New England's

Climbing to the top of the mountain

Stacks Image 12632

NEICAAA
Home of New England
Cross Country
Indoor Track and Field
Outdoor Track and Field
Championships

•UCONN Men win 2019 NEICAAA Championships•

Stacks Image 13187

=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Connecticut                194        2) Northeastern              115
    3) So. Conn. St.               71        4) Rhode Island               70
    5) Brown                       46        6) New Hampshire              39
    7) Dartmouth                   29        8) Maine                      26
    9) Stonehill                   25       10) UMass Amherst              18
   11) Assumption                  17       12) Central Connecticut        16
   13) American Int'l              15       14) Merrimack                  12
   15) New Haven                   11       15) Holy Cross                 11
   17) Hartford                    10       18) Vermont                     8
   19) Franklin Pierce              7       19) Bryant                      7
   19) W P I                        7       22) Springfield                 6
   23) Worcester State              5       23) Boston College              5
   25) M I T                        4       26) Tufts                       2
   27) Trinity                      1       27) Bentley                     1

                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connecticut                194        2) Northeastern              115   
    3) So. Conn. St.               71        4) Rhode Island               70   
    5) Brown                       46        6) New Hampshire              39   
    7) Dartmouth                   29        8) Maine                      26   
    9) Stonehill                   25       10) UMass Amherst              18   
   11) Assumption                  17       12) Central Connecticut        16   
   13) American Int'l              15       14) Merrimack                  12   
   15) New Haven                   11       15) Holy Cross                 11   
   17) Hartford                    10       18) Vermont                     8   
   19) Franklin Pierce              7       19) Bryant                      7   
   19) W P I                        7       22) Springfield                 6   
   23) Worcester State              5       23) Boston College              5   
   25) M I T                        4       26) Tufts                       2   
   27) Trinity                      1       27) Bentley                     1   


•Northeastern Women win 2019 NEICAAA Championships•

================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Northeastern               162        2) Dartmouth                  80   
    3) Boston College              71        4) Brown                      67   
    5) Rhode Island                57        6) UMass Amherst              53.50
    7) Quinnipiac                  41        8) Vermont                    37   
    9) Holy Cross                  29       10) Franklin Pierce            22   
   11) Central Connecticut         19       12) Stonehill                  17   
   13) New Hampshire               15       13) Maine                      15   
   15) Hartford                    13       16) M I T                      12   
   16) So. Conn. St.               12       16) Sacred Heart               12   
   19) American Int'l               8       19) Wesleyan                    8   
   21) R I C                        6       22) Bentley                     5   
   22) Tufts                        5       24) Assumption                  4   
   24) Bridgewater St.              4       26) Springfield                 2.50
   27) S N H U                      2                                           

                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern               162        2) Dartmouth                  80   
    3) Boston College              71        4) Brown                      67   
    5) Rhode Island                57        6) UMass Amherst              53.50
    7) Quinnipiac                  41        8) Vermont                    37   
    9) Holy Cross                  29       10) Franklin Pierce            22   
   11) Central Connecticut         19       12) Stonehill                  17   
   13) New Hampshire               15       13) Maine                      15   
   15) Hartford                    13       16) M I T                      12   
   16) So. Conn. St.               12       16) Sacred Heart               12   
   19) American Int'l               8       19) Wesleyan                    8   
   21) R I C                        6       22) Bentley                     5   
   22) Tufts                        5       24) Assumption                  4   
   24) Bridgewater St.              4       26) Springfield                 2.50
   27) S N H U                      2                                           

  • NEICAAA Complete Results for Men

    Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2019 06:20 PM
                  51st  New England - NEICAAA - 2/1/2019 to 2/2/2019               
                           Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                           Reggie Lewis Track & Field Center                       
                                        Results                                    
     
    Men 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  6.71  2/3/2018    Naukym Morton, Northeastern                 
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Anthony Roderick          JR Northeastern              7.00Q 
      2 Myles Calhoun             FR Connecticut               7.01Q 
      3 John Caouette             FR Northeastern              7.04q 
      4 Tyler Hansen              JR Springfield               7.12   7.114
      5 Hayden Gray               SO Umass Amhers              7.14   7.133
      6 John Ojukwu               SO Worcester St              7.14   7.139
      7 Alex Wilson               FR Brown                     7.17  
      8 Naszier Torrence-Robinso  FR So. Conn. St              7.22  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Donatien Djero            SO Northeastern              6.96Q 
      2 Josiah Thompson           FR Connecticut               7.02Q 
      3 Anthony Kardonsky         SR Tufts                     7.11q  7.105
      4 Joseph Connolly           SR Stonehill                 7.13   7.124
      5 Royale Jamison            SR So. Conn. St              7.13   7.129
      6 Kelby Mace                SR Maine                     7.16  
      7 Michael Somoza            FR Sacred Heart              7.30  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Naukym Morton             JR Northeastern              6.89Q 
      2 Joseph Carter             SR Rhode Island              7.07Q 
      3 Noah Korotzer             JR Brown                     7.09q 
      4 Seth Beard                FR Vermont                   7.10q  7.096
      5 Jordan Howard             FR Umass Amhers              7.15  
      6 Thomas Chant              JR New Hampshir              7.23   7.226
      7 Richard Webber            SO Boston Colle              7.24  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Isaac Sampson             SR American Int              7.05Q 
      2 Antoine Harris            SR W P I                     7.06Q  7.051
      3 Justin Ireland            JR Stonehill                 7.06q  7.053
      4 Mattieu Freeman           SO Dartmouth                 7.10q  7.098
      5 Matt Adiletta             SO W P I                     7.11q  7.104
      6 Miles Fye-Moore           SO Central Conn              7.12q  7.112
      7 Jacob DeAndrade           FR Bridgewater               7.14   7.133
      8 Aaron Hackett             FR Connecticut               7.23   7.229
     
    Men 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  6.71  2/3/2018    Naukym Morton, Northeastern                 
        Name                    Year School                   Semis 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Semi-Finals
      1 Donatien Djero            SO Northeastern              6.90Q 
      2 Anthony Roderick          JR Northeastern              6.95Q 
      3 Josiah Thompson           FR Connecticut               6.98q 
      4 Matt Adiletta             SO W P I                     7.04q 
      5 Justin Ireland            JR Stonehill                 7.05q 
      6 Antoine Harris            SR W P I                     7.09  
      7 Noah Korotzer             JR Brown                     7.13  
      8 Anthony Kardonsky         SR Tufts                     7.14  
    Heat  2 Semi-Finals
      1 Naukym Morton             JR Northeastern              6.84Q 
      2 Myles Calhoun             FR Connecticut               6.92Q 
      3 John Caouette             FR Northeastern              7.01q 
      4 Joseph Carter             SR Rhode Island              7.07  
      5 Mattieu Freeman           SO Dartmouth                 7.15  
      6 Miles Fye-Moore           SO Central Conn              7.15  
      7 Seth Beard                FR Vermont                   7.18                     
     
    Men 60 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  6.71  2/3/2018    Naukym Morton, Northeastern                 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Donatien Djero            SO Northeastern              6.75   10   
      2 Naukym Morton             JR Northeastern              6.86    8   
      3 Myles Calhoun             FR Connecticut               6.95    6    6.942
      4 Josiah Thompson           FR Connecticut               6.95    5    6.945
      5 Anthony Roderick          JR Northeastern              6.96    4   
      6 Justin Ireland            JR Stonehill                 7.00    3   
      7 John Caouette             FR Northeastern              7.01    2   
      8 Matt Adiletta             SO W P I                     7.05    1                         
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    Top 8 Advance by Time
     8 heats of 4
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Donatien Djero            SO Northeastern             21.79q  21.787
      2 Akiel Smith               SR Central Conn             22.28  
      3 Justin Ireland            JR Stonehill                22.31  
      4 Anthony Kardonsky         SR Tufts                    22.55  
      5 Joseph Connolly           SR Stonehill                22.57  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Tyler Hansen              JR Springfield              22.16q 
      2 Elijah Henry              FR So. Conn. St             22.26  
      3 Richard Webber            SO Boston Colle             22.74  
      4 Will Marx                 FR Dartmouth                22.79  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Joseph Carter             SR Rhode Island             21.97q  21.964
      2 Patrick Forrest           SO Merrimack                21.97q  21.968
      3 Alex Wilson               FR Brown                    22.42  
      4 Miles Fye-Moore           SO Central Conn             22.82  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Chad Miller               SR American Int             21.89q 
      2 Naukym Morton             JR Northeastern             22.41  
      3 Alex MacMillan            SR Umass Dartmo             22.83  
      4 Garrett Dandridge         FR Central Conn             22.95  
    Heat  5 Preliminaries
      1 Jacob Robinson            SR Merrimack                22.22q 
      2 Dametrius O'Connor        SO Northeastern             22.33  
      3 Jordan Howard             FR Umass Amhers             22.60  
      4 Garrett Fortin            JR Holy Cross               23.01  
    Heat  6 Preliminaries
      1 Anthony Delasanta         SO Rhode Island             21.97q  21.962
      2 Mattieu Freeman           SO Dartmouth                22.34  
      3 Edward Boamah             JR Worcester St             22.69  
      4 John Caouette             FR Northeastern             23.68  
    Heat  7 Preliminaries
      1 Mayowa Osunsami           FR Northeastern             22.44  
      2 Seth Beard                FR Vermont                  22.85  
      3 Isaiah Brooks             FR So. Conn. St             23.19  
     -- Anthony Roderick          JR Northeastern                DQ   Lane line violation
    Heat  8 Preliminaries
      1 Donovan Spearman          SO Dartmouth                21.79q  21.784
      2 Odane Artwell             JR American Int             22.45  
      3 Skylar Widman             JR Dartmouth                22.75  
      4 Adam Winiarz              SR Bryant                   22.88  
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     8 heats of 4
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Chad Miller               SR American Int             21.86    6   
      2 Anthony Delasanta         SO Rhode Island             21.96    5   
      3 Patrick Forrest           SO Merrimack                22.02    4   
     -- Jacob Robinson            SR Merrimack                   DQ   lane violation
    Section  2 Finals
      1 Donatien Djero            SO Northeastern             21.72   10   
      2 Donovan Spearman          SO Dartmouth                21.76    8   
      3 Joseph Carter             SR Rhode Island             22.27    3   
      4 Tyler Hansen              JR Springfield              22.33    2                      
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    Top 8 Advance by Time
     8 heats of 4
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University               
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Noah Woodman              FR Connecticut              48.80q 
      2 Kyle Trocki               SR Connecticut              48.91q 
      3 Quinn Litherland          SO Northeastern             49.58q 
      4 William Juniper           SO Vermont                  50.86  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Anthony Delasanta         SO Rhode Island             48.79q 
      2 David Adams               JR Northeastern             49.84   49.835
      3 Gregory Clark             FR Connecticut              50.27   50.267
      4 Kevin Boudreau            SR Northeastern             50.54  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Nigel Green               SO So. Conn. St             49.09q 
      2 Adam Khriss               FR Connecticut              49.84   49.832
      3 Naji Middleton            FR So. Conn. St             50.46  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Patrick Forrest           SO Merrimack                49.24q 
      2 Everett Pirtle            SO Assumption               50.22  
      3 Damahya Coeur             SO American Int             50.72  
      4 Kevin Boyce               SO Brown                    50.75  
    Heat  5 Preliminaries
      1 Phillips Magre            FR Northeastern             49.85  
      2 Jordan Ross               FR Rhode Island             50.18  
      3 Nik Zemis                 SR Brown                    50.87  
      4 Jack St Clair             JR Central Conn             51.69  
    Heat  6 Preliminaries
      1 Brandon Moorer            JR Northeastern             49.70q 
      2 Lamont Haynes             JR Bridgewater              49.78q 
      3 Demoni Gilkes             FR American Int             51.68  
      4 Casey Farrell             JR New Hampshir             51.95  
    Heat  7 Preliminaries
      1 Myles Holt                JR Dartmouth                50.02  
      2 Trinity Collins           JR So. Conn. St             50.13  
      3 Ramsley Exantus           FR So. Conn. St             50.27   50.270
      4 Blake Jandreau            FR New Haven                50.51  
    Heat  8 Preliminaries
      1 Charlie Wade              FR Dartmouth                50.12  
      2 Justin Liechty            SR Vermont                  50.38  
      3 Garrett Dandridge         FR Central Conn             50.41  
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     8 heats of 4
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University               
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Kyle Trocki               SR Connecticut              48.45    6   
      2 Nigel Green               SO So. Conn. St             48.51    5   
      3 Quinn Litherland          SO Northeastern             49.20    3   
     -- Lamont Haynes             JR Bridgewater                 FS  
    Section  2 Finals
      1 Noah Woodman              FR Connecticut              48.15   10   
      2 Anthony Delasanta         SO Rhode Island             48.19    8   
      3 Patrick Forrest           SO Merrimack                49.08    4   
      4 Brandon Moorer            JR Northeastern             49.65    2                       
     
    Men 500 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    Top 8 Advance by Time
     7 heats of 4 and 1 heat of 3
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island            
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Hugo Arlabosse            SO Franklin Pie           1:04.77q 
      2 Christopher Pinkham       FR New Hampshir           1:06.10   1:06.098
      3 Cormac Tolan              SO Springfield            1:07.00  
      4 Cam McLaughlin            SO Vermont                1:08.07  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Calvin Perkins            FR Brown                  1:04.06q 
      2 Trevor Guay               JR Franklin Pie           1:04.11q 
      3 Blake Williams            JR Vermont                1:06.40  
      4 Eli Ogilvie               FR Vermont                1:08.81  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Wellington Ventura        FR Connecticut            1:03.36q 
      2 De'Von McGriff            JR Rhode Island           1:04.22q 
      3 Omar Gebril               SO Connecticut            1:04.91q 
      4 Matt Baum                 SR Central Conn           1:07.97   1:07.970
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Max Frye                  SO Dartmouth              1:05.06  
      2 Kevin Shannon             JR Umass Amhers           1:06.27  
      3 Fredrik Halloran          JR Holy Cross             1:06.45  
      4 Nicholas Pelletier        FR Sacred Heart           1:06.85  
    Heat  5 Preliminaries
      1 Eric Rosario              JR Merrimack              1:05.23  
      2 Jason Walton              FR Central Conn           1:06.43  
      3 Andrew D'Ovidio           JR Central Conn           1:11.02  
    Heat  6 Preliminaries
      1 Tyler Gleen               SO Connecticut            1:03.86q 
      2 Sachin Manning            SO So. Conn. St           1:06.49  
      3 Dimitri Pray              FR Rhode Island           1:06.89  
      4 Alec Binette              SR Bryant                 1:07.97   1:07.964
    Heat  7 Preliminaries
      1 Austin Lin                JR Northeastern           1:05.31  
      2 Jordan Lembo-Frey         SO So. Conn. St           1:07.33  
      3 Zabih Kotecha             SR Umass Amhers           1:10.35  
    Heat  8 Preliminaries
      1 Colt Nichols              SO Connecticut            1:04.58q 
      2 Colin Stoddard            SO Umass Amhers           1:06.10   1:06.093
      3 Connor Blodgett           SO Connecticut            1:07.24  
     
    Men 500 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     7 heats of 4 and 1 heat of 3
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Calvin Perkins            FR Brown                  1:03.96    8   
      2 Colt Nichols              SO Connecticut            1:04.34    3   
      3 Trevor Guay               JR Franklin Pie           1:04.85    2   
      4 Omar Gebril               SO Connecticut            1:05.22    1   
    Section  2 Finals
      1 Tyler Gleen               SO Connecticut            1:03.86   10   
      2 Wellington Ventura        FR Connecticut            1:04.07    6   
      3 Hugo Arlabosse            SO Franklin Pie           1:04.20    5   
      4 De'Von McGriff            JR Rhode Island           1:04.23    4                       
     
    Men 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Heat winners + top 4 times advanced
     4 heats
     New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State       
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 James Olivier             FR Maine                  1:55.25Q 
      2 Michael Reddy             JR New Haven              1:55.44  
      3 Shawn Carlson             SO Rhode Island           1:56.55  
      4 Corey Kumamoto            FR Holy Cross             1:59.93  
      5 Brian Salit               SR Bryant                 2:01.30  
      6 Josh Higgins              JR Bridgewater            2:02.27  
      7 Timothy McNamara          FR Central Conn           2:03.52  
     -- Ian Daly                  FR New Hampshir                DQ   lane violation
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Thomas Harter             SR New Hampshir           1:53.86Q 
      2 Jason Dolan               FR Bryant                 1:54.07q 
      3 Nicholas Fitch            SO Rhode Island           1:55.25  
      4 Michael Thurston          JR Dartmouth              1:55.28  
      5 Matthew Adams             JR New Hampshir           1:55.86  
      6 William Hornyak           FR Holy Cross             1:58.99  
      7 Troy Stegman              JR So. Conn. St           1:59.15  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Brian Camillieri          SO Connecticut            1:53.24Q 
      2 Connor Donovan            SR Northeastern           1:53.48q 
      3 Joseph Pearl              FR Connecticut            1:55.38  
      4 Christopher Wrenn         JR Bryant                 1:58.21  
     -- Luke Militello            FR Umass Amhers               DNF  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Richard Grudzwick         JR Central Conn           1:54.49Q 
      2 Aaron Dobe                JR New Hampshir           1:54.66q 
      3 Ethan Orach               SO Maine                  1:54.71q 
      4 Spenser Sawyer            FR New Hampshir           1:55.70  
      5 Andrew Findley            JR Central Conn           1:56.22  
      6 Steven Garcia             SO Vermont                1:57.68  
     
    Men 800 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Heat winners + top 4 times advanced
     4 heats
     New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Brian Camillieri          SO Connecticut            1:52.75   10   
      2 James Olivier             FR Maine                  1:53.05    8   
      3 Richard Grudzwick         JR Central Conn           1:53.19    6   
      4 Jason Dolan               FR Bryant                 1:53.33    5   
      5 Connor Donovan            SR Northeastern           1:53.37    4   
      6 Ethan Orach               SO Maine                  1:54.01    3   
      7 Aaron Dobe                JR New Hampshir           1:54.25    2   
      8 Thomas Harter             SR New Hampshir           1:54.34    1                      
     
