SO Rhode Island             21.36   2  10  
        2   191 Kwame Fordwor       JR Northeastern             21.54   2   8  
        3   184 Kyle Darrow         JR Northeastern             21.74   1   6  
        4   142 Tre Albritten       SO MIT                      21.79   1   5  
        5   196 Donovan Henry       SR Northeastern             21.88   1   4  
        6    80 Brian Sommers       JR Colby                    21.89   2   3  
        7   217 Joseph Carter       FR Rhode Island             22.01   2   2  
        8   362 Richard Mulo        SO Umass Lowell             22.32   1   1  
       
      Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
       New England: # 23.42  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                       
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
       --   251 Kayla Lawrence      JR Sacred Heart               SCR   6  Lane violation
        1   270 Shatajah Wattely    JR So. Conn. St             24.26q  8
        2   276 Nicole Kirk         SR Southern Mai             24.87q  5
        3   196 Jessica Lee         SO Quinnipiac               24.89q  4
        4   167 Camille Gooden      SR Northeastern             25.01q  7
        5   321 Jada Lofgren-Ander  FR Umass Amhers             25.11q  5
        6   146 Lauren Perrodin     SR New Hampshir             25.13q  2
        7   344 Kerstin Darsney     SO Umass Lowell             25.18q  1
        8    30 Kristen Hayes       SR Bryant                   25.29q  4
        9   229 Brianna Robitaille  JR Rhode Island             25.33   7
       10   287 Olivia Dexter       FR Stonehill                25.34   1
       11   394 Emily Gustavson     JR Wheaton (Mas             25.35   3
       12   329 Diamante Spencer    SO Umass Amhers             25.37   6
       13   337 Laquaysia Anderson  SR Umass Dartmo             25.49   6
       14   158 Ore Akinpelu        FR Northeastern             25.50   8
       15   177 Jessica Scott       SO Northeastern             25.53   2  25.524
       16   188 Patrice Williams    FR Northeastern             25.53   3  25.529
       17   340 Aliyah Alley        JR Umass Lowell             25.63   4  25.622
       18    97 Jaclyn Masters      SR Maine                    25.63   1  25.623
       19   354 Alethia Moore       FR Umass Lowell             25.64   8
       20    33 MiaLynne Park       SO Bryant                   25.65   4  25.643
       21   408 Liz Pellegrini      SR WPI                      25.65   8  25.649
       22   164 Sydney Fisher       FR Northeastern             25.69   5
       23   348 Leyshla Gonzalez    FR Umass Lowell             25.70   3
       24   234 Autmn Wosencroft    SR RIC                      25.71   7
       25    65 Alexandra Curtin    FR Holy Cross               25.88   7
       26   212 Carleisha Forteau   FR Rhode Island             25.96   3
       27   111 Mariessa Ricciardi  FR Merrimack                26.12   1
       28     8 Greta Scott         FR Assumption               26.25   2
       
      Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 23.42  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                       
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
      Finals
        1   270 Shatajah Wattely    JR So. Conn. St             23.96   2  10  
        2   167 Camille Gooden      SR Northeastern             24.88   1   8  
        3   321 Jada Lofgren-Ander  FR Umass Amhers             25.04   2   6    25.037
        4   276 Nicole Kirk         SR Southern Mai             25.04   2   5    25.039
        5   196 Jessica Lee         SO Quinnipiac               25.28   1   4  
        6    30 Kristen Hayes       SR Bryant                   25.40   1   3  
        7   146 Lauren Perrodin     SR New Hampshir             25.53   2   2  
       --   344 Kerstin Darsney     SO Umass Lowell                FS   1
       
      Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
       New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University              
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1   146 William Lee         SR MIT                      48.41q  4
        2   165 Isaiah Penn         SR New Hampshir             48.50q  1
        3   367 Tunde Ogunleye      SR Umass Lowell             48.60q  6
        4   221 Jared Gray          JR Rhode Island             48.75q  1
        5   220 Adam Franklin       FR Rhode Island             48.77q  3
        6   399 Emmanuel Daring     SR Williams                 48.80q  4
        7   233 Kebba Nasso         SR Rhode Island             48.85q  2
        8   123 Jake Leithiser      SR Maine                    48.90q  5
        9   196 Donovan Henry       SR Northeastern             48.96   3
       10   178 Brett Reckling      FR New Haven                48.98   2
       11   286 Jeremy Collins      SR Southern Mai             49.06   1
       12   263 Sebastian Pierre    SO Sacred Heart             49.09   5
       13   382 Justin Liechty      FR Vermont                  49.18   1
       14   356 Ryan Fitzgerald     FR Umass Lowell             49.26   6
       15   156 Thomas Harter       SO New Hampshir             49.37   2
       16   414 Warren Staver       SO WPI                      49.56   3
       17   197 Chris Jewett        FR Northeastern             49.57   2
       18   149 Danny Newman        JR MIT                      49.58   5
       19   364 Hamza Naveed        FR Umass Lowell             49.62   4
       20   163 Andrew McFarland    JR New Hampshir             49.73   5
       21   188 James Ferrera       FR Northeastern             49.75   5
       22   229 De'Von McGriff      FR Rhode Island             49.81   4
       23   284 Samuel Anderson     FR Southern Mai             49.89   4
       24   294 Jacob Buhelt        JR Springfield              49.90   3
       25   106 Nicholas Boire      SO Holy Cross               49.99   3
       26   381 Anderson Koenig     SR Vermont                  50.24   6
       27   137 Jacob Robinson      FR Merrimack                50.25   2
       28   248 Joel Ikuejamofo     SR RIC                      50.72   1
       29   317 Alex Kasemir        SR Tufts                    50.92   1
       30   198 David Johnston      JR Northeastern             51.48   6
       --    77 Raeford Penny       SO Coast Guard                DNF   6
       
      Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University              
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
      Finals
        1   123 Jake Leithiser      SR Maine                    47.68   1  10  
        2   233 Kebba Nasso         SR Rhode Island             47.72   1   8  
        3   146 William Lee         SR MIT                      48.00   2   6  
        4   165 Isaiah Penn         SR New Hampshir             48.33   2   5  
        5   399 Emmanuel Daring     SR Williams                 48.65   2   4  
        6   221 Jared Gray          JR Rhode Island             48.80   1   3  
        7   220 Adam Franklin       FR Rhode Island             48.93   2   2  
        8   367 Tunde Ogunleye      SR Umass Lowell             49.25   1   1  
       
      Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
       New England: # 53.72  2015        Shameal Samuels, Quinnipiac                
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1   107 Carly Muscaro       JR Merrimack              # 53.65q  7
        2   312 Emilie Cowan        FR Umass Amhers             54.41q  2
        3   209 Mariah Claudio      SR Rhode Island             55.09q  3
        4   335 Hulerie McGuffie    SR Umass Boston             55.61q  1
        5   167 Camille Gooden      SR Northeastern             55.88q  6
        6   251 Kayla Lawrence      JR Sacred Heart             56.08q  7
        7   368 Dana Gaetani        SR Vermont                  56.32q  1
        8   265 Crystle Hill        JR So. Conn. St             56.49q  4
        9    45 Emily Doyle         SR Colby                    56.52   3
       10   268 Georgette Nixon     SR So. Conn. St             56.57   3
       11   204 Kristen Ulrich      SR Quinnipiac               56.58   5
       12   116 Hannah Chen         SO MIT                      56.59   7
       13    94 Teal Jackson        JR Maine                    56.77   1
       14   357 Chelsea Owusu       FR Umass Lowell             56.86   4
       15   188 Patrice Williams    FR Northeastern             57.05   5
       16    23 Jayci Andrews       FR Bridgewater              57.14   1
       17   262 Adriana Carrasco    SO So. Conn. St             57.25   6
       18   315 Elizabeth Gulino    FR Umass Amhers             57.58   3
       19    96 Grace Macura        SO Maine                    57.66   6
       20   319 Caroline Leung      FR Umass Amhers             57.78   1
       21   105 Olivia Downey       JR Merrimack                57.82   4
       22   234 Autmn Wosencroft    SR RIC                      57.87   7
       23   206 Mikaila Amerantes   FR Rhode Island             57.91   5
       24   225 Kylie McPherson     SO Rhode Island             58.05   5
       25   381 Isabella Narvaez    JR Wellesley                58.06   2
       26   158 Ore Akinpelu        FR Northeastern             58.08   6
       27   187 Delaney Wickman     FR Northeastern             58.20   5
       28   267 Sonia Morant        SO So. Conn. St             58.22   4
       29     8 Greta Scott         FR Assumption               58.30   2
       30    89 Katelyn Terry       JR Keene State              58.31   2
       31     3 Victoria Hensley    SR Amherst                  58.54   3
       32   111 Mariessa Ricciardi  FR Merrimack                58.66   4
       33    74 Stefanie McArdle    SO Holy Cross               58.84   7
       34   151 Riley Knebes        SO New Haven                59.01   2
       35     2 Julia Asin          FR Amherst                  59.45   6
       36   290 Krista Fernandes    FR Stonehill                59.50   7
       
      Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 53.72  2015        Shameal Samuels, Quinnipiac                
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
      Finals
        1   107 Carly Muscaro       JR Merrimack                52.43#  2  10  
        2   312 Emilie Cowan        FR Umass Amhers             54.24   2   8  
        3   167 Camille Gooden      SR Northeastern             54.49   2   6  
        4   209 Mariah Claudio      SR Rhode Island             55.19   1   5  
        5   335 Hulerie McGuffie    SR Umass Boston             55.35   1   4  
        6   265 Crystle Hill        JR So. Conn. St             55.74   1   3  
        7   368 Dana Gaetani        SR Vermont                  56.73   1   2  
        8   251 Kayla Lawrence      JR Sacred Heart             57.22   2   1  
       
      Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
       New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island           
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1   186 Paul Duffey         JR Northeastern           1:03.98q  5
        2   230 Marlon Montague     SO Rhode Island           1:05.37q  6
        3    69 Richard Grudzwick   FR Central Conn           1:05.38q  5
        4    38 Steve Maffiolini    SR Bentley                1:05.40q  5
        5    87 Chauncey Beatty     JR Fitchburg St           1:05.61q  1
        6   227 Harrison Martin     SO Rhode Island           1:05.70q  2
        7   292 Hany Ramadan        FR Southern Mai           1:05.72q  4
        8   273 Christian DeSancti  SO So. Conn. St           1:05.76q  3
        9   285 Roger Charest       JR Southern Mai           1:05.79   3
       10   393 Matthew Moussamih   SR Westfield St           1:05.82   1
       11   255 Ralph Gangi         JR Sacred Heart           1:05.89   2
       12   324 Andrew Burke        SO Umass Amhers           1:06.01   1
       13    79 Pedro Caballero     JR Colby                  1:06.17   1
       14   268 Jamal Barrett       SO So. Conn. St           1:06.48   3
       15    56 Adrian Higgins      FR Bridgewater            1:06.65   4
       16   333 Andrew Hanwell      FR Umass Amhers           1:06.74   6
       17   202 Justin Marcantonio  FR Northeastern           1:06.83   6
       18    88 Richard Ethier      SR Fitchburg St           1:06.93   4
       19    17 Derek Field         SO Assumption             1:07.35   2
       20   117 Nicholas Garifalos  SO Lasell                 1:07.44   6
       21   331 Zachary Grube       SR Umass Amhers           1:07.55   6
       22   353 Connor Donovan      FR Umass Lowell           1:07.61   5
       23   272 Sean Davidson       FR So. Conn. St           1:07.64   2
       24   267 Brenden Twumasi-An  SO Sacred Heart           1:07.66   3
       25   113 Quentin Bazarnicki  SO Keene State            1:07.93   4
       26    33 Michael Bitto       JR Bentley                1:08.91   1
       27   260 Bryan Kelleher      FR Sacred Heart           1:09.05   2
       28   416 Kyle Vonick         FR Lasell                 1:10.16   2
       29   252 Daniel Elia         FR Sacred Heart           1:11.07   1
       
      Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island           
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
      Finals
        1   230 Marlon Montague     SO Rhode Island           1:04.41   2  10  
        2   186 Paul Duffey         JR Northeastern           1:04.70   2   8  
        3   292 Hany Ramadan        FR Southern Mai           1:04.95   1   6  
        4   227 Harrison Martin     SO Rhode Island           1:05.11   2   5  
        5    38 Steve Maffiolini    SR Bentley                1:05.40   1   4  
        6    69 Richard Grudzwick   FR Central Conn           1:05.41   1   3  
        7   273 Christian DeSancti  SO So. Conn. St           1:05.61   1   2  
        8    87 Chauncey Beatty     JR Fitchburg St           1:05.95   2   1  
       
      Event 24  Women 500 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
       New England: # 1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell            
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1   132 Danielle Gajewski   SO New Hampshir           1:14.51q  3
        2   169 Kathryn Hanlon      FR Northeastern           1:15.07q  4
        3    82 Oona Wood           SR Holy Cross             1:15.32q  3
        4   185 Audrey Weyand       SO Northeastern           1:16.07q  5
        5   142 Alyson Messina      JR New Hampshir           1:16.07q  1
        6   241 Taylor Ann D'Agost  JR Sacred Heart           1:16.26q  1
        7   228 Dyshelle Pemberton  JR Rhode Island           1:16.29q  6
        8   100 Kaitlin Saulter     SO Maine                  1:17.18q  2
        9   346 Katherine Equi      SO Umass Lowell           1:17.42   6
       10    66 Meghan Dietter      SO Holy Cross             1:17.54   2
       11   347 Andrea Fanciullo    SR Umass Lowell           1:17.54   4
       12    36 Tayler Boncal       JR Central Conn           1:18.42   6
       13   128 Lauren Brady        SO New Hampshir           1:18.54   3
       14   339 Summer Jones        SR Umass Dartmo           1:18.89   2
       15   266 Kiara Kallaway      SO So. Conn. St           1:19.03   3
       16   338 Raybryana Dasher    SO Umass Dartmo           1:19.29   1
       17   134 Emileigh Glode      FR New Hampshir           1:19.48   1
       18    43 Michaela Athanasop  JR Colby                  1:19.49   2
       19    90 Lindsey Terry       JR Keene State            1:20.00   3
       20   191 Christina Barbaro   SO Quinnipiac             1:20.06   5
       21   303 Julia Prusaczyk     SO Tufts                  1:20.17   4
       22    15 Elena Schroeder     SR Bates                  1:20.24   4
       23    51 Emily Tolman        SR Colby                  1:20.26   6
       24    26 Abbie Pustis        JR Bridgewater            1:20.50   5
       25    48 Rachel Leonard      FR Colby                  1:20.69   1
       26    86 Brittany Gravalles  FR Keene State            1:20.70   1
       27   172 Anna Noble          FR Northeastern           1:21.34   5
       28   390 Isabel Anderson     FR Wheaton (Mas           1:21.39   6
       29   393 Laura Galib         FR Wheaton (Mas           1:21.96   4
       30   259 Meadeshia Mitchell  SR Smith Colleg           1:22.17   2
       --   244 Jessica Failace     FR Sacred Heart                DQ   2  Lane violation
       
      Event 24  Women 500 Meter Dash
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell            
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
      Finals
        1   228 Dyshelle Pemberton  JR Rhode Island           1:14.10   1  10  
        2   132 Danielle Gajewski   SO New Hampshir           1:14.17   2   8  
        3   169 Kathryn Hanlon      FR Northeastern           1:14.18   2   6  
        4   185 Audrey Weyand       SO Northeastern           1:14.58   1   5  
        5   142 Alyson Messina      JR New Hampshir           1:15.25   2   4  
        6   100 Kaitlin Saulter     SO Maine                  1:15.83   1   3  
        7    82 Oona Wood           SR Holy Cross             1:16.70   1   2  
        8   241 Taylor Ann D'Agost  JR Sacred Heart           1:17.65   2   1  
       
      Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
      ===================================================================
       New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State      
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1   166 Drew Piazza         JR New Hampshir           1:51.44Q  4
        2   174 William Ulrich      SO New Hampshir           1:52.65Q  3
        3   108 Lucas Keefer        SR Holy Cross             1:53.13Q  2
        4   372 Daniel Schmith      SO Umass Lowell           1:53.37Q  1  1:53.370
        5   216 Zach Campo          SR Rhode Island           1:51.93q  4
        6    48 Conor Donahue       SO Bowdoin                1:52.19q  4
        7   311 Veer Bhalla         SR Tufts                  1:52.83q  3
        8   293 Daniel Webb         SR Southern Mai           1:52.97q  3
        9   141 Kevin Serrao        SO Middlebury             1:53.14   3
       10   297 Jack Pinho          SO Springfield            1:53.37   4  1:53.367
       11   167 Christopher Poggi   JR New Hampshir           1:53.39   1
       12   338 Michael McNaughton  SR Umass Amhers           1:53.47   2
       13   226 Mike MacLean        SR Rhode Island           1:53.59   4
       14     8 Chris Butko         SO Amherst                1:53.70   3
       15    39 Sean Nee            SR Bentley                1:53.73   3
       16   168 Joseph Poggi        SO New Hampshir           1:53.99   4
       17   363 Sean Munnelly       FR Umass Lowell           1:54.08   3
       18    23 Robert Flynn        SO Bates                  1:54.09   4
       19   105 Michael Andre       JR Holy Cross             1:54.38   2
       20   209 Collin Rowe         FR Northeastern           1:54.63   1
       21   301 Jason Dimmick       SO Stonehill              1:54.75   1
       22    15 Jeremy Alley-Tarte  SO Assumption             1:54.76   1
       23   158 Jacob Kittredge     JR New Hampshir           1:55.04   2
       24   397 Alex Spinu          SR Wheaton (Mas           1:55.41   2
       25    25 Patrick Griffin     JR Bates                  1:55.60   1
       26    24 Mark Fusco          FR Bates                  1:55.65   1
       27   219 Joseph DiPalma      SO Rhode Island           1:55.68   2
       28   136 Connor Murphy       SO Merrimack              1:55.95   4
       29   159 Nathan Kittredge    JR New Hampshir           1:56.12   3
       30    40 Nick Skarin         SO Bentley                1:56.86   2
       31   306 Stephen Vercollone  FR Stonehill              1:58.09   1
       
      Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
      =======================================================================
       New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State      
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
        1   166 Drew Piazza         JR New Hampshir           1:49.52   10  
        2   372 Daniel Schmith      SO Umass Lowell           1:52.06    8  
        3   216 Zach Campo          SR Rhode Island           1:52.10    6  
        4    48 Conor Donahue       SO Bowdoin                1:52.31    5  
        5   174 William Ulrich      SO New Hampshir           1:52.39    4  
        6   108 Lucas Keefer        SR Holy Cross             1:52.47    3  
        7   311 Veer Bhalla         SR Tufts                  1:52.51    2  
        8   293 Daniel Webb         SR Southern Mai           1:53.63    1  
       
      Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
      ===================================================================
       New England: # 2:07.07  1988        Genesia Eddins, UMass Boston             
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1   322 Heather MacLean     JR Umass Amhers           2:08.35Q  4
        2   174 Amy Piccolo         FR Northeastern           2:10.99Q  3
        3    69 Catherine Gildea    SR Holy Cross             2:13.07Q  1
        4   363 Alli Wood           SO Umass Lowell           2:13.90Q  2
        5   207 Nichole Barger      FR Rhode Island           2:11.87q  3
        6   373 Hilary Rawding      SR Vermont                2:13.32q  4
        7   403 Laney Teaford       JR Williams               2:13.40q  3
        8   318 Mary Lavery         FR Umass Amhers           2:13.44q  1
        9   377 Lauren Trumble      FR Vermont                2:13.95   1
       10   371 Katie Nolan         FR Vermont                2:14.55   1
       11   281 Abigail Wright      SR Springfield            2:14.98   2
       12   402 Katie Spence        SO Williams               2:15.00   1
       13   271 Hannah Damron       JR Southern Mai           2:15.13   4
       14   193 Alyson Caron        JR Quinnipiac             2:15.38   4
       15   409 Lea Strangio        SO WPI                    2:15.90   2
       16   223 Katie McNulty       FR Rhode Island           2:16.08   2
       17   387 Ashley Monahan      JR Westfield St           2:16.17   4
       18   201 Cori Reid           JR Quinnipiac             2:16.86   1
       19   214 Saige Grazia        FR Rhode Island           2:16.89   1
       20    98 Kelsey Maxim        JR Maine                  2:17.05   2
       21   356 Jenna Olander       FR Umass Lowell           2:17.20   2
       22   295 Anna Barnes         FR Trinity                2:17.25   3
       23   208 Alexandra Carbonel  SR Rhode Island           2:17.48   4
       24   130 Gina Conti          SO New Hampshir           2:17.69   2
       25    99 Shannon O'Neil      SR Maine                  2:17.83   1
       26   155 Olivia Tangney      SR New Haven              2:18.60   3
       27   395 Emily Hammond       FR Wheaton (Mas           2:18.87   4
       28   310 Anna Capps          FR Umass Amhers           2:19.15   3
       29   195 Darby Ginley        SO Quinnipiac             2:20.12   3
       30    87 Lauren Markoe       SR Keene State            2:20.37   3
       31   101 Ahlin Sungsuwan     JR Maine                  2:20.59   4
       32    14 Julia Nemy          SO Bates                  2:22.57   2
       
      Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
      =======================================================================
       New England: # 2:07.07  1988        Genesia Eddins, UMass Boston             
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
        1   322 Heather MacLean     JR Umass Amhers           2:05.00#  10  
        2   174 Amy Piccolo         FR Northeastern           2:11.46    8  
        3    69 Catherine Gildea    SR Holy Cross             2:12.11    6  
        4   363 Alli Wood           SO Umass Lowell           2:13.62    5  
        5   373 Hilary Rawding      SR Vermont                2:13.68    4  
        6   403 Laney Teaford       JR Williams               2:13.78    3  
        7   318 Mary Lavery         FR Umass Amhers           2:13.80    2  
        8   207 Nichole Barger      FR Rhode Island           2:22.99    1  
       
      Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
      ===================================================================
       New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College         
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1   157 Brett Hoerner       FR New Hampshir           2:26.75Q  3
        2   228 Alexander McGraine  JR Rhode Island           2:27.68Q  1
        3    68 Joe Gioielli        JR Central Conn           2:29.11Q  4
        4   256 Trevor Guerrera     SO Sacred Heart           2:29.63Q  2
        5   111 Francisco Tejidor   JR Holy Cross             2:27.43q  3
        6    26 Gregg Heller        SR Bates                  2:27.65q  3
        7    49 Jacob Ellis         SR Bowdoin                2:27.74q  1
        8    60 Milan Duka          JR Bryant                 2:28.53q  1
        9    34 Tim Bolick          JR Bentley                2:29.21   4
       10   339 Stephen Ness        SR Umass Amhers           2:30.48   2
       11   172 Cody Symonds        FR New Hampshir           2:30.57   1
       12   332 Tyler Hagen         JR Umass Amhers           2:30.62   4
       13   321 Hiroto Watanabe     FR Tufts                  2:30.69   3
       14   378 Danny Deluna        JR Vermont                2:30.96   2
       15    53 James Sullivan      SR Bowdoin                2:31.71   1
       16   185 Connor Donovan      FR Northeastern           2:31.88   2
       17   394 Kenneth Parece      SR Westfield St           2:32.02   1
       18   318 Samuel Little       SO Tufts                  2:32.28   4
       19   342 Adam Selsman        SO Umass Amhers           2:32.32   3
       20   193 James Garbier       SO Northeastern           2:32.72   2
       21   309 Joseph Ruggiero     FR Trinity                2:33.41   3
       22    28 Jack Kiely          SO Bates                  2:33.64   1
       23   104 Rourk Marlow        JR Hartford               2:35.79   4
       24   205 Jay Navin           SO Northeastern           2:36.07   4
       25     3 Randal Hernandez    FR American Int           2:36.64   3
       26    14 Jacob Silverman     FR Amherst                2:37.90   4
       27   265 Jake Tavernite      SO Sacred Heart           2:44.06   1
       --   103 Evan Jaworski       SO Hartford                   DNF   2
       --   359 Cameron Kelley      SR Umass Lowell                DQ   2  Interference
       
      Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
      =======================================================================
       New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College         
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
        1   256 Trevor Guerrera     SO Sacred Heart           2:24.23   10  
        2    49 Jacob Ellis         SR Bowdoin                2:25.46    8  
        3   157 Brett Hoerner       FR New Hampshir           2:25.71    6  
        4    60 Milan Duka          JR Bryant                 2:26.37    5  
        5    26 Gregg Heller        SR Bates                  2:26.78    4  
        6   111 Francisco Tejidor   JR Holy Cross             2:27.65    3  
        7   228 Alexander McGraine  JR Rhode Island           2:32.38    2  
       
      Event 28  Women 1000 Meter Run
      ===================================================================
       New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College            
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1   331 Olivia Weir         FR Umass Amhers           2:55.14Q  2
        2   168 Edlyn Gulama        FR Northeastern           2:56.08Q  1
        3    73 Zoe Matherne        SO Holy Cross             2:58.00Q  3
        4   171 Corinne Myers       SO Northeastern           2:58.77Q  4
        5    78 Kathryn Spitler     SO Holy Cross             2:56.33q  1
        6   246 Jennifer Hahne      JR Sacred Heart           2:56.70q  1
        7   245 Cynthia Gray        SR Sacred Heart           2:58.96q  4
        8    80 Claire Turner       SO Holy Cross             2:59.40q  1
        9     4 Leonie Rauls        SO Amherst                2:59.65   4
       10   398 Jordan Silva        SR Wheaton (Mas           2:59.70   3
       11   367 Gemma Del Rossi     SO Vermont                2:59.79   1
       12    63 Julianna Wesley     FR Hartford               2:59.80   2
       13   406 Maggie LaRoche      SO WPI                    3:00.17   1
       14   264 Grace Gothers       SO So. Conn. St           3:00.21   2
       15   410 Julie Tevenan       SR WPI                    3:00.31   4
       16   235 Molly Barker        JR Sacred Heart           3:01.20   3
       17   291 Elizabeth Hannon    FR Stonehill              3:01.22   3
       18   316 Brook Hansel        FR Umass Amhers           3:02.66   2
       19   362 Samantha Wise       SO Umass Lowell           3:03.05   2
       20   106 Sarah May           SR Merrimack              3:03.41   1
       21   306 Sara Stokesbury     SO Tufts                  3:04.42   4
       22   243 Christine Donnelly  SR Sacred Heart           3:04.61   3
       23   296 Caroline Sullivan   FR Trinity                3:05.44   1
       24     9 Meghan Slinksey     FR Assumption             3:06.79   3
       25    16 Marianne Bartolott  SO Bentley                3:07.44   2
       26   343 Meghan Cavalier     FR Umass Lowell           3:08.91   4
       27   240 Nicole Cote         JR Sacred Heart           3:10.34   3
       28   364 Smita Boesch-Dinin  SO Vermont                3:10.82   2
       29   110 Kylie Reardon       SO Merrimack              3:12.46   2
       30   256 Maria Schwab        SO Sacred Heart           3:17.01   4
       
      Event 28  Women 1000 Meter Run
      =======================================================================
       New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College            
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
        1   331 Olivia Weir         FR Umass Amhers           2:53.32   10  
        2    73 Zoe Matherne        SO Holy Cross             2:53.87    8  
        3    78 Kathryn Spitler     SO Holy Cross             2:56.16    6  
        4   168 Edlyn Gulama        FR Northeastern           2:56.68    5  
        5   245 Cynthia Gray        SR Sacred Heart           2:57.57    4  
        6   171 Corinne Myers       SO Northeastern           2:57.83    3  
        7   246 Jennifer Hahne      JR Sacred Heart           2:58.03    2  
        8    80 Claire Turner       SO Holy Cross             3:06.17    1  
       
      Event 29  Men 1 Mile Run
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 3:59.68  1993        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern University     
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1   330 Benjamin Groleau    SR Umass Amhers           4:01.87   3  10  
        2   253 Sean Ferguson       JR Sacred Heart           4:05.38   3   8  
        3   386 Thomas O'Leary      SR Vermont                4:07.12   3   6  
        4   344 Cory Thomas         JR Umass Amhers           4:07.78   3   5  
        5   186 Paul Duffey         JR Northeastern           4:09.53   3   4  
        6   276 Dieter Gutbrod      JR So. Conn. St           4:09.73   3   3  
        7    83 Connor Trapp        SO Connecticut            4:11.86   2   2  
        8   121 Jacob Johns         JR Maine                  4:12.31   3   1  
        9     4 Kemani Hume         SO American Int           4:12.39   2
       10   138 Samuel Cartwright   SR Middlebury             4:13.45   2
       11   119 Levi Frye           JR Maine                  4:13.72   3
       12     9 Kevin Connors       JR Amherst                4:13.97   2
       13   308 Patrick Hoagland    SR Trinity                4:14.34   1
       14    95 Jon Holmes          JR Franklin Pie           4:14.39   1
       15   443 Calvin Henry        SR Bowdoin                4:15.74   2
       16   373 Dhahran Velasquez   SO Umass Lowell           4:16.23   1
       17    62 Richard Landry      JR Bryant                 4:16.31   1
       18    36 Nik Haas            JR Bentley                4:16.79   1
       19    11 Steven Lucey        JR Amherst                4:17.20   3
       20   401 Todd Ford           SR Williams               4:17.78   2
       21   139 Connor Evans        FR Middlebury             4:18.99   1
       22    89 Jake Hastings       SO Fitchburg St           4:19.57   1
       23   239 Tim Slack           FR Rhode Island           4:20.29   1
       24    84 Niall Williams      SR Connecticut            4:20.63   2
       25   365 Randy Nong          SO Umass Lowell           4:21.56   1
       26   376 Patrick Coppinger   JR Vermont                4:23.06   2
       27    98 BJ Smith            JR Franklin Pie           4:24.29   2
       28   390 Will Dudek          JR Wesleyan               4:24.51   3
       29   413 Lucas Roy           SR WPI                    4:27.19   1
       
      Event 30  Women 1 Mile Run
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 4:36.14  1992        Geraldine Hendricksen, Providence College
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1    76 Rachel Sowinski     JR Holy Cross             4:54.64   3  10  
        2    54 Isabella Franz      JR Connecticut            4:54.71   3   8  
        3   353 Kathryn Loughnane   SO Umass Lowell           4:55.00   2   6  
        4   361 Jaclyn Solimine     JR Umass Lowell           4:55.38   3   5  
        5   141 Angelyn Masters     SO New Hampshir           4:56.59   2   4  
        6   305 Sydney Smith        SR Tufts                  4:57.89   3   3  
        7   382 Sharon Ng           SR Wellesley              4:57.94   3   2  
        8   207 Nichole Barger      FR Rhode Island           4:58.34   3   1  
        9   138 Sarah Keiran        JR New Hampshir           4:58.95   2
       10   355 Nicole Murphy       FR Umass Lowell           4:59.32   2
       11   247 Shannon Hickey      SR Sacred Heart           5:02.24   2
       12   333 Carly Zinner        SR Umass Amhers           5:02.74   3
       13   283 Alexandra Buonfigl  JR Stonehill              5:04.20   2
       14    31 Melissa Lodge       SO Bryant                 5:05.17   2
       15   133 Alexandria Giese    JR New Hampshir           5:06.20   3
       16   345 Rachel Eatherton    SO Umass Lowell           5:07.69   1
       17   238 Tara Connelly       SO Sacred Heart           5:08.14   2
       18    32 Emily McNeil        JR Bryant                 5:08.94   1
       19   391 Georgia Crane       SR Wheaton (Mas           5:09.29   1
       20   284 Jillian Caiazzi     FR Stonehill              5:09.87   1
       21   311 Renee Capps         FR Umass Amhers           5:10.37   1
       22   359 Jennifer Pisarik    JR Umass Lowell           5:10.86   1
       23   253 Kelly Quinn         JR Sacred Heart           5:10.96   1
       24   160 Madeline Bradford   SO Northeastern           5:12.92   1
       25   139 Hannah Kimball      SO New Hampshir           5:14.81   3
       26   407 Emily Newman        SO WPI                    5:15.37   1
       27   184 Danielle Voke       SO Northeastern           5:15.42   2
       28   205 Katey Veron         SO Quinnipiac             5:22.42   1
       --    58 Alyssa Lambert      SR Franklin Pie               DNF   3
       
      Event 31  Men 3000 Meter Run
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 7:56.37  2000        Keith Kelly, Providence College          
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1   403 Bijan Mazaheri      SR Williams               8:14.02   2  10  
        2   402 Peter Hale          JR Williams               8:14.21   2   8  
        3   304 Robert Massey       SR Stonehill              8:17.99   2   6  
        4   384 Dan Moroney         SR Vermont                8:18.39   2   5  
        5   343 Paolo Tavares       JR Umass Amhers           8:18.43   2   4  
        6   398 Griffin Colaizzi    SO Williams               8:20.02   2   3  
        7   161 Brendan McCarthy    SR New Hampshir           8:23.25   2   2  
        8   319 Tim Nichols         JR Tufts                  8:24.75   2   1  
        9   208 Dan Romano          FR Northeastern           8:26.01   2
       10   387 Oliver Scofield     SR Vermont                8:26.60   1
       11   406 Liam Simpson        SO Williams               8:28.20   2
       12   211 Christian Stafford  SO Northeastern           8:30.04   2
       13    46 Syian Srikumar      SR Boston U.              8:32.80   1
       14   320 Christian Swenson   FR Tufts                  8:33.39   1
       15    31 Ben Tonelli         SO Bates                  8:34.08   1
       16     6 Siem Mehretu        SO American Int           8:34.55   1
       17   144 Aidan Gilson        FR MIT                    8:34.98   2
       18   102 Christopher Helmin  SR Hartford               8:35.21   1
       19   380 Fletcher Hazlehurs  SR Vermont                8:36.18   2
       20   337 Jay McMahon         JR Umass Amhers           8:39.85   2
       21    86 Brian Amaral        JR Fitchburg St           8:41.37   1
       22   299 Larry Carney        FR Stonehill              8:42.49   1
       23   357 Josh Fontaine       FR Umass Lowell           8:43.13   1
       24   183 Pat Cunningham      JR Northeastern           8:45.08   1
       25    20 Joe Doyle           JR Bates                  8:54.59   1
       26   155 Matthew Geraci      FR New Hampshir           9:15.85   1
       --   182 Daniel Condon       SO Northeastern               DNF   1
       
      Event 32  Women 3000 Meter Run
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 9:15.63  2008        Marisa Ryan, Boston University           
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1   282 Nicole Borofski     JR Stonehill              9:43.94   2  10  
        2   148 Chelsey Serrano     SR New Hampshir           9:46.98   2   8  
        3   328 Colleen Sands       SO Umass Amhers           9:48.81   2   6  
        4   189 Brooke Wojeski      SO Northeastern           9:50.50   2   5  
        5   173 Jordan O'Dea        JR Northeastern           9:51.89   2   4  
        6   320 Alexa Livingstone   FR Umass Amhers           9:57.87   2   3  
        7   114 Abigail Nadler      FR Middlebury             9:58.71   2   2  
        8   401 Lacey Serletti      SR Williams               9:59.80   2   1  
        9   293 Aisha McAdams       JR Stonehill             10:01.73   2
       10    71 Hannah Jeter        SO Holy Cross            10:03.21   2
       11    53 Ashley Curran       JR Connecticut           10:03.62   2
       12   376 Samantha Sayer      FR Vermont               10:05.38   2
       13   383 Molly Schassberger  JR Wesleyan              10:08.11   1
       14     6 Antonia Pagliuca    SO Assumption            10:09.98   1
       15   176 Kerri Ruffo         SO Northeastern          10:10.56   2
       16    47 Taylor Kennedy      SO Colby                 10:11.16   1
       17   370 Anna Kaplan         SO Vermont               10:12.14   1
       18   360 Marissa Richards    SO Umass Lowell          10:15.43   1
       19    11 Katherine Cook      SO Bates                 10:16.05   1
       20   349 Abby Hogan          FR Umass Lowell          10:20.77   1
       21   301 Eliza Lawless       SO Tufts                 10:22.66   1
       22    60 Sara Buckley        SR Hartford              10:24.32   1
       23   304 Margot Rashba       SO Tufts                 10:25.56   1
       24    79 Anne Sullivan       SO Holy Cross            10:28.09   1
       25   159 Emma Boutcher       SO Northeastern          10:28.32   1
       --   126 Nicole Zeinstra     SR MIT                        DNF   2
       
      Event 33  Men 5000 Meter Run
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 13:55.02  2007        Martin Fagan, Providence College        
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1    10 Mohamed Hussein     SO Amherst               14:33.95   2  10  
        2   341 Kevin Rooke         SR Umass Amhers          14:40.59   2   8  
        3   125 Jesse Orach         JR Maine                 14:47.07   2   6  
        4   147 Dennis Maloney      FR MIT                   14:47.94   2   5  
        5   208 Dan Romano          FR Northeastern          14:48.82   2   4  
        6   305 Joseph Santo        JR Stonehill             14:51.82   2   3  
        7   328 Blake Croteau       JR Umass Amhers          14:52.38   2   2  
        8    22 Evan Ferguson-Hull  JR Bates                 14:54.92   2   1  
        9   101 Charles Davis       JR Hartford              14:56.71   2
       10   211 Christian Stafford  SO Northeastern          14:58.28   2
       11    35 Ryan Cadorette      SO Bentley               14:58.44   2
       12    37 Seamus Higgins      SO Bentley               15:07.17   1
       13    65 Russell Stevens     SR Bryant                15:11.41   1
       14   115 Philip Parent       SO Keene State           15:15.32   1
       15    32 Erik Alatalo        JR Bentley               15:15.63   1
       16   182 Daniel Condon       SO Northeastern          15:18.17   1
       17   133 Phil Harris         JR Merrimack             15:19.95   1
       18   307 Antonio Xelhua      JR Stonehill             15:20.35   1
       19   201 Zach Krause         SR Northeastern          15:25.49   2
       20    12 Tucker Meijer       FR Amherst               15:27.08   1
       21   183 Pat Cunningham      JR Northeastern          15:27.31   2
       22   379 Nick Grudev         SR Vermont               15:28.52   2
       23   116 Mark Rabasco        SR Keene State           15:40.80   1
       24    27 Michael Horowicz    JR Bates                 15:44.27   2
       25   258 Andrew Handfield    SO Sacred Heart          15:45.34   1
       26   262 Timothy Loehner     SO Sacred Heart          15:47.82   2
       27   195 Craig Hammond       JR Northeastern          15:47.83   1
       28     7 Justin Barry        SO Amherst               15:51.79   1
       29    30 Matthew Morris      SO Bates                 15:56.33   1
       30   257 Joshua Hadity       FR Sacred Heart          17:06.33   1
       --   354 Connor Doyle        SO Umass Lowell               DNF   1
       
      Event 34  Women 5000 Meter Run
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 16:35.18  2005        Andrea Walkonen, Boston University      
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1   173 Jordan O'Dea        JR Northeastern          17:03.24   2  10  
        2   189 Brooke Wojeski      SO Northeastern          17:24.90   2   8  
        3   249 Alexandra Kaeslin   SR Sacred Heart          17:26.47   2   6  
        4   380 Mary Keenan         JR Wellesley             17:28.56   2   5  
        5    62 Harriet Smith       SR Hartford              17:39.85   2   4  
        6   190 Lucy Young          JR Northeastern          17:48.34   2   3  
        7   176 Kerri Ruffo         SO Northeastern          17:55.10   2   2  
        8   299 Kelly Fahey         JR Tufts                 17:56.79   1   1  
        9    17 Julia Morena        JR Bentley               17:57.80   2
       10   131 Katherine Estep     JR New Hampshir          17:57.87   2
       11   159 Emma Boutcher       SO Northeastern          17:58.00   2
       12    49 Catherine McClure   SR Colby                 18:00.54   2
       13   302 Olivia Nicholson    SO Tufts                 18:04.17   1
       14    34 Erin Svensen        SR Bryant                18:05.06   1
       15   366 Alicia Clark        SR Vermont               18:05.07   2
       16   248 Meghan Hutch        JR Sacred Heart          18:07.00   2
       17   257 Kate Svensen        SO Sacred Heart          18:11.04   2
       18    55 Emily Winter        SR Connecticut           18:15.30   1
       19   194 Cameron Chaplen     JR Quinnipiac            18:16.43   1
       20    61 Carly Schuyler      SO Hartford              18:18.41   2
       21    35 Elizabeth Wilmonto  SO Bryant                18:24.11   1
       22    88 Lindsay Szuch       JR Keene State           18:25.08   1
       23   236 Sarah Bent          JR Sacred Heart          18:25.34   1
       24   170 Elizabeth Harringt  FR Northeastern          18:26.47   1
       25   285 Mackenzie Cyr       FR Stonehill             18:29.23   1
       26   197 Victoria Maceira    SO Quinnipiac            18:46.47   1
       27   192 Ashley Carle        SR Quinnipiac            18:53.46   1
       28   237 Emma Cary           FR Sacred Heart          19:02.84   1
       29     5 Rachel Avard        JR Assumption            19:05.45   1
       30    24 Rachel Ducharme     SR Bridgewater           19:06.49   1
       --   385 Jessie Cardin       SO Westfield St               DNF   2
       --   292 Emily Knox          SO Stonehill                  DNF   2
       
      Event 35  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 7:28.90  1982        , U. of Rhode Island                     
          School                                               Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1 Vermont  'A'                                        7:39.43   2  10  
           1) Allen Vance FR                  2) 386 Thomas O'Leary SR         
           3) Taylor Kracher FR               4) 376 Patrick Coppinger JR      
        2 New Hampshire  'A'                                  7:39.94   2   8  
           1) 158 Jacob Kittredge JR          2) 159 Nathan Kittredge JR       
           3) 174 William Ulrich SO           4) 157 Brett Hoerner FR          
        3 Rhode Island  'A'                                   7:40.45   2   6  
           1) 226 Mike MacLean SR             2) 219 Joseph DiPalma SO         
           3) 228 Alexander McGrainer JR      4) 216 Zach Campo SR             
        4 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:40.50   1   5  
           1) 306 Stephen Vercollone FR       2) David Lockhart FR             
           3) 301 Jason Dimmick SO            4) Duncan Burleigh JR            
        5 Bentley  'A'                                        7:40.52   1   4  
           1) 40 Nick Skarin SO               2) 39 Sean Nee SR                
           3) 34 Tim Bolick JR                4) Graham Chapski SO             
        6 Coast Guard  'A'                                    7:41.40   2   3  
           1) Benjamin Taminger FR            2) Andrew Scheffey SR            
           3) Caleb Teachout JR               4) Brett Foster SO               
        7 Williams  'A'                                       7:41.83   2   2  
           1) Lucas Elek JR                   2) Justin LeAndre SO             
           3) Alex Cowen SO                   4) Jacob Kahrs FR                
        8 Amherst  'A'                                        7:41.89   2   1  
           1) Brent Harrison SR               2) Kristian Sogaard FR           
           3) Vernon Espinoza FR              4) 9 Kevin Connors JR            
        9 Bates  'A'                                          7:42.43   2
           1) 26 Gregg Heller SR              2) 23 Robert Flynn SO            
           3) 24 Mark Fusco FR                4) 25 Patrick Griffin JR         
       10 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  7:42.95   2
           1) 338 Michael McNaughton SR       2) 339 Stephen Ness SR           
           3) 344 Cory Thomas JR              4) 330 Benjamin Groleau SR       
       11 Northeastern  'A'                                   7:43.76   1
           1) 185 Connor Donovan FR           2) 209 Collin Rowe FR            
           3) 193 James Garbier SO            4) 186 Paul Duffey JR            
       12 Bowdoin  'A'                                        7:44.14   2
           1) John Kennealy SO                2) 53 James Sullivan SR          
           3) 48 Conor Donahue SO             4) 49 Jacob Ellis SR             
       13 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  7:44.52   2
           1) Collin Reilly JR                2) Seth Shuster SO               
           3) Steven Cugini SO                4) 276 Dieter Gutbrod JR         
       14 Maine  'A'                                          7:54.29   1
           1) 119 Levi Frye JR                2) 121 Jacob Johns JR            
           3) Simon Powhida FR                4) Elijah Fossas SO              
       15 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                7:56.44   2
           1) Joshua Ercolini SO              2) Matthew Carpenter JR          
           3) Christopher Lord FR             4) Chris Birotte SR              
       16 Colby  'A'                                          7:58.92   1
           1) Keith Barnatchez SO             2) Arthur Cassidy FR             
           3) Noel Feeney SO                  4) Chris Millman SR              
       17 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  8:04.38   1
           1) Anthony Darrigo FR              2) Matthew Cuomo JR              
           3) 88 Richard Ethier SR            4) 87 Chauncey Beatty JR         
       18 Worcester State  'A'                                8:07.86   1
           1) Patrick Scheeler SO             2) Marc George SO                
           3) Jeffrey Davis SO                4) Joseph Grider FR              
       19 Keene State  'A'                                    8:15.29   1
           1) Matt Dudley SO                  2) Tyler Dechane FR              
           3) Kody Parrott FR                 4) Iid Shiekh-Yusuf FR           
       
      Event 36  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 8:51.91  2012        , Vermont                                
          School                                               Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1 Vermont  'A'                                        9:06.40   2  10  
           1) Amber Peirsol SR                2) 371 Katie Nolan FR            
           3) 373 Hilary Rawding SR           4) 377 Lauren Trumble FR         
        2 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:10.44   2   8  
           1) Erin Carberry SR                2) 291 Elizabeth Hannon FR       
           3) 284 Jillian Caiazzi FR          4) 283 Alexandra Buonfiglio JR   
        3 Williams  'A'                                       9:10.58   2   6  
           1) Yvonne Bungei JR                2) Maggie Peard JR               
           3) Stella Worters SO               4) Anna Harleen SO               
        4 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:10.82   2   5  
           1) 208 Alexandra Carbonell SR      2) 211 Jennifer Czerapowicz SR   
           3) 223 Katie McNulty FR            4) 207 Nichole Barger FR         
        5 Holy Cross  'A'                                     9:15.35   2   4  
           1) 73 Zoe Matherne SO              2) 69 Catherine Gildea SR        
           3) 78 Kathryn Spitler SO           4) 76 Rachel Sowinski JR         
        6 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:19.91   2   3  
           1) 318 Mary Lavery FR              2) 325 Sofia Pitouli SO          
           3) 333 Carly Zinner SR             4) 331 Olivia Weir FR            
        7 Maine  'A'                                          9:22.59   2   2  
           1) 99 Shannon O'Neil SR            2) 98 Kelsey Maxim JR            
           3) 100 Kaitlin Saulter SO          4) Naomi Holzhauer SR            
        8 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:25.44   2   1  
           1) 185 Audrey Weyand SO            2) 171 Corinne Myers SO          
           3) 169 Kathryn Hanlon FR           4) 174 Amy Piccolo FR            
        9 Trinity  'A'                                        9:27.25   1
           1) 295 Anna Barnes FR              2) 296 Caroline Sullivan FR      
           3) Morgan Sullivan SO              4) Lauren Barrett FR             
       10 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     9:27.32   1
           1) 193 Alyson Caron JR             2) 195 Darby Ginley SO           
           3) 201 Cori Reid JR                4) Tara-Rose Cassidy JR          
       11 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                9:30.04   1
           1) Kristyn Grattan SO              2) Theresa Connolly SR           
           3) Angie Martinez FR               4) Sabrina Rizzo JR              
       12 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   9:33.48   1
           1) 245 Cynthia Gray SR             2) 243 Christine Donnelly SR     
           3) 238 Tara Connelly SO            4) 246 Jennifer Hahne JR         
       13 Merrimack  'A'                                      9:34.47   1
           1) Bethany Labossier SR            2) Katherine Tamulionis FR       
           3) 106 Sarah May SR                4) 110 Kylie Reardon SO          
       14 Colby  'A'                                          9:35.53   2
           1) Mahal Alvarez - Backus FR       2) Margaret Giles SO             
           3) Maggie Hojlo JR                 4) 51 Emily Tolman SR            
       15 Connecticut College  'A'                            9:47.09   1
           1) Haley Sykes SO                  2) Eva Brydson FR                
           3) Anna Guay JR                    4) Grace Sheeran SO              
       16 Assumption  'A'                                     9:47.23   1
           1) Charlotte Allen FR              2) Lindsey Wassung FR            
           3) Ashley Pereira JR               4) Elizabeth Sullivan SO         
       17 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                             10:15.63   1
           1) Rachel Berkowsky SO             2) Christina Gosselin FR         
           3) Haley Knox FR                   4) Kassandrah Banks SO           
       
      Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 3:09.45  2013        , Boston U.                              
          School                                               Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:15.18   5  10  
           1) Horatio Pinnock SR              2) Shnyden Pierre SO             
           3) Chad Miller FR                  4) Chandler Cotton Jr. SO        
        2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:15.80   4   8  
           1) 286 Jeremy Collins SR           2) 284 Samuel Anderson FR        
           3) 291 Zach Miller JR              4) 293 Daniel Webb SR            
        3 Middlebury  'A'                                     3:15.92   4   6  
           1) Brandon Cushman SR              2) James Mulliken SO             
           3) Jimmy Martinez FR               4) Alex Nichols JR               
        4 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:16.24   3   5  
           1) 196 Donovan Henry SR            2) 197 Chris Jewett FR           
           3) 188 James Ferrera FR            4) 198 David Johnston JR         
        5 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:16.45   4   4  
           1) 76 Jacob Pawlina FR             2) Nicholas Frystak FR           
           3) Andrew Ireland SO               4) 77 Raeford Penny SO           
        6 Vermont  'A'                                        3:17.52   3   3  
           1) 381 Anderson Koenig SR          2) 382 Justin Liechty FR         
           3) 385 Ahmed Noor FR               4) 375 Romario Bailey JR         
        7 Maine  'A'                                          3:18.60   4   2  
           1) Michael Lucas SR                2) 123 Jake Leithiser SR         
           3) Tucker Corbett FR               4) 124 Tyler Martin SR           
        8 Colby  'A'                                          3:18.65   2   1  
           1) 81 Landon Summers JR            2) 79 Pedro Caballero JR         
           3) 80 Brian Sommers JR             4) 78 Nick Boutin FR             
        9 Wpi  'A'                                            3:18.79   4
           1) Paul-Henry Schoenhagen SO       2) Andrew Kelly SO               
           3) Eric Salina FR                  4) 414 Warren Staver SO          
       10 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:20.27   5
           1) 223 Nigel Hill SO               2) 220 Adam Franklin FR          
           3) 233 Kebba Nasso SR              4) 230 Marlon Montague SO        
       11 Bryant  'A'                                         3:20.45   2
           1) Justin Patterson SO             2) 64 Deion Raper SO             
           3) Alec Binette FR                 4) Antonio Siracusa JR           
       12 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:20.73   3
           1) Alex Brown FR                   2) 268 Jamal Barrett SO          
           3) 272 Sean Davidson FR            4) 280 Orrin Parke SO            
       13 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:20.75   2
           1) 106 Nicholas Boire SO           2) 112 Brandon Thornhill FR      
           3) James Donohue SO                4) William Ward SO               
       14 Tufts  'A'                                          3:20.86   5
           1) Andrew DiMaiti SO               2) Nico Agosti FR                
           3) Nicholas Usoff JR               4) Mitchell Black SR             
       15 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:21.24   1
           1) Daniel Madsen FR                2) Patrick Ahern SO              
           3) Josh Hubbell SO                 4) Matthew Baldasare JR          
       16 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:21.67   3
           1) 156 Thomas Harter SO            2) 163 Andrew McFarland JR       
           3) 168 Joseph Poggi SO             4) 171 Seth Sheridan SR          
       17 Trinity  'A'                                        3:22.06   1
           1) Geoffrey Bocobo SR              2) Kyle Larsson SO               
           3) Caleb Wright SO                 4) Ben Feola FR                  
       18 Worcester State  'A'                                3:25.31   2
           1) 408 Elijah Mawejje SO           2) Marques Johnson SO            
           3) Adam Scerra SO                  4) Anthony Lawson SO             
       19 Keene State  'A'                                    3:25.44   2
           1) Eric Dietz JR                   2) 113 Quentin Bazarnicki SO     
           3) Devin Sanford SR                4) 114 Jared Hannon FR           
       20 Bates  'A'                                          3:25.59   2
           1) Colin Kraft JR                  2) Frank Fusco FR                
           3) Ryan Corley FR                  4) Michael Somma FR              
       21 Connecticut College  'A'                            3:26.36   1
           1) Nick Fischetti SR               2) Christian Whitaker SO         
           3) Price Day FR                    4) Andrew Peterson SO            
       22 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:27.34   5
           1) 263 Sebastian Pierre SO         2) 267 Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah SO 
           3) 255 Ralph Gangi JR              4) 256 Trevor Guerrera SO        
       23 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:28.85   3
           1) 333 Andrew Hanwell FR           2) 323 Deion Arneaud JR          
           3) Youssef El Korchi SR            4) 340 Austin Rohlfing SO        
       -- New Haven  'A'                                          DNF   4
           1) Michael Houston JR              2) Jahir Blanton SO              
           3) Justin Johnson JR               4) 178 Brett Reckling FR         
       -- Mit  'A'                                                 DQ   5  Interference
           1) 145 Michael Kaba JR             2) 149 Danny Newman JR           
           3) Derek Barnes SR                 4) 146 William Lee SR            
       
      Event 38  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 3:42.41  2013        , Connecticut                            
          School                                               Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:42.45   4  10  
           1) 268 Georgette Nixon SR          2) 265 Crystle Hill JR           
           3) 262 Adriana Carrasco SO         4) 270 Shatajah Wattely JR       
        2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:44.39   4   8  
           1) 228 Dyshelle Pemberton JR       2) 215 Keiko Hector SR           
           3) 206 Mikaila Amerantes FR        4) 209 Mariah Claudio SR         
        3 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:44.89   4   6  
           1) 107 Carly Muscaro JR            2) Kiana Weary JR                
           3) 108 Michaela Pernell FR         4) 105 Olivia Downey JR          
        4 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     3:48.67   4   5  
           1) Marlo Wehrer FR                 2) Nia Baker SR                  
           3) Shameal Samuels SR              4) 204 Kristen Ulrich SR         
        5 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:49.64   4   4  
           1) 167 Camille Gooden SR           2) 188 Patrice Williams FR       
           3) 158 Ore Akinpelu FR             4) 187 Delaney Wickman FR        
        6 Middlebury  'A'                                     3:51.28   3   3  
           1) Jackie Kearney SR               2) Lucy Lang FR                  
           3) Paige Fernandez JR              4) Alexandra Morris SR           
        7 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:52.34   4   2  
           1) 314 Bridget Deveau SO           2) 321 Jada Lofgren-Anderson FR  
           3) 319 Caroline Leung FR           4) 312 Emilie Cowan FR           
        8 Colby  'A'                                          3:52.47   3   1    3:52.463
           1) McKayla Blanch JR               2) 45 Emily Doyle SR             
           3) 43 Michaela Athanasopoulos JR   4) Taylor Depalo FR              
        9 Maine  'A'                                          3:52.47   3  3:52.467
           1) 94 Teal Jackson JR              2) 96 Grace Macura SO            
           3) Lauren Magnuson FR              4) Alexis Dietrich SO            
       10 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   3:52.63   3
           1) 347 Andrea Fanciullo SR         2) 357 Chelsea Owusu FR          
           3) 344 Kerstin Darsney SO          4) Katie Mulkerin SO             
       11 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:53.38   2
           1) 276 Nicole Kirk SR              2) 277 Elizabeth O'Neal JR       
           3) 271 Hannah Damron JR            4) 273 Peyton Dostie SR          
       12 Wpi  'A'                                            3:53.76   3
           1) Sara Velleca SO                 2) Alex Price SR                 
           3) 408 Liz Pellegrini SR           4) 409 Lea Strangio SO           
       13 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:54.04   2
           1) 251 Kayla Lawrence JR           2) 244 Jessica Failace FR        
           3) Elizabeth Klein SO              4) 241 Taylor Ann D'Agostino JR  
       14 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:56.08   3
           1) 66 Meghan Dietter SO            2) 74 Stefanie McArdle SO        
           3) 82 Oona Wood SR                 4) Kelly O'Halloran SO           
       15 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:56.75   2
           1) 290 Krista Fernandes FR         2) Leanne Kent SR                
           3) 288 Jeana Esernio SR            4) Jordan Gray SR                
       16 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:58.51   2
           1) 394 Emily Gustavson JR          2) Kelly Ludew JR                
           3) Elizabeth Akindole SO           4) Abby Epplett SO               
       17 Bryant  'A'                                         3:59.22   1
           1) 30 Kristen Hayes SR             2) 33 MiaLynne Park SO           
           3) Rebecca Nunez JR                4) Melissa Hurwitz FR            
       18 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:59.24   1
           1) 23 Jayci Andrews FR             2) Kassidy Campbell FR           
           3) Amanda Lane JR                  4) 26 Abbie Pustis JR            
       19 Springfield  'A'                                    4:00.99   1
           1) Kristen Madeia FR               2) Amanda Wright FR              
           3) Dina Pitsas JR                  4) Sarah Skillin JR              
       20 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                4:05.41   1
           1) Ashley Burgess SO               2) Alexa Cassara SO              
           3) Monique Loney JR                4) Danielle Crawford SO          
       21 Bates  'A'                                          4:09.48   2
           1) 12 Alexis Dickinson SR          2) 15 Elena Schroeder SR         
           3) Sarah Shoulta FR                4) 14 Julia Nemy SO              
       22 Connecticut College  'A'                            4:11.43   1
           1) Ivana Lamptey FR                2) Shannon Kennedy FR            
           3) Ashley Bjorkman JR              4) 54 Isabella Franz JR          
       