    Men 1000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Heat winners + top 5 times advanced
     3 heats of 8
     New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College          
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Peter Garmon              SR Connecticut            2:27.74Q 
      2 Kellen Waters             FR Rhode Island           2:28.64q 
      3 Brennan Huff              SO Vermont                2:31.78q 
      4 Julio Arredondo           JR Central Conn           2:32.20  
      5 James Busi                SR New Hampshir           2:33.74  
      6 Chance Lamberth           JR Northeastern           2:35.53  
      7 Cody Symonds              SR New Hampshir           2:35.55  
      8 Gavin Thurlow             JR Sacred Heart           2:40.51  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Brett Hoerner             JR New Hampshir           2:30.49Q 
      2 Nick Fenton               SO American Int           2:31.39q 
      3 Patrick Kitchen           SO Vermont                2:33.06  
      4 Jordan Dagrin             SO Bryant                 2:33.55  
      5 Tyler Griffin             FR Umass Amhers           2:34.28  
      6 Alexander Saveliev        JR New Hampshir           2:34.58  
      7 Andrew Lepage             FR New Hampshir           2:36.35  
      8 Calvin Willie             FR Hartford               2:43.47  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Kyle Barber               SR Connecticut            2:29.11Q 
      2 Nick Feffer               SO Dartmouth              2:30.73q 
      3 Nathan Coogan             SO Rhode Island           2:31.33q 
      4 Michael Duggan            SR Northeastern           2:31.87  
      5 Moetiz Shilleh            SO Sacred Heart           2:33.97  
      6 Joey Staples              SR Vermont                2:34.59  
      7 Drew Baker                SR Vermont                2:37.98  
     
    Men 1000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Heat winners + top 5 times advanced
     3 heats of 8
     New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Peter Garmon              SR Connecticut            2:26.57   10   
      2 Brett Hoerner             JR New Hampshir           2:26.86    8   
      3 Kellen Waters             FR Rhode Island           2:27.66    6   
      4 Nick Feffer               SO Dartmouth              2:28.00    5   
      5 Nick Fenton               SO American Int           2:29.18    4   
      6 Brennan Huff              SO Vermont                2:30.97    3   
      7 Kyle Barber               SR Connecticut            2:31.75    2   
      8 Nathan Coogan             SO Rhode Island           2:35.50    1                         
     
    Men 1 Mile Run
    =======================================================================
     Unseeded Section #1  starts  at 11:15 am #'s 13-24
     Seeded Section #2 starts at 12:15 pm  #'s 1-12
     New England: # 3:59.68  1993        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern University      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Nickolas McNamee          FR Stonehill              4:16.38    2   
      2 Michael Famiglietti       SR Umass Amhers           4:16.74    1   
      3 Eric Waterman             JR Umass Amhers           4:20.53  
      4 Gavin Schmeck             JR Vermont                4:21.52  
      5 William Bittrich          FR Bryant                 4:23.39  
      6 Noah Davis                JR Merrimack              4:23.81  
      7 Joe Joyce                 FR Vermont                4:24.00  
      8 Dan Perusina              SO So. Conn. St           4:24.13  
      9 Wyatt Matyas              FR Vermont                4:27.02  
     10 Riley Dowd                SR Stonehill              4:29.33  
     11 Mike Cannata              JR Bentley                4:31.27  
     12 Derek Pittorino           FR Bentley                4:40.60  
    Section  2  
      1 Alexander Korczynski      FR Northeastern           4:08.31   10   
      2 Kyle Barber               SR Connecticut            4:08.52    8   
      3 James Wilkes              FR New Hampshir           4:11.77    6   
      4 Sean Burke                JR Boston Colle           4:12.13    5   
      5 Jack Pinho                SR Springfield            4:12.68    4   
      6 Aidan Sullivan            SO New Hampshir           4:13.94    3   
      7 Steven Cugini             SR So. Conn. St           4:18.01  
      8 Samuel Lanternier         JR New Hampshir           4:19.34  
      9 Isaac Weber               FR Dartmouth              4:22.36  
     10 Terrell Patterson         SO So. Conn. St           4:24.13  
     -- Thomas Lingard            FR Dartmouth                  DNF  
     
    Men 3000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Unseeded Section #1 starts at 11:45 am #'s13-21
     Seeded Section #2 starts at 3:00 pm  #'s 1-12
     New England: # 7:56.37  2000        Keith Kelly, Providence College           
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Nasir Gibson              FR Umass Amhers           8:42.59  
      2 Nicolas Sevilla-Connelly  JR New Hampshir           8:45.00  
      3 Kasey Gelfand             SO Vermont                8:48.46  
      4 Tim Slack                 SR Rhode Island           8:51.48  
      5 Nicholas O'Brien          SO Hartford               8:53.09  
      6 Matthew McGovern          SR Bryant                 8:53.45  
      7 Matthew Vinacco           FR Rhode Island           8:54.73  
      8 Joe Keough                SR Bridgewater            8:58.29  
    Section  2  
      1 Michael McGonnigle        SR Connecticut            8:24.23   10   
      2 Aaron Willingham          SR Maine                  8:26.91    8   
      3 Christopher Lebeau        SO So. Conn. St           8:29.63    6   
      4 Ian Mickool               JR Connecticut            8:32.17    5   
      5 Christian Stafford        SR Northeastern           8:35.00    4   
      6 Eric Clay                 SO Northeastern           8:39.44    3   
      7 Brian Keller              SO Northeastern           8:40.42    2   
      8 Dan Hergott               SR Bentley                8:41.60    1   
      9 Nick Celico               JR Rhode Island           8:42.49  
     10 Nurlan Herburger          SR Hartford               8:46.24  
     11 Jake Mattei               FR So. Conn. St           8:48.88  
     
    Men 5000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Unseeded Section #1 starts at 1:00 pm. #'s 18-31
     Seeded Section #2 starts at 2:55 pm #'s 1-17
     New England: # 13:55.02  2007        Martin Fagan, Providence College         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Ryan Spelman              SO New Hampshir          15:20.53  
      2 Steven Flanagan           SO Northeastern          15:21.09  
      3 Isaac Grosner             JR Vermont               15:21.93  
      4 Luke Novak                JR Northeastern          15:27.20  
      5 Liam Smith                FR Vermont               15:29.55  
      6 Zachary Jarnagin          FR Northeastern          15:31.91  
      7 Noah Tellier              SO Bryant                15:48.05  
      8 Willy Pierce              SR Hartford              15:56.88  
      9 Nikolas Beshere           SO Bridgewater           15:58.10  
     10 Benjamin Carlson          FR Bryant                16:08.12  
     11 Corey Picard              FR Sacred Heart          16:10.26  
     12 Peter Theuerkauf          SO Bryant                16:10.43  
     13 Alexander Duncan          FR Bryant                16:26.30  
     14 Bodie Avery               FR Bryant                16:34.62  
     15 Sean Garrison             JR Hartford              16:54.29  
    Section  2  
      1 Roberto Piotto            JR Central Conn          14:41.50   10   
      2 Will Brisman              SO Connecticut           14:44.98    8   
      3 Aidan Fiol                SR Connecticut           14:46.54    6   
      4 Carmeron Dickson          JR Northeastern          14:48.74    5   
      5 Sean Parker               FR Connecticut           14:49.82    4   
      6 Dan Romano                SR Northeastern          14:50.63    3   
      7 Benjamin Weingart         SO Northeastern          14:58.96    2   
      8 Matthew Schaefer          FR Northeastern          15:01.46    1   
      9 Jack Carmody              JR Vermont               15:05.53  
     10 Joseph Maguire            JR Rhode Island          15:05.93  
     11 Davis Clark               SR New Hampshir          15:14.52  
     12 James Maniscalco          FR Connecticut           15:18.94  
     13 Gavin Woodward            SO So. Conn. St          15:20.79  
     14 Dean Yost                 SR New Hampshir          15:25.41  
     15 Ian Denis                 SO Vermont               15:31.23  
     16 Matthew Walker            FR New Hampshir          15:44.34  
     
    Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================
    16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Bretram Rogers            SO Brown                     8.05Q 
      2 Xavier Smith              FR Connecticut               8.20Q  8.200
      3 Konstantin Rust           FR Connecticut               8.34q 
      4 Jevon Smith               JR American Int              8.58  
      5 Kobina Johnson            JR Brown                     8.62   8.611
      6 Jeffrey Young             JR Sacred Heart              8.66  
      7 Andrew Matteucci          SR New Hampshir              8.91  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Oliver Thomas             SO W P I                     8.13Q 
      2 Shawn Ohazuruike          JR Dartmouth                 8.20Q  8.193
      3 Callan Davies             SO Rhode Island              8.40q 
      4 Ryan Nesta                JR Merrimack                 8.43q 
      5 Mayowa Osunsami           FR Northeastern              8.51  
      6 Joseph Santos             SO Assumption                8.61   8.608
      7 DJ Snide                  SO Vermont                   8.62   8.611
      8 Aren Seeger               FR So. Conn. St              8.67   8.666
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Tomi Alao                 FR Connecticut               8.22Q 
      2 Adam Franklin             SR Rhode Island              8.24Q 
      3 Quincy Sanchez            JR Central Conn              8.30q 
      4 Josh Etkind               SR Tufts                     8.33q 
      5 Michael Monahan           SO New Hampshir              8.45q 
      6 Brandon Thornhill         SR Holy Cross                8.49  
      7 Griffin Madden            FR Maine                     8.63  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Parker Johnson            SR Dartmouth                 8.29Q  8.281
      2 David Adams               JR Northeastern              8.29Q  8.285
      3 Jordan Samuels            SR Northeastern              8.29q  8.288
      4 Tyrik Henry               JR Central Conn              8.35q 
      5 Hunter Gray               JR Umass Amhers              8.47  
      6 Cam Whalen                FR Central Conn              8.61   8.601
      7 John Witik                JR So. Conn. St              8.67   8.667
      8 Ethan Famiano             SO Stonehill                 8.79  
     
    Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
        Name                    Year School                   Semis 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Semi-Finals
      1 Xavier Smith              FR Connecticut               8.19Q 
      2 Oliver Thomas             SO W P I                     8.21Q 
      3 Adam Franklin             SR Rhode Island              8.31q 
      4 Quincy Sanchez            JR Central Conn              8.34  
      5 Tomi Alao                 FR Connecticut               8.34  
      6 Josh Etkind               SR Tufts                     8.35  
      7 Callan Davies             SO Rhode Island              8.48  
      8 Ryan Nesta                JR Merrimack                 8.60  
    Heat  2 Semi-Finals
      1 Bretram Rogers            SO Brown                     8.17Q 
      2 Jordan Samuels            SR Northeastern              8.21Q 
      3 Konstantin Rust           FR Connecticut               8.22q 
      4 Shawn Ohazuruike          JR Dartmouth                 8.25q 
      5 David Adams               JR Northeastern              8.27q 
      6 Parker Johnson            SR Dartmouth                 8.31  
      7 Michael Monahan           SO New Hampshir              8.60                     
     
    Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    =======================================================================
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Bretram Rogers            SO Brown                     8.03   10   
      2 Xavier Smith              FR Connecticut               8.19    8   
      3 Oliver Thomas             SO W P I                     8.21    6   
      4 Adam Franklin             SR Rhode Island              8.22    5   
      5 Shawn Ohazuruike          JR Dartmouth                 8.22    4   
      6 David Adams               JR Northeastern              8.22    3   
      7 Konstantin Rust           FR Connecticut               8.26    2   
      8 Jordan Samuels            SR Northeastern              8.37    1                      
     
    Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    =======================================================================
     New England: # 3:09.45  2013        , Boston U.                               
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Assumption  'A'                                     3:25.77  
         1) Christopher Carey FR            2) Cameron Behn JR                
         3) Everett Pirtle SO               4) Kyle Belmonte FR               
      2 Maine  'A'                                          3:25.81  
         1) Andrew Clement JR               2) Branden Kuusela JR             
         3) Michael O'Clair SO              4) Ben Cotton FR                  
      3 Bryant  'A'                                         3:27.00  
         1) Alec Binette SR                 2) Andrew Canale FR               
         3) Joshua Pestana SO               4) Brian Murray JR                
      4 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:30.40  
         1) Jeffrey Young JR                2) Corry Brinken FR               
         3) Evan Cleveland JR               4) Nicholas Pelletier FR          
    Section  2  
      1 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:22.63  
         1) Robert Franger SR               2) Scott Hinds SO                 
         3) Joseph Hook JR                  4) Emmanuel Nkounkou FR           
      2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:23.38  
         1) Jacob Newton SR                 2) Brandon Thornhill SR           
         3) Gabriel Piepergerdes SO         4) Fredrik Halloran JR            
      3 Bentley  'A'                                        3:28.71  
         1) Jesse Blow FR                   2) Ryan Kenney SR                 
         3) Joe Wix FR                      4) Robert Moritz JR               
     -- Brown  'A'                                              DNF  
         1) Dylan Groos SR                  2) Kevin Boyce SO                 
         3) Spencer Small SO                4) Alex Wilson FR                 
    Section  3  
      1 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:20.22    3   
         1) Keyran Steele SO                2) Demoni Gilkes FR               
         3) Damahya Coeur SO                4) Chad Miller SR                 
      2 Vermont  'A'                                        3:22.07    2   
         1) Justin Liechty SR               2) William Juniper SO             
         3) Blake Williams JR               4) Eli Ogilvie FR                 
      3 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:22.35    1   
         1) Michael Cuthbert JR             2) Colin Stoddard SO              
         3) Lucas Honohan FR                4) Kevin Shannon JR               
      4 W P I  'A'                                          3:22.43  
         1) Matt Adiletta SO                2) Antoine Harris SR              
         3) Alex Rus JR                     4) Ryan Wittenberg SR             
      5 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:31.13  
         1) Miles Fye-Moore SO              2) Jack St Clair JR               
         3) Richard Grudzwick JR            4) Garrett Dandridge FR           
    Section  4  
      1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:15.94   10   
         1) Adam Franklin SR                2) De'Von McGriff JR              
         3) Jordan Ross FR                  4) Anthony Delasanta SO           
      2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:16.46    8   
         1) Nigel Green SO                  2) Elijah Henry FR                
         3) Aren Seeger FR                  4) Sachin Manning SO              
      3 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:17.05    6   
         1) Noah Woodman FR                 2) Wellington Ventura FR          
         3) Kyle Trocki SR                  4) Colt Nichols SO                
      4 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:17.50    5   
         1) Brandon Moorer JR               2) Phillips Magre FR              
         3) Austin Lin JR                   4) David Adams JR                 
      5 Dartmouth  'A'                                      3:17.98    4   
         1) Alec Eschholz SR                2) Parker Johnson SR              
         3) Max Frye SO                     4) Charlie Wade FR                
     
    Men 4x800 Meter Relay
    =======================================================================
     1 section
     New England: # 7:28.90  1982        , Rhode Island                            
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Bryant  'A'                                         7:50.87    2   
         1) William Bittrich FR             2) Jason Dolan FR                 
         3) Jordan Dagrin SO                4) Brian Salit SR                 
      2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     7:56.88  
         1) William Hornyak FR              2) Corey Kumamoto FR              
         3) Peter Mitchell SO               4) Hayden Ivatts SO               
      3 Central Connecticut  'A'                            7:59.46  
         1) Julio Arredondo JR              2) Andrew Findley JR              
         3) Timothy McNamara FR             4) Andruw Flemming FR             
      4 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  8:08.91  
         1) Shawn Odei-Ntiri SO             2) Troy Stegman JR                
         3) Dan Perusina SO                 4) TahVaughn Webber SO            
      5 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   8:12.42  
         1) Jake Tavernite SR               2) Moetiz Shilleh SO              
         3) Gavin Thurlow JR                4) Ryan Corbett SO                
    Section  2  
      1 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:38.48   10   
         1) Stephen Vercollone SR           2) Lucas Taxter SR                
         3) Alex Demeule SR                 4) Christopher Lanahan SO         
      2 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  7:39.49    8   
         1) Kyle Guzman SR                  2) Nicholas Santos JR             
         3) Zachary Frahlich JR             4) Brian Gendron SR               
      3 Dartmouth  'A'                                      7:39.75    6   
         1) Julien Hinz FR                  2) William Phinney SO             
         3) Simpson Tanner SR               4) Jack Kerin JR                  
      4 Rhode Island  'A'                                   7:42.03    5   
         1) Shawn Carlson SO                2) Carrick Fortna SO              
         3) Tyler Rubush FR                 4) Nicholas Fitch SO              
      5 New Hampshire  'A'                                  7:43.80    4   
         1) Thomas Harter SR                2) Aaron Dobe JR                  
         3) Christopher Pinkham FR          4) William Ulrich SR              
      6 Assumption  'A'                                     7:49.09    3   
         1) Daniel Deluca JR                2) Max Michaud JR                 
         3) William Mardo JR                4) Nik Reygadas FR                
      7 Northeastern  'A'                                   7:55.87    1   
         1) Dan Romano SR                   2) James Garbier SR               
         3) Chance Lamberth JR              4) Michael Duggan SR              
      8 Vermont  'A'                                        8:01.51  
         1) Brennan Huff SO                 2) Patrick Kitchen SO             
         3) Steven Garcia SO                4) Joey Staples SR                
      9 Maine  'A'                                          8:10.88  
         1) Ethan Orach SO                  2) Travis Nickerson FR            
         3) James Olivier FR                4) Colin Tardiff JR               
     
    Men Distance Medley
    =======================================================================
     1 section
     New England: # 9:36.64  2007        , Providence College                      
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:53.89   10   
         1) Alex Demeule SR                 2) Hampton Boyd SO                
         3) Stephen Vercollone SR           4) Lucas Taxter SR                
      2 Connecticut  'A'                                    9:54.42    8   
         1) Joseph Pearl FR                 2) Adam Khriss FR                 
         3) Joshua Bedard SO                4) Michael McGonnigle SR          
      3 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                 10:00.12    6   
         1) Steven Cugini SR                2) Aren Seeger FR                 
         3) Terrell Patterson SO            4) Christopher Lebeau SO          
      4 Northeastern  'A'                                  10:01.40    5   
         1) Alexander Korczynski FR         2) Phillips Magre FR              
         3) Brian Keller SO                 4) Eric Clay SO                   
      5 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:01.82    4   
         1) Carrick Fortna SO               2) Jordan Ross FR                 
         3) Shawn Carlson SO                4) Tyler Rubush FR                
      6 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 10:07.69    3   
         1) Brian Gendron SR                2) Lucas Honohan FR               
         3) Nicholas Santos JR              4) Zachary Frahlich JR            
      7 New Hampshire  'A'                                 10:12.23    2   
         1) Maxwell Ireland FR              2) Joseph Hook JR                 
         3) Andrew Lepage FR                4) Timothy Kenefick SR            
      8 Trinity  'A'                                       10:19.23    1   
         1) Henry Potter FR                 2) Andrew Coutu FR                
         3) Stephen Tyler SO                4) Tim Lautenbach FR              
      9 Assumption  'A'                                    10:20.41  
         1) Nik Reygadas FR                 2) Everett Pirtle SO              
         3) Max Michaud JR                  4) William Mardo JR               
     10 Merrimack  'A'                                     10:35.72  
         1) TJ Corliss FR                   2) Patrick Whyte JR               
         3) Ryan Sullivan SO                4) Noah Davis JR                  
     11 Vermont  'A'                                       10:46.17  
         1) Joe Joyce FR                    2) Eli Ogilvie FR                 
         3) Clifford Ransom FR              4) Mike Ferro FR                  
     
    Men High Jump
    =================================================================================
     opening height: 1.94m, 1.99, 2.04, 2.07, 2.10 up 3cm
     New England: # 2.22m  1984        Nick Saunders  - 7' 3.5", Boston University 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Daniel Claxton            SO Connecticut              2.16m    7-01.00  10   
         1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.16 2.19 
            P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      2 Kevin Hack                JR Assumption               2.07m    6-09.50   8   
         1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 
            O    O    O    O  XXX 
      3 Phillips Magre            FR Northeastern             1.99m    6-06.25   6   
         1.94 1.99 2.04 
            O    O  XXX 
      4 Ryan Laudermilk           JR Brown                   J1.99m    6-06.25   5   
         1.94 1.99 2.04 
          XXO    O  XXX 
      5 Trevor Ciempa             SR Merrimack               J1.99m    6-06.25   4   
         1.94 1.99 2.04 
          XXO   XO  XXX 
      6 Jack Reichenbach          FR Rhode Island            J1.99m    6-06.25   3   
         1.94 1.99 2.04 
            O  XXO  XXX 
      7 Benjamin Grosse           SO Connecticut              1.94m    6-04.25   2   
         1.94 1.99 
            O  XXX 
      8 Quindel Wilson            FR Rhode Island            J1.94m    6-04.25   1   
         1.94 1.99 
           XO  XXX 
     -- Joseph DiMartino          JR Northeastern                NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Numan Maloney             FR Brown                       NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Dante Gonzalez            SO New Haven                   NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Kyle Kublbeck             JR Springfield                 NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Ugo Anuonyemere           FR Northeastern                NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Daniel Dempsey            SO Holy Cross                  NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Troy Davis                JR Maine                       NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Peter McNally             JR Hartford                    NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Patrick Whyte             JR Merrimack                   NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Emmanuel Nkounkou         FR New Hampshir                NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Connor Kenny              JR Hartford                    NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     
    Men Pole Vault
    =================================================================================
     opening height: 4.40m, 4.55m, 4.70m, 4.80m,
     4.90m, 5.00m + 10 cm
     New England: # 5.26m  2013        Cory Duggan - 17'3", Connecticut            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Ian Bergere               SR Connecticut              4.90m   16-00.75  10   
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
            P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
      2 Ryan Wilkes               SR Rhode Island            J4.90m   16-00.75   8   
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
            P    P   XO    P   XO  XXX 
      3 Jack Brown                SR So. Conn. St             4.80m   15-09.00   6   
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 
            P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
      4 Travis Kartz              SR Northeastern            J4.80m   15-09.00   5   
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 
            P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      5 Devon McShane             SO Connecticut             J4.80m   15-09.00   4   
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 
           XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      6 Milan Spisek              SO So. Conn. St             4.70m   15-05.00   3   
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 
            P    P   XO  XXX 
      7 Ben Wallace               SR Tufts                   J4.70m   15-05.00   2   
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 
            O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      8 Mason Lord                JR Umass Amhers             4.55m   14-11.00   1   
         4.40 4.55 4.70 
            O    O  XXX 
      9 Jonathan Collins          JR Umass Amhers            J4.55m   14-11.00 
         4.40 4.55 4.70 
          XXO    O  XXX 
      9 Andrew McCracken          SR Wesleyan                J4.55m   14-11.00 
         4.40 4.55 4.70 
          XXO    O  XXX 
     11 Corbin Mayes              SO Dartmouth               J4.55m   14-11.00 
         4.40 4.55 4.70 
            O   XO  XXX 
     12 Jonathan Pelusi           FR Brown                    4.40m   14-05.25 
         4.40 4.55 
            O  XXX 
     12 Scott Page                JR Worcester St             4.40m   14-05.25 
         4.40 4.55 
            O  XXX 
     14 David Yoo                 SR Brown                   J4.40m   14-05.25 
         4.40 4.55 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- Sam Bonnevie              SO Maine                       NH            
         4.40 
          XXX 
     -- Timothy (Tj) Duggan       FR Holy Cross                  NH            
         4.40 
          XXX 
     -- Andy Chess                SR Vermont                     NH            
         4.40 
          XXX 
     -- Jesse Nelson              JR So. Conn. St                NH            
         4.40 4.55 
            P  XXX 
     -- Jack Perry                FR Umass Amhers                NH            
         4.40 
          XXX 
     
    Men Long Jump
    =================================================================================
     Nine (9) to Finals
     New England: # 7.75m  1986        Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Jelani Greene             FR New Haven                7.13m   23-04.75   8   
          6.33m  6.59m  7.13m  PASS  PASS  PASS
      2 Royale Jamison            SR So. Conn. St             7.09m   23-03.25   5   
          7.02m  6.89m  6.69m  FOUL  6.40m  7.09m
      3 Hunter Gray               JR Umass Amhers             6.70m   21-11.75 
          6.34m  FOUL  6.70m           
      4 Ivan Nyemeck              JR Connecticut              6.69m   21-11.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  6.69m           
      4 Demitri Jackson           JR Brown                    6.69m   21-11.50 
          6.69m  FOUL  FOUL           
      6 Sean Mefford              SO Sacred Heart             6.68m   21-11.00 
          6.48m  FOUL  6.68m           
      7 Joshua Moore              SO Bridgewater              6.67m   21-10.75 
          6.19m  6.67m  FOUL           
      8 Troy Davis                JR Maine                    6.58m   21-07.25 
          FOUL  6.58m  6.52m           
      9 Kevorni Welsh             JR Central Conn             6.53m   21-05.25 
          FOUL  6.53m  FOUL           
     10 Jarod Authier             SR Springfield              6.40m   21-00.00 
          6.12m  6.31m  6.40m           
     11 Jaylynn Ellerbe-Cundiff   FR So. Conn. St             5.98m   19-07.50 
          FOUL  5.98m  4.99m           
    Flight  2  
      1 Terrel Davis              JR Hartford                 7.45m   24-05.50  10   
          6.62m  7.45m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
      2 Jason Katz                SR Brown                    7.10m   23-03.50   6   
          7.10m  7.01m  7.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      3 Yorai Shaoul              SO M I T                    7.06m   23-02.00   4   
          7.06m  6.96m  FOUL  6.84m  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Elijah White              SO Maine                    7.00m   22-11.75   3   
          6.64m  6.80m  6.61m  6.74m  6.62m  7.00m
      5 Keyran Steele             SO American Int             6.91m   22-08.00   2   
          6.54m  6.48m  6.81m  6.29m  6.40m  6.91m
      6 Ahria Simons              FR Dartmouth                6.89m   22-07.25   1   
          6.49m  6.39m  6.89m  6.30m  6.73m  6.70m
      7 Trevor Rooney             FR Rhode Island             6.79m   22-03.50 
          6.79m  6.72m  6.74m  FOUL  6.64m  6.79m
      8 Kinnard Hughes            FR Trinity                  6.77m   22-02.50 
          6.61m  6.77m  6.62m          
      9 Jordan Samuels            SR Northeastern             6.66m   21-10.25 
          FOUL  6.66m  FOUL          
     10 Michael Pichay            SO Holy Cross               6.59m   21-07.50 
          FOUL  6.40m  6.59m           
     11 Jack Reichenbach          FR Rhode Island             6.57m   21-06.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  6.57m           
     12 Marquis Ward              JR Central Conn             6.40m   21-00.00 
          FOUL  6.21m  6.40m           
     
    Men Triple Jump
    =================================================================================
     Nine (9) to Finals
     New England: # 15.78m  2008        Daniel Hutcherson - 51'9.25", Connecticut  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Trevor Rooney             FR Rhode Island            14.52m   47-07.75   3   
          FOUL  14.21m  14.52m  FOUL  13.74m  13.91m
      2 Nathan Adeyemi            SR Umass Amhers            14.36m   47-01.50   2   
          14.12m  14.00m  14.08m  FOUL  14.36m  FOUL
      3 Jordan Buckmire           SO New Hampshir            14.28m   46-10.25   1   
          14.09m  13.73m  14.15m  14.28m  14.08m  14.09m
      4 Ian Santiago              FR Hartford                13.96m   45-09.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  13.96m           
      5 Jonathan Cineus           FR New Haven               13.74m   45-01.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  13.74m           
      6 Keith Jackson             JR American Int            13.56m   44-06.00 
          13.09m  13.56m  FOUL           
      7 Jarred Creech             JR Central Conn            13.54m   44-05.25 
          13.31m  13.54m  13.48m           
      8 Collin Wiltshire          FR Connecticut             13.30m   43-07.75 
          13.07m  13.00m  13.30m           
      9 Jackson Marescot          FR New Haven               13.11m   43-00.25 
          12.98m  FOUL  13.11m           
     -- Jasper Reed               FR Vermont                   FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
    Flight  2  
      1 Malik Snead               SR Connecticut             15.78m#  51-09.25  10   
          FOUL  14.96m  14.87m  15.78m  FOUL  15.37m
      2 Oghenefejiro Onakpoma     JR So. Conn. St            15.14m   49-08.25   8   
          14.79m  14.97m  15.14m  13.39m  14.97m  FOUL
      3 Michael Pichay            SO Holy Cross              14.98m   49-01.75   6   
          14.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.94m  13.78m
      4 Ivan Nyemeck              JR Connecticut             14.61m   47-11.25   5   
          14.18m  14.09m  14.00m  13.81m  FOUL  14.61m
      5 Jason Katz                SR Brown                   14.57m   47-09.75   4   
          FOUL  FOUL  14.11m  13.82m  14.57m  FOUL
      6 Elijah White              SO Maine                   14.23m   46-08.25 
          14.23m  FOUL  13.76m  FOUL  14.02m  FOUL
      7 Nile Uzzell               JR Connecticut             13.71m   44-11.75 
          FOUL  13.71m  FOUL           
      8 Ryan Cashman              FR Dartmouth               13.54m   44-05.25 
          13.51m  13.54m  FOUL           
     -- Jordan Samuels            SR Northeastern              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     -- Joshua Silvester          SO Springfield               FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Men Shot Put
    =================================================================================
     Nine (9) to Finals
     New England: # 18.92m  1986        Gerry Domini  - 62'1", Brown University    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Evan Burton               SR Umass Amhers           J15.23m   49-11.75 
          14.64m  15.23m  14.40m  14.85m  FOUL   
      2 Jack Neary                SR Brown                   15.18m   49-09.75 
          15.18m  14.76m  14.82m           
      3 Shane O'Connor            JR Vermont                 14.55m   47-09.00 
          14.55m  13.99m  14.08m           
      4 Oliver Gunski             SO Rhode Island            14.42m   47-03.75 
          14.06m  14.12m  14.42m           
      5 Andrew Birgin             FR Rhode Island            14.40m   47-03.00 
          14.40m  14.23m  14.06m           
      6 Nicholas White            SR Rhode Island            14.24m   46-08.75 
          14.24m  FOUL  13.98m           
      7 Hani Traboulsi            JR New Hampshir            14.15m   46-05.25 
          13.22m  13.80m  14.15m           
      8 O'Brian Joslyn            JR Sacred Heart            13.99m   45-10.75 
          FOUL  13.99m  13.17m           
      9 Jacob Dearborn            SO New Hampshir            13.74m   45-01.00 
          13.22m  13.51m  13.74m           
     10 Cole Stewart              FR Northeastern            13.57m   44-06.25 
          12.84m  13.57m  FOUL           
     11 Cameron Croce             FR Sacred Heart            13.13m   43-01.00 
          FOUL  13.13m  FOUL           
     -- Sebastian Osborn          SO Maine                     FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
    Flight  2  
      1 Andrew Canistracci        SO Northeastern            17.14m   56-03.00  10   
          15.80m  17.14m  FOUL  17.13m  FOUL  FOUL
      2 Turner Kelly              SR So. Conn. St            17.02m   55-10.25   8   
          15.55m  15.29m  FOUL  17.02m  15.87m  16.20m
      3 Spencer McKeough          SR Northeastern            16.80m   55-01.50   6   
          16.80m  15.62m  16.72m  16.38m  FOUL  16.52m
      4 Todd Stueber              SO Connecticut             16.77m   55-00.25   5   
          13.82m  15.93m  16.77m  FOUL  FOUL  15.83m
      5 Zachary Astle             JR New Hampshir            16.49m   54-01.25   4   
          FOUL  15.80m  16.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Nigel Despinasse          JR Brown                   16.04m   52-07.50   3   
          15.12m  15.36m  FOUL  FOUL  16.04m  FOUL
      7 Derek Jacobs              SO Rhode Island            15.64m   51-03.75   2   
          15.55m  15.64m  15.16m  15.39m  14.76m  FOUL
      8 Ethan Ruh                 JR Dartmouth               15.23m   49-11.75   1   
          14.74m  14.87m  15.23m  PASS  PASS  PASS
      9 Lucas Ribeiro             JR Dartmouth               14.79m   48-06.25 
          FOUL  14.79m  PASS           
     10 Christian Turner          SR Sacred Heart            14.73m   48-04.00 
          14.73m  FOUL  FOUL           
     
    Men Weight Throw
    =================================================================================
     Nine (9) to Finals
     New England: # 22.45m  1984        Declan Hegarty  - 73'8", Boston University 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Michael Coppolino         JR Brown                   16.27m   53-04.50 
          FOUL  16.27m  FOUL            
      2 Andrew Palermo            FR Dartmouth               16.08m   52-09.25 
          16.08m  FOUL  15.98m            
      3 Nick Johnson              JR Bridgewater             16.03m   52-07.25 
          16.03m  15.20m  FOUL            
      4 Johnathan Buchanan        FR Rhode Island            16.00m   52-06.00 
          14.78m  16.00m  15.28m            
      5 Kegan Schroeter           FR Brown                   15.78m   51-09.25 
          15.78m  13.91m  15.55m           
      6 Cameron Croce             FR Sacred Heart            15.58m   51-01.50 
          15.11m  15.01m  15.58m            
      7 Edward Speidel            JR New Hampshir            15.52m   50-11.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  15.52m            
      8 Jonathan Chapman          SR New Hampshir            15.49m   50-10.00 
          15.09m  15.49m  15.31m         
      9 Jon Fakkema               SR M I T                   15.41m   50-06.75 
          15.41m  FOUL  FOUL           
     10 Anthony Christo           SR Worcester St            15.27m   50-01.25 
          FOUL  14.29m  15.27m            
     11 Dillon Swaine             JR New Haven               15.25m   50-00.50 
          13.96m  15.25m  FOUL           
     12 Jonathan Pierre           JR New Haven               15.03m   49-03.75 
          14.14m  15.03m  FOUL           
    Flight  2  
      1 Owen Russell              SR Brown                   21.89m   71-10.00  10   
          21.56m  FOUL  19.79m  21.89m  21.80m  21.01m
      2 Zachary Astle             JR New Hampshir            17.84m   58-06.50   8   
          17.43m  16.70m  16.78m  17.83m  17.84m  17.65m
      3 Turner Kelly              SR So. Conn. St            17.72m   58-01.75   6   
          17.05m  16.32m  13.90m  17.25m  FOUL  17.72m
      4 Marcus Vieira             SR Worcester St            17.71m   58-01.25   5   
          17.29m  FOUL  17.71m  17.51m  FOUL  FOUL
      5 Cameron Thompson          SO Connecticut             17.68m   58-00.25   4   
          16.48m  FOUL  17.55m  17.68m  17.20m  16.62m
      6 Michael Kandolin          SR New Haven               17.47m   57-03.75   3   
          FOUL  17.47m  17.25m  16.87m  16.95m  16.32m
      7 Evan Burton               SR Umass Amhers            17.38m   57-00.25   2   
          FOUL  FOUL  17.08m  FOUL  17.38m  FOUL
      8 Kade Amster               SR So. Conn. St            16.72m   54-10.25   1   
          16.34m  16.00m  16.30m  FOUL  FOUL  16.72m
      9 Trajan Lounsbury          SO So. Conn. St            16.47m   54-00.50 
          16.02m  FOUL  16.47m  15.86m  16.20m  FOUL
     10 Thomas Vadis              SR Rhode Island            15.77m   51-09.00 
          FOUL  15.77m  FOUL            
     11 Jordan Foster             SO So. Conn. St            15.74m   51-07.75 
          15.74m  FOUL  15.29m           
     12 Eric Brogioli             SR New Hampshir           J15.58m   51-01.50 
          14.17m  14.51m  15.58m            
     
    Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     New England: #  6.96  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Alexander Escada          SR Holy Cross                7.41     742
      2 Benjamin Grosse           SO Connecticut               7.42     739
      3 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption                7.45     729
      4 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St              7.58     687
      5 Kevin Clyne               SO New Haven                 7.67     659
      6 Stephen Cirella           SO Rhode Island              7.78     625
    Section  2  
      1 Camden Cleathero          JR Maine                     7.12     840
      2 Alex Parasky              JR Vermont                   7.27     789
      3 Elias Lindsey             SO Vermont                   7.39     749
      4 Philip Quaye              JR So. Conn. St              7.40     745
      5 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St              7.41     742
      6 Kurt Robakiewicz          SR Northeastern              7.66     662
     
    Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     New England: # 2:37.90  2014        Nick Lebron, So. Connecticut              
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Alex Parasky              JR Vermont                2:48.12     785
      2 Benjamin Grosse           SO Connecticut            2:49.29     773
      3 Alexander Escada          SR Holy Cross             2:50.44     761
      4 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption             2:50.98     755
      5 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St           2:51.15     754
      6 Elias Lindsey             SO Vermont                2:54.14     723
      7 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St           2:57.57     688
      8 Stephen Cirella           SO Rhode Island           3:00.73     657
      9 Camden Cleathero          JR Maine                  3:01.80     647
     10 Kevin Clyne               SO New Haven              3:04.75     618
     11 Kurt Robakiewicz          SR Northeastern           3:09.50     574
     12 Philip Quaye              JR So. Conn. St           3:11.42     557
     
    Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    =======================================================================
     New England: #  8.13  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St              9.20     702
      2 Elias Lindsey             SO Vermont                   9.36     668
      3 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St              9.70     599
      4 Kevin Clyne               SO New Haven                10.49     452
    Section  2  
      1 Benjamin Grosse           SO Connecticut               8.86     777
      2 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption                8.96     755
      3 Kurt Robakiewicz          SR Northeastern              9.01     744
      4 Stephen Cirella           SO Rhode Island              9.33     675
    Section  3  
      1 Alexander Escada          SR Holy Cross                8.81     788
      2 Philip Quaye              JR So. Conn. St              8.86     777
      3 Camden Cleathero          JR Maine                     8.88     772
      4 Alex Parasky              JR Vermont                   9.09     726
     
    Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
    =================================================================================
     New England: # 2.08m  2013        Trent Baltzell (6' 9.75"), Rhode Island     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Benjamin Grosse           SO Connecticut              1.98m    6-06.00    785
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
      2 Camden Cleathero          JR Maine                    1.92m    6-03.50    731
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
      3 Philip Quaye              JR So. Conn. St             1.89m    6-02.25    705
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      4 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption               1.86m    6-01.25    679
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
      5 Kurt Robakiewicz          SR Northeastern             1.83m    6-00.00    653
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
            P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      6 Alex Parasky              JR Vermont                  1.80m    5-10.75    627
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      7 Stephen Cirella           SO Rhode Island             1.77m    5-09.75    602
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
      8 Alexander Escada          SR Holy Cross               1.74m    5-08.50    577
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
            P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
      9 Elias Lindsey             SO Vermont                  1.71m    5-07.25    552
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
            P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
     10 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St             1.68m    5-06.00    528
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
            P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
     11 Kevin Clyne               SO New Haven                1.65m    5-05.00    504
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
            P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
     11 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St             1.65m    5-05.00    504
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
           XO   XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
     
    Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
    =================================================================================
     New England: # 4.84m  2014        Matt Kallur (15'10.5"), Vermont             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Philip Quaye              JR So. Conn. St             4.30m   14-01.25    702
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      2 Stephen Cirella           SO Rhode Island             4.00m   13-01.50    617
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
      3 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St             3.90m   12-09.50    590
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
      3 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St             3.90m   12-09.50    590
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      5 Kevin Clyne               SO New Haven                3.80m   12-05.50    562
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
      6 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption               3.70m   12-01.50    535
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
            P    P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
      6 Benjamin Grosse           SO Connecticut              3.70m   12-01.50    535
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
            P    P    P   XO    P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
      8 Kurt Robakiewicz          SR Northeastern             3.50m   11-05.75    482
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
            O    O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      8 Alexander Escada          SR Holy Cross               3.50m   11-05.75    482
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
            P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
     10 Camden Cleathero          JR Maine                    3.40m   11-01.75    457
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
            P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
     11 Elias Lindsey             SO Vermont                  3.30m   10-10.00    431
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
            O    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
     12 Alex Parasky              JR Vermont                  3.10m   10-02.00    381
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
            O    O   XO    O  XXX 
     
    Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
    =================================================================================
     New England: # 7.20m  2016        John Braga (23' 7.5"), Merrimack            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Benjamin Grosse           SO Connecticut              6.75m   22-01.75    755
          6.71m  FOUL  6.75m            
      2 Alexander Escada          SR Holy Cross               6.54m   21-05.50    707
          FOUL  6.54m  6.42m            
      3 Alex Parasky              JR Vermont                  6.41m   21-00.50    677
          FOUL  6.39m  6.41m            
      4 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption               6.37m   20-10.75    668
          6.37m  FOUL  6.30m            
      5 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St             6.20m   20-04.25    630
          5.72m  6.20m  PASS            
      6 Camden Cleathero          JR Maine                    6.10m   20-00.25    608
          5.91m  5.96m  6.10m            
      7 Philip Quaye              JR So. Conn. St             6.08m   19-11.50    604
          FOUL  5.85m  6.08m            
      8 Stephen Cirella           SO Rhode Island             6.06m   19-10.75    600
          5.85m  5.99m  6.06m            
      9 Elias Lindsey             SO Vermont                  5.98m   19-07.50    582
          5.98m  5.82m  5.95m            
     10 Kurt Robakiewicz          SR Northeastern             5.89m   19-04.00    563
          5.72m  5.58m  5.89m            
     11 Kevin Clyne               SO New Haven                5.76m   18-10.75    535
          5.59m  5.70m  5.76m            
     12 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St             5.55m   18-02.50    492
          5.33m  5.44m  5.55m            
     
    Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
    =================================================================================
     New England: # 13.87m  2/2/2018    Stephen Cirella (45'6.25"), Northeastern   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Stephen Cirella           SO Rhode Island            14.16m#  46-05.50    738
          13.07m  13.99m  14.16m            
      2 Kurt Robakiewicz          SR Northeastern            12.40m   40-08.25    631
          12.40m  10.46m  12.12m            
      3 Benjamin Grosse           SO Connecticut             11.70m   38-04.75    588
          11.43m  11.61m  11.70m            
      4 Philip Quaye              JR So. Conn. St            11.60m   38-00.75    582
          11.21m  11.47m  11.60m            
      5 Alex Parasky              JR Vermont                 11.55m   37-10.75    579
          11.45m  11.33m  11.55m            
      6 Alexander Escada          SR Holy Cross              11.44m   37-06.50    572
          10.87m  11.44m  10.92m            
      7 Camden Cleathero          JR Maine                   11.28m   37-00.25    563
          10.75m  11.10m  11.28m            
      8 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption              10.94m   35-10.75    542
          10.13m  10.94m  10.94m            
      9 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St            10.68m   35-00.50    527
          9.93m  10.22m  10.68m            
     10 Kevin Clyne               SO New Haven               10.59m   34-09.00    521
          9.87m  10.38m  10.59m            
     11 Elias Lindsey             SO Vermont                 10.33m   33-10.75    505
          8.97m  9.95m  10.33m            
     12 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St             9.56m   31-04.50    459
          9.36m  8.53m  9.56m            
     
    Men Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
     New England: #  5531  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Benjamin Grosse           SO Connecticut               4952   10   
      2 Philip Quaye              JR So. Conn. St              4672    8   
      3 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption                4663    6   
      4 Alexander Escada          SR Holy Cross                4629    5   
      5 Camden Cleathero          JR Maine                     4618    4   
      6 Alex Parasky              JR Vermont                   4564    3   
      7 Stephen Cirella           SO Rhode Island              4514    2   
      8 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St              4350    1   
      9 Kurt Robakiewicz          SR Northeastern              4309  
     10 Elias Lindsey             SO Vermont                   4210  
     11 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St              4142  
     12 Kevin Clyne               SO New Haven                 3851  
     
    

  • NEICAAA Complete Results for Women

    Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2019 06:18 PM
                  51st  New England - NEICAAA - 2/1/2019 to 2/2/2019               
                           Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                           Reggie Lewis Track & Field Center                       
                                        Results                                    
     
    Women 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Olivia Dexter             SR Stonehill                 7.68Q 
      2 Khailah Griffin           SO Northeastern              7.75Q 
      3 Haja Donzo                JR American Int              7.85q  7.850
      4 Anya Gorodentsev          SR Vermont                   7.93q 
      5 Sarah Friess              SR Holy Cross                7.95q 
      6 Dominique Twombly         JR Rhode Island              8.02   8.018
      7 Eleni Grammas             SR R I C                     8.14  
      8 Shraeya Srinivasan        SO Northeastern              8.21  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Nicole Deblasio           SR Dartmouth                 7.84Q 
      2 Kennedy Kerr              JR Brown                     7.88Q  7.874
      3 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac                7.96q  7.951
      4 Kiara Felix               SO American Int              7.96   7.954
      5 Adriana Forcucci          JR Sacred Heart              7.96   7.960
      6 Oceana Williams           JR So. Conn. St              8.04  
      7 Jaela Thomas              FR Hartford                  8.09   8.085
      8 Dominque Pendleton        JR New Haven                 8.16  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Sydney Scott              FR Brown                     7.78Q  7.774
      2 Lindsay Witt              JR Umass Amhers              7.85Q  7.850
      3 Cassidy Hill              JR Maine                     7.87q 
      4 Victoria Steffon          FR Assumption                7.88q  7.872
      5 Tiandra Robinson          SO American Int              7.92q 
      6 Tanaya Wade               SR Sacred Heart              7.96   7.958
      7 Abigail Collins           SO Umass Amhers              8.01  
      8 Wahjerjay Blango          SR American Int              8.02   8.018
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Zion Lewis                JR Brown                     7.74Q 
      2 Alexandra Curtin          SR Holy Cross                7.78Q  7.771
      3 Danielle Reicherts        JR Umass Amhers              7.88q  7.873
      4 Ariel Clachar             SR Maine                     7.98  
      5 Crismeily Borg            FR New Hampshir              8.02   8.011
      6 Amanda Reilly             SR Northeastern              8.09   8.083
      7 Jessica Kroushl           FR Maine                     8.13  
     
    Women 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
        Name                    Year School                   Semis 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Semi-Finals
      1 Zion Lewis                JR Brown                     7.70Q 
      2 Sydney Scott              FR Brown                     7.76Q 
      3 Lindsay Witt              JR Umass Amhers              7.86q 
      4 Alexandra Curtin          SR Holy Cross                7.88  
      5 Cassidy Hill              JR Maine                     7.93  
      6 Sarah Friess              SR Holy Cross                7.96  
      7 Victoria Steffon          FR Assumption                8.03  
      8 Anya Gorodentsev          SR Vermont                   8.09  
    Heat  2 Semi-Finals
      1 Olivia Dexter             SR Stonehill                 7.63Q 
      2 Khailah Griffin           SO Northeastern              7.74Q 
      3 Kennedy Kerr              JR Brown                     7.77q 
      4 Nicole Deblasio           SR Dartmouth                 7.85q 
      5 Danielle Reicherts        JR Umass Amhers              7.86q 
      6 Haja Donzo                JR American Int              7.88  
      7 Tiandra Robinson          SO American Int              7.93  
      8 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac                8.02                     
     
    Women 60 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Zion Lewis                JR Brown                     7.64   10   
      2 Olivia Dexter             SR Stonehill                 7.69    8   
      3 Khailah Griffin           SO Northeastern              7.73    6   
      4 Sydney Scott              FR Brown                     7.77    5   
      5 Kennedy Kerr              JR Brown                     7.79    4   
      6 Danielle Reicherts        JR Umass Amhers              7.86    3   
      7 Nicole Deblasio           SR Dartmouth                 7.88    2   
      8 Lindsay Witt              JR Umass Amhers              7.88    1                       
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    Top 8 Advance by Time
     8 heats of 4
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 23.42  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Begotty Laroche           SO So. Conn. St             24.93q 
      2 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac               25.25q 
      3 Lauren Magnuson           SR Maine                    25.74  
      4 Brianna Harris            FR Hartford                 26.76  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Cassidy Hill              JR Maine                    25.06q 
      2 Khailah Griffin           SO Northeastern             25.28q 
      3 Emma Landroche            JR R I C                    25.61  
      4 Alexandra Curtin          SR Holy Cross               25.86  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 CeCe Telfer               SR Franklin Pie             24.33q 
      2 Lindsay Witt              JR Umass Amhers             25.16q 
      3 Kelly Crawford            SO New Hampshir             26.19  
      4 Sonia John                FR Vermont                  26.47  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Olivia Dexter             SR Stonehill                25.33  
      2 Sydney Scott              FR Brown                    26.14  
      3 Oceana Williams           JR So. Conn. St             26.60  
      4 Jaela Thomas              FR Hartford                 27.10  
    Heat  5 Preliminaries
      1 Claudia Koontz            FR Assumption               25.88  
      2 Kelly MacDonnell          JR Rhode Island             26.08  
      3 Sarah Friess              SR Holy Cross               26.45  
      4 Brianna Dooley            SO So. Conn. St             26.51  
    Heat  6 Preliminaries
      1 Nicole Deblasio           SR Dartmouth                25.07q 
      2 Bethany DeLoof            SO Rhode Island             26.00  
      3 Eleni Grammas             SR R I C                    26.32   26.317
      4 Nicole White              SO So. Conn. St             26.67  
    Heat  7 Preliminaries
      1 Patrice Williams          SR Northeastern             25.02q 
      2 Victoria Steffon          FR Assumption               25.79  
      3 Kathryn Hanlon            JR Northeastern             25.94  
      4 Maria Virga               SO New Hampshir             26.41  
    Heat  8 Preliminaries
      1 Kennedy Kerr              JR Brown                    25.46  
      2 Wahjerjay Blango          SR American Int             26.24  
      3 Abigail Collins           SO Umass Amhers             26.29  
      4 Dominique Twombly         JR Rhode Island             26.32   26.316
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     8 heats of 4
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 23.42  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Patrice Williams          SR Northeastern             24.85    8   
      2 Khailah Griffin           SO Northeastern             24.96    6   
      3 Cassidy Hill              JR Maine                    25.01    4   
      4 Lindsay Witt              JR Umass Amhers             25.11    2   
    Section  2 Finals
      1 CeCe Telfer               SR Franklin Pie             24.50   10   
      2 Begotty Laroche           SO So. Conn. St             24.97    5   
      3 Nicole Deblasio           SR Dartmouth                25.06    3   
      4 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac               25.42    1                  
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    Top 8 Advance by Time
     8 heats of 4
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 52.43  2016        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Greta Scott               SR Rhode Island             56.14q 
      2 Sierra Nesmith            SR Central Conn             56.52q 
      3 Krista Fernandes          SR Stonehill                58.16  
      4 Elise Renahan             JR New Hampshir             58.27  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Patrice Williams          SR Northeastern             57.07q 
      2 Bethany DeLoof            SO Rhode Island             58.03  
      3 Elizabeth Wilson          FR Dartmouth                58.97  
      4 Milly O'Brien             FR Holy Cross             1:00.59  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 May Stern                 JR Brown                    56.57q 
      2 Jenny Aguiar              SR Wesleyan                 57.45q 
      3 Marlo Wehrer              SR Quinnipiac               57.84  
      4 Aisha Gay                 FR Quinnipiac               59.80  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Lauren Magnuson           SR Maine                    57.16q 
      2 Monica Heil               JR Boston Colle             57.55  
      3 Sonia John                FR Vermont                  59.02  
      4 Zakiya Scott              FR New Hampshir             59.45  
    Heat  5 Preliminaries
      1 Kayla Gilding             SR Dartmouth                57.69  
      2 Madelyn Frey              FR Brown                    59.12  
      3 Emma Taylor               JR Boston Colle           1:00.87  
     -- Zeandrea Ward             FR S N H U                     DQ   lane violation
    Heat  6 Preliminaries
      1 Kathryn Laskoski          SO Dartmouth                57.12q  57.116
      2 Tiffany Tenney            SR Springfield              58.92  
      3 Nicole Grammas            SR R I C                    58.93  
      4 Brittany Torchia          JR Maine                    59.20  
    Heat  7 Preliminaries
      1 Gracie Whelan             SO Brown                    58.32  
      2 Caroline Frey             JR Holy Cross               59.08  
      3 Danielle Okonta           JR Dartmouth                59.93  
      4 Zora LaBonte              FR So. Conn. St           1:01.38  
    Heat  8 Preliminaries
      1 Caroline Walter           SO Dartmouth                57.12q  57.116
      2 Alexa Popp                SR Westfield St             57.59  
      3 Trinity Hayes             FR R I C                    59.30  
      4 Emma Kinney               FR Boston Colle             59.39  
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     8 heats of 4
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 52.43  2016        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 May Stern                 JR Brown                    55.65   10   
      2 Patrice Williams          SR Northeastern             55.96    8   
      3 Kathryn Laskoski          SO Dartmouth                56.90    3   
      4 Jenny Aguiar              SR Wesleyan                 57.05    2   
    Section  2 Finals
      1 Greta Scott               SR Rhode Island             55.99    6   
      2 Lauren Magnuson           SR Maine                    56.35    5   
      3 Sierra Nesmith            SR Central Conn             56.47    4   
      4 Caroline Walter           SO Dartmouth                57.83    1                       
     
    Women 500 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    Top 8 Advance by Time
     8 heats of 4
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell             
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Emilie Cowan              JR Umass Amhers           1:13.38q 
      2 Jacqueline Perron-Smith   SR Dartmouth              1:16.73q 
      3 Caitlyn Halloran          FR Quinnipiac             1:18.09  
      4 Olivia Kneski             FR Sacred Heart           1:22.35  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Alex Curtis               JR Vermont                1:18.43  
      2 Chloe Holowachuk          JR New Hampshir           1:18.74  
      3 Julia Nugent              JR Vermont                1:20.97  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Kathryn Hanlon            JR Northeastern           1:15.10q 
      2 Emileigh Glode            SR New Hampshir           1:18.35  
      3 Kelsey O'Hara             FR Holy Cross             1:18.77  
      4 Emma Cayward              FR So. Conn. St           1:20.34  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Brooke Krohley            SR So. Conn. St           1:17.13q 
      2 Ariel Christie            JR Umass Amhers           1:20.87  
      3 Sarah Granese             SO So. Conn. St           1:25.09  
    Heat  5 Preliminaries
      1 Mikaila Amerantes         SR Rhode Island           1:14.08q 
      2 Jessica Hackett           SR New Hampshir           1:18.05  
      3 Lauren Rasmus             SR Holy Cross             1:18.08  
     -- Danielle Kelly            SO Vermont                     DQ   lane violation
    Heat  6 Preliminaries
      1 Mia Grasso                FR Vermont                1:17.50q 
      2 Gabby Curtis              JR Rhode Island           1:17.81  
      3 Gwenyth Winship           SR Brown                  1:18.76  
      4 Rebecca Reynolds          FR Bryant                 1:26.44  
    Heat  7 Preliminaries
      1 Steph Mattson             SR Bentley                1:16.20q 
      2 Natalie Sopchak           SR Rhode Island           1:19.67  
      3 Abby Myers                SO Hartford               1:20.75  
      4 Alana Thompson            FR Franklin Pie           1:20.90  
    Heat  8 Preliminaries
      1 Ahmetra Davies            JR Quinnipiac             1:17.08q 
      2 Sarah Heckel              FR Boston Colle           1:18.07  
      3 Devyn King                SO Sacred Heart           1:21.95  
      4 Fahra Whichard            FR Sacred Heart           1:23.37  
     