      Event 39  Men Distance Medley
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 9:36.64  2007        , Providence College                     
          School                                               Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1 American Int'l  'A'                                 9:47.22   2  10  
           1) Jeremy Antivo SR                2) Chandler Cotton Jr. SO        
           3) Chad Miller FR                  4) Mitchell Byrne SO             
        2 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:53.90   2   8  
           1) Dan Paiva FR                    2) 197 Chris Jewett FR           
           3) 186 Paul Duffey JR              4) 209 Collin Rowe FR            
        3 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                9:54.79   2   6  
           1) 95 Jon Holmes JR                2) Nick Jacques SO               
           3) Dage Minors JR                  4) 98 BJ Smith JR                
        4 Connecticut College  'A'                            9:55.00   2   5  
           1) 84 Niall Williams SR            2) Christian Whitaker SO         
           3) 83 Connor Trapp SO              4) 82 Ben Bosworth JR            
        5 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  9:55.64   2   4  
           1) Steven Cugini SO                2) Alex Brown FR                 
           3) Collin Reilly JR                4) 276 Dieter Gutbrod JR         
        6 Mit  'A'                                            9:56.67   2   3  
           1) Kunal Tangri FR                 2) 146 William Lee SR            
           3) Jarod Wilson FR                 4) 144 Aidan Gilson FR           
        7 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:56.71   1   2  
           1) David Lockhart FR               2) Matthew Baldasare JR          
           3) Duncan Burleigh JR              4) 304 Robert Massey SR          
        8 Amherst  'A'                                        9:57.54   1   1  
           1) 13 Jeff Seelaus SR              2) Brent Harrison SR             
           3) Kristian Sogaard FR             4) 9 Kevin Connors JR            
        9 Tufts  'A'                                         10:05.63   1
           1) Colin Raposo FR                 2) 317 Alex Kasemir SR           
           3) Alex Apostolides SR             4) James Traester SR             
       10 Trinity  'A'                                       10:09.96   2
           1) Kyle Larsson SO                 2) Ben Feola FR                  
           3) Caleb Wright SO                 4) 308 Patrick Hoagland SR       
       11 Coast Guard  'A'                                   10:13.74   1
           1) Caleb Teachout JR               2) Luke Rehfuss SO               
           3) Andrew Scheffey SR              4) Brett Foster SO               
       12 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:20.28   1
           1) 239 Tim Slack FR                2) 221 Jared Gray JR             
           3) 219 Joseph DiPalma SO           4) Alec Font FR                  
       13 Bridgewater St.  'A'                               10:22.69   1
           1) 56 Adrian Higgins FR            2) Justin Lucier JR              
           3) Joseph Kisamore SO              4) Michael Kotleski SO           
       14 Vermont  'A'                                       10:25.61   2
           1) Allen Vance FR                  2) Taylor Kracher FR             
           3) Drew Baker FR                   4) Paul Moore FR                 
       15 Bates  'A'                                         10:26.93   2
           1) 28 Jack Kiely SO                2) Frank Fusco FR                
           3) Jake Nemeroff SR                4) 31 Ben Tonelli SO             
       16 Merrimack  'A'                                     10:31.29   1
           1) Dan O'Flynn SR                  2) Cameron Ricci JR              
           3) Christian Gentile SO            4) Niall Coughlin SO             
       17 Bryant  'A'                                        10:46.84   1
           1) Thomas Mullally SR              2) Ryan Poholek SO               
           3) Brian Salit FR                  4) Brian Kraft FR                
       18 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 10:47.15   1
           1) Anthony Darrigo FR              2) 87 Chauncey Beatty JR         
           3) 88 Richard Ethier SR            4) 86 Brian Amaral JR            
       -- Boston U.  'A'                                          DNF   2
           1) Matti Groll JR                  2) David Lagerberg SR            
           3) Ethan Homan JR                  4) Kevin Thomas SR               
       
      Event 40  Women Distance Medley
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 11:30.75  2013        , Providence College                    
          School                                               Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1 Stonehill  'A'                                     11:36.33   2  10  
           1) 293 Aisha McAdams JR            2) Jordan Gray SR                
           3) Erin Carberry SR                4) 282 Nicole Borofski JR        
        2 New Hampshire  'A'                                 11:37.59   2   8  
           1) Shannon Murdock FR              2) 127 Tessa Artruc SO           
           3) Cassandra Kruse SR              4) Amanda Symanski JR            
        3 Mit  'A'                                           11:37.76   2   6  
           1) 126 Nicole Zeinstra SR          2) 116 Hannah Chen SO            
           3) Bailey Tregoning FR             4) 117 Maryann Gong JR           
        4 Middlebury  'A'                                    11:49.92   2   5  
           1) Nikki Schachman SR              2) Kate McCluskey SO             
           3) Lauren Bougioukas SR            4) 114 Abigail Nadler FR         
        5 Colby  'A'                                         11:54.47   1   4  
           1) Helen Chavey FR                 2) Taylor Depalo FR              
           3) Caitlin Lawlor SO               4) Hannah Springhorn FR          
        6 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 12:02.24   2   3  
           1) 333 Carly Zinner SR             2) 319 Caroline Leung FR         
           3) 325 Sofia Pitouli SO            4) 328 Colleen Sands SO          
        7 Wellesley  'A'                                     12:04.85   2   2  
           1) 382 Sharon Ng SR                2) 381 Isabella Narvaez JR       
           3) Sonja Cwik JR                   4) 380 Mary Keenan JR            
        8 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                 12:14.73   1   1  
           1) 264 Grace Gothers SO            2) 267 Sonia Morant SO           
           3) Caylee Richardson SR            4) Natasha Fitzpatrick FR        
        9 American Int'l  'A'                                12:15.49   1
           1) Ivy Chepyegon SO                2) Ja'El Keyes FR                
           3) Alexis Johnson SO               4) Pascaline Jerotich JR         
       10 Northeastern  'A'                                  12:20.29   2
           1) 184 Danielle Voke SO            2) 169 Kathryn Hanlon FR         
           3) 174 Amy Piccolo FR              4) 157 Sarah Adler SO            
       11 Merrimack  'A'                                     12:31.08   1
           1) Kristin Schmidt SR              2) Bethany Labossier SR          
           3) Margaret Byrne FR               4) Kerry Phelan SR               
       12 Quinnipiac  'A'                                    12:31.69   1
           1) 195 Darby Ginley SO             2) Kaitlyn Hebert FR             
           3) Emma Johnson JR                 4) Meredith Ramsey FR            
       13 Bryant  'A'                                        12:36.67   1
           1) Staci Rezendes SR               2) Brittany Sarza SR             
           3) 32 Emily McNeil JR              4) Rebecca Varney SO             
       14 Assumption  'A'                                    12:46.96   1
           1) Jacqueline Ryan FR              2) 6 Antonia Pagliuca SO         
           3) Lia Puopolo SO                  4) 8 Greta Scott FR              
       15 Springfield  'A'                                   12:52.76   1
           1) Sarah Skillin JR                2) Dina Pitsas JR                
           3) Kristen Madeia FR               4) Hannah Wunderlich FR          
       16 Sacred Heart  'A'                                  12:58.57   1
           1) Lindsey Lucas SO                2) Camille McKenzie SO           
           3) Cristina Martello JR            4) Lindsay Arcuri JR             
       
                          Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
      ===============================================================================
          1) Northeastern               157        2) Rhode Island               82.75
          3) UMass Amherst               71.75     4) New Hampshire              49.75
          5) Holy Cross                  45.75     6) So. Conn. St.              41  
          7) Stonehill                   32        8) UMass Lowell               29.75
          9) Vermont                     26.75    10) Maine                      23.75
         11) Sacred Heart                22       12) Quinnipiac                 20  
         13) MIT                         19.50    14) Wellesley                  17  
         15) Williams                    16       15) Merrimack                  16  
         17) American Int'l              14       18) Southern Maine             13.50
         19) Tufts                       12       20) Middlebury                 10  
         21) Westfield State              9       22) RIC                         8  
         22) Connecticut College          8       24) Bowdoin                     7  
         25) Colby                        5.75    26) Central Connecticut         4  
         26) Hartford                     4       26) UMass Boston                4  
         29) Bryant                       3       29) Assumption                  3  
         31) Bates                        2       32) Springfield                 1  
       
                          Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
      ===============================================================================
          1) Rhode Island               126        2) Northeastern              101  
          3) New Hampshire               45        4) So. Conn. St.              44  
          5) Vermont                     32        6) UMass Amherst              31.50
          7) Williams                    31        8) Maine                      30  
          9) MIT                         27       10) American Int'l             23  
         11) Central Connecticut         22       12) Southern Maine             18.50
         13) New Haven                   18       13) Sacred Heart               18  
         13) UMass Lowell                18       16) Stonehill                  16  
         17) Bates                       15       18) Franklin Pierce            14  
         18) Boston U.                   14       20) Bowdoin                    13  
         21) Amherst                     12       21) Holy Cross                 12  
         23) Bryant                      11       24) RIC                        10  
         24) Bridgewater St.             10       24) Merrimack                  10  
         24) UMass Dartmouth             10       28) Bentley                     8  
         29) Connecticut College          7       29) Coast Guard                 7  
         31) Middlebury                   6       32) Fitchburg St.               5  
         32) Assumption                   5       34) Colby                       4  
         35) Tufts                        3       36) Worcester State             2  
    • 2015 Championship Results
      Licensed to Boston University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2015 04:35 PM
                   47th  New England - NEICAAA - 2/27/2015 to 2/28/2015              
                             Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                                     Boston University                               
                                          Results                                    
       
      Event 1  Men Heptathlon
      =======================================================================
       New England: #  5528  2014        Nick Lebron, So. Conn. St                   
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
        1 Martin Kallur             JR Vermont                   5299   10   
        2 Vinny Biunno              JR Franklin Pie              5110    8   
        3 Nick Fofana               FR Northeastern              4990    6   
        4 John Braga                SO Merrimack                 4927    5   
        5 Daniel Johnson            SR New Hampshir              4761    4   
        6 John Pangborn             JR Rhode Island              4716    3   
        7 Ethan Chapman             JR So. Conn. St              4711    2   
        8 Gregory Copeland          SR Umass Amhers              4566    1   
        9 Nicholas Ingham           JR Umass Amhers              4511  
       10 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island              4443  
       11 Tyler Latham              FR Central Conn              4415  
       12 James Rutter              SR Maine                     4378  
       
      Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
      ==========================================================================
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1 Martin Kallur             JR Vermont                   7.25   2    796
        2 Vinny Biunno              JR Franklin Pie              7.25   2    796
        3 John Pangborn             JR Rhode Island              7.32   1    772
        4 Tyler Latham              FR Central Conn              7.33   2    769
        5 John Braga                SO Merrimack                 7.34   1    765
        6 James Rutter              SR Maine                     7.36   2    759
        7 Daniel Johnson            SR New Hampshir              7.38   1    752
        8 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island              7.43   1    736
        9 Nick Fofana               FR Northeastern              7.44   1    732
       10 Nicholas Ingham           JR Umass Amhers              7.57   2    690
       11 Ethan Chapman             JR So. Conn. St              7.65   2    665
       12 Gregory Copeland          SR Umass Amhers              7.71   1    646
       
      Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
      =================================================================================
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1 Martin Kallur             JR Vermont                  6.95m   22-09.75    802
        2 John Braga                SO Merrimack                6.72m   22-00.75    748
        3 Vinny Biunno              JR Franklin Pie             6.68m   21-11.00    739
        4 Tyler Latham              FR Central Conn             6.57m   21-06.75    713
        5 Ethan Chapman             JR So. Conn. St             6.38m   20-11.25    670
        6 Gregory Copeland          SR Umass Amhers             6.32m   20-09.00    657
        7 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island             6.31m   20-08.50    655
        8 James Rutter              SR Maine                    6.18m   20-03.50    626
        9 Nick Fofana               FR Northeastern             6.15m   20-02.25    619
       10 Daniel Johnson            SR New Hampshir             6.10m   20-00.25    608
       11 Nicholas Ingham           JR Umass Amhers             6.00m   19-08.25    587
       12 John Pangborn             JR Rhode Island             5.93m   19-05.50    571
       
      Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
      =================================================================================
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1 Nick Fofana               FR Northeastern            13.55m   44-05.50    701
        2 James Rutter              SR Maine                   12.76m   41-10.50    653
        3 Tyler Latham              FR Central Conn            12.39m   40-07.75    630
        4 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island            12.32m   40-05.00    626
        5 Nicholas Ingham           JR Umass Amhers            12.27m   40-03.25    623
        6 Daniel Johnson            SR New Hampshir            12.12m   39-09.25    614
        7 John Pangborn             JR Rhode Island            11.02m   36-02.00    547
        8 Martin Kallur             JR Vermont                 10.93m   35-10.50    542
        9 Ethan Chapman             JR So. Conn. St            10.72m   35-02.00    529
       10 John Braga                SO Merrimack               10.48m   34-04.75    515
       11 Vinny Biunno              JR Franklin Pie            10.02m   32-10.50    487
       12 Gregory Copeland          SR Umass Amhers             9.62m   31-06.75    463
       
      Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
      =================================================================================
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1 Vinny Biunno              JR Franklin Pie             2.03m    6-08.00    831
        2 Nick Fofana               FR Northeastern             1.97m    6-05.50    776
        2 John Braga                SO Merrimack                1.97m    6-05.50    776
        4 Martin Kallur             JR Vermont                  1.91m    6-03.25    723
        4 John Pangborn             JR Rhode Island             1.91m    6-03.25    723
        6 Daniel Johnson            SR New Hampshir             1.85m    6-00.75    670
        6 Gregory Copeland          SR Umass Amhers             1.85m    6-00.75    670
        6 Tyler Latham              FR Central Conn             1.85m    6-00.75    670
        9 Ethan Chapman             JR So. Conn. St             1.82m    5-11.50    644
       10 James Rutter              SR Maine                    1.76m    5-09.25    593
       10 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island             1.76m    5-09.25    593
       10 Nicholas Ingham           JR Umass Amhers             1.76m    5-09.25    593
       
      Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
      ==========================================================================
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1 Martin Kallur             JR Vermont                   8.35   3    896
        2 Tyler Latham              FR Central Conn              8.40   2    884
        3 Vinny Biunno              JR Franklin Pie              8.45   3    872
        4 Nick Fofana               FR Northeastern              8.55   3    848
        5 Daniel Johnson            SR New Hampshir              8.70   2    813
        6 Ethan Chapman             JR So. Conn. St              8.80   2    791
        7 John Braga                SO Merrimack                 8.84   1    781
        8 John Pangborn             JR Rhode Island              8.85   3    779
        9 James Rutter              SR Maine                     9.06   2    733
       10 Gregory Copeland          SR Umass Amhers              9.12   1    720
       11 Nicholas Ingham           JR Umass Amhers              9.23   1    696
       12 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island              9.24   1    694
       
      Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
      =================================================================================
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1 Martin Kallur             JR Vermont                  4.84m   15-10.50    862
        2 Gregory Copeland          SR Umass Amhers             4.34m   14-02.75    714
        3 John Pangborn             JR Rhode Island             4.24m   13-11.00    685
        4 Vinny Biunno              JR Franklin Pie             4.04m   13-03.00    628
        4 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island             4.04m   13-03.00    628
        6 Nicholas Ingham           JR Umass Amhers             3.94m   12-11.00    601
        7 Nick Fofana               FR Northeastern             3.84m   12-07.25    573
        7 Ethan Chapman             JR So. Conn. St             3.84m   12-07.25    573
        9 James Rutter              SR Maine                    3.74m   12-03.25    546
        9 John Braga                SO Merrimack                3.74m   12-03.25    546
        9 Daniel Johnson            SR New Hampshir             3.74m   12-03.25    546
       -- Tyler Latham              FR Central Conn                NH            
       
      Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
      =======================================================================
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
        1 Ethan Chapman             JR So. Conn. St           2:43.11     839
        2 John Braga                SO Merrimack              2:47.13     796
        3 Daniel Johnson            SR New Hampshir           2:50.69     758
        4 Vinny Biunno              JR Franklin Pie           2:50.81     757
        5 Tyler Latham              FR Central Conn           2:51.59     749
        6 Nick Fofana               FR Northeastern           2:52.33     741
        7 Nicholas Ingham           JR Umass Amhers           2:54.36     721
        8 Gregory Copeland          SR Umass Amhers           2:56.78     696
        9 Martin Kallur             JR Vermont                2:58.58     678
       10 John Pangborn             JR Rhode Island           3:02.61     639
       11 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island           3:16.59     511
       12 James Rutter              SR Maine                  3:21.57     468
       
      Event 2  Women Indoor Pentathlon
      =======================================================================
       New England: #  3843  1990        Angela Corson, Connecticut                  
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
        1 Addison Carvajal          JR Bowdoin                   3522   10   
        2 Angelique Ross            SR So. Conn. St              3435    8   
        3 Jennifer Kimball          SO Holy Cross                3367    6   
        4 Sarah Dahlstrom           SR Holy Cross                3356    5   
        5 Hannah Madison            SO Rhode Island              3318    4   
        6 Michelle Savoie           JR Rhode Island              3216    3   
        7 Julia Witt                FR Umass Amhers              3006    2   
        8 Arianna Rivera            FR So. Conn. St              2953    1   
        9 Lauren Bossi              SO Hartford                  2900  
       10 Janel Conley              JR Rhode Island              2759  
       11 Kelsey Sullivan           FR Northeastern              2652  
       12 Alyssa Jasper             SR Worcester St              2615  
       
      Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
      ==========================================================================
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1 Alyssa Jasper             SR Worcester St              9.22   3    865
        2 Arianna Rivera            FR So. Conn. St              9.23   1    862
        3 Angelique Ross            SR So. Conn. St              9.36   2    836
        4 Michelle Savoie           JR Rhode Island              9.41   1    826
        5 Jennifer Kimball          SO Holy Cross                9.46   3    816
        6 Hannah Madison            SO Rhode Island              9.54   2    800
        7 Sarah Dahlstrom           SR Holy Cross                9.72   1    765
        8 Addison Carvajal          JR Bowdoin                   9.78   2    754
        9 Lauren Bossi              SO Hartford                  9.92   3    727
       10 Julia Witt                FR Umass Amhers             10.01   3    710
       -- Janel Conley              JR Rhode Island               DNF   2 
       -- Kelsey Sullivan           FR Northeastern                DQ   1  hurdle violation
       
      Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
      =================================================================================
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1 Janel Conley              JR Rhode Island             1.71m    5-07.25    867
        1 Angelique Ross            SR So. Conn. St             1.71m    5-07.25    867
        3 Kelsey Sullivan           FR Northeastern             1.68m    5-06.00    830
        4 Jennifer Kimball          SO Holy Cross               1.65m    5-05.00    795
        5 Sarah Dahlstrom           SR Holy Cross               1.62m    5-03.75    759
        6 Hannah Madison            SO Rhode Island             1.59m    5-02.50    724
        6 Addison Carvajal          JR Bowdoin                  1.59m    5-02.50    724
        8 Julia Witt                FR Umass Amhers             1.56m    5-01.25    689
        9 Lauren Bossi              SO Hartford                 1.50m    4-11.00    621
       10 Alyssa Jasper             SR Worcester St             1.47m    4-09.75    588
       11 Arianna Rivera            FR So. Conn. St             1.44m    4-08.75    555
       11 Michelle Savoie           JR Rhode Island             1.44m    4-08.75    555
       
      Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
      =================================================================================
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1 Sarah Dahlstrom           SR Holy Cross              11.97m   39-03.25    659
        2 Alyssa Jasper             SR Worcester St            11.93m   39-01.75    656
        3 Addison Carvajal          JR Bowdoin                 10.70m   35-01.25    575
        4 Angelique Ross            SR So. Conn. St            10.06m   33-00.25    533
        5 Janel Conley              JR Rhode Island             9.91m   32-06.25    524
        6 Jennifer Kimball          SO Holy Cross               9.52m   31-03.00    498
        7 Arianna Rivera            FR So. Conn. St             9.25m   30-04.25    480
        8 Michelle Savoie           JR Rhode Island             9.06m   29-08.75    468
        9 Kelsey Sullivan           FR Northeastern             8.71m   28-07.00    445
       10 Lauren Bossi              SO Hartford                 8.61m   28-03.00    439
       11 Hannah Madison            SO Rhode Island             8.49m   27-10.25    431
       12 Julia Witt                FR Umass Amhers             8.45m   27-08.75    428
       
      Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
      =================================================================================
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1 Addison Carvajal          JR Bowdoin                  5.43m   17-09.75    680
        2 Janel Conley              JR Rhode Island             5.37m   17-07.50    663
        3 Angelique Ross            SR So. Conn. St             5.21m   17-01.25    617
        4 Kelsey Sullivan           FR Northeastern             5.15m   16-10.75    601
        5 Hannah Madison            SO Rhode Island             5.06m   16-07.25    576
        6 Jennifer Kimball          SO Holy Cross               5.01m   16-05.25    562
        7 Michelle Savoie           JR Rhode Island             4.94m   16-02.50    543
        8 Arianna Rivera            FR So. Conn. St             4.85m   15-11.00    519
        9 Alyssa Jasper             SR Worcester St             4.80m   15-09.00    506
        9 Sarah Dahlstrom           SR Holy Cross               4.80m   15-09.00    506
       11 Julia Witt                FR Umass Amhers             4.72m   15-06.00    485
       12 Lauren Bossi              SO Hartford                 4.44m   14-07.00    413
       
      Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
      =======================================================================
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
        1 Michelle Savoie           JR Rhode Island           2:19.94     824
        2 Addison Carvajal          JR Bowdoin                2:22.54     789
        3 Hannah Madison            SO Rhode Island           2:22.68     787
        4 Kelsey Sullivan           FR Northeastern           2:23.55     776
        5 Janel Conley              JR Rhode Island           2:29.01     705
        6 Lauren Bossi              SO Hartford               2:29.42     700
        7 Jennifer Kimball          SO Holy Cross             2:29.76     696
        8 Julia Witt                FR Umass Amhers           2:29.92     694
        9 Sarah Dahlstrom           SR Holy Cross             2:32.12     667
       10 Angelique Ross            SR So. Conn. St           2:39.24     582
       11 Arianna Rivera            FR So. Conn. St           2:43.20     537
       -- Alyssa Jasper             SR Worcester St               DNF  
       
      Event 3  Men Shot Put
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 18.92m  1986        Gerry Domini  - 62'1", Brown University    
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1 Sean Enos                 SR Bates                   17.43m   57-02.25  10   
        2 Ken Cooper                SR MIT                     16.79m   55-01.00   8   
        3 Michael Cameron           SR So. Conn. St            16.41m   53-10.25   6   
        4 Kevin Rosenberg           SR Northeastern            16.18m   53-01.00   5   
        5 Ethan Knight              SR Boston U.               16.14m   52-11.50   4   
        6 Nick Margitza             JR Bates                   15.87m   52-01.00   3   
        7 Ryan Kim                  FR Northeastern            15.29m   50-02.00   2   
        8 Nicholas Piker            SO Holy Cross              15.08m   49-05.75   1   
        9 Mason Griffin             JR Stonehill               14.97m   49-01.50 
       10 Benjamin Keach            SR Keene State             14.90m   48-10.75 
       11 Michael Kearns            FR Sacred Heart            14.73m   48-04.00 
       12 Darrik Muroski            FR Rhode Island            14.46m   47-05.25 
       13 Nicholas Ritzo            FR New Hampshir            14.37m   47-01.75 
       14 Tresley Dupont            JR So. Conn. St            14.36m   47-01.50 
       15 Jordan Rippe              JR New Haven               14.17m   46-06.00 
       16 Eric Mellusi              FR Northeastern            14.16m   46-05.50 
       17 Atticus Swett             JR Tufts                   14.15m   46-05.25 
       18 Jacob Tomczak             JR So. Conn. St            13.68m   44-10.75 
       19 Thomas Lynch              JR New Hampshir            13.67m   44-10.25 
       20 Robert Alder              FR Northeastern            13.51m   44-04.00 
       21 David Roy                 SO Sacred Heart            13.24m   43-05.25 
       
      Event 4  Women Shot Put
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 16.28m  2011        Victoria Flowers - 53'5", Connecticut      
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1 Kolbi Smith               SR Sacred Heart            14.23m   46-08.25  10   
        2 Destiney Coward           FR So. Conn. St            13.67m   44-10.25   8   
        3 Naloti Palma-Kaluma       JR Westfield St            13.31m   43-08.00   6   
        4 Isabella Stuopis          JR MIT                     13.26m   43-06.00   5   
        5 Celeste Pipia             FR Umass Lowell            12.95m   42-06.00   4   
        6 Jenna Serunian            SO Northeastern            12.81m   42-00.50   3   
        7 Alexandra Rose            JR Northeastern            12.79m   41-11.50   2   
        8 Jessica Eason             SR Rhode Island            12.72m   41-08.75   1   
        9 Margaret Riseborough      SO Umass Amhers            12.49m   40-11.75 
       10 Ashley Belanger           SO Southern Mai            12.39m   40-07.75 
       11 Michaela Smith            FR Rhode Island            12.35m   40-06.25 
       12 Gwendelyn Sawyer          SO Assumption              12.33m   40-05.50 
       13 Elizabeth Bray            JR Umass Dartmo            12.28m   40-03.50 
       14 Sabrina Sodders           JR Southern Mai            12.14m   39-10.00 
       15 Zoe Taitel                FR Northeastern            12.05m   39-06.50 
       16 Mareena DiMilia           SO Sacred Heart            11.92m   39-01.25 
       17 Abigail Kaplan            JR New Hampshir            11.89m   39-00.25 
       18 Randi London              SR Bowdoin                 11.73m   38-06.00 
       19 Gabrielle Troise          FR Coast Guard             11.32m   37-01.75 
       20 Brynnan Farrington        SR Bentley                 11.23m   36-10.25 
       21 Trisha Pierson            JR Stonehill               11.20m   36-09.00 
       22 Sarah Dahlstrom           SR Holy Cross              11.13m   36-06.25 
       -- Katja Neves               SO Rhode Island              FOUL            
       