    Women 500 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     8 heats of 4
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Kathryn Hanlon            JR Northeastern           1:14.21    6   
      2 Steph Mattson             SR Bentley                1:14.96    5   
      3 Ahmetra Davies            JR Quinnipiac             1:16.41    3   
      4 Mia Grasso                FR Vermont                1:20.00    1   
    Section  2 Finals
      1 Emilie Cowan              JR Umass Amhers           1:12.21   10   
      2 Mikaila Amerantes         SR Rhode Island           1:12.80    8   
      3 Brooke Krohley            SR So. Conn. St           1:15.03    4   
      4 Jacqueline Perron-Smith   SR Dartmouth              1:16.50    2                          
     
    Women 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Heat winners + top 4 times advanced
     4 heats of 8
     New England: # 2:05.00  2016        Heather MacLean, UMass Amhers             
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Bryanna Rivers            SO Umass Amhers           2:16.80Q 
      2 Anna Harmon               FR Boston Colle           2:16.84q 
      3 Anna Flynn                JR Boston Colle           2:21.85  
      4 Emily Maffeo              JR So. Conn. St           2:22.10  
      5 Olivia Weir               SR Umass Amhers           2:22.56  
      6 Ivy Chepyegon             SR American Int           2:24.16  
      7 Julia Koenig              SO Sacred Heart           2:25.80  
      8 Elizabeth Gray            FR So. Conn. St           2:26.80  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Ariel Silverman           SR Brown                  2:14.05Q 
      2 Marina Mackinnon          SO Holy Cross             2:17.08q 
      3 Elise Claffey             SR Brown                  2:18.52  
      4 Brooke Hagen              SO Quinnipiac             2:18.91  
      5 Kaylen Hughes             FR Rhode Island           2:26.91  
      6 Sarah Freeman             FR Bryant                 2:31.81  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Katherine Mitchell        FR Boston Colle           2:17.45Q 
      2 Margaret McCaffery        SR R I C                  2:19.72  
      3 Quinnae Outterbridge      SO Hartford               2:24.72  
      4 Kristen Madeia            SR Springfield            2:25.25  
      5 Kaylin Ciesluk            SO Sacred Heart           2:26.51  
      6 Brenna Thibodeau          SO Sacred Heart           2:26.55  
      7 Abby Caulfield            SO Bentley                2:33.05  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Gianna Bender             SR Boston Colle           2:14.09Q 
      2 Meghan Curtin             JR Quinnipiac             2:16.20q 
      3 Emily Young               FR Quinnipiac             2:17.28q 
      4 Samantha Schwers          FR Umass Amhers           2:19.92  
      5 Grace Pettengill          FR Umass Amhers           2:20.37  
      6 Bailey Thayer             SR Rhode Island           2:23.81  
      7 Riley Korhonen            FR Vermont                2:25.73  
      8 Theresa Noonan            SO Vermont                2:27.62  
     
    Women 800 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Heat winners + top 4 times advanced
     4 heats of 8
     New England: # 2:05.00  2016        Heather MacLean, UMass Amhers             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Gianna Bender             SR Boston Colle           2:12.07   10   
      2 Bryanna Rivers            SO Umass Amhers           2:14.07    8   
      3 Meghan Curtin             JR Quinnipiac             2:14.81    6   
      4 Katherine Mitchell        FR Boston Colle           2:15.20    5   
      5 Emily Young               FR Quinnipiac             2:15.98    4   
      6 Anna Harmon               FR Boston Colle           2:15.99    3   
      7 Marina Mackinnon          SO Holy Cross             2:17.60    2                     
     
    Women 1000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Heat winners + top 4 times advanced
     4 heats of 7
     New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College             
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Jacqueline Thorne         JR Sacred Heart           2:54.97Q 
      2 Colette O'Leary           FR Umass Amhers           2:55.09q 
      3 Katherine DeLoreto        SO Boston Colle           2:59.08q 
      4 Saige Grazia              SR Rhode Island           3:01.15  
      5 Haleemot Adeyanju         FR Hartford               3:04.00  
      6 Shannon Lustiber          SO Vermont                3:05.13  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Bianca De Lucia           JR Sacred Heart           3:01.75Q 
      2 Alexina Hurley            FR Umass Amhers           3:02.30  
      3 Shannon Stang             SR New Hampshir           3:03.26  
      4 Emily Koufos              FR Holy Cross             3:03.47  
      5 Jane Leighton             FR Vermont                3:03.89  
      6 Olivia Brooks             FR Vermont                3:14.87  
      7 Carly Rondeau             SO Sacred Heart           3:18.02  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Emily Criscuolo           SO Boston Colle           2:58.93Q 
      2 Kelsey Walak              SO Northeastern           2:59.14q 
      3 Katherine Stanwood        FR Boston Colle           3:02.56  
      4 Sophia Maynard            FR Holy Cross             3:02.75  
      5 Emily Kane                FR Boston Colle           3:06.29  
      6 Kate McGann               JR Vermont                3:13.41  
      7 Abbie Newman              JR Bentley                3:17.04  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Lotte Black               SO Rhode Island           2:54.14Q 
      2 Megan Brawner             JR Central Conn           2:58.15q 
      3 Dina John                 FR Vermont                3:02.45  
      4 Yasmine Graziani          SR American Int           3:07.31  
      5 Gabrielle Vega            SO Sacred Heart           3:12.29  
      6 Danielle Mannino          JR Sacred Heart           3:21.28  
     
    Women 1000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Heat winners + top 4 times advanced
     4 heats of 7
     New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Lotte Black               SO Rhode Island           2:47.54   10   
      2 Emily Criscuolo           SO Boston Colle           2:54.93    8   
      3 Megan Brawner             JR Central Conn           2:56.25    6   
      4 Kelsey Walak              SO Northeastern           2:57.22    5   
      5 Jacqueline Thorne         JR Sacred Heart           2:58.19    4   
      6 Bianca De Lucia           JR Sacred Heart           2:59.89    3   
      7 Katherine DeLoreto        SO Boston Colle           3:00.38    2   
      8 Colette O'Leary           FR Umass Amhers           3:00.49    1             
     
    Women 1 Mile Run
    =======================================================================
     Unseeded Sections #1  #21-32  start at 11:30  am
     Unseeded Sections #2  #11-20 start at 11:40 am
     Seeded Section #3 #'s 1-10 runs at 12:25 pm
     New England: # 4:36.14  1992        Geraldine Hendricksen, Providence College 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Mary Rittler              FR Dartmouth              5:13.49  
      2 Sophie Doman              FR Vermont                5:16.56  
      3 Ashley Evans              SO Rhode Island           5:16.80  
      4 Lexi Sutyak               SO Vermont                5:17.40  
      5 Anna Clark                SR Dartmouth              5:19.79  
      6 Shaelyn Pacheco           SO Quinnipiac             5:21.58  
      7 Veronica Winham           FR Dartmouth              5:24.60  
      8 Meghan Delaney            JR So. Conn. St           5:29.52  
      9 Angela Kaiser             FR Sacred Heart           5:32.79  
     10 Kathaleen Bradley         FR Quinnipiac             5:41.84  
    Section  2  
      1 Alicia Tebeau-Sherry      FR Vermont                5:11.59  
      2 Catherine Curtin          SO Umass Amhers           5:12.42  
      3 AnneMarie Martell         SO Vermont                5:12.50  
      4 Jody DiCicco              JR Sacred Heart           5:12.61  
      5 Ivy Chepyegon             SR American Int           5:12.72  
      6 Savanah Tebeau-Sherry     FR Vermont                5:14.21  
      7 Sydney Clary              JR Umass Amhers           5:25.49  
      8 Danielle Marcone          SO Quinnipiac             5:33.51  
    Section  3  
      1 Kaleigh Roberts           SR Quinnipiac             4:57.71   10   
      2 Danielle Gajewski         SR New Hampshir           4:58.48    8   
      3 Jessica Martin            SR Boston Colle           5:00.05    6   
      4 Melissa Fairchild         SR Northeastern           5:01.46    5   
      5 Anna Oeser                FR Boston Colle           5:01.67    4   
      6 Morgan Voight             JR Quinnipiac             5:03.38    3   
      7 Olivia Weiss              JR Sacred Heart           5:04.61    2   
      8 Allison McArdle           JR Holy Cross             5:05.80    1   
      9 Anna Lastra               SR Stonehill              5:08.32  
     10 Margaret Tuthill          JR Dartmouth              5:18.26  
     
    Women 3000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Unseeded Section #1 starts at 12:00pm #'s16-32
     Seeded Section #2 starts at 3:15 pm #'s 1-15
     New England: # 9:15.63  2008        Marisa Ryan, Boston University            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Rhoen Fiutak              SR Wesleyan              10:24.79  
      2 Madaket Nobili            FR Dartmouth             10:26.27  
      3 Amanda Carlson            SO Quinnipiac            10:27.56  
      4 Claire Hanlon             SO Holy Cross            10:30.50  
      5 Emma Cary                 SR Sacred Heart          10:33.14  
      6 Gabriella Prizio          JR Quinnipiac            10:33.35  
      7 Sophie Gorton             SR Merrimack             10:37.27  
      8 Amy Laverty               SO Quinnipiac            10:42.05  
      9 Sarah Tierney             FR Merrimack             10:53.17  
     10 Gaelyn Kattman            SO Sacred Heart          10:58.29  
     11 Bonnie Wilder             SO Sacred Heart          10:59.71  
     12 Brigit Kelly              SO Sacred Heart          11:00.19  
     13 Julia Dempsey             SO Merrimack             11:10.85  
     14 Morgan DeBolt             SR Merrimack             11:20.84  
    Section  2  
      1 Sydney Salas              SR Northeastern           9:50.99   10   
      2 Samantha Sayer            SR Vermont               10:03.04    8   
      3 Kylee Raftis              SO Boston Colle          10:06.30    6   
      4 Camila Cortina            SR Northeastern          10:06.89    5   
      5 Alyssa Brehler            SR Rhode Island          10:10.69    4   
      6 Konstanze Wendeln         FR Vermont               10:11.42    3   
      7 Caroline Barry            FR Boston Colle          10:12.33    2   
      8 Autumn Albrecht           JR Vermont               10:14.98    1   
      9 Maria Ricalton            SR Quinnipiac            10:16.09  
     10 Phoebe Koski              JR Vermont               10:24.19  
     11 Alexa Livingstone         SR Umass Amhers          10:24.84  
     12 Riley Gilmore             SR New Hampshir          10:26.96  
     13 Madeline Quigley          JR New Hampshir          10:38.89  
     
    Women 5000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Un-seeded Section at 4:10 pm #14-23
     Seeded Section #2 starts at 6:00 pm #'s1-13
     New England: # 16:35.18  2005        Andrea Walkonen, Boston University       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Taylor Blow               SO Umass Amhers          18:20.46  
      2 Kate Gihorski             FR Quinnipiac            18:34.44  
      3 Toni Rabasco              JR Vermont               18:58.59  
      4 Julia Ayres               FR Bryant                19:11.85  
      5 Samantha Leal             SO Quinnipiac            19:14.89  
      6 Maggie Mahoney            SR Vermont               19:17.87  
      7 Jackie Coscia             SR Merrimack             19:21.79  
      8 Breann Campise            JR Bryant                20:15.49  
      9 Kaitlyn Stevens           FR Central Conn          20:26.57  
    Section  2  
      1 Bridget Foote             FR Northeastern          17:15.87   10   
      2 Louiza Wise               JR Northeastern          17:25.06    8   
      3 Aparna Alavilli           SR Northeastern          17:40.29    6   
      4 Colleen Sliney            SO Boston Colle          17:40.59    5   
      5 Maggie Hallahan           JR Vermont               17:52.04    4   
      6 Alison Burns              SR Boston Colle          17:54.58    3   
      7 Elizabeth Graves          SO Holy Cross            18:12.71    2   
      8 Jenise Madden             JR Bridgewater           18:14.83    1   
      9 Sarah Marvin              SR Boston Colle          18:32.71  
     10 Mia Rogers                SR Worcester St          19:42.13  
     -- Louise Holway             SO Northeastern               DNF  
     
    Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================
    16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  8.25  2/3/2018    Jessica Lee, Quinnipiac                     
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Kristina MacLure          JR Rhode Island              8.69Q 
      2 Jayci Andrews             SR Bridgewater               8.82Q 
      3 Hailey Rospierski         JR Central Conn              9.05q 
      4 Brianna Ewing             FR Maine                     9.26  
      5 Casey Gannon              SO Stonehill                 9.28  
      6 Savanna Macaluso          FR Stonehill                 9.37  
      7 Katherine Cowan           FR Maine                     9.49  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Cha'Mia Rothwell          JR Dartmouth                 8.48Q 
      2 Symone Foster             FR Quinnipiac                8.90Q 
      3 Bridget Deveau            SR Umass Amhers              8.95q 
      4 Gabby Curtis              JR Rhode Island              9.02q  9.013
      5 Morgan Sanders            JR Holy Cross                9.11q 
      6 Maria Virga               SO New Hampshir              9.23  
      7 Bonita Alisa              JR So. Conn. St              9.52  
     -- Emma Jones                SO Umass Amhers                FS  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Jada Harris               JR Umass Amhers              8.56Q 
      2 Michelle Nkoudou          FR Northeastern              9.02Q  9.012
      3 Amaysia Lake              SR New Haven                 9.09q 
      4 Carly Paul                SR Brown                     9.25  
      5 Emma Taylor               JR Boston Colle              9.42  
      6 Nasharie Davis            FR So. Conn. St              9.60  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 CeCe Telfer               SR Franklin Pie              8.72Q 
      2 Zoe Smith                 JR Stonehill                 9.08Q 
      3 Trinity Smith             FR Rhode Island              9.14q 
      4 Hannah Meredith           FR Northeastern              9.18q 
      5 Ciara French              FR Rhode Island              9.21q 
      6 Charlotte Robison         SR Umass Amhers              9.22  
      7 Saige Tudisco             FR New Hampshir              9.31  
      8 Alanna Murphy             JR S N H U                   9.46  
     
    Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  8.25  2/3/2018    Jessica Lee, Quinnipiac                     
        Name                    Year School                   Semis 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Semi-Finals
      1 Jada Harris               JR Umass Amhers              8.64Q 
      2 Kristina MacLure          JR Rhode Island              8.70Q 
      3 Symone Foster             FR Quinnipiac                8.78q 
      4 Trinity Smith             FR Rhode Island              8.93q 
      5 Michelle Nkoudou          FR Northeastern              8.99  
      6 Gabby Curtis              JR Rhode Island              9.03  
      7 Hailey Rospierski         JR Central Conn              9.16  
      8 Hannah Meredith           FR Northeastern              9.82  
    Heat  2 Semi-Finals
      1 CeCe Telfer               SR Franklin Pie              8.41Q 
      2 Cha'Mia Rothwell          JR Dartmouth                 8.66Q 
      3 Jayci Andrews             SR Bridgewater               8.90q 
      4 Ciara French              FR Rhode Island              8.91q 
      5 Bridget Deveau            SR Umass Amhers              9.13  
      6 Amaysia Lake              SR New Haven                 9.15  
      7 Zoe Smith                 JR Stonehill                 9.17  
      8 Morgan Sanders            JR Holy Cross                9.22                  
     
    Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    =======================================================================
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  8.25  2/3/2018    Jessica Lee, Quinnipiac                     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 CeCe Telfer               SR Franklin Pie              8.39   10   
      2 Cha'Mia Rothwell          JR Dartmouth                 8.50    8   
      3 Jada Harris               JR Umass Amhers              8.53    6   
      4 Kristina MacLure          JR Rhode Island              8.68    5   
      5 Symone Foster             FR Quinnipiac                8.74    4   
      6 Jayci Andrews             SR Bridgewater               8.80    3   
      7 Ciara French              FR Rhode Island              8.85    2   
      8 Trinity Smith             FR Rhode Island              8.97    1                     
     
    Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    =======================================================================
     New England: # 3:42.41  2013        , Connecticut                             
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 American Int'l  'A'                                 4:01.85  
         1) Damahya Phipps FR               2) Wahjerjay Blango SR            
         3) Yasmine Graziani SR             4) Haja Donzo JR                  
      2 Assumption  'A'                                     4:04.33  
         1) Elena DelloRusso SO             2) Maura Geoghegan SR             
         3) Madison Soullier JR             4) Claudia Koontz FR              
      3 Central Connecticut  'A'                            4:08.69  
         1) Sierra Nesmith SR               2) Samantha Vasquez FR            
         3) Taylor Davis JR                 4) Megan Brawner JR               
      4 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:10.24  
         1) Fahra Whichard FR               2) Jacqueline Thorne JR           
         3) Devyn King SO                   4) Alexa Kavarsky FR              
    Section  2  
      1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:56.89  
         1) Zora LaBonte FR                 2) Nicole White SO                
         3) Brooke Krohley SR               4) Emily Maffeo JR                
      2 Vermont  'A'                                        3:59.36  
         1) Sonia John FR                   2) Julia Nugent JR                
         3) Mia Grasso FR                   4) Alex Curtis JR                 
      3 New Haven  'A'                                      4:02.30  
         1) Amaysia Lake SR                 2) Maritza Blanchard FR           
         3) Kristen Washington FR           4) Adraine Long JR                
      4 Hartford  'A'                                       4:07.91  
         1) Abby Myers SO                   2) Brianna Harris FR              
         3) Elizabeth Lodge SO              4) Jaela Thomas FR                
     -- Stonehill  'A'                                          DNF  
         1) Casey Gannon SO                 2) Olivia Dexter SR               
         3) Jillian Caiazzi SR              4) Krista Fernandes SR            
    Section  3  
      1 Maine  'A'                                          3:53.31    5   
         1) Jessica Kroushl FR              2) Alexis Dietrich SR             
         3) Samantha Sudol FR               4) Brittany Torchia JR            
      2 Boston College  'A'                                 3:54.02    4   
         1) Abigail Gothers JR              2) Sarah Heckel FR                
         3) Emma Kinney FR                  4) Emma Taylor JR                 
      3 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:55.64    2   
         1) Milly O'Brien FR                2) Lauren Rasmus SR               
         3) Kelsey O'Hara FR                4) Caroline Frey JR               
      4 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:56.02    1   
         1) Danielle Gajewski SR            2) Jessica Hackett SR             
         3) Elise Renahan JR                4) Emileigh Glode SR              
      5 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     4:00.05  
         1) Aisha Gay FR                    2) Melissa Solomon JR             
         3) Caitlyn Halloran FR             4) Jillian DiGiacinto JR          
    Section  4  
      1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:43.97   10   
         1) Kelly MacDonnell JR             2) Mikaila Amerantes SR           
         3) Kristina MacLure JR             4) Greta Scott SR                 
      2 Dartmouth  'A'                                      3:48.85    8   
         1) Kayla Gilding SR                2) Kathryn Laskoski SO            
         3) Caroline Walter SO              4) Elizabeth Wilson FR            
      3 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:52.98    6   
         1) Rose Castle JR                  2) Kathryn Hanlon JR              
         3) Patrice Williams SR             4) Khailah Griffin SO             
      4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:54.18    3   
         1) Lindsay Witt JR                 2) Bridget Deveau SR              
         3) Kaela Hardy SO                  4) Emilie Cowan JR                
     -- Brown  'A'                                              DNF  
         1) Gracie Whelan SO                2) Madelyn Frey FR                
         3) Gwenyth Winship SR              4) May Stern JR                   
     
    Women 4x800 Meter Relay
    =======================================================================
     1 section
     New England: # 8:51.91  2012        , Vermont                                 
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Vermont  'A'                                        9:03.87   10   
         1) Ava Meyer JR                    2) Caroline O'Shea SO             
         3) Lauren Trumble SR               4) Dina John FR                   
      2 Dartmouth  'A'                                      9:10.77    8   
         1) Annalisa Crowe JR               2) Anna DiMarcello SO             
         3) Isabelle Giordano SO            4) Alexa Jennings SR              
      3 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     9:11.62    6   
         1) Meghan Curtin JR                2) Ahmetra Davies JR              
         3) Brooke Hagen SO                 4) Emily Young FR                 
      4 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:15.32    5   
         1) Chelsea Lee JR                  2) Natalie Sopchak SR             
         3) Sydney Sopchak SR               4) Saige Grazia SR                
      5 Boston College  'A'                                 9:19.31    4   
         1) Gianna Bender SR                2) Emily Criscuolo SO             
         3) Katherine DeLoreto SO           4) Anna Harmon FR                 
      6 Holy Cross  'A'                                     9:19.45    3   
         1) Sophia Maynard FR               2) Marina Mackinnon SO            
         3) Grace Hoelscher FR              4) Elizabeth Larkin SO            
      7 New Hampshire  'A'                                  9:24.82    2   
         1) Brianne Moss JR                 2) Shaylyn Saunders SO            
         3) Nicole Yeomans FR               4) Madeleine Brandon JR           
      8 Maine  'A'                                          9:29.65    1   
         1) Kaylee Porter FR                2) Cliodhna O'Malley SR           
         3) Catherine Christiansen SO       4) Elisabeth Redwood JR           
      9 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:29.81  
         1) Colette O'Leary FR              2) Grace Pettengill FR            
         3) Alexina Hurley FR               4) Bryanna Rivers SO              
     10 Assumption  'A'                                     9:40.04  
         1) Kialeigh Marston JR             2) Liz Letizio FR                 
         3) Meghan Slinskey SR              4) Madeleine Iassogna JR          
     11 Hartford  'A'                                       9:47.15  
         1) Haleemot Adeyanju FR            2) Quinnae Outterbridge SO        
         3) Nicole Demars SR                4) Kaeli Baker SR                 
     12 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   9:56.94  
         1) Brenna Thibodeau SO             2) Kaylin Ciesluk SO              
         3) Julia Koenig SO                 4) Gabrielle Vega SO              
     
    Women Distance Medley
    =======================================================================
     2 Sections - #1-8; #9-16
     New England: # 11:30.75  2013        , Providence College                     
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Vermont  'A'                                       11:46.78   10   
         1) Caroline O'Shea SO              2) Alex Curtis JR                 
         3) Ava Meyer JR                    4) Lauren Trumble SR              
      2 Stonehill  'A'                                     11:58.46    8   
         1) Alyssa Freeman JR               2) Krista Fernandes SR            
         3) Jillian Caiazzi SR              4) Anna Lastra SR                 
      3 Northeastern  'A'                                  12:01.71    6   
         1) Camila Cortina SR               2) Kathryn Hanlon JR              
         3) Grace Bugara SO                 4) Melissa Fairchild SR           
      4 Tufts  'A'                                         12:01.74    5   
         1) Lauren Diaz JR                  2) Julia Gake JR                  
         3) Julia Noble SR                  4) Rhemi Toth JR                  
      5 New Hampshire  'A'                                 12:04.99    4   
         1) Cayla Barretto SO               2) Lauren Dean FR                 
         3) Michaella Conery JR             4) Margaret Champagne SO          
      6 Assumption  'A'                                    12:30.26    3   
         1) Liz Letizio FR                  2) Madeleine Iassogna JR          
         3) Meghan Slinskey SR              4) Kialeigh Marston JR            
      7 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 12:31.99    2   
         1) Alexina Hurley FR               2) Colette O'Leary FR             
         3) Samantha Schwers FR             4) Catherine Curtin SO            
      8 Boston College  'A'                                12:32.06    1   
         1) Emily Kane FR                   2) Sarah Heckel FR                
         3) Anna Flynn JR                   4) Katherine Stanwood FR          
      9 Rhode Island  'A'                                  12:33.74  
         1) Chelsea Lee JR                  2) Hasna Badji FR                 
         3) Sydney Sopchak SR               4) Ashley Evans SO                
     10 Merrimack  'A'                                     12:36.02  
         1) Kate Fisher SO                  2) Lynn Jean FR                   
         3) Margaret Byrne SR               4) Sophie Gorton SR               
     11 New Haven  'A'                                     12:36.60  
         1) Mary Kate Barton JR             2) Maritza Blanchard FR           
         3) Adraine Long JR                 4) Nicole Maliborska SR           
     12 Holy Cross  'A'                                    12:40.50  
         1) Paige Davis FR                  2) Samantha Carroll FR            
         3) Grace Hoelscher FR              4) Alyson Walsh SO                
     13 S N H U  'A'                                       12:47.62  
         1) Grace Henson FR                 2) Meghan Stroh FR                
         3) Ashley Corcoran FR              4) Maura Coakley SO               
     
    Women High Jump
    =================================================================================
     opening height: 1.61m, 1.66m, 1.71m, 1.74m, 1.77m,
     1.80m, 1.83m then 3 cm
     New England: # 1.84m  1981        Julie White   - 6' 0.5", Boston University  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Camille Landon            SO Dartmouth                1.71m    5-07.25  10   
         1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      2 Elizabeth Lodge           SO Hartford                J1.71m    5-07.25   8   
         1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 
            O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      3 Olivia Rougeau            JR Hartford                 1.66m    5-05.25   5   
         1.61 1.66 1.71 
            O    O  XXX 
      3 Jada Harris               JR Umass Amhers             1.66m    5-05.25   5   
         1.61 1.66 1.71 
            O    O  XXX 
      3 Paige Suse                SR Northeastern             1.66m    5-05.25   5   
         1.61 1.66 1.71 
            O    O  XXX 
      6 Samantha Thompson         JR Umass Amhers            J1.66m    5-05.25   2.50
         1.61 1.66 1.71 
            O   XO  XXX 
      6 Chloe Dewhurst            FR Springfield             J1.66m    5-05.25   2.50
         1.61 1.66 1.71 
            O   XO  XXX 
      8 Madison Ward              JR Stonehill               J1.66m    5-05.25   1   
         1.61 1.66 1.71 
            O  XXO  XXX 
      9 Paola Brena               FR Franklin Pie            J1.66m    5-05.25 
         1.61 1.66 1.71 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
     10 Zoe Dainton               FR Dartmouth                1.61m    5-03.25 
         1.61 1.66 
            O  XXX 
     11 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac              J1.61m    5-03.25 
         1.61 1.66 
           XO  XXX 
     12 Jessydoris Iwuala         SO Stonehill               J1.61m    5-03.25 
         1.61 1.66 
          XXO  XXX 
     12 Sydney McDonald           SO Holy Cross              J1.61m    5-03.25 
         1.61 1.66 
          XXO  XXX 
     12 Abigail Gothers           JR Boston Colle            J1.61m    5-03.25 
         1.61 1.66 
          XXO  XXX 
     12 Uloma Nwaolu              SR Brown                   J1.61m    5-03.25 
         1.61 1.66 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- Mia Facchini              JR Springfield                 NH            
         1.61 
          XXX 
     -- Taylor Nogiec             SO Springfield                 NH            
         1.61 
          XXX 
     -- Hailey Rospierski         JR Central Conn                NH            
         1.61 
          XXX 
     -- Carly Timpson             SR Quinnipiac                  NH            
         1.61 
          XXX 
     -- Katherine Cowan           FR Maine                       NH            
         1.61 
          XXX 
     -- Sara James                FR Rhode Island                NH            
         1.61 
          XXX 
     -- Caroline Hitchcock        SO Springfield                 NH            
         1.61 
          XXX 
     -- Saige Tudisco             FR New Hampshir                NH            
         1.61 
          XXX 
     
    Women Pole Vault
    =================================================================================
     opening height: 3.25m, 3.40m, 3.55m, 3.70m,
     3.80m, 3.90m, then up 10cm
     New England: # 4.10m  2015        Michelle Cregni - 13' 5.25", So. Connecticut
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Christa Moore             SO Holy Cross               3.80m   12-05.50  10   
         3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
            P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
      2 Kari Stromhaug            JR M I T                   J3.80m   12-05.50   7   
         3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
            P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
      2 Julia Valenti             JR Dartmouth               J3.80m   12-05.50   7   
         3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
            P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
      4 Anais Marenco             FR M I T                    3.70m   12-01.50   5   
         3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
            O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      5 Leah Saifi                SO Northeastern            J3.70m   12-01.50   4   
         3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
            P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      6 Olivia Goodwin            SO Dartmouth                3.55m   11-07.75   2   
         3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
            P    O    O  XXX 
      6 Melissa Purcell           FR Northeastern             3.55m   11-07.75   2   
         3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
            P    O    O  XXX 
      6 Brooke Brunet             SO Dartmouth                3.55m   11-07.75   2   
         3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
            P    P    O  XXX 
      9 Jessica Ippolito          SO Rhode Island            J3.55m   11-07.75 
         3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
            P   XO    O  XXX 
     10 Jacqueline Ahrens         SO M I T                   J3.55m   11-07.75 
         3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
            P    O   XO  XXX 
     11 Marina Cannon             SO Vermont                  3.40m   11-01.75 
         3.25 3.40 3.55 
            O   XO  XXX 
     12 Karlly Feng               JR Brown                   J3.40m   11-01.75 
         3.25 3.40 3.55 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     12 Alexandra Sexton          SO Stonehill               J3.40m   11-01.75 
         3.25 3.40 3.55 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     14 Sabrina Anderson          SR New Hampshir            J3.40m   11-01.75 
         3.25 3.40 3.55 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
     15 Kayla Rorke               SR Umass Amhers             3.25m   10-08.00 
         3.25 3.40 
            O  XXX 
     16 Ashley Colarusso          JR Stonehill               J3.25m   10-08.00 
         3.25 3.40 
           XO  XXX 
     16 Elaina DiSalvo            JR So. Conn. St            J3.25m   10-08.00 
         3.25 3.40 
           XO  XXX 
     16 Lila Wine                 SO M I T                   J3.25m   10-08.00 
         3.25 3.40 
           XO  XXX 
     -- Amanda Block              JR Brown                       NH            
         3.25 
          XXX 
     -- Bridgette Muller          JR Northeastern                NH            
         3.25 
          XXX 
     -- Eliana Sirkin             JR Northeastern                NH            
         3.25 
          XXX 
     -- Sydney Flanagan           JR Umass Amhers                NH            
         3.25 
          XXX 
     
    Women Long Jump
    =================================================================================
     Nine (9) to Finals
     New England: # 6.28m  2/2/2018    Wadeline Jonathas (20'7.25"), UMass Boston  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Kristina MacLure          JR Rhode Island             5.73m   18-09.75   6   
          5.47m  5.39m  5.73m  5.58m  5.49m  5.61m
      2 Steph Mattson             SR Bentley                  5.47m   17-11.50 
          FOUL  5.47m  FOUL           
      3 Bridget Deveau            SR Umass Amhers             5.45m   17-10.75 
          5.45m  FOUL  5.39m          
      4 Danielle Reicherts        JR Umass Amhers             5.41m   17-09.00 
          FOUL  5.33m  5.41m           
      5 Amaysia Lake              SR New Haven                5.26m   17-03.25 
          5.12m  5.26m  FOUL           
      6 Katherine Eckerson        SO Assumption               5.22m   17-01.50 
          5.22m  5.17m  5.14m           
      7 Anya Gorodentsev          SR Vermont                  5.19m   17-00.50 
          4.89m  4.91m  5.19m           
      8 Serena Varner             FR Brown                    5.17m   16-11.50 
          FOUL  5.17m  FOUL           
      9 Ashley Arroyo             JR Umass Amhers             5.16m   16-11.25 
          4.94m  FOUL  5.16m           
     10 Sydney Scott              FR Brown                    5.09m   16-08.50 
          4.60m  FOUL  5.09m           
    Flight  2  
      1 Ijeoma Uche               SO Brown                    6.17m   20-03.00  10   
          5.74m  6.17m  5.92m  5.92m  PASS  FOUL
      2 Khailah Griffin           SO Northeastern             5.84m   19-02.00   8   
          5.77m  5.67m  5.84m  5.52m  FOUL  PASS
      3 Carly Paul                SR Brown                    5.70m   18-08.50   5   
          5.54m  5.61m  5.70m  5.70m  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Alexandra Curtin          SR Holy Cross               5.68m   18-07.75   4   
          5.24m  5.51m  FOUL  5.67m  5.68m  PASS
      5 Cha'Mia Rothwell          JR Dartmouth                5.66m   18-07.00   3   
          5.59m  5.62m  5.41m  5.62m  5.58m  5.66m
      6 Rachel McMahon            SR Brown                    5.63m   18-05.75   2   
          5.55m  5.63m  5.40m  5.46m  5.44m  5.48m
      7 Sarah Miller              SR Assumption               5.55m   18-02.50   1   
          5.40m  5.37m  5.55m  5.12m  5.24m  5.01m
      8 Ariel Clachar             SR Maine                    5.50m   18-00.50 
          FOUL  5.30m  5.50m  4.91m  5.25m  FOUL
      9 Julia Lyons               JR Boston Colle             5.48m   17-11.75 
          5.48m  FOUL  FOUL           
     10 Lauren Stern              FR Brown                    5.46m   17-11.00 
          FOUL  5.46m  FOUL           
     11 Meaghan Scullin           JR Quinnipiac               5.25m   17-02.75 
          5.25m  4.97m  5.11m           
     12 Folasade Akinfe           JR Dartmouth                5.14m   16-10.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  5.14m           
     
    Women Triple Jump
    =================================================================================
     Nine (9) to Finals
     New England: # 13.30m  2008        Tahari James - 43'7.75", Boston University 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Sierra Nesmith            SR Central Conn            11.81m   38-09.00   4   
          11.81m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  11.71m
      2 Steph Mattson             SR Bentley                 11.30m   37-01.00 
          10.87m  11.11m  11.30m           
      3 Ashley Arroyo             JR Umass Amhers            11.24m   36-10.50 
          11.24m  FOUL  FOUL           
      3 Nicole McMorrow           JR Assumption              11.24m   36-10.50 
          FOUL  11.24m  11.17m           
      5 Anna Schumann             SO Maine                   11.22m   36-09.75 
          11.22m  FOUL  11.10m           
      6 Brianna DeGennaro         SO Sacred Heart            11.10m   36-05.00 
          11.10m  11.08m  11.01m           
      7 Oliviah Damboise          FR Maine                   11.06m   36-03.50 
          10.78m  10.95m  11.06m           
      7 Sarah Miller              SR Assumption              11.06m   36-03.50 
          10.92m  11.05m  11.06m           
      9 Kendra Kukulski           JR New Hampshir            10.96m   35-11.50 
          FOUL  10.96m  10.94m           
     10 Katherine Eckerson        SO Assumption              10.92m   35-10.00 
          10.90m  FOUL  10.92m           
     11 Shayna Smith              FR So. Conn. St            10.81m   35-05.75 
          PASS  10.81m  FOUL           
    Flight  2  
      1 Zion Lewis                JR Brown                   12.14m   39-10.00  10   
          FOUL  11.97m  11.93m  12.14m  FOUL  12.01m
      2 Dahsia Middlebrooks       JR American Int            12.07m   39-07.25   8   
          11.90m  11.80m  11.81m  11.91m  11.87m  12.07m
      3 Shraeya Srinivasan        SO Northeastern            11.85m   38-10.50   6   
          11.50m  11.78m  FOUL  FOUL  11.85m  11.63m
      4 Rose Castle               JR Northeastern            11.83m   38-09.75   5   
          FOUL  11.83m  FOUL  FOUL  11.62m  11.58m
      5 Folasade Akinfe           JR Dartmouth               11.70m   38-04.75   3   
          11.24m  11.63m  FOUL  11.30m  11.70m  11.39m
      6 Lilian Baah               SR Franklin Pie            11.64m   38-02.25   2   
          FOUL  FOUL  11.64m  11.46m  FOUL  11.47m
      7 Lauren Stern              FR Brown                   11.63m   38-02.00   1   
          FOUL  11.55m  11.59m  11.26m  11.63m  11.38m
      8 Felicia Renelus           SO Brown                   11.52m   37-09.50 
          FOUL  11.52m  11.43m  11.22m  11.43m  FOUL
      9 Sydney Scott              FR Brown                   11.17m   36-07.75 
          11.17m  10.17m  10.84m           
     10 Emily McDonald            FR Umass Amhers            11.05m   36-03.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  11.05m           
     11 Antonia Hoyos             SO Sacred Heart            10.99m   36-00.75 
          10.99m  10.91m  10.95m           
     -- Ivana Nyemeck             SO Umass Amhers              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     
    Women Shot Put
    =================================================================================
     Nine (9) to Finals
     New England: # 16.28m  2011        Victoria Flowers - 53'5", Connecticut      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Josie Natrasevschi        SR Brown                   12.61m   41-04.50 
          12.29m  11.62m  12.61m           
      2 Brianna Lavinier          JR Sacred Heart            12.58m   41-03.25 
          12.58m  12.45m  12.42m           
      3 Samantha Curran           SO Sacred Heart            12.54m   41-01.75 
          12.54m  12.19m  12.00m           
      4 Samantha Stevens          SO Dartmouth               12.14m   39-10.00 
          12.14m  11.01m  FOUL           
      5 Sarah Williams            FR New Hampshir            12.09m   39-08.00 
          11.92m  12.09m  FOUL           
      6 Michaela Mendygral        SR Quinnipiac              11.99m   39-04.00 
          11.88m  11.99m  FOUL           
      7 Courtney Kelleher         SO Bryant                  11.84m   38-10.25 
          11.66m  FOUL  11.84m           
      8 Alanna Robinson           SR New Haven               11.78m   38-07.75 
          11.78m  11.48m  11.47m           
      9 Gabrielle Eldridge        JR Merrimack               11.59m   38-00.25 
          11.26m  11.05m  11.59m           
     10 Noelya Delacruz           FR Rhode Island            11.03m   36-02.25 
          9.63m  10.29m  11.03m           
     11 Lizzy Dew                 JR Quinnipiac              10.98m   36-00.25 
          FOUL  10.98m  10.97m           
     12 Morgan Ferland            SR Vermont                 10.77m   35-04.00 
          10.48m  10.77m  10.50m           
    Flight  2  
      1 Kendra Offiaeli           JR Brown                   14.37m   47-01.75  10   
          FOUL  14.37m  14.00m  13.55m  FOUL  13.32m
      2 Leeyan Redwood            JR Northeastern            14.31m   46-11.50   8   
          13.77m  14.31m  11.81m  FOUL  12.75m  13.17m
      3 Zoe Taitel                SR Northeastern            13.87m   45-06.25   6   
          12.82m  12.64m  13.50m  13.37m  13.87m  13.69m
      4 Abbie Mokwuah             SO Holy Cross              13.81m   45-03.75   5   
          12.48m  13.81m  13.29m  13.18m  FOUL  12.85m
      5 Danielle Notarfrancesco   SO Umass Amhers            13.75m   45-01.50   4   
          13.31m  FOUL  13.75m  FOUL  13.51m  13.64m
      6 Priscilla Senoo           SR Northeastern            13.73m   45-00.50   3   
          13.73m  13.31m  13.37m  12.99m  13.12m  13.41m
      7 Ashley Elder              SR S N H U                 13.71m   44-11.75   2   
          13.71m  13.20m  13.41m  FOUL  12.97m  FOUL
      8 Rachel Donner             FR Dartmouth               13.39m   43-11.25   1   
          13.39m  13.06m  12.95m  12.77m  FOUL  FOUL
      9 Lily Lockhart             SO Dartmouth               13.25m   43-05.75 
          13.20m  13.25m  FOUL  12.99m  FOUL  FOUL
     10 Lauren LaDere             SO Umass Amhers            12.96m   42-06.25 
          12.84m  12.96m  12.33m           
     11 Shayla Lyons              JR Stonehill               11.58m   38-00.00 
          11.20m  11.28m  11.58m           
     