      Event 5  Men Weight Throw
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 22.45m  1984        Declan Hegarty  - 73'8", Boston University 
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1 Sean Enos                 SR Bates                   19.89m   65-03.25  10   
        2 Tresley Dupont            JR So. Conn. St            18.92m   62-01.00   8   
        3 Michael Shanahan          SO New Hampshir            18.70m   61-04.25   6   
        4 Reuben Horace             JR Boston U.               18.38m   60-03.75   5   
        5 Edward Cummins            JR RIC                     18.19m   59-08.25   4   
        6 James Hall                SR Northeastern            17.44m   57-02.75   3   
        7 Ken Cooper                SR MIT                     17.12m   56-02.00   2   
        8 Michael Maloof            SR Boston U.               16.86m   55-03.75   1   
        9 Jordan Rippe              JR New Haven               16.68m   54-08.75 
       10 Mahlik Handley            SO Rhode Island            16.18m   53-01.00 
       11 Adedire Fakorede          FR Bates                   16.08m   52-09.25 
       12 Jacob Renaud              SR New Hampshir            15.75m   51-08.25 
       13 Giovanni Gray             FR Northeastern            15.65m   51-04.25 
       14 Thomas Lynch              JR New Hampshir            15.54m   51-00.00 
       15 Morgan Johnson            JR Stonehill               15.47m   50-09.25 
       16 Connor Fugere             FR Northeastern            14.75m   48-04.75 
       17 Jacob Tomczak             JR So. Conn. St            14.72m   48-03.50 
       18 Ifeoluwa Adebayo          SO Tufts                   14.67m   48-01.75 
       19 Robert White              SR Worcester St            14.55m   47-09.00 
       20 Colin Cabral              SO RIC                     14.47m   47-05.75 
       21 Kyle Saunders             SO So. Conn. St            14.33m   47-00.25 
       22 Daniel Cormier            SR Stonehill               14.27m   46-10.00 
       
      Event 6  Women Weight Throw
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 21.19m  2013        Victoria Flowers -- 69'6.25", Connecticut  
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1 Kolbi Smith               SR Sacred Heart            16.94m   55-07.00  10   
        2 Ellen Liverpool           SR MIT                     16.92m   55-06.25   8   
        3 Robyn McFetters           JR Maine                   16.89m   55-05.00   6   
        4 Chelse Terry              JR Central Conn            16.49m   54-01.25   5   
        5 Alexandra Rose            JR Northeastern            16.37m   53-08.50   4   
        6 Naloti Palma-Kaluma       JR Westfield St            16.31m   53-06.25   3   
        7 Elizabeth Bashir          SR So. Conn. St            15.97m   52-04.75   2   
        8 Breanna Joachim           JR Wheaton (Mas            15.61m   51-02.75   1   
        9 Jackie Vahey              SO MIT                     15.57m   51-01.00 
       10 Randi London              SR Bowdoin                 15.38m   50-05.50 
       11 Destiney Coward           FR So. Conn. St            15.10m   49-06.50 
       12 Destinee Barrett          SO RIC                     15.09m   49-06.25 
       13 Aysha Moreino             JR Rhode Island            15.01m   49-03.00 
       14 Emily Boardman            JR Maine                   14.88m   48-10.00 
       15 Grace Janes               JR Rhode Island            14.56m   47-09.25 
       16 Sara Wagner               JR Umass Amhers            14.36m   47-01.50 
       17 Mareena DiMilia           SO Sacred Heart            14.34m   47-00.75 
       18 Abigail Kaplan            JR New Hampshir            14.08m   46-02.50 
       18 Kathryn Heacox            FR So. Conn. St            14.08m   46-02.50 
       20 Colby Gail                SR Bates                   13.74m   45-01.00 
       21 Margaret Riseborough      SO Umass Amhers            13.67m   44-10.25 
       22 Jonee Harrison            SO Bryant                  13.50m   44-03.50 
       23 Julianna Miller           JR Westfield St            13.40m   43-11.75 
       24 Jenna Serunian            SO Northeastern            13.24m   43-05.25 
       
      Event 7  Men Long Jump
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 7.75m  1986        Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College      
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1 Kyle Darrow               SO Northeastern             7.58m   24-10.50  10   
        2 Jamie Ruginski            SR Southern Mai             7.22m   23-08.25   8   
        3 Jordan Samuels            FR Northeastern             7.02m   23-00.50   6   
        4 Michael Lee               JR So. Conn. St             6.99m   22-11.25   5   
        5 Xavier McIntosh           JR American Int             6.90m   22-07.75   4   
        6 Joseph Caraciolo          JR So. Conn. St             6.85m   22-05.75   3   
        7 Tyler Valalik             SR New Haven                6.77m   22-02.50   2   
        8 Patrick Greaney           SR Umass Lowell             6.71m   22-00.25   1   
        9 John Braga                SO Merrimack                6.69m   21-11.50 
       10 Nick Fofana               FR Northeastern             6.58m   21-07.25 
       11 Casey Burley              FR Rhode Island             6.57m   21-06.75 
       12 Chris Genco               SR Bowdoin                 J6.57m   21-06.75 
       13 Mark Hamalian             FR Stonehill                6.49m   21-03.50 
       14 Darion Sadri              FR Bridgewater             J6.49m   21-03.50 
       15 Deion Arneaud             SO Umass Amhers             6.48m   21-03.25 
       16 Mike DiMambro             JR Rhode Island             6.43m   21-01.25 
       17 Gregory Hazell            SR Sacred Heart             6.22m   20-05.00 
       18 Josh Hubbell              FR Stonehill                6.21m   20-04.50 
       19 Joshua Beloff             SO Sacred Heart             6.11m   20-00.50 
       20 Akiel Legall              FR RIC                      5.93m   19-05.50 
       -- Ian Weider                SO Vermont                   FOUL            
       
      Event 8  Women Long Jump
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 6.15m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko - 20'2.25", University of 
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1 Ashley Palmer             SR Umass Amhers             5.71m   18-09.00  10   
        2 Tiara Mitchell            SR New Haven                5.64m   18-06.00   8   
        3 Nicole Bartosch           SO Sacred Heart             5.58m   18-03.75   6   
        4 Courtney Kromko           SR Umass Amhers            J5.58m   18-03.75   5   
        5 Dana Bramble              FR American Int             5.44m   17-10.25   4   
        6 Taylor Driggers           FR Eastern Conn             5.43m   17-09.75   3   
        7 Leah Pfrommer             FR Quinnipiac               5.41m   17-09.00   2   
        8 Jenna Wilborne            SR Trinity                 J5.41m   17-09.00   1   
        9 Mallory Honan             SO Vermont                  5.40m   17-08.75 
       10 Nicole Genard             JR Northeastern             5.38m   17-08.00 
       11 Pearl Abiti               FR Vermont                  5.37m   17-07.50 
       12 Betsy Garnick             SO Northeastern             5.33m   17-06.00 
       13 Amanda Martin             SR Springfield              5.31m   17-05.25 
       14 Cassie Marion             SR Vermont                 J5.31m   17-05.25 
       15 Briana Conyers            SR New Haven                5.26m   17-03.25 
       16 Roxanne Redwood           SO New Haven                5.21m   17-01.25 
       17 Veronica Szklarzewski     SR MIT                      5.14m   16-10.50 
       18 Srishti Sunil             FR Bates                    5.13m   16-10.00 
       19 Abena Asare               FR Wellesley                5.05m   16-07.00 
       20 Marissa Romano            SR Holy Cross               5.02m   16-05.75 
       21 Lauren MacGregor          FR Merrimack                5.00m   16-05.00 
       22 Dylan Baker               SR Sacred Heart             4.97m   16-03.75 
       
      Event 9  Women Triple Jump
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 13.30m  2008        Tahari James - 43'7.75", Boston University 
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1 Briana Conyers            SR New Haven               12.17m   39-11.25  10   
        2 Tiara Mitchell            SR New Haven               12.04m   39-06.00   8   
        3 Chloe Rogers              SO Williams                11.84m   38-10.25   6   
        4 Amanda Martin             SR Springfield             11.83m   38-09.75   5   
        5 Ashley Palmer             SR Umass Amhers            11.76m   38-07.00   4   
        6 Cassie Marion             SR Vermont                 11.73m   38-06.00   3   
        7 Alexa Eldracher           SO Holy Cross              11.46m   37-07.25   2   
        8 Michelle Johnson          SR MIT                     11.44m   37-06.50   1   
        9 Katharine Krupp           JR Bowdoin                 11.40m   37-05.00 
       10 Kim Ezeama                SR Rhode Island            11.39m   37-04.50 
       11 Jenna Wilborne            SR Trinity                 11.31m   37-01.25 
       12 Lauren MacGregor          FR Merrimack               11.15m   36-07.00 
       13 Roxanne Redwood           SO New Haven               11.14m   36-06.75 
       14 Daria Brayboy             SR RIC                     11.11m   36-05.50 
       14 Dana Bramble              FR American Int            11.11m   36-05.50 
       16 Savonnah Artis            FR Eastern Conn            11.04m   36-02.75 
       17 Bonnie Pisciotta          SO Quinnipiac              10.92m   35-10.00 
       17 MaryGrace Brogioli        SR Holy Cross              10.92m   35-10.00 
       19 Alanna Hitscherich        FR Holy Cross              10.89m   35-08.75 
       20 Lexie Arbour              SO New Hampshir            10.47m   34-04.25 
       21 Marissa Romano            SR Holy Cross              10.28m   33-08.75 
       22 Lorraine Santiago         SO Sacred Heart             9.96m   32-08.25 
       
      Event 10  Men Triple Jump
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 15.78m  2008        Daniel Hutcherson - 51'9.25", Connecticut  
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1 Michael Lee               JR So. Conn. St            15.37m   50-05.25  10   
        2 Jamie Ruginski            SR Southern Mai            15.23m   49-11.75   8   
        3 Matthew Jeune             SR New Haven               14.87m   48-09.50   6   
        4 Mark Cohen                JR American Int            14.84m   48-08.25   5   
        5 Julian Hubbard            JR Maine                   14.61m   47-11.25   4   
        6 Jordan Samuels            FR Northeastern            14.47m   47-05.75   3   
        7 Ryan Rei                  JR Rhode Island            14.32m   46-11.75   2   
        8 Gregory Hazell            SR Sacred Heart            14.25m   46-09.00   1   
        9 Brian Greenberg           FR Bowdoin                 13.98m   45-10.50 
       10 Arinze Okeke              FR MIT                     13.75m   45-01.50 
       11 Jeffrey Jones             SO Bates                   13.70m   44-11.50 
       12 David Motley              JR MIT                     13.66m   44-09.75 
       13 Jordhan Levine            FR Southern Mai            13.62m   44-08.25 
       14 Nigel Riley               FR Rhode Island            13.59m   44-07.00 
       15 William Ruschel           FR MIT                     13.50m   44-03.50 
       16 Aman Stuppard             SO Trinity                 13.40m   43-11.75 
       17 Kehma Johnson             SO Bryant                  13.29m   43-07.25 
       18 Joseph Caraciolo          JR So. Conn. St            13.23m   43-05.00 
       19 Casey Burley              FR Rhode Island            13.10m   42-11.75 
       20 Adam Malone               JR Bryant                  12.94m   42-05.50 
       20 Deion Arneaud             SO Umass Amhers            12.94m   42-05.50 
       22 Connor Hichens            JR Bentley                 12.85m   42-02.00 
       23 Kenneth Clarke            FR Merrimack               12.77m   41-10.75 
       
      Event 11  Women High Jump
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 1.84m  1981        Julie White   - 6' 0.5", Boston University  
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1 Jessica Salley            SR New Hampshir             1.70m    5-07.00  10   
        2 Angelique Ross            SR So. Conn. St            J1.70m    5-07.00   8   
        3 Alana Kelley              JR Umass Lowell             1.65m    5-05.00   5.50
        3 Janel Conley              JR Rhode Island             1.65m    5-05.00   5.50
        5 Jeannette Mara            SO New Hampshir            J1.65m    5-05.00   4   
        6 Julia Witt                FR Umass Amhers            J1.65m    5-05.00   3   
        7 Ellen Bridgman            JR Vermont                 J1.65m    5-05.00   2   
        8 Kiana Herold              SO Amherst                 J1.65m    5-05.00   1   
        9 Maggie Fuller             JR Hartford                J1.65m    5-05.00 
       10 Grace MacLean             SO Maine                    1.60m    5-03.00 
       10 Roxanne Redwood           SO New Haven                1.60m    5-03.00 
       10 Preethi Vaidyanathan      SR MIT                      1.60m    5-03.00 
       10 Chloe Rogers              SO Williams                 1.60m    5-03.00 
       14 Jennifer Kimball          SO Holy Cross              J1.60m    5-03.00 
       14 Rachel Morrison           FR New Hampshir            J1.60m    5-03.00 
       16 Kerstin Darsney           FR Umass Lowell            J1.60m    5-03.00 
       16 Tessa Artruc              FR New Hampshir            J1.60m    5-03.00 
       -- Natalie Alper             SO MIT                         NH            
       -- Kelsey Sullivan           FR Northeastern                NH            
       -- Colby Gail                SR Bates                       NH            
       -- Ronea Saunders            SR Central Conn                NH            
       -- Sarah Dahlstrom           SR Holy Cross                  NH            
       -- Victoria Pileggi          SO Sacred Heart                NH            
       
      Event 12  Men High Jump
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 2.22m  1984        Nick Saunders  - 7' 3.5", Boston University 
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1 Steven Vazquez            JR RIC                      2.14m    7-00.25  10   
        2 Jack Kahrs                SO Rhode Island            J2.14m    7-00.25   8   
        3 Matthew Jeune             SR New Haven                2.09m    6-10.25   6   
        4 Tylor Hart                SR Umass Boston             2.04m    6-08.25   5   
        5 Gilberto Brown            SO Umass Lowell             1.99m    6-06.25   2.50
        5 Cory Dyer                 FR Southern Mai             1.99m    6-06.25   2.50
        5 John Cioffredi            FR Vermont                  1.99m    6-06.25   2.50
        5 Youle Chen                SO Williams                 1.99m    6-06.25   2.50
        9 Kevin Cutler              SO Umass Dartmo            J1.99m    6-06.25 
       10 Jacob Reilly              FR Rhode Island             1.94m    6-04.25 
       10 Travon Godette            JR Westfield St             1.94m    6-04.25 
       10 Rino Tonelli              FR Umass Lowell             1.94m    6-04.25 
       12 Dashawn Putman            JR Central Conn            J1.94m    6-04.25 
       12 Ben Sattiewhite           FR Fitchburg St            J1.94m    6-04.25 
       -- Alex Julian               SO Northeastern                NH            
       -- Adam King                 JR Sacred Heart                NH            
       -- Nick Fofana               FR Northeastern                NH            
       -- Tyler Martin              JR Maine                       NH            
       -- Kenneth Clarke            FR Merrimack                   NH            
       -- Chris Manning             SO Northeastern                NH            
       
      Event 13  Men Pole Vault
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 5.26m  2013        Cory Duggan - 17'3", Connecticut            
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1 Nikolaos Farmakidis       SR Boston U.                4.90m   16-00.75  10   
        2 Benjamin Schreck          SR MIT                      4.80m   15-09.00   8   
        3 Sam Borecki               FR Central Conn             4.65m   15-03.00   6   
        4 Hayes Watson              SO Bryant                  J4.65m   15-03.00   5   
        5 Garrett King              SR Umass Lowell            J4.65m   15-03.00   4   
        6 William Thibault          SO Rhode Island             4.50m   14-09.00   3   
        7 Timothy Dunn              JR Holy Cross              J4.50m   14-09.00   2   
        8 Nicholas Wall             JR Southern Mai            J4.50m   14-09.00   1   
        9 Matt Navetta              JR Coast Guard             J4.50m   14-09.00 
        9 Ed Simon                  JR Vermont                 J4.50m   14-09.00 
        9 Alexander Tamulonis       FR New Hampshir            J4.50m   14-09.00 
       12 Gregory Copeland          SR Umass Amhers            J4.50m   14-09.00 
       12 Fritz Howser              JR Boston U.               J4.50m   14-09.00 
       14 Nicholas Gemino           SR Umass Amhers             4.35m   14-03.25 
       14 Ron Helderman             FR Southern Mai             4.35m   14-03.25 
       14 Adam Thomas               SO Northeastern             4.35m   14-03.25 
       17 Zachary Delisle           JR Westfield St            J4.35m   14-03.25 
       17 Devin Burgess             SO Maine                   J4.35m   14-03.25 
       19 Giuseppe DeLucia          SO Sacred Heart            J4.35m   14-03.25 
       20 Bryan Morris              JR New Hampshir             4.20m   13-09.25 
       21 Brian Shaefer             SO Boston U.               J4.20m   13-09.25 
       21 Kaci Rex                  SO Coast Guard             J4.20m   13-09.25 
       21 Garrett Anderson          FR Bates                   J4.20m   13-09.25 
       -- Ondrej Honka              SO Rhode Island                NH            
       
      Event 14  Women Pole Vault
      =================================================================================
       New England: # 4.06m  2011        Karin Fisher - 13'3.75", MIT                
          Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
      =================================================================================
        1 Michelle Grecni           SR So. Conn. St             4.10m#  13-05.25  10   
        2 Erin Silva                SR Bowdoin                  4.00m   13-01.50   8   
        3 Cimran Virdi              JR MIT                     J4.00m   13-01.50   6   
        4 Grace Weisbecker          SO Vermont                  3.80m   12-05.50   5   
        5 Karleigh Manfredi         JR Rhode Island             3.70m   12-01.50   4   
        6 Abigail Klein             SR MIT                     J3.70m   12-01.50   3   
        7 Jaclyn Masters            JR Maine                    3.60m   11-09.75   2   
        8 Amber Sekoll              SO Rhode Island            J3.60m   11-09.75   1   
        9 Michelle McGahan          SR Holy Cross               3.50m   11-05.75 
        9 Monet Masters             JR Coast Guard              3.50m   11-05.75 
       11 Jamison Briggs            FR Holy Cross              J3.50m   11-05.75 
       12 Selina Sampieri           FR Sacred Heart            J3.50m   11-05.75 
       13 Keren Hendel              SO Tufts                    3.40m   11-01.75 
       13 Ashley Craig              FR Westfield St             3.40m   11-01.75 
       15 Lindsey Folsom            SO Rhode Island            J3.40m   11-01.75 
       16 Alexandra Parise          SR Holy Cross              J3.40m   11-01.75 
       17 Zoe Rubinstein            FR Smith Colleg             3.25m   10-08.00 
       17 Samantha Speroni          SO Holy Cross               3.25m   10-08.00 
       17 Melanie Ehrenberg         JR Bates                    3.25m   10-08.00 
       -- Katherine Gabriele        SO Umass Amhers                NH            
       -- Jennifer Tylock           SO MIT                         NH            
       -- Jacilyn Briggs            SO Northeastern                NH            
       -- Joanna Chen               SR MIT                         NH            
       
      Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
      ===================================================================
       New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1 Yakabu Ibrahim            SO So. Conn. St              7.93Q  3 
        2 Terrence Gibson           SR Worcester St              8.11Q  4 
        3 Conor Murtagh             JR Bridgewater               8.19Q  2 
        4 D'Mahl McFadden           JR New Hampshir              8.28Q  1 
        5 Jared Lane                SR Northeastern              7.94q  3 
        6 Cameron Mitchell          SR Umass Lowell              8.32q  3 
        7 Jordan Samuels            FR Northeastern              8.37q  1  8.363
        8 Jordan Watkins            SR Central Conn              8.37q  2  8.368
        9 Sheldon Allen             SR Southern Mai              8.44q  2 
       10 John Stallworth           FR Rhode Island              8.45q  2 
       11 Alex Charles              FR Vermont                   8.52q  4 
       12 Matt Richards             FR Northeastern              8.53q  1  8.525
       13 Jarell Forbes             SR RIC                       8.53q  4  8.529
       14 Zachary Grube             JR Umass Amhers              8.55q  3 
       15 Cory Cataldo              SO Franklin Pie              8.56q  1 
       16 Peter Thorp               JR Bryant                    8.61q  1 
       17 Deion Raper               FR Bryant                    8.64   3 
       18 Geoffrey Bocobo           JR Trinity                   8.65   3 
       19 Mallory Duncan            SR Vermont                   8.71   2 
       20 Adam Bonfilio             SO Umass Amhers              8.75   4 
       21 Andre Reynolds            SR Eastern Conn              8.80   2  8.799
       21 Nathaniel Kent            FR Bowdoin                   8.80   3  8.799
       23 Ryan Maney                SO New Hampshir              8.81   1 
       24 Landon Summers            SO Colby                     8.83   4 
       25 John Spencer              SO Merrimack                 8.89   2  8.883
       26 Logan Cotto               FR Umass Amhers              8.89   4  8.884
       27 Gregory Hazell            SR Sacred Heart              8.89   1  8.885
       28 Colin Jamerson            SR Bates                     8.91   1 
       29 Henry Zhou                SO Tufts                     9.02   4 
       30 Kawai Marin               FR Bates                     9.10   3 
       31 Caleb White               FR Worcester St              9.35   2 
       -- Mike DiMambro             JR Rhode Island               DNF   4 
       
      Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
      ===================================================================
       New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
          Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
      ===================================================================
      Semi-Finals
        1 Yakabu Ibrahim            SO So. Conn. St              7.97Q  2 
        2 Conor Murtagh             JR Bridgewater               8.18Q  1  8.178
        3 Jared Lane                SR Northeastern              8.18Q  2  8.180
        4 Jordan Samuels            FR Northeastern              8.24Q  1 
        5 D'Mahl McFadden           JR New Hampshir              8.26q  2 
        6 Jordan Watkins            SR Central Conn              8.31q  2 
        7 Cameron Mitchell          SR Umass Lowell              8.39q  1 
        8 Jarell Forbes             SR RIC                       8.53q  2 
        9 Cory Cataldo              SO Franklin Pie              8.54q  1 
       10 Sheldon Allen             SR Southern Mai              8.62   2  8.614
       10 Alex Charles              FR Vermont                   8.62   1  8.614
       12 Matt Richards             FR Northeastern              8.67   2 
       13 Peter Thorp               JR Bryant                    8.77   2  8.767
       13 Zachary Grube             JR Umass Amhers              8.77   1  8.767
       -- John Stallworth           FR Rhode Island               DNF   1 
       
      Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
      =======================================================================
       New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
        1 Yakabu Ibrahim            SO So. Conn. St              7.98   10   
        2 Jared Lane                SR Northeastern              8.00    8   
        3 Conor Murtagh             JR Bridgewater               8.10    6   
        4 Jordan Samuels            FR Northeastern              8.14    5   
        5 D'Mahl McFadden           JR New Hampshir              8.19    4   
        6 Jordan Watkins            SR Central Conn              8.30    3   
        7 Cameron Mitchell          SR Umass Lowell              8.34    2   
        8 Jarell Forbes             SR RIC                       8.66    1   
       
      Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
      ===================================================================
       New England: #  8.47  2013        Madalayne Smith, Connecticut                
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1 Grace MacLean             SO Maine                     8.81Q  2 
        2 Emily Renna               SR Rhode Island              8.86Q  4 
        3 Marilyn Allen             JR Tufts                     8.96Q  1 
        4 Jessica Lee               FR Quinnipiac                8.98Q  3 
        5 Nicole Genard             JR Northeastern              8.90q  2 
        6 Virginia Lavallee         SR New Hampshir              8.94q  2 
        7 Betsy Garnick             SO Northeastern              9.01q  2 
        8 Peyton Dostie             SR Southern Mai              9.02q  3 
        9 Brittany Green            SO Umass Amhers              9.07q  1 
       10 Meghan Patrolia           JR Umass Amhers              9.08q  1 
       11 Mackenzie Arndt           SR Holy Cross                9.09q  4 
       12 Allison Hill              SO Bates                     9.13q  2 
       13 Kelly Ludew               SO Wheaton (Mas              9.16q  4 
       14 Mallory Honan             SO Vermont                   9.17q  1 
       15 Jeana Esernio             JR Stonehill                 9.18q  4 
       16 Alanna Hitscherich        FR Holy Cross                9.19q  2 
       17 Nicole Bartosch           SO Sacred Heart              9.21   3 
       18 Grace Weatherall          JR Williams                  9.24   1 
       19 Marvline Carter           SR So. Conn. St              9.29   4  9.282
       19 Ashleigh Marks            JR Rhode Island              9.29   3  9.282
       21 Jackie Price              JR Franklin Pie              9.29   3  9.287
       22 Katie Hitchcock-Smith     SO Smith Colleg              9.30   1 
       23 Arianna Rivera            FR So. Conn. St              9.31   3 
       24 Liz Pellegrini            JR WPI                       9.34   1 
       25 Karen Lobaton             JR Rhode Island              9.40   3 
       26 Briana Burt               FR Hartford                  9.45   4 
       27 Christina Barbaro         FR Quinnipiac                9.46   3 
       28 Victoria Zamarra          FR Holy Cross                9.52   1 
       29 Emma Checovich            FR New Hampshir              9.54   2 
       30 Kerstin Darsney           FR Umass Lowell              9.57   4 
       31 Briana Conyers            SR New Haven                 9.61   4 
       32 Breann Burns              FR Rhode Island              9.64   2 
       
      Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
      ===================================================================
       New England: #  8.47  2013        Madalayne Smith, Connecticut                
          Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
      ===================================================================
      Semi-Finals
        1 Nicole Genard             JR Northeastern              8.70Q  2 
        2 Emily Renna               SR Rhode Island              8.84Q  1 
        3 Grace MacLean             SO Maine                     8.82Q  2 
        4 Betsy Garnick             SO Northeastern              8.93Q  1 
        5 Marilyn Allen             JR Tufts                     8.96q  1 
        6 Jessica Lee               FR Quinnipiac                9.01q  2 
        7 Virginia Lavallee         SR New Hampshir              9.03q  1 
        8 Jeana Esernio             JR Stonehill                 9.08q  1 
        9 Brittany Green            SO Umass Amhers              9.14q  2 
       10 Kelly Ludew               SO Wheaton (Mas              9.15   2 
       11 Peyton Dostie             SR Southern Mai              9.18   2  9.172
       12 Mallory Honan             SO Vermont                   9.18   1  9.175
       13 Allison Hill              SO Bates                     9.21   2 
       14 Meghan Patrolia           JR Umass Amhers              9.22   1 
       15 Mackenzie Arndt           SR Holy Cross                9.27   1 
       16 Alanna Hitscherich        FR Holy Cross                9.34   2 
       
      Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
      =======================================================================
       New England: #  8.47  2013        Madalayne Smith, Connecticut                
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
        1 Emily Renna               SR Rhode Island              8.67   10   
        2 Betsy Garnick             SO Northeastern              8.78    8   
        3 Nicole Genard             JR Northeastern              8.86    6   
        4 Grace MacLean             SO Maine                     8.87    5   
        5 Jessica Lee               FR Quinnipiac                8.87    4   
        6 Marilyn Allen             JR Tufts                     8.90    3   
        7 Virginia Lavallee         SR New Hampshir              9.04    2   
        8 Jeana Esernio             JR Stonehill                 9.05    1   
       
      Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
       New England: #  6.81  2012        Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut           
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1 Jared Lane                SR Northeastern              6.85Q  3 
        2 Kyle Darrow               SO Northeastern              6.89Q  2 
        3 Jashane Brown             FR American Int              6.91Q  1 
        4 Tyler Oliveira            SR Rhode Island              7.04Q  4 
        5 DeAngelo Berry            SO Rhode Island              6.90q  3  6.897
        6 Damani Wilson             SR Northeastern              6.90q  2  6.898
        7 Chinedu Chukwu            JR Bridgewater               6.93q  1 
        8 Jevon Elmore              SO Central Conn              6.94q  3  6.935
        9 Mozai Nelson              FR Maine                     6.94q  3  6.937
       10 Joseph Danner-Hicks       SR Bridgewater               6.97q  2 
       11 Kwame Fordwor             SO Northeastern              6.98q  2 
       12 Andrew Couture            JR Bridgewater               7.00q  1 
       13 Jared Barros              SO Worcester St              7.02q  1  7.014
       14 Warner Cooley             SR Sacred Heart              7.02q  2  7.019
       15 Zach Miller               JR Southern Mai              7.07q  1 
       16 Taylor Jean-Gilles        JR Merrimack                 7.08q  2 
       17 Romario Bailey            SO Vermont                   7.10   4 
       18 Daniel Graw               SO Sacred Heart              7.13   3  7.125
       19 Orrin Parke               FR So. Conn. St              7.13   3  7.129
       20 Kevon Lumsden             SO Assumption                7.18   4 
       21 Patrick Farnham           SR Umass Amhers              7.19   2 
       22 Abdul-Latif Armiyaw       FR Bowdoin                   7.20   3 
       23 Dominic DiCarlo           SO Hartford                  7.21   1 
       24 Colin Kraft               SO Bates                     7.23   1 
       25 Cameron Kellogg           SO Eastern Conn              7.24   3 
       26 Jibrail Coy               JR Bowdoin                   7.25   2 
       
      Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
       New England: #  6.81  2012        Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut           
          Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
      ===================================================================
      Semi-Finals
        1 Jashane Brown             FR American Int              6.91Q  1 
        2 DeAngelo Berry            SO Rhode Island              6.97Q  2 
        3 Chinedu Chukwu            JR Bridgewater               6.94Q  1 
        4 Jared Lane                SR Northeastern              6.98Q  2 
        5 Damani Wilson             SR Northeastern              6.95q  1 
        6 Jevon Elmore              SO Central Conn              6.99q  2 
        7 Mozai Nelson              FR Maine                     7.01q  2  7.149
        8 Zach Miller               JR Southern Mai              7.02q  1  7.015
        9 Kyle Darrow               SO Northeastern              7.02q  1  7.020
       10 Kwame Fordwor             SO Northeastern              7.04   1 
       11 Warner Cooley             SR Sacred Heart              7.06   1 
       12 Joseph Danner-Hicks       SR Bridgewater               7.07   1 
       13 Andrew Couture            JR Bridgewater               7.09   2 
       14 Taylor Jean-Gilles        JR Merrimack                 7.15   2  7.144
       15 Jared Barros              SO Worcester St              7.16   2  7.145
       
      Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
      =======================================================================
       New England: #  6.81  2012        Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut           
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
        1 Jashane Brown             FR American Int              6.90   10    6.891
        2 Jared Lane                SR Northeastern              6.90    8    6.896
        3 Chinedu Chukwu            JR Bridgewater               6.92    6   
        4 DeAngelo Berry            SO Rhode Island              6.93    5   
        5 Jevon Elmore              SO Central Conn              6.94    4   
        6 Damani Wilson             SR Northeastern              6.96    3    6.951
        7 Mozai Nelson              FR Maine                     6.96    2    6.953
        8 Zach Miller               JR Southern Mai              7.04    1   
       
      Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
       New England: #  7.48  2013        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1 Ada Udaya                 SR New Haven                 7.53Q  3 
        2 Lauren Perrodin           JR New Hampshir              7.63Q  2 
        3 Brianna Tabin             SR Holy Cross                7.66Q  4 
        4 Shaina Blamahsah          SO American Int              7.69Q  1 
        5 Jasmine Bien-Aime         SR So. Conn. St              7.64q  3 
        6 Shatajah Wattely          SO So. Conn. St              7.75q  2 
        7 Jessica Scott             FR Northeastern              7.77q  2 
        8 Jessica Dunnigan          SR Northeastern              7.78q  2 
        9 Chaslynn Saucier          FR Rhode Island              7.84q  4 
       10 Marshae Holt              JR New Haven                 7.86q  4  7.855
       11 Victoria Alexander        JR Northeastern              7.86q  1  7.856
       12 Mackenzie Arndt           SR Holy Cross                7.87q  1  7.861
       13 Ashia Wright              SR Sacred Heart              7.87q  4  7.866
       14 Angela Harrison           JR Sacred Heart              7.88q  3 
       15 Amanda Reilly             FR Northeastern              7.91q  2 
       16 Francesca Flynn           JR Wheaton (Mas              7.95q  2 
       17 Noelia Figuereo           SR Merrimack                 7.96   3  7.957
       18 Karen Blake               SO Amherst                   7.96   3  7.958
       19 Nicole Kirk               JR Southern Mai              7.97   1 
       20 Alexis Harrison           JR Tufts                     7.98   4  7.971
       21 Courtney Luscier          FR Springfield               7.98   1  7.978
       22 Alea Simons               JR Quinnipiac                8.01   3 
       23 Veronica Szklarzewski     SR MIT                       8.02   4 
       24 Brianna Robitaille        SO Rhode Island              8.03   1 
       25 Anisha Trappier           JR Umass Boston              8.05   3 
       26 Ashley Palmer             SR Umass Amhers              8.07   2 
       27 Leah Pfrommer             FR Quinnipiac                8.08   1 
       28 Brittany Green            SO Umass Amhers              8.09   2 
       29 Mary Goulding             FR Connecticut               8.11   4  8.101
       30 Taylor Rosenblum          SO Vermont                   8.11   4  8.103
       31 Monique Loney             SO Franklin Pie              8.30   3 
       
      Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
       New England: #  7.48  2013        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
          Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
      ===================================================================
      Semi-Finals
        1 Ada Udaya                 SR New Haven               # 7.46Q  2 
        2 Lauren Perrodin           JR New Hampshir              7.64Q  1 
        3 Brianna Tabin             SR Holy Cross                7.65Q  1 
        4 Jasmine Bien-Aime         SR So. Conn. St              7.74Q  2  7.732
        5 Jessica Scott             FR Northeastern              7.74q  1  7.733
        6 Jessica Dunnigan          SR Northeastern              7.77q  2 
        7 Shaina Blamahsah          SO American Int              7.78q  2  7.776
        8 Shatajah Wattely          SO So. Conn. St              7.78q  1  7.780
        9 Victoria Alexander        JR Northeastern              7.84q  1 
       10 Angela Harrison           JR Sacred Heart              7.85   1 
       11 Amanda Reilly             FR Northeastern              7.87   1  7.867
       12 Chaslynn Saucier          FR Rhode Island              7.87   2  7.870
       13 Marshae Holt              JR New Haven                 7.89   1 
       14 Mackenzie Arndt           SR Holy Cross                7.95   2 
       15 Ashia Wright              SR Sacred Heart              7.96   2 
       16 Francesca Flynn           JR Wheaton (Mas              7.98   2 
       
      Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
      =======================================================================
       New England: #  7.48  2013        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
        1 Ada Udaya                 SR New Haven                 7.39#  10   
        2 Lauren Perrodin           JR New Hampshir              7.65    8   
        3 Jasmine Bien-Aime         SR So. Conn. St              7.69    6   
        4 Brianna Tabin             SR Holy Cross                7.70    5   
        5 Shaina Blamahsah          SO American Int              7.75    4   
        6 Shatajah Wattely          SO So. Conn. St              7.78    3   
        7 Jessica Scott             FR Northeastern              7.80    2   
        8 Jessica Dunnigan          SR Northeastern              7.81    1   
       
      Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
       New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1 Kebba Nasso               JR Rhode Island             21.72q  5 
        2 Damani Wilson             SR Northeastern             21.74q  6 
        3 Kyle Darrow               SO Northeastern             21.79q  8 
        4 Donovan Henry             JR Northeastern             21.82q  4 
        5 Jared Lane                SR Northeastern             21.85q  2 
        6 Brian Espinosa            SR Bridgewater              21.87q  1 
        7 Tyler Oliveira            SR Rhode Island             21.89q  3 
        8 Jalen Young               SR Rhode Island             21.98q  4 
        9 Tre Albritten             FR MIT                      22.00q  7 
       10 Jared Barros              SO Worcester St             22.03q  8 
       11 Kwame Fordwor             SO Northeastern             22.05q  5 
       12 Nigel Hill                FR Rhode Island             22.07q  3  22.066
       13 Taylor Jean-Gilles        JR Merrimack                22.07q  7  22.068
       14 D'Mahl McFadden           JR New Hampshir             22.15q  1 
       15 Zach Miller               JR Southern Mai             22.21q  3 
       16 Josh Norris               SR Northeastern             22.24q  2 
       17 Luca Cacopardo            FR MIT                      22.29   5  22.289
       18 Jeremy Collins            JR Southern Mai             22.29   7  22.290
       19 Michael Kaba              JR MIT                      22.36   1 
       20 Joshua Beloff             SO Sacred Heart             22.40   6 
       21 Kendall Walker            SO Central Conn             22.50   4 
       22 Ben Hannon                SR Coast Guard              22.54   5 
       23 Austin Holliday           SR WPI                      22.58   8 
       24 Colin Kraft               SO Bates                    22.70   1 
       25 Nick Jacques              FR Franklin Pie             22.74   8 
       26 Orrin Parke               FR So. Conn. St             22.83   2 
       27 Gregory Hazell            SR Sacred Heart             22.87   4 
       28 Eric Dietz                JR Keene State              22.98   7 
       29 Daniel Graw               SO Sacred Heart             23.07   3 
       -- Warner Cooley             SR Sacred Heart               DNF   6 
       
      Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
      Finals
        1 Brian Espinosa            SR Bridgewater              21.62   1  10   
        2 Damani Wilson             SR Northeastern             21.72   2   8   
        3 Donovan Henry             JR Northeastern             21.78   1   6   
        4 Kebba Nasso               JR Rhode Island             21.81   2   5   
        5 Kyle Darrow               SO Northeastern             21.83   1   4   
        6 Jared Lane                SR Northeastern             21.85   2   3   
        7 Jalen Young               SR Rhode Island             22.74   1   2   
       
      Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
       New England: # 23.55  2010        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1 Ada Udaya                 SR New Haven                23.89q  3 
        2 Shatajah Wattely          SO So. Conn. St             24.35q  1 
        3 Jasmine Bien-Aime         SR So. Conn. St             24.71q  4 
        4 Brianna Tabin             SR Holy Cross               24.76q  5 
        5 Jessica Dunnigan          SR Northeastern             24.80q  5 
        6 Nicole Bartosch           SO Sacred Heart             24.86q  6 
        7 Nicole Kirk               JR Southern Mai             25.07q  2 
        8 Lauren Perrodin           JR New Hampshir             25.08q  8 
        9 Marshae Holt              JR New Haven                25.29   2 
       10 Karen Blake               SO Amherst                  25.33   5  25.327
       10 Keilan Nova               FR Rhode Island             25.33   7  25.327
       12 Aliyah Alley              SO Umass Lowell             25.45   5 
       13 Kelly Ludew               SO Wheaton (Mas             25.47   6 
       14 Sherise Truman            SO Central Conn             25.49   6 
       15 Marilyn Allen             JR Tufts                    25.51   3 
       16 Victoria Alexander        JR Northeastern             25.55   8 
       17 Leanne Kent               JR Stonehill                25.57   3  25.562
       18 Shea Echols               FR American Int             25.57   2  25.570
       19 Kerstin Darsney           FR Umass Lowell             25.63   1 
       20 Sara Velleca              FR WPI                      25.66   2 
       21 Anisha Trappier           JR Umass Boston             25.77   4 
       22 Angela Harrison           JR Sacred Heart             25.87   7 
       23 Shaniece Cola             SR Umass Lowell             25.91   4 
       24 Liz Pellegrini            JR WPI                      25.93   1 
       25 Kristen Ulrich            JR Quinnipiac               25.97   8 
       26 Ashia Wright              SR Sacred Heart             26.00   7 
       27 Kendra Knittel            SO MIT                      26.02   4 
       28 Alexis Harrison           JR Tufts                    26.07   6 
       29 Amanda Reilly             FR Northeastern             26.42   8 
       
      Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 23.55  2010        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
      Finals
        1 Ada Udaya                 SR New Haven                23.42#  2  10   
        2 Shatajah Wattely          SO So. Conn. St             24.23   2   8   
        3 Jasmine Bien-Aime         SR So. Conn. St             24.62   1   6   
        4 Nicole Bartosch           SO Sacred Heart             24.69   1   5   
        5 Brianna Tabin             SR Holy Cross               24.80   1   4   
        6 Jessica Dunnigan          SR Northeastern             25.12   2   3   
        7 Lauren Perrodin           JR New Hampshir             25.15   1   2   
        8 Nicole Kirk               JR Southern Mai             25.43   2   1   
       
      Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
       New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University               
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1 Kebba Nasso               JR Rhode Island             47.77q  2 
        2 Jalen Young               SR Rhode Island             48.26q  4 
        3 William Lee               JR MIT                      48.28q  2 
        4 Brian Sommers             SO Colby                    48.42q  1 
        5 Jamal Fruster             SR Central Conn             48.73q  3 
        6 Jared Gray                SO Rhode Island             48.84q  5 
        7 Josh Norris               SR Northeastern             49.03q  5 
        8 Chandler Cotton Jr.       FR American Int             49.21q  3 
        9 Liam Nicoll               FR Bowdoin                  49.32   5 
       10 Derek Barnes              JR MIT                      49.34   6 
       11 Michael Galasso           SR Holy Cross               49.43   2 
       12 Jeremy Collins            JR Southern Mai             49.55   6 
       13 Zach Andrews              SO Central Conn             49.56   4 
       14 Nicholas Douglas          SR Bryant                   49.62   3 
       15 Nicholas Usoff            SO Tufts                    49.74   4 
       16 Joe Kelly                 SR Coast Guard              49.93   1 
       17 Thomas Harter             FR New Hampshir             49.97   5 
       18 David Johnston            SO Northeastern             50.03   2  50.021
       19 Austin Jones              FR So. Conn. St             50.03   6  50.030
       20 John Tomlin               SR Westfield St             50.07   2  50.065
       21 Michael Lucas             JR Maine                    50.07   4  50.066
       22 Tobias Muellers           FR Williams                 50.08   1 
       23 Eric Dietz                JR Keene State              50.11   3 
       24 Michael Stender           SO Westfield St             50.28   4 
       25 Stephen Gannon            SR Worcester St             50.37   3 
       26 Devin Sanford             JR Keene State              50.43   1 
       27 Anderson Koenig           JR Vermont                  50.53   1 
       28 Justin Patterson          FR Bryant                   50.85   6 
       29 Jamal Barrett             FR So. Conn. St             51.86   2 
       
      Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University               
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
      Finals
        1 Kebba Nasso               JR Rhode Island             47.84   2  10   
        2 William Lee               JR MIT                      48.16   1   8   
        3 Brian Sommers             SO Colby                    48.19   1   6   
        4 Jared Gray                SO Rhode Island             48.41   1   5   
        5 Jamal Fruster             SR Central Conn             48.55   2   4   
        6 Jalen Young               SR Rhode Island             49.05   2   3   
        7 Josh Norris               SR Northeastern             49.28   2   2   
        8 Chandler Cotton Jr.       FR American Int             50.07   1   1   
       
      Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
       New England: # 53.81  1988        Mirian Knijin, Boston University            
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1 Shameal Samuels           JR Quinnipiac               54.01q  1 
        2 Mariah Claudio            JR Rhode Island             55.70q  5 
        3 Kristen Hayes             JR Bryant                   56.19q  3 
        4 Ivy Watts                 SR New Haven                56.31q  6 
        5 Sarah Hill                SR So. Conn. St             56.73q  1 
        6 Peyton Dostie             SR Southern Mai             57.09q  3 
        7 Crystle Hill              SO So. Conn. St             57.10q  4 
        8 Autmn Wosencroft          JR RIC                      57.12q  2 
        9 Hulerie McGuffie          JR Umass Boston             57.24   5 
       10 Georgette Nixon           JR So. Conn. St             57.32   2 
       11 Emily Doyle               JR Colby                    57.42   2 
       12 Dana Gaetani              JR Vermont                  57.46   3 
       13 Kristen Ulrich            JR Quinnipiac               57.50   1 
       14 Keilan Nova               FR Rhode Island             57.62   4 
       15 Daria Brayboy             SR RIC                      57.69   5 
       16 Nia Baker                 JR Quinnipiac               57.76   1 
       17 MiaLynne Park             FR Bryant                   57.79   6 
       18 Dyshelle Pemberton        SO Rhode Island             58.18   2 
       19 Hannah Chen               FR MIT                      58.21   6 
       20 Isabella Narvaez          SO Wellesley                58.32   5 
       21 Katelyn Terry             SO Keene State              58.34   1 
       22 Jordan Gray               JR Stonehill                58.48   6 
       23 Kayla Lawrence            SO Sacred Heart             58.52   6 
       24 Adriana Carrasco          FR So. Conn. St             58.54   4 
       25 Alexandra Morris          JR Middlebury               58.56   5 
       26 Stefanie McArdle          FR Holy Cross               58.95   3 
       27 Payton Shubrick           SR Holy Cross               59.12   4 
       28 Sarah Swenson             FR Wesleyan                 59.40   3 
       29 Katherine Equi            FR Umass Lowell             59.57   1 
       30 Gabriela West             SO Holy Cross               59.86   5 
       31 Emily Gustavson           SO Wheaton (Mas           1:00.91   4 
       
      Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 53.81  1988        Mirian Knijin, Boston University            
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
      Finals
        1 Shameal Samuels           JR Quinnipiac               53.72#  2  10   
        2 Mariah Claudio            JR Rhode Island             54.80   2   8   
        3 Ivy Watts                 SR New Haven                55.72   1   6   
        4 Crystle Hill              SO So. Conn. St             56.14   1   5   
        5 Kristen Hayes             JR Bryant                   56.17   1   4   
        6 Sarah Hill                SR So. Conn. St             56.33   1   3   
        7 Peyton Dostie             SR Southern Mai             56.82   2   2   
        8 Autmn Wosencroft          JR RIC                      56.93   2   1   
       
      Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
       New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island            
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1 Marlon Montague           FR Rhode Island           1:04.16q  2 
        2 Marcus Duncan             FR Umass Lowell           1:04.58q  3 
        3 Donovan Henry             JR Northeastern           1:04.99q  4 
        4 Steven Souza              SR New Hampshir           1:05.15q  3 
        5 Jaleel Felton             FR Rhode Island           1:05.20q  5 
        6 Andrew Sakovits           SR Rhode Island           1:05.26q  1 
        7 Richard Kirby             SR Umass Lowell           1:05.52q  3 
        8 Joey Collins              SR WPI                    1:05.53q  5 
        9 Dylan Kruppa              SR Eastern Conn           1:05.72   5 
       10 Kyle Sullivan             SO Westfield St           1:05.81   3 
       11 Tanner Kent               SO New Hampshir           1:05.94   6  1:05.936
       12 Ralph Gangi               SO Sacred Heart           1:05.94   5  1:05.939
       13 Malcolm Connor            JR Central Conn           1:06.02   6 
       14 Scott Merrill             SR Maine                  1:06.04   1 
       15 Anthony Pavlich           SO Northeastern           1:06.19   2 
       16 Kevin Sawyer              JR Bridgewater            1:06.21   4 
       17 Marc George               SO Worcester St           1:06.28   5 
       18 Conor Sullivan            SR Southern Mai           1:06.31   2 
       19 Jamie Sandel              SO Amherst                1:06.39   3 
       20 Jason Dimmick             FR Stonehill              1:06.42   4 
       21 Quentin Bazarnicki        FR Keene State            1:06.60   1 
       22 Peter McCawley            FR Tufts                  1:06.77   4 
       23 Nick Codola               SR Amherst                1:07.15   1 
       24 Jacob Buhelt              SO Springfield            1:07.32   6 
       25 Ruddy Severino            FR Stonehill              1:07.33   1 
       26 Chris Gregory             FR Tufts                  1:07.35   6 
       27 Roger Charest             SO Southern Mai           1:07.39   1 
       28 Nick Skarin               FR Bentley                1:07.59   2 
       29 Andrew Martinez           SR Colby                  1:08.69   2 
       30 Ross Hardy                SO New Hampshir           1:10.01   2 
       
      Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island            
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
      Finals
        1 Marlon Montague           FR Rhode Island           1:03.54   2  10   
        2 Jaleel Felton             FR Rhode Island           1:04.20   2   8   
        3 Donovan Henry             JR Northeastern           1:04.34   1   6   
        4 Andrew Sakovits           SR Rhode Island           1:04.60   1   5   
        5 Marcus Duncan             FR Umass Lowell           1:04.99   2   4   
        6 Steven Souza              SR New Hampshir           1:05.33   1   3   
        7 Richard Kirby             SR Umass Lowell           1:05.38   2   2   
        8 Joey Collins              SR WPI                    1:05.40   1   1   
       
      Event 24  Women 500 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
       New England: # 1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell             
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1 Camille Gooden            JR Northeastern           1:14.96q  3 
        2 Ellie Martin              JR Wesleyan               1:15.87q  4 
        3 Riley Knebes              FR New Haven              1:16.83q  2 
        4 Micaela McPadden          SO Rhode Island           1:16.98q  3 
        5 Madison Kwasny            SO Vermont                1:16.99q  4 
        6 Danielle Gajewski         FR New Hampshir           1:17.08q  1 
        7 Alexis Kitsakos           JR Umass Lowell           1:17.42q  5 
        8 Alyson Caron              SO Quinnipiac             1:17.58q  3 
        9 Ananya Subrahmanian       FR Wesleyan               1:17.88   5 
       10 Meghan Dietter            FR Holy Cross             1:18.10   4 
       11 Taylor Ann D'Agostino     SO Sacred Heart           1:18.13   2 
       12 Fiorella Johnson          SR Holy Cross             1:18.14   5  1:18.138
       13 Lindsey Terry             SO Keene State            1:18.14   2  1:18.140
       14 Olivia Downey             SO Merrimack              1:18.19   6 
       15 Elizabeth Akindole        FR Wheaton (Mas           1:18.23   1 
       16 Samantha Pomroy           JR Springfield            1:18.50   1 
       17 Summer Jones              JR Umass Dartmo           1:18.59   2 
       18 Anna Whitaker             SR Southern Mai           1:19.07   6 
       19 Hunter Carden             SO Umass Dartmo           1:19.61   2 
       20 Alexandra Carbonell       JR Rhode Island           1:19.81   4 
       21 Bethany Labossier         JR Merrimack              1:19.92   6 
       22 Lea Strangio              FR WPI                    1:20.05   6 
       23 Shay Cronin               SR Sacred Heart           1:20.20   3 
       24 Victoria Stephens         SO Holy Cross             1:20.32   5 
       25 Angela Torriero           SO Sacred Heart           1:20.51   5 
       26 Hannah Loss               SO Tufts                  1:20.89   4 
       27 Christina Barbaro         FR Quinnipiac             1:20.96   3 
       28 Heather Scott             FR Vermont                1:23.04   6 
       29 Kaylx Harrell             FR Sacred Heart           1:24.26   1 
       
      Event 24  Women 500 Meter Dash
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell             
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
      Finals
        1 Camille Gooden            JR Northeastern           1:13.69   2  10   
        2 Ellie Martin              JR Wesleyan               1:15.98   2   8   
        3 Micaela McPadden          SO Rhode Island           1:16.03   1   6   
        4 Alexis Kitsakos           JR Umass Lowell           1:16.56   2   5   
        5 Danielle Gajewski         FR New Hampshir           1:16.82   1   4   
        6 Alyson Caron              SO Quinnipiac             1:17.26   1   3   
        7 Riley Knebes              FR New Haven              1:17.83   1   2   
        8 Madison Kwasny            SO Vermont                1:20.81   2   1   
       
      Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
      ===================================================================
       New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State       
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1 Paul Duffey               SO Northeastern           1:50.49Q  4 
        2 Dage Minors               SO Franklin Pie           1:51.83Q  3 
        3 Kevin Desmond             SR Southern Mai           1:52.03Q  1 
        4 Lucas Keefer              JR Holy Cross             1:52.28Q  2 
        5 Lee Cattanach             JR Eastern Conn           1:50.86q  4 
        6 Andre Rolim               FR American Int           1:50.93q  4 
        7 Veer Bhalla               JR Tufts                  1:52.54q  1 
        8 Daniel Webb               JR Southern Mai           1:52.63q  1 
        9 Zach Campo                JR Rhode Island           1:52.66   3 
       10 Connor Quinn              SO Northeastern           1:53.54   1 
       11 Josh Goehring             SR Bridgewater            1:53.72   3 
       12 John DiGangi              SR Rhode Island           1:53.82   2 
       13 Jon Holmes                SO Franklin Pie           1:54.03   3 
       14 Kevin Serrao              FR Middlebury             1:54.13   2 
       15 Michael Andre             SO Holy Cross             1:54.27   4 
       16 Samuel Parker             SR MIT                    1:54.73   2 
       17 David McDonald            SO Northeastern           1:54.90   3 
       18 Andrew Scheffey           JR Coast Guard            1:55.04   1 
       19 Evan Cover                SR Tufts                  1:55.06   1 
       20 Duncan Burleigh           SO Stonehill              1:55.09   2 
       21 Matthew Moussamih         JR Westfield St           1:55.33   2 
       22 Lucas Roy                 JR WPI                    1:55.38   4 
       23 Christian Connolly        SR Bentley                1:55.51   2 
       24 Jack Pinho                FR Springfield            1:55.88   4 
       25 Sunil Kates               JR So. Conn. St           1:56.72   2 
       26 Chris Butko               FR Amherst                1:57.52   3 
       27 Thomas Kostelak           SR WPI                    1:57.61   1 
       28 Danny Deluna              SO Vermont                1:57.98   4 
       29 Alex Spinu                JR Wheaton (Mas           1:58.02   3 
       30 Ricardo Paez              SR MIT                    1:58.08   3 
       31 Devin Rose                JR New Haven              1:58.41   1 
       
      Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
      =======================================================================
       New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State       
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
        1 Dage Minors               SO Franklin Pie           1:51.71   10   
        2 Kevin Desmond             SR Southern Mai           1:52.38    8   
        3 Andre Rolim               FR American Int           1:52.95    6   
        4 Daniel Webb               JR Southern Mai           1:53.62    5   
        5 Lucas Keefer              JR Holy Cross             1:53.99    4   
        6 Veer Bhalla               JR Tufts                  1:54.36    3   
        7 Paul Duffey               SO Northeastern           1:55.96    2   
        8 Lee Cattanach             JR Eastern Conn           1:57.54    1   
       
      Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
      ===================================================================
       New England: # 2:07.07  1988        Genesia Eddins, UMass Boston              
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1 Maria Curit               SR Stonehill              2:09.91Q  3 
        2 Victoria Kingham          FR Williams               2:12.47Q  1 
        3 Heather MacLean           SO Umass Amhers           2:13.27Q  4 
        4 Laney Teaford             SO Williams               2:13.83Q  2 
        5 Abigail Wright            JR Springfield            2:13.66q  3 
        6 Sarah Wilson              SR Stonehill              2:14.22q  1 
        7 Samantha Crisafulli       SR Hartford               2:14.37q  2 
        8 Catherine Gildea          JR Holy Cross             2:15.01q  2 
        9 Sarah Adler               FR Northeastern           2:15.24   1 
       10 Hilary Rawding            JR Vermont                2:15.27   4 
       11 Lauren Burke              SR Rhode Island           2:15.82   4 
       12 Nichole Sarkis            JR Rhode Island           2:15.87   4 
       13 Zoe Matherne              FR Holy Cross             2:16.20   2 
       14 Hannah Damron             JR Southern Mai           2:16.25   3 
       15 Darby Ginley              FR Quinnipiac             2:16.57   4 
       16 Lauren Markoe             JR Keene State            2:17.62   1 
       17 Gemma Del Rossi           FR Vermont                2:18.24   3 
       18 Cori Reid                 SO Quinnipiac             2:18.61   1 
       19 Smita Boesch-Dining       FR Vermont                2:19.22   4 
       20 Ashley Pollack            SO Bates                  2:19.34   2 
       21 Krista Webb               SO Umass Amhers           2:19.35   3 
       22 Bridget Deveau            FR Umass Amhers           2:19.89   2 
       23 Demi Feder                SO Bowdoin                2:20.27   4 
       24 Kelsey Sheridan           SR Umass Amhers           2:20.47   1 
       25 Katy Petrie               SR Quinnipiac             2:20.50   3 
       26 Samantha Wise             FR Umass Lowell           2:20.55   1 
       27 Erin Fox                  SO New Haven              2:20.59   2 
       28 Theresa Connolly          SR Bridgewater            2:21.49   2 
       29 Allison Brady             JR Keene State            2:22.88   1 
       30 Emma Johnson              SO Quinnipiac             2:25.32   3 
       31 Katey Veron               FR Quinnipiac             2:30.04   4 
       
      Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
      =======================================================================
       New England: # 2:07.07  1988        Genesia Eddins, UMass Boston              
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
        1 Heather MacLean           SO Umass Amhers           2:07.24   10   
        2 Maria Curit               SR Stonehill              2:08.25    8   
        3 Victoria Kingham          FR Williams               2:12.18    6   
        4 Sarah Wilson              SR Stonehill              2:13.05    5   
        5 Samantha Crisafulli       SR Hartford               2:13.39    4   
        6 Catherine Gildea          JR Holy Cross             2:15.41    3   
        7 Abigail Wright            JR Springfield            2:15.54    2   
        8 Laney Teaford             SO Williams               2:18.74    1   
       
      Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
      ===================================================================
       New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College          
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1 Trevor Dutton             SR Holy Cross             2:27.03Q  3 
        2 Francisco Tejidor         JR Holy Cross             2:27.46Q  2 
        3 Jay Navin                 FR Northeastern           2:29.89Q  1 
        4 Cameron Kelley            JR Umass Lowell           2:31.14Q  4 
        5 Conor Donahue             FR Bowdoin                2:30.61q  1 
        6 Kevin Powers              SO Umass Lowell           2:31.02q  3 
        7 Kemani Hume               FR American Int           2:31.70q  2 
        8 Daniel Kilcoyne           SO MIT                    2:31.75q  1 
        9 Maurie Clark              SR Vermont                2:31.81   1 
       10 Andrew Zayac              SR WPI                    2:31.96   4 
       11 Ty Enos                   FR Tufts                  2:32.46   4 
       12 Michael Maldari           SO Umass Amhers           2:32.97   4 
       13 Tom Barry                 SO Colby                  2:33.17   1 
       14 Lucas Lebovitz            SR Amherst                2:33.31   2 
       15 Steven Cugini             FR So. Conn. St           2:33.62   4 
       16 Michael Kalenoski         SO Umass Lowell           2:33.92   3 
       17 James Quinlan             SR Fitchburg St           2:34.29   2 
       18 Alex Apostolides          JR Tufts                  2:34.51   2 
       19 Daniel Condon             FR Northeastern           2:34.84   2 
       20 Ryan Hayes                JR Umass Lowell           2:35.52   1 
       21 Christopher Helminski     JR Hartford               2:36.68   4 
       22 Tom DePalma               FR Tufts                  2:37.06   3 
       23 Zachary Chabot            JR New Hampshir           2:37.19   2 
       24 Patrick Scheeler          FR Worcester St           2:37.25   3 
       25 Matthew Arsenault         SO Umass Lowell           2:38.21   3 
       26 Phil Vernimb              SR Vermont                2:39.00   4 
       27 Michael Giambrone         FR Sacred Heart           2:44.86   1 
       
      Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
      =======================================================================
       New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College          
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
        1 Francisco Tejidor         JR Holy Cross             2:26.94   10   
        2 Trevor Dutton             SR Holy Cross             2:27.43    8   
        3 Conor Donahue             FR Bowdoin                2:27.68    6   
        4 Jay Navin                 FR Northeastern           2:28.12    5   
        5 Cameron Kelley            JR Umass Lowell           2:28.30    4   
        6 Daniel Kilcoyne           SO MIT                    2:29.74    3   
        7 Kevin Powers              SO Umass Lowell           2:30.05    2   
        8 Kemani Hume               FR American Int           2:31.93    1   
       
      Event 28  Women 1000 Meter Run
      ===================================================================
       New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College             
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1 Cassandra Kruse           JR New Hampshir           2:54.19Q  3 
        2 Sharon Ng                 JR Wellesley              2:55.25Q  2 
        3 Caroline Carley           JR Holy Cross             2:56.21Q  1 
        4 Rachel Sowinski           SO Holy Cross             2:55.39q  2 
        5 Kate Johnstone            SR Northeastern           2:55.66q  2 
        6 Amanda Symanski           SO New Hampshir           2:57.02q  3 
        7 Tracy Campbell            JR Quinnipiac             2:57.06q  3 
        8 Sydney Durand             SR Vermont                2:57.39q  3 
        9 Kelli Ellingson           SR Amherst                2:58.71   2 
       10 Medinah Nabadduka         JR Quinnipiac             2:59.90   1 
       11 Kathryn Loughnane         FR Umass Lowell           3:00.41   1 
       12 Chelsea Savage            JR Quinnipiac             3:00.89   1 
       13 Prudence Sax              FR Tufts                  3:01.11   3 
       14 Molly Hellman             JR Stonehill              3:01.18   2 
       15 Eliza Matt                FR Williams               3:01.23   3 
       16 Molly Chisholm            SO Bates                  3:02.29   3 
       17 Trista Leo                FR Sacred Heart           3:02.83   1 
       18 Emma Bolduc               SR Sacred Heart           3:02.91   1 
       19 Nicolette Pelrine         SR Rhode Island           3:03.37   2 
       20 Mary Daly                 SR Trinity                3:03.65   1 
       21 Kirsten Gargiulo          SO Holy Cross             3:04.52   3 
       22 Alix Pettinella           SR Bentley                3:10.82   2 
       23 Christine Donnelly        JR Sacred Heart           3:11.22   3 
       24 Claire Turner             FR Holy Cross             3:12.95   1 
       25 Brianna Weir              SO Mount Holyok           3:15.17   2 
       
      Event 28  Women 1000 Meter Run
      =======================================================================
       New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College             
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
        1 Caroline Carley           JR Holy Cross             2:52.76   10   
        2 Cassandra Kruse           JR New Hampshir           2:54.06    8   
        3 Sharon Ng                 JR Wellesley              2:55.20    6   
        4 Amanda Symanski           SO New Hampshir           2:55.77    5   
        5 Sydney Durand             SR Vermont                2:57.47    4   
        6 Rachel Sowinski           SO Holy Cross             2:57.50    3   
        7 Kate Johnstone            SR Northeastern           2:59.22    2   
        8 Tracy Campbell            JR Quinnipiac             3:03.03    1   
       
      Event 29  Men 1 Mile Run
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 3:59.68  1993        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern University      
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1 Stephen Sollowin          SR Northeastern           4:07.31   3  10   
        2 Thomas O'Leary            JR Vermont                4:07.64   3   8   
        3 John Prizzi               SR New Hampshir           4:07.69   3   6   
        4 Paul Duffey               SO Northeastern           4:07.71   3   5   
        5 John Stansel              SR Bates                  4:09.95   3   4   
        6 Paul Hogan                FR Umass Lowell           4:10.45   3   3   
        7 Colin Godwin              FR MIT                    4:11.15   3   2   
        8 Conor Cashin              SR American Int           4:11.17   2   1   
        9 Benjamin Groleau          JR Umass Amhers           4:11.22   2 
       10 Dieter Gutbrod            SO So. Conn. St           4:11.31   2 
       11 Anthony Fierimonte        JR Assumption             4:11.35   3 
       12 Patrick Coppinger         SO Vermont                4:13.00   1 
       13 Patrick Hoagland          JR Trinity                4:13.08   2 
       14 Kevin Connors             SO Amherst                4:14.07   1 
       15 Romey Sklar               SR Amherst                4:14.11   2 
       16 John Schilkowsky          SR Northeastern           4:14.34   3 
       17 Samuel Cartwright         JR Middlebury             4:14.36   2 
       18 James Bloom               SR Rhode Island           4:14.69   2 
       19 Lee Cattanach             JR Eastern Conn           4:15.17   1 
       20 Sam Klockenkemper         SO Middlebury             4:15.56   1 
       21 Austin Scott              SO WPI                    4:15.58   1 
       22 Aaron Martin              JR Umass Lowell           4:16.37   2 
       23 David Chelimo             SO Colby                  4:16.90   2 
       24 Nik Haas                  SO Bentley                4:17.29   1 
       25 Antoine Gisore            SR Franklin Pie           4:17.81   2 
       26 Jeff Seelaus              JR Amherst                4:18.76   1 
       27 Wilder Schaaf             SR Middlebury             4:21.97   3 
       28 John Nicholas O'Connell   FR MIT                    4:22.56   2 
       29 Dhahran Velasquez         FR Umass Lowell           4:23.55   1 
       30 Randy Nong                FR Umass Lowell           4:30.27   1 
       
      Event 30  Women 1 Mile Run
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 4:36.14  1992        Geraldine Hendricksen, Providence College 
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1 Maryann Gong              SO MIT                    4:49.61   3  10   
        2 Rachel Hilliard           SR Umass Amhers           4:55.04   3   8   
        3 Erzsie Nagy               SO Middlebury             4:56.53   3   6   
        4 Summer Spillane           SR Middlebury             4:57.11   3   5   
        5 Sarah Guth                SR Middlebury             4:57.48   3   4   
        6 Laura Rose Donegan        SO New Hampshir           5:00.34   3   3   
        7 Jaclyn Solimine           SO Umass Lowell           5:04.84   2   2   
        8 Kait Wheeler              SR Keene State            5:05.13   2   1   
        9 Alison Maxwell            SR Middlebury             5:06.13   3 
       10 Carly Zinner              JR Umass Amhers           5:06.38   2 
       11 Alexandria Giese          SO New Hampshir           5:06.64   2 
       12 Kate Johnstone            SR Northeastern           5:07.30   3 
       13 Julie Tevenan             JR WPI                    5:08.17   2 
       14 Sonrisa O'Toole           SR Wheaton (Mas           5:08.27   1 
       15 Julie Richer              SO Vermont                5:08.58   2 
       16 Alanna McDonough          JR Colby                  5:08.81   1 
       17 Kerri Ruffo               FR Northeastern           5:09.07   2 
       18 Aisha McAdams             SO Stonehill              5:09.69   3 
       19 Kim Bolick                SR Connecticut            5:10.50   2 
       20 Tracy Campbell            JR Quinnipiac             5:11.11   2 
       21 Alli Wood                 FR Umass Lowell           5:14.54   1 
       22 Georgia Crane             JR Wheaton (Mas           5:15.87   1 
       23 Sydney Durand             SR Vermont                5:18.54   2 
       24 Jennifer Pisarik          SO Umass Lowell           5:24.95   1 
       25 Stephanie Messier         SR Sacred Heart           5:30.37   1 
       26 Lindsey Lucas             FR Sacred Heart           5:34.08   1 
       27 Abby Waight               JR Quinnipiac             5:44.93   1 
       
      Event 31  Men 3000 Meter Run
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 7:56.37  2000        Keith Kelly, Providence College           
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1 Stephen Sollowin          SR Northeastern           8:19.64   2  10   
        2 Greg Turissini            SR Amherst                8:23.86   2   8   
        3 Zachary Fraielli          SR Northeastern           8:24.56   2   6   
        4 Christian Stafford        FR Northeastern           8:25.52   2   5   
        5 Matthew Deyo              SO MIT                    8:26.56   2   4   
        6 Dennis Muldoon            JR Holy Cross             8:27.03   2   3   
        7 Aaron Anderstrom          JR Vermont                8:28.42   1   2   
        8 Zach Krause               JR Northeastern           8:28.44   1   1   
        9 Peter Hale                SO Williams               8:29.05   2 
       10 John Schilkowsky          SR Northeastern           8:31.26   2 
       11 Oliver Scofield           JR Vermont                8:31.74   1 
       12 James Traester            JR Tufts                  8:34.56   2 
       13 Mitchell Byrne            FR American Int           8:35.81   2 
       14 Ryan Moran                SR WPI                    8:36.42   1 
       15 Craig Nelson              FR Amherst                8:36.45   1 
       16 Fletcher Hazlehurst       JR Vermont                8:37.63   2 
       17 Brian Rich                SO Middlebury             8:37.98   2 
       18 Michael Creedon           SR Bates                  8:38.08   2 
       19 Ryan Brady                JR Keene State            8:38.60   1 
       20 Aaron Lucci               FR Vermont                8:41.22   1 
       21 Siem Mehretu              FR American Int           8:43.05   1 
       22 Ben Tonelli               FR Bates                  8:44.16   1 
       23 Connor Doyle              FR Umass Lowell           8:46.70   1 
       24 Evan Ferguson-Hull        SO Bates                  8:47.64   1 
       25 Thomas Teachen            FR Umass Lowell           8:48.18   2 
       26 Padraic Donovan           JR Umass Lowell           8:49.84   2 
       27 Steven Connolly           SR Westfield St           8:50.62   1 
       -- Jason Lange               SO Northeastern               DNF   1 
       
      Event 32  Women 3000 Meter Run
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 9:15.63  2008        Marisa Ryan, Boston University            
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1 Lucy Young                SO Northeastern           9:41.06   2  10   
        2 Nicole Borofski           SO Stonehill              9:44.54   2   8   
        3 Jordan O'Dea              SO Northeastern           9:47.11   2   6   
        4 Lexi Sinclair             JR Amherst                9:49.98   2   5   
        5 Lauren Columbare          SR Rhode Island           9:51.71   2   4   
        6 Emily Wolff               FR Quinnipiac             9:55.41   2   3   
        7 Pascaline Jerotich        SO American Int           9:56.99   2   2   
        8 Riley Gilmore             FR New Hampshir           9:58.42   2   1   
        9 Kaleigh Roberts           FR Quinnipiac             9:58.88   2 
       10 Sarah Keiran              SO New Hampshir           9:59.20   2 
       11 Lacey Serletti            JR Williams              10:01.44   2 
       12 Ashley Curran             SO Connecticut           10:02.32   2 
       13 Lizzy Briskin             SR Amherst               10:02.51   1 
       14 Colleen Sands             FR Umass Amhers          10:04.06   1 
       15 Niamh Ashe                SO Quinnipiac            10:08.00   2 
       16 Jessie Cardin             FR Westfield St          10:08.43   1 
       17 Adrian Walsh              SO Middlebury            10:10.69   1 
       18 Alison Smith              SR Williams              10:12.56   1 
       19 Cameron Chaplen           JR Quinnipiac            10:13.39   1 
       20 Beth Gollin               SR Coast Guard           10:14.78   1 
       21 Tina Keiran               SO Vermont               10:15.09   1 
       22 Nicky Roberts             FR Amherst               10:15.59   2 
       23 Alexandra Kaeslin         JR Sacred Heart          10:16.78   2 
       24 Marissa Richards          FR Umass Lowell          10:16.81   1 
       25 Christina Wicker          SO MIT                   10:18.06   2 
       26 Molly McMahon             JR Umass Amhers          10:18.18   1 
       27 Amber Peirsol             JR Vermont               10:21.55   1 
       28 Courtney Hawkins          SO Rhode Island          10:23.89   1 
       29 Lindsay Szuch             FR Keene State           10:27.32   1 
       30 Alexandra Stasiuk         SR American Int          10:36.31   1 
       31 Rachel Eatherton          FR Umass Lowell          10:46.76   1 
       32 Megan Mahoney             JR Umass Lowell          10:55.62   1 
       
      Event 33  Men 5000 Meter Run
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 13:55.02  2007        Martin Fagan, Providence College         
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1 Jeff Hale                 SR Colby                 14:25.81   2  10   
        2 Mohamed Hussein           FR Amherst               14:29.11   2   8   
        3 Zach Krause               JR Northeastern          14:29.83   2   6   
        4 Dan Moroney               JR Vermont               14:31.12   2   5   
        5 Kevin Wood                SR Middlebury            14:37.03   2   4   
        6 Christian Stafford        FR Northeastern          14:46.52   2   3   
        7 Zachary Fraielli          SR Northeastern          14:47.56   2   2   
        8 Bryan Wilcox              SR Stonehill             14:50.31   2   1   
        9 Raymond Meijer            SO Amherst               14:59.39   2 
       10 Jeremy Wildgoose          JR New Hampshir          15:01.38   2 
       11 Brendan McCarthy          JR New Hampshir          15:02.41   2 
       12 Colton Ham                JR Franklin Pie          15:03.92   2 
       13 Mitchell Dutton           SO New Hampshir          15:05.47   2 
       14 Charlie Coffman           JR Colby                 15:06.60   1 
       15 G Matthew Greco           SO Holy Cross            15:09.65   1 
       16 Michael Horowicz          SO Bates                 15:10.67   1 
       17 Joseph Santo              SO Stonehill             15:12.84   2 
       18 Pat Cunningham            SO Northeastern          15:13.23   1 
       19 Eric Ouellette            SR Fitchburg St          15:19.87   2 
       20 Timothy Loehner           FR Sacred Heart          15:20.80   1 
       21 Cullen McHale             SO Bentley               15:21.40   1 
       22 Daniel Gordon             SR Stonehill             15:22.55   1 
       23 Craig Hammond             SO Northeastern          15:24.91   1 
       24 Joe Doyle                 SO Bates                 15:40.86   1 
       25 Mark Rabasco              JR Keene State           15:52.10   1 
       26 Alejandro Hernandez       SO Connecticut           16:04.42   1 
       27 Kyle Bean                 FR American Int          16:40.50   1 
       -- Mark Hegarty              JR Umass Lowell               DNF   2 
       -- Charles Conway            SR Northeastern               DNF   1 
       
      Event 34  Women 5000 Meter Run
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 16:35.18  2005        Andrea Walkonen, Boston University       
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1 Elizabeth Hutchins        SR Sacred Heart          16:43.79   2  10   
        2 Lucy Young                SO Northeastern          16:54.38   2   8   
        3 Jordan O'Dea              SO Northeastern          17:06.26   2   6   
        4 Savanna Gornisiewicz      SO Amherst               17:15.44   2   5   
        5 Tara Dooley               JR Bentley               17:15.61   2   4   
        6 Alicia Clark              JR Vermont               17:18.41   2   3   
        7 Taylor Bickford           SR Wellesley             17:33.92   2   2   
        8 Brianna Boden             JR New Hampshir          17:37.90   2   1   
        9 Kerri Ruffo               FR Northeastern          17:39.77   2 
       10 Mary Keenan               SO Wellesley             17:43.09   2 
       11 Alexandra Kaeslin         JR Sacred Heart          17:55.56   2 
       12 Priyanka Fouda            JR Wellesley             18:11.24   1 
       13 Shannon Hickey            JR Sacred Heart          18:16.70   2 
       14 Mary Welsh                SO Holy Cross            18:18.67   1 
       15 Hannah Jeter              FR Holy Cross            18:22.77   2 
       16 Antonia Pagliuca          FR Assumption            18:23.18   1 
       17 Katherine Estep           SO New Hampshir          18:24.69   2 
       18 Brianna Venturo           SR Stonehill             18:25.41   1 
       19 Molly Barker              SO Sacred Heart          18:29.13   1 
       20 Alexandra Purdue-Smithe   SR Umass Amhers          18:30.24   2 
       21 Dana Fry                  SR Mount Holyok          18:30.64   1 
       22 Kellie Walker             SR New Hampshir          18:35.53   2 
       23 Kelly Quinn               SO Sacred Heart          18:40.54   1 
       24 Margaret Curlin           SO Trinity               18:40.56   1 
       25 Rachel Provost            SO New Hampshir          18:41.97   1 
       26 Kristina Ketchum          JR Quinnipiac            18:44.96   1 
       27 Daphne Apostolidis        SO Northeastern          18:50.94   1 
       28 Kate Svensen              FR Sacred Heart          18:56.46   1 
       29 Emily Winter              JR Connecticut           19:00.00   1 
       30 Meghan Hutch              SO Sacred Heart          19:13.80   1 
       31 Laura Dissly              FR Vermont               19:27.33   1 
       32 Sarah Vaughan             JR So. Conn. St          19:38.35   2 
       
      Event 35  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 7:28.90  1982        , U. of Rhode Island                      
          School                                               Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   7:35.63   2  10   
           1) John DiGangi SR                 2) Alexander McGrainer SO         
           3) Kevin Lochard JR                4) Zach Campo JR                  
        2 Vermont  'A'                                        7:36.20   2   8   
           1) Danny Deluna SO                 2) Thomas O'Leary JR              
           3) Nick Deluna SR                  4) Patrick Coppinger SO           
        3 Northeastern  'A'                                   7:37.57   2   6   
           1) Connor Quinn SO                 2) David McDonald SO              
           3) Craig Hammond SO                4) Jay Navin FR                   
        4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  7:37.65   2   5   
           1) Michael McNaughton JR           2) Stephen Ness SR                
           3) Alex Finestone SO               4) Benjamin Groleau JR            
        5 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:37.74   2   4   
           1) Nick Kirkpatrick JR             2) Patrick Cooney SR              
           3) Duncan Burleigh SO              4) Daniel Zawalich SR             
        6 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  7:40.99   2   3   
           1) Dean Bhatt SR                   2) Sunil Kates JR                 
           3) Collin Reilly SO                4) Dieter Gutbrod SO              
        7 Coast Guard  'A'                                    7:42.07   2   2   
           1) Andrew Scheffey JR              2) Ben Chapman JR                 
           3) Andrew Ireland FR               4) Brett Foster FR                
        8 Amherst  'A'                                        7:44.92   1   1   
           1) Romey Sklar SR                  2) Kevin Connors SO               
           3) Chris Butko FR                  4) Brent Harrison JR              
        9 Bates  'A'                                          7:45.17   2 
           1) Zach Polich SR                  2) Gregg Heller JR                
           3) Jack Kiely FR                   4) Mark McCauley SR               
       10 Connecticut College  'A'                            7:46.25   1 
           1) Connor Trapp FR                 2) Brad DeMarco JR                
           3) William Barnes SR               4) Ben Bosworth SO                
       11 Tufts  'A'                                          7:46.69   1 
           1) Tom DePalma FR                  2) Peter McCawley FR              
           3) Ty Enos FR                      4) Alex Apostolides JR            
       12 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   7:48.81   1 
           1) Jake Tavernite FR               2) Bryan Reilly FR                
           3) Cameron Swift SO                4) Trevor Guerrera FR             
       13 Williams  'A'                                       7:48.91   2 
           1) Luke Hinz SO                    2) Justin LeAndre FR              
           3) Lucas Elek SO                   4) Matthew Tarduno SO             
       14 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  7:51.56   1 
           1) Chauncey Beatty SO              2) Eric Ouellette SR              
           3) Richard Ethier JR               4) James Quinlan SR               
       15 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                7:52.79   2 
           1) Alex Bonitto SO                 2) Joshua Ercolini FR             
           3) Matthew Carpenter SO            4) Jon Holmes SO                  
       16 Hartford  'A'                                       7:55.92   1 
           1) Jonathan Choiniere SR           2) Christopher Helminski JR       
           3) Evan Jaworski FR                4) Hunter Jackman FR              
       17 Wpi  'A'                                            7:57.44   1 
           1) Lucas Roy JR                    2) Andrew Zayac SR                
           3) Ryan Moran SR                   4) Austin Scott SO                
       18 New Haven  'A'                                      7:58.40   1 
           1) Chad Messam JR                  2) Devin Rose JR                  
           3) Christopher Dannenhoffer SR     4) Ryan Parris JR                 
       19 Worcester State  'A'                                8:16.82   1 
           1) Patrick Scheeler FR             2) Ariel Torres FR                
           3) Marc George SO                  4) Marquis Johnson FR             
       
      Event 36  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 8:51.91  2012        , Vermont                                 
          School                                               Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1 Holy Cross  'A'                                     9:07.50   2  10   
           1) Caroline Carley JR              2) Catherine Gildea JR            
           3) Zoe Matherne FR                 4) Rachel Sowinski SO             
        2 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:09.50   1   8   
           1) Sarah Adler FR                  2) Corinne Myers FR               
           3) Kate Johnstone SR               4) Madeline Bradford FR           
        3 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     9:10.22   2   6   
           1) Medinah Nabadduka JR            2) Chelsea Savage JR              
           3) Alyson Caron SO                 4) Cori Reid SO                   
        4 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:12.29   2   5   
           1) Erin Rielly SR                  2) Aisha McAdams SO               
           3) Erin Carberry JR                4) Sarah Wilson SR                
        5 Wesleyan  'A'                                       9:12.38   2   4   
           1) Sydney Cogswell JR              2) Nikita Rajgopal SO             
           3) Aida Julien FR                  4) Aidan Bardos SO                
        6 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:14.81   2   3   
           1) Nichole Sarkis JR               2) Alexandra Carbonell JR         
           3) Nicolette Pelrine SR            4) Michelle Savoie JR             
        7 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:14.89   2   2   
           1) Courtney Neves SR               2) Kelsey Sheridan SR             
           3) Carly Zinner JR                 4) Krista Webb SO                 
        8 New Hampshire  'A'                                  9:16.22   2   1   
           1) Brittany Hunt JR                2) Lauren Brown JR                
           3) Rachael DePalma SR              4) Angelyn Masters FR             
        9 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   9:19.15   1 
           1) Jennifer Hahne SO               2) Cynthia Gray JR                
           3) Caroline Conte FR               4) Emma Bolduc SR                 
       10 Keene State  'A'                                    9:27.21   2 
           1) Allison Brady JR                2) Lauren Markoe JR               
           3) Katelyn Terry SO                4) Kait Wheeler SR                
       11 Wpi  'A'                                            9:32.61   1 
           1) Maggie LaRoche FR               2) Gina Capobianco FR             
           3) Kimberlee Kocienski SO          4) Julie Tevenan JR               
       12 Vermont  'A'                                        9:33.63   2 
           1) Smita Boesch-Dining FR          2) Hilary Rawding JR              
           3) Gemma Del Rossi FR              4) Julie Richer SO                
       13 Connecticut College  'A'                            9:34.32   2 
           1) Haley Sykes FR                  2) Alex Fromme FR                 
           3) Casey Sullivan FR               4) Leah Sabatino JR               
       14 Merrimack  'A'                                      9:36.92   1 
           1) Kathleen Carney SO              2) Bethany Labossier JR           
           3) Kylie Reardon FR                4) Sarah May JR                   
       15 Coast Guard  'A'                                    9:37.80   1 
           1) Ashlee Johnson FR               2) Chloe Benoist SO               
           3) Bonny Turnage SO                4) Andrea Barrameda SO            
       16 Trinity  'A'                                        9:40.43   1 
           1) Mary Daly SR                    2) Morgan Sullivan FR             
           3) Hannah Ells FR                  4) Sophie Long SO                 
       17 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  9:44.15   1 
           1) Nicole Gaffney FR               2) Braila Roy SR                  
           3) Jenae Harrison SR               4) Sadie Zbikowski SO             
       18 New Haven  'A'                                      9:44.47   1 
           1) Olivia Tangney JR               2) Erin Fox SO                    
           3) Jamila Ifill- Jones SO          4) Naomi Hughey JR                
       19 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                9:47.79   1 
           1) Danielle Koch JR                2) Danielle Crawford FR           
           3) Holly Lindoe SO                 4) Alyssa Lambert JR              
       20 Tufts  'A'                                          9:49.66   2 
           1) Samantha Cox SO                 2) Evie Heffernan FR              
           3) Sara Stokesbury FR              4) Prudence Sax FR                
       21 Assumption  'A'                                    10:00.17   1 
           1) Ashley Pereira SO               2) Lauren Hagen SO                
           3) Elizabeth Sullivan FR           4) Madison Shropshire SO          
       
      Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 3:09.45  2013        , Boston U.                               
                               T Latty, D Lagerberg, R Page, Z Ray               
          School                                               Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:13.88   5  10   
           1) Zach Miller JR                  2) Kevin Desmond SR               
           3) Jeremy Collins JR               4) Daniel Webb JR                 
        2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:14.45   5   8   
           1) Jaleel Felton FR                2) Jared Gray SO                  
           3) Marlon Montague FR              4) Jalen Young SR                 
        3 Mit  'A'                                            3:15.20   5   6   
           1) William Lee JR                  2) Derek Barnes JR                
           3) Samuel Parker SR                4) Michael Kaba JR                
        4 Tufts  'A'                                          3:15.34   5   5   
           1) Andrew DiMaiti FR               2) Alex Kasemir JR                
           3) Mitchell Black JR               4) Francis Goins JR               
        5 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:15.98   5   4   
           1) Donovan Henry JR                2) Anthony Pavlich SO             
           3) Paul Duffey SO                  4) David Johnston SO              
        6 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:16.06   4   3   
           1) Jashane Brown FR                2) Chandler Cotton Jr. FR         
           3) Andrew Deane SO                 4) Shnyden Pierre FR              
        7 Wpi  'A'                                            3:18.52   5   2   
           1) Austin Holliday SR              2) Ryan Dennis SO                 
           3) Warren Staver FR                4) Joey Collins SR                
        8 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:19.04   4   1   
           1) James Dawkins SR                2) Joe Kelly SR                   
           3) Kelcey Smith SR                 4) Ben Hannon SR                  
        9 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:19.14   3 
           1) Chris Naughton JR               2) Kevin Sawyer JR                
           3) Brian Espinosa SR               4) Josh Goehring SR               
       10 Westfield State  'A'                                3:19.16   3 
           1) John Tomlin SR                  2) Matthew Moussamih JR           
           3) Kyle Sullivan SO                4) Michael Stender SO             
       11 Bates  'A'                                          3:20.20   3 
           1) Robert Flynn FR                 2) Eric Wainman SR                
           3) Jia-Ahn Pan JR                  4) Patrick Griffin SO             
       12 Colby  'A'                                          3:20.30   3 
           1) Brett Sahlberg SR               2) Will Hayes SR                  
           3) James O'Donnell FR              4) Brian Sommers SO               
       13 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:21.12   4 
           1) Michael Galasso SR              2) Dominic Abacherli SR           
           3) Francisco Tejidor JR            4) Nicholas Boire FR              
       14 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:21.64   4 
           1) Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah FR       2) Ralph Gangi SO                 
           3) Trevor Guerrera FR              4) Warner Cooley SR               
       15 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:21.89   4 
           1) Jamal Barrett FR                2) Orrin Parke FR                 
           3) Luke Velez FR                   4) Austin Jones FR                
       16 Keene State  'A'                                    3:21.89   2 
           1) Phillip Parent FR               2) Mark Rabasco JR                
           3) Devin Sanford JR                4) James Stergis-Cox SO           
       17 Worcester State  'A'                                3:22.20   2 
           1) Jared Barros SO                 2) Terrence Gibson SR             
           3) Marquis Johnson FR              4) Stephen Gannon SR              
       18 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:22.68   2 
           1) Ross Hardy SO                   2) Robert Franger FR              
           3) Thomas Harter FR                4) Andrew McFarland SO            
       19 Vermont  'A'                                        3:22.69   3 
           1) Anderson Koenig JR              2) Kyle Chu SR                    
           3) Mallory Duncan SR               4) Dave Connors SR                
       20 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:22.79   3 
           1) Peter Farlow SR                 2) Patrick Farnham SR             
           3) Adam Bonfilio SO                4) Deion Arneaud SO               
       21 Amherst  'A'                                        3:23.64   4 
           1) Jamie Sandel SO                 2) Duncan Norton FR               
           3) Nick Codola SR                  4) David Ingraham FR              
       22 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:26.44   1 
           1) Patrick Boua FR                 2) Xavier Romero JR               
           3) Ricardo Maldonado FR            4) Nobert Simon SR                
       23 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:27.16   1 
           1) Benjamin Sharma SR              2) Alex Spinu JR                  
           3) Nicholas Balow FR               4) Sam Miklovich JR               
       24 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:28.69   1 
           1) Cameron Ricci SO                2) Alec Deveau FR                 
           3) Joe Caruso JR                   4) Tommy Drover SO                
       -- Bryant  'A'                                             DNF   2 
           1) Nicholas Douglas SR             2) Deion Raper FR                 
           3) Justin Patterson FR             4) Patrick Sheridan FR            
       
      Event 38  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 3:42.41  2013        , Connecticut                             
                               T Daley, C Emerson, D Smith-Jenkins, P Taft       
          School                                               Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:43.29   4  10   
           1) Crystle Hill SO                 2) Georgette Nixon JR             
           3) Sarah Hill SR                   4) Shatajah Wattely SO            
        2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:43.35   4   8   
           1) Dyshelle Pemberton SO           2) Keilan Nova FR                 
           3) Lauren Burke SR                 4) Mariah Claudio JR              
        3 New Haven  'A'                                      3:44.73   4   6   
           1) Ivy Watts SR                    2) Riley Knebes FR                
           3) Ada Udaya SR                    4) Marshae Holt JR                
        4 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:47.72   4   5   
           1) Jordan Gray JR                  2) Leanne Kent JR                 
           3) Jeana Esernio JR                4) Maria Curit SR                 
        5 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:51.74   1   4   
           1) Nicole Kirk JR                  2) Hannah Damron JR               
           3) Anna Whitaker SR                4) Peyton Dostie SR               
        6 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:52.16   3   3   
           1) Christine Manfra SR             2) Kiana Weary SO                 
           3) Olivia Downey SO                4) Carly Muscaro SO               
        7 Colby  'A'                                          3:52.57   2   2   
           1) Emily Doyle JR                  2) Michaela Athanasopoulos SO     
           3) McKayla Blanch SO               4) Emily Tolman JR                
        8 Williams  'A'                                       3:52.66   3   1   
           1) Kate Kennedy FR                 2) Dianna Mejia SR                
           3) Alyza Ngbokoli SO               4) Jessica O'Brien JR             
        9 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:53.30   3 
           1) Bridget Deveau FR               2) Katie Powers SR                
           3) Kelsey Sheridan SR              4) Jenna Smolag FR                
       10 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:53.34   4 
           1) Tobiann Lascelles SR            2) Kadiejah Stewart FR            
           3) Shaina Blamahsah SO             4) Alexis Johnson FR              
       11 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:53.73   2 
           1) Camille Gooden JR               2) Jessica Dunnigan SR            
           3) Betsy Garnick SO                4) Kelsey Sullivan FR             
       12 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:54.38   2 
           1) Emily Gustavson SO              2) Abby Epplett FR                
           3) Elizabeth Akindole FR           4) Kelly Ludew SO                 
       13 Wpi  'A'                                            3:55.34   2 
           1) Anne Harris JR                  2) Maya Rhinehart SR              
           3) Liz Pellegrini JR               4) Lea Strangio FR                
       14 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:55.83   3 
           1) Meghan Dietter FR               2) Payton Shubrick SR             
           3) Fiorella Johnson SR             4) Stefanie McArdle FR            
       15 Vermont  'A'                                        3:55.84   3 
           1) Sara Roderick SR                2) Pearl Abiti FR                 
           3) Maura Knowles JR                4) Dana Gaetani JR                
       16 Wellesley  'A'                                      3:56.27   1 
           1) Kendra Waters SR                2) Isabella Narvaez SO            
           3) Sharon Ng JR                    4) Kathleen Hanlon SR             
       17 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:56.54   4 
           1) Melissa Luning SR               2) Ananya Subrahmanian FR         
           3) Ellie Martin JR                 4) Sarah Swenson FR               
       18 Mit  'A'                                            3:56.81   2 
           1) Kayla Harris JR                 2) Samantha Fierro FR             
           3) Annie Dai FR                    4) Hannah Chen FR                 
       19 Bates  'A'                                          3:57.24   3 
           1) Sarah Fusco SR                  2) Melanie Ehrenberg JR           
           3) Amelia Oliver SR                4) Claire Markonic SO             
       20 Bryant  'A'                                         3:57.71   1 
           1) Kristen Hayes JR                2) MiaLynne Park FR               
           3) Rebecca Nunez SO                4) Kara Walsh SR                  
       21 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:57.77   3 
           1) Shay Cronin SR                  2) Taylor Ann D'Agostino SO       
           3) Elizabeth Klein FR              4) Kayla Lawrence SO              
       22 Worcester State  'A'                                4:00.38   1 
           1) Dalena Le JR                    2) Aliya-Marie Melville SO        
           3) Brittany Hodgerney SR           4) Alexandria McMahon SR          
       23 Springfield  'A'                                    4:01.47   1 
           1) Samantha Pomroy JR              2) Sarah Skillin SO               
           3) Colleen Rice SO                 4) Abigail Wright JR              
       24 Tufts  'A'                                          4:01.74   2 
           1) Rita Donohoe SO                 2) Hannah Loss SO                 
           3) Lauren Gormer SR                4) Marilyn Allen JR               
       
      Event 39  Men Distance Medley
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 9:36.64  2007        , Providence College                      
          School                                               Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1 Amherst  'A'                                        9:48.61   2  10   
           1) Romey Sklar SR                  2) David Ingraham FR              
           3) Brent Harrison JR               4) Greg Turissini SR              
        2 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:48.82   2   8   
           1) John Schilkowsky SR             2) Donovan Henry JR               
           3) Stephen Sollowin SR             4) Paul Duffey SO                 
        3 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:50.89   2   6   
           1) Nick Kirkpatrick JR             2) Teague Grubel SR               
           3) Patrick Cooney SR               4) Daniel Zawalich SR             
        4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:51.42   2   5   
           1) Michael McNaughton JR           2) Patrick Farnham SR             
           3) Stephen Ness SR                 4) Cory Thomas SO                 
        5 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  9:55.53   2   4   
           1) Dean Bhatt SR                   2) Luke Velez FR                  
           3) Collin Reilly SO                4) Dieter Gutbrod SO              
        6 Bates  'A'                                          9:57.04   2   3   
           1) Gregg Heller JR                 2) Patrick Griffin SO             
           3) Mark McCauley SR                4) John Stansel SR                
        7 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:57.75   1   2   
           1) Alexander McGrainer SO          2) John Stallworth FR             
           3) Kevin Lochard JR                4) James Bloom SR                 
        8 Middlebury  'A'                                     9:57.95   1   1   
           1) Samuel Cartwright JR            2) Alex Nichols SO                
           3) Luke Carpinello JR              4) Wilder Schaaf SR               
        9 Vermont  'A'                                       10:09.03   1 
           1) Thomas O'Leary JR               2) Dave Connors SR                
           3) Nick Deluna SR                  4) Oliver Scofield JR             
       10 Connecticut College  'A'                           10:11.36   2 
           1) Connor Trapp FR                 2) Andrew Peterson FR             
           3) William Barnes SR               4) Ben Bosworth SO                
       11 Coast Guard  'A'                                   10:15.66   2 
           1) Caleb Teachout SO               2) James Dawkins SR               
           3) Ben Chapman JR                  4) Brett Foster FR                
       12 Trinity  'A'                                       10:16.65   1 
           1) Caleb Wright FR                 2) Geoffrey Bocobo JR             
           3) Kyle Larsson FR                 4) Patrick Hoagland JR            
       13 Bryant  'A'                                        10:18.42   1 
           1) Milan Duka SO                   2) Antonio Siracusa SO            
           3) Richard Landry SO               4) Thomas Mullally JR             
       14 Tufts  'A'                                         10:20.23   1 
           1) Samuel Little FR                2) Chris Gregory FR               
           3) Sam Garfield SR                 4) Marshall Pagano SR             
       15 Merrimack  'A'                                     10:28.60   1 
           1) Sherif Ali SR                   2) Tommy Drover SO                
           3) Keith Steinbrecher FR           4) Luis Cruz SR                   
       16 Bentley  'A'                                       10:34.63   1 
           1) Christian Connolly SR           2) David Stoffel FR               
           3) Nick Skarin FR                  4) David Cooper JR                
       17 Sacred Heart  'A'                                  10:37.89   1 
           1) Bryan Reilly FR                 2) Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah FR      
           3) Jake Tavernite FR               4) Trevor Guerrera FR             
       18 Franklin Pierce  'A'                               10:46.54   2 
           1) Antoine Gisore SR               2) Matthew Carpenter SO           
           3) Jon Holmes SO                   4) Dage Minors SO                 
       19 Worcester State  'A'                               10:58.94   1 
           1) Patrick Daley SR                2) Shaun Corum SR                 
           3) Adam Pepin SR                   4) Patrick Scheeler FR            
       
      Event 40  Women Distance Medley
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 11:30.75  2013        , Providence College                     
                                S Greany, K Dermody, C Kohlbrenner, L Nagel       
          School                                               Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1 Mit  'A'                                           11:36.78   2  10   
           1) Christina Wicker SO             2) Hannah Chen FR                 
           3) Cindy Huang SR                  4) Maryann Gong SO                
        2 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 11:38.98   2   8   
           1) Heather MacLean SO              2) Krista Webb SO                 
           3) Carly Zinner JR                 4) Rachel Hilliard SR             
        3 Middlebury  'A'                                    11:48.44   2   6   
           1) Summer Spillane SR              2) Paige Fernandez SO             
           3) Robin Vincent FR                4) Erzsie Nagy SO                 
        4 Bates  'A'                                         11:51.85   1   5   
           1) Jessica Wilson SO               2) Claire Markonic SO             
           3) Sarah Fusco SR                  4) Elena Jay SR                   
        5 Tufts  'A'                                         11:53.98   2   4   
           1) Sydney Smith JR                 2) Lauren Gormer SR               
           3) Kelly Fahey SO                  4) Hannah Loss SO                 
        6 Connecticut College  'A'                           11:59.70   2   3   
           1) Kim Bolick SR                   2) Amanda Jacobsen SO             
           3) Isabella Franz SO               4) Ashley Curran SO               
        7 Northeastern  'A'                                  12:03.07   2   2   
           1) Sarah Adler FR                  2) Corinne Myers FR               
           3) Camille Gooden JR               4) Kate Johnstone SR              
        8 New Hampshire  'A'                                 12:03.67   2   1   
           1) Angelyn Masters FR              2) Alyson Messina SO              
           3) Rachael DePalma SR              4) Julia Shorter FR               
        9 Sacred Heart  'A'                                  12:05.34   2 
           1) Tara Connelly FR                2) Elizabeth Klein FR             
           3) Caroline Conte FR               4) Jennifer Hahne SO              
       10 Stonehill  'A'                                     12:16.75   2 
           1) Julie Schultz FR                2) Victoria Sheridan FR           
           3) Erin Carberry JR                4) Alexandra Grimaldo SO          
       11 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                               12:18.72   1 
           1) Sonrisa O'Toole SR              2) Elizabeth Akindole FR          
           3) Abby Epplett FR                 4) Georgia Crane JR               
       12 Coast Guard  'A'                                   12:22.68   1 
           1) Ashlee Johnson FR               2) Madison Ahlers JR              
           3) Chloe Benoist SO                4) Beth Gollin SR                 
       13 Franklin Pierce  'A'                               12:22.99   1 
           1) Danielle Koch JR                2) Monique Loney SO               
           3) Natalie Davies FR               4) Alyssa Lambert JR              
       14 Bryant  'A'                                        12:30.75   1 
           1) Brittany Sarza JR               2) Emily McNeil SO                
           3) Brooke Tomasetti SR             4) Annmarie Tuxbury JR            
       15 Bentley  'A'                                       13:07.20   1 
           1) Caroline Conrad FR              2) Dusty Sacco JR                 
           3) Alix Pettinella SR              4) Danielle Coskren SO            
       16 Springfield  'A'                                   13:24.24   1 
           1) Stephanie Williams JR           2) Emily Thibaud FR               
           3) Sarah Skillin SO                4) Elizabeth Footit SR            
       -- So. Conn. St.  'A'                                      DNF   1 
           1) Caylee Richardson JR            2) Rachel Van Gilder SR           
           3) Jaclyn Panepinto SO             4) Sarah Vaughan JR               
       
                          Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
      ===============================================================================
          1) Northeastern                81        2) So. Conn. St.              78   
          3) New Haven                   60        4) Rhode Island               57.50
          5) UMass Amherst               52        6) New Hampshire              50   
          7) Holy Cross                  48        8) MIT                        43   
          9) Sacred Heart                41       10) Stonehill                  32   
         11) Quinnipiac                  29       12) Middlebury                 21   
         13) Vermont                     18       13) Bowdoin                    18   
         15) UMass Lowell                16.50    16) Williams                   14   
         17) Maine                       13       18) Wesleyan                   12   
         19) Amherst                     11       20) American Int'l             10   
         21) Westfield State              9       22) Wellesley                   8   
         23) Southern Maine               7       23) Springfield                 7   
         23) Tufts                        7       26) Central Connecticut         5   
         26) Bates                        5       28) Bryant                      4   
         28) Bentley                      4       28) Hartford                    4   
         31) Eastern Conn. St.            3       31) Connecticut College         3   
         31) Merrimack                    3       34) Colby                       2   
         35) Trinity                      1       35) Wheaton (Mass.)             1   
         35) Keene State                  1       35) RIC                         1   
       
                          Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
      ===============================================================================
          1) Northeastern               161        2) Rhode Island               89   
          3) So. Conn. St.               51        4) Southern Maine             43.50
          5) MIT                         41        6) Vermont                    35.50
          7) American Int'l              31        8) Bates                      30   
          9) Holy Cross                  28       10) Amherst                    27   
         11) UMass Lowell                24.50    12) New Hampshire              23   
         13) Bridgewater St.             22       14) Boston U.                  20   
         15) Franklin Pierce             18       16) Central Connecticut        17   
         17) Colby                       16       18) RIC                        15   
         19) New Haven                   14       20) UMass Amherst              11   
         20) Stonehill                   11       22) Tufts                       8   
         23) Bowdoin                      6       23) Maine                       6   
         25) Middlebury                   5       25) UMass Boston                5   
         25) Merrimack                    5       25) Bryant                      5   
         29) Coast Guard                  3       29) WPI                         3   
         31) Williams                     2.50    32) Sacred Heart                1   
         32) Eastern Conn. St.            1                                           
    • 2014 Championship Results
      Licensed to Boston University           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2014 05:04 PM
                    46th  New England - NEICAAA - 2/28/2014 to 3/1/2014              
                             Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                                     Boston University                               
                                          Results                                    
       
      Women 60 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
       New England: #  7.48  2013        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1 Okpoebo, Stephanie        SR Holy Cross                7.61Q  3 
        2 Bien-Aime, Jasmine        JR So. Conn. St              7.62Q  2 
        3 Udaya, Ada                JR New Haven                 7.67Q  4 
        4 Alexander, Victoria       JR Northeastern              7.74Q  1  7.734
        5 Wattely, Shatajah         FR So. Conn. St              7.67q  2 
        6 Perrodin, Lauren          SO New Hampshir              7.74q  3  7.737
        7 Christian, Jennifer       SR Rhode Island              7.78q  4 
        8 Gervais, Targie           JR Westfield St              7.78q  1 
        9 Tabin, Brianna            JR Holy Cross                7.80q  1 
       10 Brehm, Allison            SR New Hampshir              7.81q  1 
       11 Wright, Ashia             JR Sacred Heart              7.83q  4 
       12 Janeczak, Hannah          SR Rhode Island              7.84q  2 
       13 Robitaille, Brianna       FR Rhode Island              7.85q  3 
       14 Pisciotta, Bonnie         FR Quinnipiac                7.91q  3 
       15 Flynn, Francesca          SO Wheaton (Mas              7.93q  2 
       16 Egesi, Amanda             SR Stonehill                 7.95q  4 
       17 Baldwin, Kayla            SR Umass Amhers              7.97   2  7.961
       18 Dunnigan, Jessica         JR Northeastern              7.97   1  7.964
       19 Deininger, Christy        SR Worcester St              7.99   3 
       20 Palmer, Ashley            JR Umass Amhers              8.00   2  7.991
       21 Kaufmann, Anya            SR Tufts                     8.00   2  7.994
       22 Simons, Alea              SO Quinnipiac                8.01   1 
       23 Figuereo, Noelia          SO Merrimack                 8.05   3 
       24 Green, Brittany           FR Umass Amhers              8.08   2  8.072
       25 Dickinson, Alexis         SO Bates                     8.08   3  8.077
       26 Harrison, Angela          SO Sacred Heart              8.10   4 
       27 Hodgerney, Brittany       JR Worcester St              8.11   3 
       28 Harris, Anne              SO WPI                       8.12   4 
       29 Hicks, Annabelle          SR Colby                     8.14   4 
       30 Loney, Monique            FR Franklin Pie              8.21   1 
       
      Women 60 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
       New England: #  7.48  2013        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
          Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
      ===================================================================
      Semi-Finals
        1 Udaya, Ada                JR New Haven                 7.58Q  1 
        2 Okpoebo, Stephanie        SR Holy Cross                7.64Q  2 
        3 Perrodin, Lauren          SO New Hampshir              7.68Q  1 
        4 Alexander, Victoria       JR Northeastern              7.79Q  2 
        5 Bien-Aime, Jasmine        JR So. Conn. St              7.73q  1 
        6 Wattely, Shatajah         FR So. Conn. St              7.80q  2 
        7 Tabin, Brianna            JR Holy Cross                7.81q  2 
        8 Christian, Jennifer       SR Rhode Island              7.82q  1  7.812
        9 Brehm, Allison            SR New Hampshir              7.82   1  7.817
       10 Wright, Ashia             JR Sacred Heart              7.83   1 
       11 Janeczak, Hannah          SR Rhode Island              7.89   2 
       12 Gervais, Targie           JR Westfield St              7.90   2 
       13 Robitaille, Brianna       FR Rhode Island              7.91   2 
       14 Flynn, Francesca          SO Wheaton (Mas              7.95   1 
       15 Egesi, Amanda             SR Stonehill                 8.00   2 
       16 Pisciotta, Bonnie         FR Quinnipiac                8.09   1 
       
      Women 60 Meter Dash
      =======================================================================
       New England: #  7.48  2013        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
        1 Udaya, Ada                JR New Haven                 7.50   10   
        2 Okpoebo, Stephanie        SR Holy Cross                7.61    8   
        3 Perrodin, Lauren          SO New Hampshir              7.63    6   
        4 Alexander, Victoria       JR Northeastern              7.68    5   
        5 Bien-Aime, Jasmine        JR So. Conn. St              7.74    4   
        6 Wattely, Shatajah         FR So. Conn. St              7.75    3   
        7 Christian, Jennifer       SR Rhode Island              7.80    2   
        8 Tabin, Brianna            JR Holy Cross                7.89    1   
       
      Women 200 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
       New England: # 23.55  2010        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1 Murphy, Taelour           JR Umass Lowell             23.95q  6 
        2 Udaya, Ada                JR New Haven                24.05q  8 
        3 Bien-Aime, Jasmine        JR So. Conn. St             24.29q  5 
        4 Okpoebo, Stephanie        SR Holy Cross               24.52q  7 
        5 Wattely, Shatajah         FR So. Conn. St             24.53q  4 
        6 Gooden, Camille           SO Northeastern             24.58q  3 
        7 Alexander, Victoria       JR Northeastern             24.91q  4 
        8 Little, Ashante           SR Wheaton (Mas             24.92q  7 
        9 Brehm, Allison            SR New Hampshir             25.04   8 
       10 Bates, Naomi              SR Amherst                  25.10   5 
       11 Tabin, Brianna            JR Holy Cross               25.11   6 
       12 Christian, Jennifer       SR Rhode Island             25.13   5 
       13 McGuffie, Hulerie         SO Umass Boston             25.18   1 
       14 Robitaille, Brianna       FR Rhode Island             25.28   7 
       15 Blake, Karen              FR Amherst                  25.35   3 
       16 Onyilagha, Frances        SR Colby                    25.37   1 
       17 Wright, Ashia             JR Sacred Heart             25.51   2 
       18 Knowles, Maura            SO Vermont                  25.64   8 
       19 Brew, Jacqueline          SR MIT                      25.67   6 
       20 Brathwaite, Monet         JR Northeastern             25.68   2 
       21 Baldwin, Kayla            SR Umass Amhers             25.70   4 
       22 Majetich, Alexandra       FR Umass Lowell             25.74   8 
       23 Wosencroft, Autmn         SO RIC                      25.75   1 
       24 Pisciotta, Bonnie         FR Quinnipiac               25.76   5 
       25 Rhinehart, Maya           JR WPI                      25.85   3 
       26 Clark, Emily              JR Bowdoin                  25.86   1 
       27 Hartt, Angeleque          SR Bates                    25.87   7 
       28 Gervais, Targie           JR Westfield St             25.89   6 
       29 Bobinski, Kathryn         JR Holy Cross               26.35   4 
       30 Flynn, Francesca          SO Wheaton (Mas             26.77   3 
       
      Women 200 Meter Dash
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 23.55  2010        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
      Finals
        1 Murphy, Taelour           JR Umass Lowell             23.71   2  10   
        2 Udaya, Ada                JR New Haven                23.75   2   8   
        3 Okpoebo, Stephanie        SR Holy Cross               24.35   2   6   
        4 Bien-Aime, Jasmine        JR So. Conn. St             24.41   2   5   
        5 Wattely, Shatajah         FR So. Conn. St             24.46   1   4   
        6 Gooden, Camille           SO Northeastern             24.55   1   3   
        7 Little, Ashante           SR Wheaton (Mas             24.67   1   2   
        8 Alexander, Victoria       JR Northeastern             24.70   1   1   
       
      Women 400 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
       New England: # 53.81  1988        Mirian Knijin, Boston University            
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1 Samuels, Shameal          SO Quinnipiac               55.08Q  6 
        2 Gooden, Camille           SO Northeastern             55.55Q  1 
        3 Muscaro, Carly            FR Merrimack                55.66Q  5 
        4 Claudio, Mariah           SO Rhode Island             56.13Q  3 
        5 Curit, Maria              JR Stonehill                56.25Q  4 
        6 Gray, Jordan              SO Stonehill                56.66Q  2 
        7 Kitsakos, Alexis          JR Umass Lowell             56.42q  1 
        8 McGuffie, Hulerie         SO Umass Boston             56.44q  5 
        9 Morris, Alexandra         SO Middlebury               56.97q  4 
       10 Dostie, Peyton            JR Southern Mai             57.00q  5 
       11 Watts, Ivy                JR New Haven                57.54q  2 
       12 Kirk, Nicole              SO Southern Mai             57.55q  1 
       13 Pemberton, Dyshelle       FR Rhode Island             57.65   6 
       14 Costa, Morgan             JR New Hampshir             57.82   1 
       15 Harrison, Tiffany         JR Hartford                 57.90   4 
       16 Downey, Olivia            FR Merrimack                57.96   2 
       17 Cola, Shaniece            JR Umass Lowell             58.62   3 
       18 Abelseth, Caitlin         SR Providence               58.68   4 
       19 Doyle, Emily              SO Colby                    58.72   2 
       20 Brayboy, Daria            JR RIC                      58.78   6 
       21 Baker, Nia                SO Quinnipiac               58.87   5 
       22 Ulrich, Kristen           SO Quinnipiac               59.22   6 
       23 Messina, Alyson           FR New Hampshir             59.40   3 
       24 Tolman, Emily             SO Colby                    59.64   6 
       25 Anselmi, Karen            SR Bridgewater              59.68   5 
       26 Eberth, Sydney            JR Vermont                1:00.14   2 
       27 Pustis, Abbie             FR Bridgewater            1:00.19   3 
       28 Rittmanic, Maya           SR Smith Colleg           1:00.35   1 
       29 Riehl, Emily              SO Worcester St           1:00.61   1 
       30 Shubrick, Payton          JR Holy Cross             1:00.75   4 
       31 Bobinski, Kathryn         JR Holy Cross             1:01.00   2 
       -- Beckford, Moneque         FR So. Conn. St                DQ   3  Cut in early
       
      Women 400 Meter Dash
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 53.81  1988        Mirian Knijin, Boston University            
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
      Finals
        1 Samuels, Shameal          SO Quinnipiac               54.38   2  10   
        2 Gooden, Camille           SO Northeastern             54.53   2   8   
        3 Muscaro, Carly            FR Merrimack                55.03   2   6   
        4 Claudio, Mariah           SO Rhode Island             55.29   2   5   
        5 Curit, Maria              JR Stonehill                55.35   1   4   
        6 Kitsakos, Alexis          JR Umass Lowell             56.09   1   3   
        7 McGuffie, Hulerie         SO Umass Boston             56.11   1   2   
        8 Gray, Jordan              SO Stonehill                56.12   1   1   
       