    Women Weight Throw
    =================================================================================
     Nine (9) to Finals
     New England: # 21.19m  2013        Victoria Flowers -- 69'6.25", Connecticut  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Lily Lockhart             SO Dartmouth               16.28m   53-05.00   2   
          FOUL  16.25m  16.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      2 Lauren Swanson            SR Northeastern            15.74m   51-07.75 
          FOUL  15.74m  FOUL  15.17m  FOUL  15.30m
      3 Samantha Andrews          SO Rhode Island            15.02m   49-03.50 
          14.76m  15.02m  14.89m           
      4 Abigail Cousens           SR Northeastern            14.95m   49-00.75 
          14.20m  FOUL  14.95m           
      5 Sarah Vanacore            SO Maine                   14.87m   48-09.50 
          13.26m  13.14m  14.87m           
      6 Alanna Robinson           SR New Haven               14.83m   48-08.00 
          14.83m  FOUL  14.10m           
      7 Ashley Elder              SR S N H U                 14.68m   48-02.00 
          13.86m  14.68m  14.32m           
      8 Melissa Meija             SO R I C                   14.63m   48-00.00 
          14.63m  FOUL  FOUL           
      9 Olivia Seifert            JR Brown                   14.02m   46-00.00 
          13.90m  13.87m  14.02m           
     10 Morgan Ferland            SR Vermont                 14.00m   45-11.25 
          13.65m  FOUL  14.00m           
     11 Madelyn Bradway           SO Sacred Heart            12.98m   42-07.00 
          FOUL  12.98m  FOUL           
    Flight  2  
      1 Erica Belvit              JR Northeastern            19.53m   64-01.00  10   
          19.53m  19.41m  FOUL  19.22m  17.60m  18.56m
      2 Monae Cooper              JR Northeastern            17.73m   58-02.00   8   
          16.36m  17.69m  17.73m  17.21m  16.73m  17.44m
      3 Ivie Uzamere              SO Wesleyan                17.54m   57-06.50   6   
          FOUL  15.70m  17.54m  FOUL  16.44m  FOUL
      4 Chelsea Yang              SO R I C                   17.02m   55-10.25   5   
          15.30m  16.62m  14.24m  17.02m  FOUL  FOUL
      5 Carly Timpson             SR Quinnipiac              16.71m   54-10.00   4   
          15.87m  FOUL  14.66m  FOUL  16.70m  16.71m
      6 Aalayjhia Cobb            JR So. Conn. St            16.46m   54-00.00   3   
          FOUL  16.46m  15.26m  15.19m  15.91m  15.73m
      7 Funmibi Yusuff            JR R I C                   15.98m   52-05.25   1   
          15.74m  FOUL  15.05m  FOUL  FOUL  15.98m
      8 Abbie Mokwuah             SO Holy Cross              15.45m   50-08.25 
          15.45m  15.31m  FOUL           
      9 Danielle Notarfrancesco   SO Umass Amhers            15.40m   50-06.25 
          14.10m  15.40m  15.30m           
     10 Erin McKee                SR So. Conn. St            15.27m   50-01.25 
          15.00m  15.27m  FOUL           
     11 Molly Botts               SO Rhode Island            15.05m   49-04.50 
          FOUL  15.05m  FOUL           
     -- Amelia Ali                SR Dartmouth                 FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     New England: # 2:14.10  2016        Keiko Hector, Rhode Island                
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Arianna Gragg             FR Dartmouth              2:17.92     852
      2 Maria Garman              SR Dartmouth              2:18.74     841
      3 Jessica Creedon           SO Boston Colle           2:20.32     819
      4 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amhers           2:21.63     801
      5 Shanthi Hiremath          JR Dartmouth              2:23.85     772
      6 McKenna Kilian            SR Central Conn           2:24.11     769
      7 Julia Marshall            SR Northeastern           2:30.02     693
      8 Anoush Krafian            FR Dartmouth              2:32.61     661
      9 Emma Santee               SO Assumption             2:33.27     652
     10 Lauren Quann              SO New Hampshir           2:33.44     650
     11 Jenna Bourdeau            SO Vermont                2:35.62     624
     12 Jillian Kilmer            SO Sacred Heart           2:35.64     624
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    =======================================================================
     New England: #  8.35  2007        Tamara Highsmith, Connecticut               
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Shanthi Hiremath          JR Dartmouth                 9.34     840
      2 Jillian Kilmer            SO Sacred Heart              9.50     808
      3 Julia Marshall            SR Northeastern              9.66     777
      4 Arianna Gragg             FR Dartmouth                10.38     643
    Section  2  
      1 Jessica Creedon           SO Boston Colle              9.16     877
      2 McKenna Kilian            SR Central Conn              9.45     818
      3 Emma Santee               SO Assumption                9.67     775
      4 Lauren Quann              SO New Hampshir             10.97     541
    Section  3  
      1 Maria Garman              SR Dartmouth                 9.16     877
      2 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amhers              9.32     844
      3 Anoush Krafian            FR Dartmouth                 9.66     777
      4 Jenna Bourdeau            SO Vermont                   9.79     752
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
    =================================================================================
     New England: # 1.84m  2013        Allison Barwise (6' 0.5"), Boston University
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Maria Garman              SR Dartmouth                1.72m    5-07.75    879
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      2 Jessica Creedon           SO Boston Colle             1.69m    5-06.50    842
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      3 McKenna Kilian            SR Central Conn             1.60m    5-03.00    736
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      3 Jillian Kilmer            SO Sacred Heart             1.60m    5-03.00    736
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      5 Arianna Gragg             FR Dartmouth                1.54m    5-00.50    666
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
            P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
      5 Julia Marshall            SR Northeastern             1.54m    5-00.50    666
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
            P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
      7 Jenna Bourdeau            SO Vermont                  1.51m    4-11.50    632
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
            P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      8 Lauren Quann              SO New Hampshir             1.48m    4-10.25    599
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
            P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
      8 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amhers             1.48m    4-10.25    599
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
            P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
      8 Anoush Krafian            FR Dartmouth                1.48m    4-10.25    599
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
     11 Shanthi Hiremath          JR Dartmouth                1.39m    4-06.75    502
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
            P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
     12 Emma Santee               SO Assumption               1.30m    4-03.25    409
         1.30 1.33 
            O  XXX 
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
    =================================================================================
     New England: # 5.70m  2/2/2018    Jessikha Ribeiro (18'8.5"), American Interna
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Arianna Gragg             FR Dartmouth                5.32m   17-05.50    648
          5.20m  5.24m  5.32m            
      2 McKenna Kilian            SR Central Conn             5.26m   17-03.25    631
          5.14m  5.26m  4.83m            
      3 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amhers             5.21m   17-01.25    617
          5.06m  5.04m  5.21m            
      4 Maria Garman              SR Dartmouth                5.19m   17-00.50    612
          5.11m  FOUL  5.19m            
      5 Jillian Kilmer            SO Sacred Heart             5.05m   16-07.00    573
          5.05m  4.82m  4.86m            
      6 Jessica Creedon           SO Boston Colle             5.02m   16-05.75    565
          4.93m  4.85m  5.02m            
      7 Julia Marshall            SR Northeastern             5.00m   16-05.00    559
          4.97m  5.00m  4.87m            
      8 Shanthi Hiremath          JR Dartmouth                4.96m   16-03.25    548
          4.77m  4.96m  4.90m            
      9 Anoush Krafian            FR Dartmouth                4.94m   16-02.50    543
          4.85m  4.89m  4.94m            
     10 Emma Santee               SO Assumption               4.85m   15-11.00    519
          4.85m  FOUL  4.63m            
     11 Jenna Bourdeau            SO Vermont                  4.84m   15-10.50    516
          FOUL  4.82m  4.84m            
     12 Lauren Quann              SO New Hampshir             4.63m   15-02.25    461
          4.40m  4.63m  4.47m            
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
    =================================================================================
     New England: # 12.60m  2013        Saija Bikanova (41' 4.25"), Connecticut    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amhers            11.77m   38-07.50    646
          FOUL  10.60m  11.77m            
      2 Maria Garman              SR Dartmouth               10.25m   33-07.50    546
          10.25m  10.12m  10.20m            
      3 Jessica Creedon           SO Boston Colle            10.14m   33-03.25    539
          10.14m  9.38m  9.78m            
      4 McKenna Kilian            SR Central Conn            10.03m   32-11.00    531
          10.03m  9.23m  9.69m            
      5 Shanthi Hiremath          JR Dartmouth                9.76m   32-00.25    514
          9.17m  8.52m  9.76m            
      6 Julia Marshall            SR Northeastern             9.56m   31-04.50    501
          9.56m  9.19m  9.51m            
      7 Anoush Krafian            FR Dartmouth                9.54m   31-03.75    499
          FOUL  9.54m  8.97m            
      8 Emma Santee               SO Assumption               9.29m   30-05.75    483
          9.10m  9.20m  9.29m            
      9 Jillian Kilmer            SO Sacred Heart             9.15m   30-00.25    474
          8.99m  FOUL  9.15m            
     10 Lauren Quann              SO New Hampshir             9.08m   29-09.50    469
          8.85m  9.08m  FOUL            
     11 Arianna Gragg             FR Dartmouth                8.82m   28-11.25    452
          8.82m  8.71m  8.31m            
     12 Jenna Bourdeau            SO Vermont                  7.68m   25-02.50    379
          FOUL  7.68m  7.14m            
     
    Women Indoor Pentathlon
    =======================================================================
     New England: #  3976  2013        Allison Barwise, Boston University          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Maria Garman              SR Dartmouth                 3755   10   
      2 Jessica Creedon           SO Boston Colle              3642    8   
      3 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amhers              3507    6   
      4 McKenna Kilian            SR Central Conn              3485    5   
      5 Arianna Gragg             FR Dartmouth                 3261    4   
      6 Jillian Kilmer            SO Sacred Heart              3215    3   
      7 Julia Marshall            SR Northeastern              3196    2   
      8 Shanthi Hiremath          JR Dartmouth                 3176    1   
      9 Anoush Krafian            FR Dartmouth                 3079  
     10 Jenna Bourdeau            SO Vermont                   2903  
     11 Emma Santee               SO Assumption                2838  
     12 Lauren Quann              SO New Hampshir              2720  
    

  • NEICAAA Complete Results for Men

    Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2019 06:20 PM
                  51st  New England - NEICAAA - 2/1/2019 to 2/2/2019               
                           Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                           Reggie Lewis Track & Field Center                       
                                        Results                                    
     
    Men 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  6.71  2/3/2018    Naukym Morton, Northeastern                 
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Anthony Roderick          JR Northeastern              7.00Q 
      2 Myles Calhoun             FR Connecticut               7.01Q 
      3 John Caouette             FR Northeastern              7.04q 
      4 Tyler Hansen              JR Springfield               7.12   7.114
      5 Hayden Gray               SO Umass Amhers              7.14   7.133
      6 John Ojukwu               SO Worcester St              7.14   7.139
      7 Alex Wilson               FR Brown                     7.17  
      8 Naszier Torrence-Robinso  FR So. Conn. St              7.22  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Donatien Djero            SO Northeastern              6.96Q 
      2 Josiah Thompson           FR Connecticut               7.02Q 
      3 Anthony Kardonsky         SR Tufts                     7.11q  7.105
      4 Joseph Connolly           SR Stonehill                 7.13   7.124
      5 Royale Jamison            SR So. Conn. St              7.13   7.129
      6 Kelby Mace                SR Maine                     7.16  
      7 Michael Somoza            FR Sacred Heart              7.30  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Naukym Morton             JR Northeastern              6.89Q 
      2 Joseph Carter             SR Rhode Island              7.07Q 
      3 Noah Korotzer             JR Brown                     7.09q 
      4 Seth Beard                FR Vermont                   7.10q  7.096
      5 Jordan Howard             FR Umass Amhers              7.15  
      6 Thomas Chant              JR New Hampshir              7.23   7.226
      7 Richard Webber            SO Boston Colle              7.24  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Isaac Sampson             SR American Int              7.05Q 
      2 Antoine Harris            SR W P I                     7.06Q  7.051
      3 Justin Ireland            JR Stonehill                 7.06q  7.053
      4 Mattieu Freeman           SO Dartmouth                 7.10q  7.098
      5 Matt Adiletta             SO W P I                     7.11q  7.104
      6 Miles Fye-Moore           SO Central Conn              7.12q  7.112
      7 Jacob DeAndrade           FR Bridgewater               7.14   7.133
      8 Aaron Hackett             FR Connecticut               7.23   7.229
     
    Men 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  6.71  2/3/2018    Naukym Morton, Northeastern                 
        Name                    Year School                   Semis 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Semi-Finals
      1 Donatien Djero            SO Northeastern              6.90Q 
      2 Anthony Roderick          JR Northeastern              6.95Q 
      3 Josiah Thompson           FR Connecticut               6.98q 
      4 Matt Adiletta             SO W P I                     7.04q 
      5 Justin Ireland            JR Stonehill                 7.05q 
      6 Antoine Harris            SR W P I                     7.09  
      7 Noah Korotzer             JR Brown                     7.13  
      8 Anthony Kardonsky         SR Tufts                     7.14  
    Heat  2 Semi-Finals
      1 Naukym Morton             JR Northeastern              6.84Q 
      2 Myles Calhoun             FR Connecticut               6.92Q 
      3 John Caouette             FR Northeastern              7.01q 
      4 Joseph Carter             SR Rhode Island              7.07  
      5 Mattieu Freeman           SO Dartmouth                 7.15  
      6 Miles Fye-Moore           SO Central Conn              7.15  
      7 Seth Beard                FR Vermont                   7.18  
    