      Women 500 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================
       New England: # 1:11.63  3/1/2014    Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell             
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1 Burke, Lauren             JR Rhode Island           1:14.74Q  2 
        2 Fanciullo, Andrea         FR Umass Lowell           1:15.30Q  3 
        3 Stabile, Rebecca          JR Quinnipiac             1:15.84Q  5 
        4 Hudson, Chelsea           SR Northeastern           1:16.49Q  1 
        5 Monty, Elisabeth          SR Umass Lowell           1:17.69Q  6 
        6 Racanelli, Katelyn        SR Sacred Heart           1:18.33Q  4 
        7 Carey, Bridget            SO Sacred Heart           1:16.93q  2 
        8 Hayes, Kristen            SO Bryant                 1:17.19q  3 
        9 Kallaway, Kiara           FR So. Conn. St           1:17.39q  1 
       10 Otten, Samantha           SR Umass Lowell           1:17.87q  1 
       11 Shay, Erika               JR Umass Lowell           1:18.34q  5 
       12 Reid, Cori                FR Quinnipiac             1:18.36q  6 
       13 Bellerose, Lauren         SR Holy Cross             1:18.92   1 
       14 Manfra, Christine         JR Merrimack              1:18.96   3 
       15 Carbonell, Alexandra      SO Rhode Island           1:19.06   3 
       16 Whitaker, Anna            JR Southern Mai           1:19.17   5 
       17 Pomroy, Samantha          SO Springfield            1:19.25   4 
       18 Johnson, Fiorella         JR Holy Cross             1:19.32   2 
       19 McElveen, Akaya           SR Eastern Conn           1:19.49   6 
       20 Brady, Allison            SO Keene State            1:20.34   5 
       21 Mitchell, Meadeshia       SO Smith Colleg           1:20.38   3 
       22 Taylor, Megan             SR Worcester St           1:21.15   1 
       23 Noonan, Cassidy           SR Westfield St           1:21.24   1 
       24 Flanagan, Colleen         SR Tufts                  1:21.33   4 
       25 Labossier, Bethany        SO Merrimack              1:21.72   4 
       26 West, Gabriela            FR Holy Cross             1:21.98   2 
       27 Oliver, Amelia            JR Bates                  1:22.18   4 
       28 Wilkinson, Samantha       SR Fitchburg St           1:22.33   2 
       29 Terry, Lindsey            FR Keene State            1:23.53   6 
       
      Women 500 Meter Dash
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 1:11.63  3/1/2014    Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell             
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
      Finals
        1 Monty, Elisabeth          SR Umass Lowell           1:11.63#  1  10   
        2 Stabile, Rebecca          JR Quinnipiac             1:13.52   2   8   
        3 Burke, Lauren             JR Rhode Island           1:14.04   2   6   
        4 Fanciullo, Andrea         FR Umass Lowell           1:14.29   2   5   
        5 Racanelli, Katelyn        SR Sacred Heart           1:14.35   1   4   
        6 Carey, Bridget            SO Sacred Heart           1:16.23   1   3   
        7 Hudson, Chelsea           SR Northeastern           1:16.94   2   2   
        8 Hayes, Kristen            SO Bryant                 1:17.76   1   1   
       
      Women 800 Meter Run
      ===================================================================
       New England: # 2:07.07  1988        Genesia Eddins, UMass Boston              
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1 Gaudreault, Gabriella     SR Springfield            2:10.77Q  3 
        2 Hubbard, Jocelyn          SO Northeastern           2:13.14Q  4 
        3 MacLean, Heather          FR Umass Amhers           2:13.77Q  2 
        4 Wilson, Sarah             JR Stonehill              2:15.31Q  1 
        5 Brillante, Frances        SR Rhode Island           2:13.39q  3 
        6 Keating, Molly            SO Providence             2:14.06q  4 
        7 Vanriel, Titilayo         SR So. Conn. St           2:14.11q  3 
        8 Damron, Hannah            SO Southern Mai           2:14.99q  3 
        9 Galante, Juliana          SR Rhode Island           2:16.10   2 
       10 Devereaux, Briana         SR Merrimack              2:16.34   4 
       11 Powers, Katie             JR Umass Amhers           2:16.98   1 
       12 Bittermann, Sarah         SR Umass Amhers           2:17.16   1 
       13 Gildea, Catherine         SO Holy Cross             2:18.20   2 
       14 Herrera, Hannah           FR Amherst                2:18.59   2 
       15 Markoe, Lauren            SO Keene State            2:18.83   2 
       16 Panciera, Emily           JR Southern Mai           2:18.99   3 
       17 Kohlbrenner, Caile        SR Providence             2:19.79   1 
       18 Fox, Erin                 FR New Haven              2:19.95   1 
       19 Tomasetti, Brooke         JR Bryant                 2:20.14   1 
       20 Zielinski, Valerie        SR Quinnipiac             2:20.71   2 
       21 Armstrong, Hallie         FR Boston U.              2:20.94   2 
       22 Donnelly, Christine       SR Quinnipiac             2:21.73   1 
       23 Terry, Katelyn            FR Keene State            2:21.99   4 
       24 Ballinger, Sarah          SR Trinity                2:23.59   4 
       25 Harrison, Jenae           JR Fitchburg St           2:23.65   3 
       26 Johnson, Emma             FR Quinnipiac             2:24.44   2 
       27 Kelly, Zoe                FR Sacred Heart           2:25.22   3 
       28 Lombardi, Alyssa          FR Keene State            2:25.96   3 
       29 Stephens, Victoria        FR Holy Cross             2:26.17   4 
       30 Coskren, Danielle         FR Bentley                2:30.35   1 
       31 Gray, Cynthia             SO Sacred Heart           2:33.44   4 
       
      Women 800 Meter Run
      =======================================================================
       New England: # 2:07.07  1988        Genesia Eddins, UMass Boston              
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
        1 MacLean, Heather          FR Umass Amhers           2:09.42   10   
        2 Gaudreault, Gabriella     SR Springfield            2:10.09    8   
        3 Wilson, Sarah             JR Stonehill              2:12.23    6   
        4 Keating, Molly            SO Providence             2:12.96    5   
        5 Brillante, Frances        SR Rhode Island           2:13.14    4   
        6 Vanriel, Titilayo         SR So. Conn. St           2:13.76    3   
        7 Damron, Hannah            SO Southern Mai           2:13.89    2   
        8 Hubbard, Jocelyn          SO Northeastern           2:15.51    1   
       
      Women 1000 Meter Run
      ===================================================================
       New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College             
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1 McCarthy, Jackie          SR Providence             2:52.89Q  3 
        2 Carley, Caroline          SO Holy Cross             2:56.30Q  4 
        3 Wheeler, Eryn             SR Northeastern           2:56.60Q  2 
        4 Doolan, Fiona             FR Boston U.              2:56.77Q  1 
        5 Judge, Karie              SR Umass Lowell           2:56.42q  3 
        6 Durand, Sydney            JR Vermont                2:56.94q  2 
        7 Bolduc, Emma              JR Sacred Heart           2:58.19q  2 
        8 Sowinski, Rachel          FR Holy Cross             2:58.55q  4 
        9 Rawding, Hilary           SO Vermont                2:59.64   3 
       10 Johnstone, Kate           FR Northeastern           2:59.65   1 
       11 Hahne, Jennifer           FR Sacred Heart           3:00.05   2 
       12 Monahan, Ashley           FR Westfield St           3:00.49   2 
       13 DeVivo, Elizabeth         SR Providence             3:00.76   2 
       14 Credendino, Julia         SR New Hampshir           3:01.09   4 
       15 Donnelly, Christine       SO Sacred Heart           3:01.99   1 
       16 Martyn, Deirdre           FR Umass Amhers           3:02.63   1 
       17 Pryor, Devyn              SR Providence             3:02.94   3 
       18 Hellman, Molly            SO Stonehill              3:03.87   4 
       19 Cole, Mary                SR Umass Amhers           3:03.93   1 
       20 Ellingson, Kelli          JR Amherst                3:03.99   3 
       21 Lambert, Alyssa           SO Franklin Pie           3:04.37   4 
       22 Tevenan, Julie            SO WPI                    3:04.90   1 
       23 O'Driscoll, Kelsey        SO Umass Lowell           3:06.51   4 
       24 Hammond, Sarah            FR Providence             3:06.85   4 
       25 May, Sarah                SO Merrimack              3:08.60   3 
       26 Pettinella, Alix          JR Bentley                3:09.58   3 
       27 Daly, Mary                JR Trinity                3:09.60   4 
       28 Sobczyk, Dagmara          SO Wheaton (Mas           3:09.83   2 
       29 Moyer, Valerie            SR Vermont                3:10.61   3 
       30 Macdonald, Mikka Kei      SO Bates                  3:18.15   1 
       
      Women 1000 Meter Run
      =======================================================================
       New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College             
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
        1 Carley, Caroline          SO Holy Cross             2:49.94   10   
        2 McCarthy, Jackie          SR Providence             2:51.58    8   
        3 Wheeler, Eryn             SR Northeastern           2:53.85    6   
        4 Doolan, Fiona             FR Boston U.              2:55.31    5   
        5 Durand, Sydney            JR Vermont                2:55.74    4   
        6 Judge, Karie              SR Umass Lowell           2:56.29    3   
        7 Bolduc, Emma              JR Sacred Heart           2:58.32    2   
        8 Sowinski, Rachel          FR Holy Cross             3:03.00    1   
       
      Women 1 Mile Run
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 4:36.14  1992        Geraldine Hendricksen, Providence College 
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1 Ngarambe, Yolanda         SR Vermont                4:46.72   3  10   
        2 Castrogivanni, Brianna    SR Sacred Heart           4:50.48   3   8   
        3 Hilliard, Rachel          JR Umass Amhers           4:53.08   3   6   
        4 Varsell, Amy              SR Bentley                4:54.94   3   5   
        5 Mirecki, Brianne          JR Williams               4:55.47   3   4   
        6 Tagoai, Ashli             JR Boston U.              4:55.50   3   3   
        7 LaRegina, Elizabeth       SR Stonehill              4:56.49   3   2   
        8 Long, Nikki               SR Boston U.              4:58.86   3   1   
        9 Savage, Chelsea           SO Quinnipiac             4:59.19   2 
       10 Hubbard, Jocelyn          SO Northeastern           4:59.74   3 
       11 Keiran, Sarah             FR New Hampshir           5:01.77   2 
       12 Maxwell, Alison           JR Middlebury             5:02.35   2 
       13 Campbell, Tracy           SO Quinnipiac             5:03.76   2 
       14 McCormick, Hannah         SR Holy Cross             5:04.05   2 
       15 Peterson, Laura           SR Tufts                  5:04.18   2 
       16 Peirsol, Amber            SO Vermont                5:04.33   2 
       17 Crane, Georgia            SO Wheaton (Mas           5:05.10   1 
       18 Dao, Amy                  SR Amherst                5:05.32   2 
       19 Venturo, Brianna          JR Stonehill              5:07.24   1 
       20 Faust, Christina          SR Quinnipiac             5:08.59   1 
       21 Mitchell, Abigail         JR Holy Cross             5:08.66   2 
       22 Peterson, Heidi           SO Vermont                5:08.87   1 
       23 Solimine, Jaclyn          FR Umass Lowell           5:09.12   1 
       24 Wilkinson, Rachel         SR Maine                  5:09.31   1 
       25 McMahon, Molly            SO Umass Amhers           5:09.88   1 
       26 Fouda, Priyanka           SO Wellesley              5:10.48   1 
       27 Martyn, Deirdre           FR Umass Amhers           5:11.50   1 
       28 Richer, Julie             FR Vermont                5:16.47   2 
       
      Women 3000 Meter Run
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 9:15.63  2008        Marisa Ryan, Boston University            
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1 Gong, Maryann             FR MIT                    9:42.48   2  10   
        2 Pelletier, Alexa          FR Rhode Island           9:43.15   2   8   
        3 Kenny, Kaleigh            SR Williams               9:43.36   2   6   
        4 Young, Lucy               FR Northeastern           9:49.22   2   5   
        5 Serletti, Lacey           SO Williams               9:49.39   2   4   
        6 Braceras, Nikki           SO Vermont                9:49.56   2   3   
        7 Clark, Alicia             SO Vermont                9:50.44   2   2   
        8 Mullins, Lauren           SO Providence             9:51.48   2   1   
        9 O'Dea, Jordan             FR Northeastern           9:51.86   2 
       10 Murphy, Erin              SR Providence             9:53.94   2 
       11 Beltrani, Olivia          SO Tufts                  9:55.03   2 
       12 Hughes, Emily             SR Holy Cross             9:57.70   2 
       13 Cherutich, Jeptui         SR American Int          10:02.51   1 
       14 Stasiuk, Alexandra        JR American Int          10:03.74   1 
       15 Keenan, Mary              FR Wellesley             10:06.53   2 
       16 Hollowood, Keelin         FR Providence            10:09.04   1 
       17 Nichols, Ashley           SR Bentley               10:10.74   1 
       18 Sischo, Katelyn           SO Providence            10:12.64   2 
       19 Smith, Alison             JR Williams              10:13.44   1 
       20 Gollin, Beth              JR Coast Guard           10:14.74   1 
       21 Davis, Christine          FR Umass Amhers          10:16.18   1 
       22 Short, Amber              SO New Hampshir          10:16.53   1 
       23 Hawkins, Courtney         FR Rhode Island          10:17.58   1 
       24 Goldsmith, Samantha       SO Keene State           10:20.50   1 
       25 Keiran, Tina              FR Vermont               10:23.12   1 
       26 Faust, Amanda             SR Quinnipiac            10:27.19   1 
       27 Phelan, Kerry             SO Merrimack             10:34.52   1 
       28 Vaughan, Sarah            JR So. Conn. St          10:44.69   1 
       29 Donovan, Erin             FR Umass Lowell          10:52.46   1 
       
      Women 5000 Meter Run
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 16:35.18  2005        Andrea Walkonen, Boston University       
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1 Young, Lucy               FR Northeastern          16:56.85   2  10   
        2 Hutchins, Elizabeth       JR Sacred Heart          16:57.35   2   8   
        3 O'Dea, Jordan             FR Northeastern          17:08.87   2   6   
        4 Bishop, Chelsea           SR Stonehill             17:18.70   2   5   
        5 Klein, Danielle           SR Northeastern          17:21.79   2   4   
        6 McDonough, Alanna         SO Colby                 17:36.38   2   3   
        7 Regan, Emily              SR Stonehill             17:36.76   2   2   
        8 Faust, Brianna            SR Quinnipiac            17:39.23   2   1   
        9 Connolly, Katherine       SR Colby                 17:41.09   2 
       10 van den Heuvel, Sandra    SR Holy Cross            17:41.42   2 
       11 McClure, Catherine        SO Colby                 17:43.73   2 
       12 Venturo, Brittany         JR Stonehill             17:54.78   2 
       13 Butler, Gina              SR Umass Lowell          18:06.47   2 
       14 Miller, Leah              JR Lesley                18:20.35   2 
       15 Gagliostro, Teresa        SR Sacred Heart          18:24.89   1 
       16 Brennan, Sarah            SO Bentley               18:32.53   1 
       17 Barker, Molly             FR Sacred Heart          18:38.11   1 
       18 Hickey, Shannon           SO Sacred Heart          18:44.91   1 
       19 Kaeslin, Alexandra        SO Sacred Heart          19:02.12   1 
       20 Quinn, Kelly              FR Sacred Heart          19:13.59   1 
       21 Ketchum, Kristina         SO Quinnipiac            19:21.64   1 
       22 Enderson, Brianna         SR Keene State           19:31.21   1 
       23 Messier, Stephanie        JR Sacred Heart          19:33.03   1 
       -- Hanlon, Julia             SR Bates                      DNF   1 
       
      Women 60 Meter Hurdles
      ===================================================================
       New England: #  8.47  2013        Madalayne Smith, Connecticut                
          Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
      ===================================================================
      Preliminaries
        1 Genard, Nicole            SO Northeastern              8.77Q  1 
        2 Anderson, Akayla          FR American Int              8.86Q  2 
        3 Renna, Emily              JR Rhode Island              8.90Q  4 
        4 Brew, Jacqueline          SR MIT                       8.96Q  3 
        5 Deininger, Christy        SR Worcester St              9.01q  2 
        6 Patrolia, Meghan          SO Umass Amhers              9.03q  1  9.022
        7 Green, Brittany           FR Umass Amhers              9.03q  4  9.030
        8 Bennett, Cassandra        JR American Int              9.08q  3 
        9 Lavallee, Virginia        JR New Hampshir              9.09q  1  9.088
       10 Allen, Marilyn            SO Tufts                     9.09q  3  9.089
       11 Weisbecker, Grace         FR Vermont                   9.12q  2 
       12 Sainato, Emilia           JR Holy Cross                9.16q  4 
       13 Polakowski, Katie         SR Stonehill                 9.19q  1 
       14 Hackett, Ashten           SR Maine                     9.20q  2 
       15 Honan, Mallory            FR Vermont                   9.22q  1 
       16 Esernio, Jeana            SO Stonehill                 9.24q  3 
       17 Reardon, Brittany         SR Colby                     9.27   4 
       18 Lobaton, Karen            SO Rhode Island              9.29   4  9.281
       19 Yanez, Monica             SR New Haven                 9.29   2  9.290
       20 Garnick, Betsy            FR Northeastern              9.33   2 
       21 McNamara, Meghan          SO Westfield St              9.39   1 
       22 Arndt, Mackenzie          JR Holy Cross                9.41   3 
       23 Osborne, Katharine        SO Umass Amhers              9.43   4 
       24 Athanasopoulos, Jenna     FR Colby                     9.44   1 
       25 Carter, Marvline          JR So. Conn. St              9.47   4 
       26 Marks, Ashleigh           SO Rhode Island              9.49   1 
       27 Hill, Allison             FR Bates                     9.50   2 
       28 Krevosky, Ariele          SO Bridgewater               9.51   3 
       29 Bonsaint, Caroline        SR New Hampshir              9.63   3 
       30 Czerapowicz, Jennifer     SO Rhode Island              9.64   2 
       31 Price, Jackie             SO Franklin Pie              9.97   4 
       
      Women 60 Meter Hurdles
      ===================================================================
       New England: #  8.47  2013        Madalayne Smith, Connecticut                
          Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
      ===================================================================
      Semi-Finals
        1 Genard, Nicole            SO Northeastern              8.68Q  2 
        2 Renna, Emily              JR Rhode Island              8.71Q  1 
        3 Anderson, Akayla          FR American Int              8.90Q  1 
        4 Lavallee, Virginia        JR New Hampshir              8.98Q  2 
        5 Patrolia, Meghan          SO Umass Amhers              8.99q  1 
        6 Green, Brittany           FR Umass Amhers              9.07q  1 
        7 Hackett, Ashten           SR Maine                     9.08q  1 
        8 Deininger, Christy        SR Worcester St              9.09q  2 
        9 Bennett, Cassandra        JR American Int              9.11   2 
       10 Honan, Mallory            FR Vermont                   9.15   1 
       11 Esernio, Jeana            SO Stonehill                 9.17   2 
       12 Sainato, Emilia           JR Holy Cross                9.19   2 
       13 Allen, Marilyn            SO Tufts                     9.21   1 
       14 Polakowski, Katie         SR Stonehill                 9.24   2 
       15 Brew, Jacqueline          SR MIT                       9.25   2 
       16 Weisbecker, Grace         FR Vermont                   9.67   1 
       
      Women 60 Meter Hurdles
      =======================================================================
       New England: #  8.47  2013        Madalayne Smith, Connecticut                
          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
      =======================================================================
      Finals
        1 Renna, Emily              JR Rhode Island              8.57   10   
        2 Genard, Nicole            SO Northeastern              8.64    8   
        3 Anderson, Akayla          FR American Int              8.73    6   
        4 Green, Brittany           FR Umass Amhers              8.92    5   
        5 Patrolia, Meghan          SO Umass Amhers              8.93    4   
        6 Lavallee, Virginia        JR New Hampshir              8.96    3    8.954
        7 Hackett, Ashten           SR Maine                     8.96    2    8.956
        8 Deininger, Christy        SR Worcester St              8.96    1    8.959
       
      Women 4x400 Meter Relay
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 3:42.41  2013        , Connecticut                             
                               T Daley, C Emerson, D Smith-Jenkins, P Taft       
          School                                               Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     3:47.66   4  10   
           1) Stabile, Rebecca JR             2) Reid, Cori FR                  
           3) Samuels, Shameal SO             4) Baker, Nia SO                  
        2 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:48.01   5   8   
           1) Gooden, Camille SO              2) Brathwaite, Monet JR           
           3) Hudson, Chelsea SR              4) Hubbard, Jocelyn SO            
        3 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:48.79   5   6   
           1) Bien-Aime, Jasmine JR           2) Beckford, Moneque FR           
           3) Ross, Angelique JR              4) Wattely, Shatajah FR           
        4 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:49.30   5   5   
           1) Pemberton, Dyshelle FR          2) Burke, Lauren JR               
           3) Czerapowicz, Jennifer SO        4) Claudio, Mariah SO             
        5 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:51.54   4   4   
           1) Ludew, Kelly FR                 2) Little, Ashante SR             
           3) Spencer, Amber SR               4) Scannell, Meredith SR          
        6 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:52.01   5   3   
           1) Polakowski, Katie SR            2) Curit, Maria JR                
           3) Kent, Leanne SO                 4) Gray, Jordan SO                
        7 Williams  'A'                                       3:52.57   4   2   
           1) Lynch, Annie SR                 2) Mejia, Dianna JR               
           3) O'Brien, Jessica SO             4) Murashige, Amanda SR           
        8 Colby  'A'                                          3:52.90   4   1   
           1) Doyle, Emily SO                 2) Athanasopoulos, Michaela FR    
           3) Onyilagha, Frances SR           4) Tolman, Emily SO               
        9 Vermont  'A'                                        3:53.38   4 
           1) Cioffredi, Tess SR              2) Roderick, Sara JR              
           3) Gaetani, Dana SO                4) Knowles, Maura SO              
       10 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:53.71   1 
           1) Kirk, Nicole SO                 2) Damron, Hannah SO              
           3) Whitaker, Anna JR               4) Dostie, Peyton JR              
       11 New Haven  'A'                                      3:54.22   5 
           1) Conyers, Briana JR              2) Watts, Ivy JR                  
           3) Belcher, Jasmin SO              4) Udaya, Ada JR                  
       12 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:54.71   3 
           1) Cronin, Shay JR                 2) Carey, Bridget SO              
           3) Bartosch, Nicole FR             4) Racanelli, Katelyn SR          
       13 Tufts  'A'                                          3:54.83   3 
           1) Gormer, Lauren JR               2) Allen, Marilyn SO              
           3) Donohoe, Rita FR                4) Hieber, Jana SR                
       14 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:55.93   4 
           1) Devereaux, Briana SR            2) Downey, Olivia FR              
           3) Muscaro, Carly FR               4) Giacalone, Bianca FR           
       15 Bowdoin  'A'                                        3:56.95   3 
           1) Copland, Sam SR                 2) Daoud, Cleo JR                 
           3) Carvajal, Addison SO            4) Clark, Emily JR                
       16 Providence  'A'                                     3:57.34   3 
           1) Abelseth, Caitlin SR            2) Callaghan, Caroline SR         
           3) Dermody, Kelsey SR              4) Corder, Taylor JR              
       17 Wpi  'A'                                            3:58.86   2 
           1) Harris, Anne SO                 2) Rhinehart, Maya JR             
           3) Pellegrini, Liz SO              4) Price, Alex SO                 
       18 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:59.74   3 
           1) Pustis, Abbie FR                2) Anselmi, Karen SR              
           3) Lane, Amanda FR                 4) Geldmacher, Rebecca SR         
       19 New Hampshire  'A'                                  4:00.30   3 
           1) Costa, Morgan JR                2) Messina, Alyson FR             
           3) Ordway, Taylor SO               4) DePalma, Rachael JR            
       20 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:00.40   5 
           1) Bellerose, Lauren SR            2) Flood, Mariel SR               
           3) Johnson, Fiorella JR            4) Bobinski, Kathryn JR           
       21 Springfield  'A'                                    4:01.11   2 
           1) Rice, Colleen FR                2) Winkle, Kimeisha SO            
           3) Gaudreault, Gabriella SR        4) Pomroy, Samantha SO            
       22 Bates  'A'                                          4:01.35   2 
           1) Schroeder, Elena SO             2) Hartt, Angeleque SR            
           3) Alexander, Abigail SR           4) Ehrenberg, Melanie SO          
       23 Worcester State  'A'                                4:01.60   2 
           1) Taylor, Megan SR                2) Riehl, Emily SO                
           3) West, Kimberly JR               4) McMahon, Alexandria JR         
       24 Hartford  'A'                                       4:02.20   2 
           1) Harrison, Tiffany JR            2) Cheatham, Rebecca SR           
           3) Modeste, Merrica JR             4) Bossi, Lauren FR               
       25 Conn College  'A'                                   4:04.57   1 
           1) Rocchio, Gianna FR              2) Franz, Isabella FR             
           3) Leonard, Caroline SO            4) Jacobsen, Amanda FR            
       26 Wellesley  'A'                                      4:08.04   1 
           1) Hanlon, Kathleen JR             2) Narvaez, Isabella FR           
           3) Ng, Sharon SO                   4) Waters, Kendra JR              
       
      Women 4x800 Meter Relay
      ==========================================================================
       New England: # 8:51.91  2012        , Vermont                                 
          School                                               Finals  H# Points
      ==========================================================================
        1 New Hampshire  'A'                                  8:59.87   2  10   
           1) Kruse, Cassandra SO             2) Kimball, Hannah FR             
           3) Symanski, Amanda FR             4) Hunt, Brittany SO              
        2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:02.98   2   8   
           1) Sarkis, Nichole SO              2) Brillante, Frances SR          
           3) Pelrine, Nicolette JR           4) Galante, Juliana SR            
        3 Holy Cross  'A'                                     9:03.31   2   6   
           1) Carley, Caroline SO             2) McCormick, Hannah SR           
           3) Gildea, Catherine SO            4) Sowinski, Rachel FR            
        4 Vermont  'A'                                        9:03.75   2   5   
           1) Rawding, Hilary SO              2) Durand, Sydney JR              
           3) Moyer, Valerie SR               4) Peterson, Heidi SO             
        5 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:07.37   2   4   
           1) Neves, Courtney JR              2) MacLean, Heather FR            
           3) Bittermann, Sarah SR            4) Webb, Krista FR                
        6 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:09.11   2   3   
           1) LaRegina, Elizabeth SR          2) Venturo, Brianna JR            
           3) Anderson, Emily JR              4) Wilson, Sarah JR               
        7 Williams  'A'                                       9:19.45   1   2   
           1) Serletti, Lacey SO              2) McNaughton, Kathryn SO         
           3) Peard, Maggie FR                4) Leet-Otley, Kendall FR         
        8 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   9:19.99   1   1   
           1) Bolduc, Emma JR                 2) Hahne, Jennifer FR             
           3) Gray, Cynthia SO                4) Castrogivanni, Brianna SR      
        9 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     9:21.97   2 
           1) Campbell, Tracy SO              2) Petrie, Katy JR                
           3) Savage, Chelsea SO              4) Soja, Jessica SR               
       10 Keene State  'A'                                    9:29.44   1 
           1) Markoe, Lauren SO               2) Terry, Katelyn FR              
           3) Terry, Lindsey FR               4) Brady, Allison SO              
       11 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:33.71   1 
           1) Johnstone, Kate FR              2) Klein, Danielle SR             
           3) Wheeler, Eryn SR                4) Young, Lucy FR                 
       12 Merrimack  'A'                                      9:37.84   1 
           1) Devereaux, Briana SR            2) May, Sarah SO                  
           3) Downey, Olivia FR               4) Phelan, Kerry SO               
       13 Coast Guard  'A'                                    9:38.14   1 
           1) Euchler, Kristin SR             2) Turnage, Bonny FR              
           3) Benoist, Chloe FR               4) Haley, Jennifer FR             
       14 New Haven  'A'                                      9:46.23   1 
           1) Tangney, Olivia SO              2) Fox, Erin FR                   
           3) Latourette, Arielle FR          4) Francois, Jeanny FR            
       15 Trinity  'A'                                        9:49.62   1 
           1) Ballin