    Men 60 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  6.71  2/3/2018    Naukym Morton, Northeastern                 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Donatien Djero            SO Northeastern              6.75   10   
      2 Naukym Morton             JR Northeastern              6.86    8   
      3 Myles Calhoun             FR Connecticut               6.95    6    6.942
      4 Josiah Thompson           FR Connecticut               6.95    5    6.945
      5 Anthony Roderick          JR Northeastern              6.96    4   
      6 Justin Ireland            JR Stonehill                 7.00    3   
      7 John Caouette             FR Northeastern              7.01    2   
      8 Matt Adiletta             SO W P I                     7.05    1                       
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    Top 8 Advance by Time
     8 heats of 4
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Donatien Djero            SO Northeastern             21.79q  21.787
      2 Akiel Smith               SR Central Conn             22.28  
      3 Justin Ireland            JR Stonehill                22.31  
      4 Anthony Kardonsky         SR Tufts                    22.55  
      5 Joseph Connolly           SR Stonehill                22.57  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Tyler Hansen              JR Springfield              22.16q 
      2 Elijah Henry              FR So. Conn. St             22.26  
      3 Richard Webber            SO Boston Colle             22.74  
      4 Will Marx                 FR Dartmouth                22.79  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Joseph Carter             SR Rhode Island             21.97q  21.964
      2 Patrick Forrest           SO Merrimack                21.97q  21.968
      3 Alex Wilson               FR Brown                    22.42  
      4 Miles Fye-Moore           SO Central Conn             22.82  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Chad Miller               SR American Int             21.89q 
      2 Naukym Morton             JR Northeastern             22.41  
      3 Alex MacMillan            SR Umass Dartmo             22.83  
      4 Garrett Dandridge         FR Central Conn             22.95  
    Heat  5 Preliminaries
      1 Jacob Robinson            SR Merrimack                22.22q 
      2 Dametrius O'Connor        SO Northeastern             22.33  
      3 Jordan Howard             FR Umass Amhers             22.60  
      4 Garrett Fortin            JR Holy Cross               23.01  
    Heat  6 Preliminaries
      1 Anthony Delasanta         SO Rhode Island             21.97q  21.962
      2 Mattieu Freeman           SO Dartmouth                22.34  
      3 Edward Boamah             JR Worcester St             22.69  
      4 John Caouette             FR Northeastern             23.68  
    Heat  7 Preliminaries
      1 Mayowa Osunsami           FR Northeastern             22.44  
      2 Seth Beard                FR Vermont                  22.85  
      3 Isaiah Brooks             FR So. Conn. St             23.19  
     -- Anthony Roderick          JR Northeastern                DQ   Lane line violation
    Heat  8 Preliminaries
      1 Donovan Spearman          SO Dartmouth                21.79q  21.784
      2 Odane Artwell             JR American Int             22.45  
      3 Skylar Widman             JR Dartmouth                22.75  
      4 Adam Winiarz              SR Bryant                   22.88  
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     8 heats of 4
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Chad Miller               SR American Int             21.86    6   
      2 Anthony Delasanta         SO Rhode Island             21.96    5   
      3 Patrick Forrest           SO Merrimack                22.02    4   
     -- Jacob Robinson            SR Merrimack                   DQ   lane violation
    Section  2 Finals
      1 Donatien Djero            SO Northeastern             21.72   10   
      2 Donovan Spearman          SO Dartmouth                21.76    8   
      3 Joseph Carter             SR Rhode Island             22.27    3   
      4 Tyler Hansen              JR Springfield              22.33    2                   
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    Top 8 Advance by Time
     8 heats of 4
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University               
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Noah Woodman              FR Connecticut              48.80q 
      2 Kyle Trocki               SR Connecticut              48.91q 
      3 Quinn Litherland          SO Northeastern             49.58q 
      4 William Juniper           SO Vermont                  50.86  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Anthony Delasanta         SO Rhode Island             48.79q 
      2 David Adams               JR Northeastern             49.84   49.835
      3 Gregory Clark             FR Connecticut              50.27   50.267
      4 Kevin Boudreau            SR Northeastern             50.54  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Nigel Green               SO So. Conn. St             49.09q 
      2 Adam Khriss               FR Connecticut              49.84   49.832
      3 Naji Middleton            FR So. Conn. St             50.46  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Patrick Forrest           SO Merrimack                49.24q 
      2 Everett Pirtle            SO Assumption               50.22  
      3 Damahya Coeur             SO American Int             50.72  
      4 Kevin Boyce               SO Brown                    50.75  
    Heat  5 Preliminaries
      1 Phillips Magre            FR Northeastern             49.85  
      2 Jordan Ross               FR Rhode Island             50.18  
      3 Nik Zemis                 SR Brown                    50.87  
      4 Jack St Clair             JR Central Conn             51.69  
    Heat  6 Preliminaries
      1 Brandon Moorer            JR Northeastern             49.70q 
      2 Lamont Haynes             JR Bridgewater              49.78q 
      3 Demoni Gilkes             FR American Int             51.68  
      4 Casey Farrell             JR New Hampshir             51.95  
    Heat  7 Preliminaries
      1 Myles Holt                JR Dartmouth                50.02  
      2 Trinity Collins           JR So. Conn. St             50.13  
      3 Ramsley Exantus           FR So. Conn. St             50.27   50.270
      4 Blake Jandreau            FR New Haven                50.51  
    Heat  8 Preliminaries
      1 Charlie Wade              FR Dartmouth                50.12  
      2 Justin Liechty            SR Vermont                  50.38  
      3 Garrett Dandridge         FR Central Conn             50.41  
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     8 heats of 4
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University               
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Kyle Trocki               SR Connecticut              48.45    6   
      2 Nigel Green               SO So. Conn. St             48.51    5   
      3 Quinn Litherland          SO Northeastern             49.20    3   
     -- Lamont Haynes             JR Bridgewater                 FS  
    Section  2 Finals
      1 Noah Woodman              FR Connecticut              48.15   10   
      2 Anthony Delasanta         SO Rhode Island             48.19    8   
      3 Patrick Forrest           SO Merrimack                49.08    4   
      4 Brandon Moorer            JR Northeastern             49.65    2                     
     
    Men 500 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    Top 8 Advance by Time
     7 heats of 4 and 1 heat of 3
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island            
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Hugo Arlabosse            SO Franklin Pie           1:04.77q 
      2 Christopher Pinkham       FR New Hampshir           1:06.10   1:06.098
      3 Cormac Tolan              SO Springfield            1:07.00  
      4 Cam McLaughlin            SO Vermont                1:08.07  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Calvin Perkins            FR Brown                  1:04.06q 
      2 Trevor Guay               JR Franklin Pie           1:04.11q 
      3 Blake Williams            JR Vermont                1:06.40  
      4 Eli Ogilvie               FR Vermont                1:08.81  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Wellington Ventura        FR Connecticut            1:03.36q 
      2 De'Von McGriff            JR Rhode Island           1:04.22q 
      3 Omar Gebril               SO Connecticut            1:04.91q 
      4 Matt Baum                 SR Central Conn           1:07.97   1:07.970
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Max Frye                  SO Dartmouth              1:05.06  
      2 Kevin Shannon             JR Umass Amhers           1:06.27  
      3 Fredrik Halloran          JR Holy Cross             1:06.45  
      4 Nicholas Pelletier        FR Sacred Heart           1:06.85  
    Heat  5 Preliminaries
      1 Eric Rosario              JR Merrimack              1:05.23  
      2 Jason Walton              FR Central Conn           1:06.43  
      3 Andrew D'Ovidio           JR Central Conn           1:11.02  
    Heat  6 Preliminaries
      1 Tyler Gleen               SO Connecticut            1:03.86q 
      2 Sachin Manning            SO So. Conn. St           1:06.49  
      3 Dimitri Pray              FR Rhode Island           1:06.89  
      4 Alec Binette              SR Bryant                 1:07.97   1:07.964
    Heat  7 Preliminaries
      1 Austin Lin                JR Northeastern           1:05.31  
      2 Jordan Lembo-Frey         SO So. Conn. St           1:07.33  
      3 Zabih Kotecha             SR Umass Amhers           1:10.35  
    Heat  8 Preliminaries
      1 Colt Nichols              SO Connecticut            1:04.58q 
      2 Colin Stoddard            SO Umass Amhers           1:06.10   1:06.093
      3 Connor Blodgett           SO Connecticut            1:07.24  
     
    Men 500 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     7 heats of 4 and 1 heat of 3
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Calvin Perkins            FR Brown                  1:03.96    8   
      2 Colt Nichols              SO Connecticut            1:04.34    3   
      3 Trevor Guay               JR Franklin Pie           1:04.85    2   
      4 Omar Gebril               SO Connecticut            1:05.22    1   
    Section  2 Finals
      1 Tyler Gleen               SO Connecticut            1:03.86   10   
      2 Wellington Ventura        FR Connecticut            1:04.07    6   
      3 Hugo Arlabosse            SO Franklin Pie           1:04.20    5   
      4 De'Von McGriff            JR Rhode Island           1:04.23    4   
    
    Men 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Heat winners + top 4 times advanced
     4 heats
     New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State       
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 James Olivier             FR Maine                  1:55.25Q 
      2 Michael Reddy             JR New Haven              1:55.44  
      3 Shawn Carlson             SO Rhode Island           1:56.55  
      4 Corey Kumamoto            FR Holy Cross             1:59.93  
      5 Brian Salit               SR Bryant                 2:01.30  
      6 Josh Higgins              JR Bridgewater            2:02.27  
      7 Timothy McNamara          FR Central Conn           2:03.52  
     -- Ian Daly                  FR New Hampshir                DQ   lane violation
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Thomas Harter             SR New Hampshir           1:53.86Q 
      2 Jason Dolan               FR Bryant                 1:54.07q 
      3 Nicholas Fitch            SO Rhode Island           1:55.25  
      4 Michael Thurston          JR Dartmouth              1:55.28  
      5 Matthew Adams             JR New Hampshir           1:55.86  
      6 William Hornyak           FR Holy Cross             1:58.99  
      7 Troy Stegman              JR So. Conn. St           1:59.15  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Brian Camillieri          SO Connecticut            1:53.24Q 
      2 Connor Donovan            SR Northeastern           1:53.48q 
      3 Joseph Pearl              FR Connecticut            1:55.38  
      4 Christopher Wrenn         JR Bryant                 1:58.21  
     -- Luke Militello            FR Umass Amhers               DNF  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Richard Grudzwick         JR Central Conn           1:54.49Q 
      2 Aaron Dobe                JR New Hampshir           1:54.66q 
      3 Ethan Orach               SO Maine                  1:54.71q 
      4 Spenser Sawyer            FR New Hampshir           1:55.70  
      5 Andrew Findley            JR Central Conn           1:56.22  
      6 Steven Garcia             SO Vermont                1:57.68  
     
    Men 800 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Heat winners + top 4 times advanced
     4 heats
     New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Brian Camillieri          SO Connecticut            1:52.75   10   
      2 James Olivier             FR Maine                  1:53.05    8   
      3 Richard Grudzwick         JR Central Conn           1:53.19    6   
      4 Jason Dolan               FR Bryant                 1:53.33    5   
      5 Connor Donovan            SR Northeastern           1:53.37    4   
      6 Ethan Orach               SO Maine                  1:54.01    3   
      7 Aaron Dobe                JR New Hampshir           1:54.25    2   
      8 Thomas Harter             SR New Hampshir           1:54.34    1   
    
    Men 1000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Heat winners + top 5 times advanced
     3 heats of 8
     New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College          
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Peter Garmon              SR Connecticut            2:27.74Q 
      2 Kellen Waters             FR Rhode Island           2:28.64q 
      3 Brennan Huff              SO Vermont                2:31.78q 
      4 Julio Arredondo           JR Central Conn           2:32.20  
      5 James Busi                SR New Hampshir           2:33.74  
      6 Chance Lamberth           JR Northeastern           2:35.53  
      7 Cody Symonds              SR New Hampshir           2:35.55  
      8 Gavin Thurlow             JR Sacred Heart           2:40.51  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Brett Hoerner             JR New Hampshir           2:30.49Q 
      2 Nick Fenton               SO American Int           2:31.39q 
      3 Patrick Kitchen           SO Vermont                2:33.06  
      4 Jordan Dagrin             SO Bryant                 2:33.55  
      5 Tyler Griffin             FR Umass Amhers           2:34.28  
      6 Alexander Saveliev        JR New Hampshir           2:34.58  
      7 Andrew Lepage             FR New Hampshir           2:36.35  
      8 Calvin Willie             FR Hartford               2:43.47  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Kyle Barber               SR Connecticut            2:29.11Q 
      2 Nick Feffer               SO Dartmouth              2:30.73q 
      3 Nathan Coogan             SO Rhode Island           2:31.33q 
      4 Michael Duggan            SR Northeastern           2:31.87  
      5 Moetiz Shilleh            SO Sacred Heart           2:33.97  
      6 Joey Staples              SR Vermont                2:34.59  
      7 Drew Baker                SR Vermont                2:37.98  
     
    Men 1000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Heat winners + top 5 times advanced
     3 heats of 8
     New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Peter Garmon              SR Connecticut            2:26.57   10   
      2 Brett Hoerner             JR New Hampshir           2:26.86    8   
      3 Kellen Waters             FR Rhode Island           2:27.66    6   
      4 Nick Feffer               SO Dartmouth              2:28.00    5   
      5 Nick Fenton               SO American Int           2:29.18    4   
      6 Brennan Huff              SO Vermont                2:30.97    3   
      7 Kyle Barber               SR Connecticut            2:31.75    2   
      8 Nathan Coogan             SO Rhode Island           2:35.50    1   
    
    Men 1 Mile Run
    =======================================================================
     Unseeded Section #1  starts  at 11:15 am #'s 13-24
     Seeded Section #2 starts at 12:15 pm  #'s 1-12
     New England: # 3:59.68  1993        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern University      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Nickolas McNamee          FR Stonehill              4:16.38    2   
      2 Michael Famiglietti       SR Umass Amhers           4:16.74    1   
      3 Eric Waterman             JR Umass Amhers           4:20.53  
      4 Gavin Schmeck             JR Vermont                4:21.52  
      5 William Bittrich          FR Bryant                 4:23.39  
      6 Noah Davis                JR Merrimack              4:23.81  
      7 Joe Joyce                 FR Vermont                4:24.00  
      8 Dan Perusina              SO So. Conn. St           4:24.13  
      9 Wyatt Matyas              FR Vermont                4:27.02  
     10 Riley Dowd                SR Stonehill              4:29.33  
     11 Mike Cannata              JR Bentley                4:31.27  
     12 Derek Pittorino           FR Bentley                4:40.60  
    Section  2  
      1 Alexander Korczynski      FR Northeastern           4:08.31   10   
      2 Kyle Barber               SR Connecticut            4:08.52    8   
      3 James Wilkes              FR New Hampshir           4:11.77    6   
      4 Sean Burke                JR Boston Colle           4:12.13    5   
      5 Jack Pinho                SR Springfield            4:12.68    4   
      6 Aidan Sullivan            SO New Hampshir           4:13.94    3   
      7 Steven Cugini             SR So. Conn. St           4:18.01  
      8 Samuel Lanternier         JR New Hampshir           4:19.34  
      9 Isaac Weber               FR Dartmouth              4:22.36  
     10 Terrell Patterson         SO So. Conn. St           4:24.13  
     -- Thomas Lingard            FR Dartmouth                  DNF  
     
    Men 3000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Unseeded Section #1 starts at 11:45 am #'s13-21
     Seeded Section #2 starts at 3:00 pm  #'s 1-12
     New England: # 7:56.37  2000        Keith Kelly, Providence College           
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Nasir Gibson              FR Umass Amhers           8:42.59  
      2 Nicolas Sevilla-Connelly  JR New Hampshir           8:45.00  
      3 Kasey Gelfand             SO Vermont                8:48.46  
      4 Tim Slack                 SR Rhode Island           8:51.48  
      5 Nicholas O'Brien          SO Hartford               8:53.09  
      6 Matthew McGovern          SR Bryant                 8:53.45  
      7 Matthew Vinacco           FR Rhode Island           8:54.73  
      8 Joe Keough                SR Bridgewater            8:58.29  
    Section  2  
      1 Michael McGonnigle        SR Connecticut            8:24.23   10   
      2 Aaron Willingham          SR Maine                  8:26.91    8   
      3 Christopher Lebeau        SO So. Conn. St           8:29.63    6   
      4 Ian Mickool               JR Connecticut            8:32.17    5   
      5 Christian Stafford        SR Northeastern           8:35.00    4   
      6 Eric Clay                 SO Northeastern           8:39.44    3   
      7 Brian Keller              SO Northeastern           8:40.42    2   
      8 Dan Hergott               SR Bentley                8:41.60    1   
      9 Nick Celico               JR Rhode Island           8:42.49  
     10 Nurlan Herburger          SR Hartford               8:46.24  
     11 Jake Mattei               FR So. Conn. St           8:48.88  
     
    Men 5000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Unseeded Section #1 starts at 1:00 pm. #'s 18-31
     Seeded Section #2 starts at 2:55 pm #'s 1-17
     New England: # 13:55.02  2007        Martin Fagan, Providence College         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Ryan Spelman              SO New Hampshir          15:20.53  
      2 Steven Flanagan           SO Northeastern          15:21.09  
      3 Isaac Grosner             JR Vermont               15:21.93  
      4 Luke Novak                JR Northeastern          15:27.20  
      5 Liam Smith                FR Vermont               15:29.55  
      6 Zachary Jarnagin          FR Northeastern          15:31.91  
      7 Noah Tellier              SO Bryant                15:48.05  
      8 Willy Pierce              SR Hartford              15:56.88  
      9 Nikolas Beshere           SO Bridgewater           15:58.10  
     10 Benjamin Carlson          FR Bryant                16:08.12  
     11 Corey Picard              FR Sacred Heart          16:10.26  
     12 Peter Theuerkauf          SO Bryant                16:10.43  
     13 Alexander Duncan          FR Bryant                16:26.30  
     14 Bodie Avery               FR Bryant                16:34.62  
     15 Sean Garrison             JR Hartford              16:54.29  
    Section  2  
      1 Roberto Piotto            JR Central Conn          14:41.50   10   
      2 Will Brisman              SO Connecticut           14:44.98    8   
      3 Aidan Fiol                SR Connecticut           14:46.54    6   
      4 Carmeron Dickson          JR Northeastern          14:48.74    5   
      5 Sean Parker               FR Connecticut           14:49.82    4   
      6 Dan Romano                SR Northeastern          14:50.63    3   
      7 Benjamin Weingart         SO Northeastern          14:58.96    2   
      8 Matthew Schaefer          FR Northeastern          15:01.46    1   
      9 Jack Carmody              JR Vermont               15:05.53  
     10 Joseph Maguire            JR Rhode Island          15:05.93  
     11 Davis Clark               SR New Hampshir          15:14.52  
     12 James Maniscalco          FR Connecticut           15:18.94  
     13 Gavin Woodward            SO So. Conn. St          15:20.79  
     14 Dean Yost                 SR New Hampshir          15:25.41  
     15 Ian Denis                 SO Vermont               15:31.23  
     16 Matthew Walker            FR New Hampshir          15:44.34  
     
    Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================
    16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Bretram Rogers            SO Brown                     8.05Q 
      2 Xavier Smith              FR Connecticut               8.20Q  8.200
      3 Konstantin Rust           FR Connecticut               8.34q 
      4 Jevon Smith               JR American Int              8.58  
      5 Kobina Johnson            JR Brown                     8.62   8.611
      6 Jeffrey Young             JR Sacred Heart              8.66  
      7 Andrew Matteucci          SR New Hampshir              8.91  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Oliver Thomas             SO W P I                     8.13Q 
      2 Shawn Ohazuruike          JR Dartmouth                 8.20Q  8.193
      3 Callan Davies             SO Rhode Island              8.40q 
      4 Ryan Nesta                JR Merrimack                 8.43q 
      5 Mayowa Osunsami           FR Northeastern              8.51  
      6 Joseph Santos             SO Assumption                8.61   8.608
      7 DJ Snide                  SO Vermont                   8.62   8.611
      8 Aren Seeger               FR So. Conn. St              8.67   8.666
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Tomi Alao                 FR Connecticut               8.22Q 
      2 Adam Franklin             SR Rhode Island              8.24Q 
      3 Quincy Sanchez            JR Central Conn              8.30q 
      4 Josh Etkind               SR Tufts                     8.33q 
      5 Michael Monahan           SO New Hampshir              8.45q 
      6 Brandon Thornhill         SR Holy Cross                8.49  
      7 Griffin Madden            FR Maine                     8.63  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Parker Johnson            SR Dartmouth                 8.29Q  8.281
      2 David Adams               JR Northeastern              8.29Q  8.285
      3 Jordan Samuels            SR Northeastern              8.29q  8.288
      4 Tyrik Henry               JR Central Conn              8.35q 
      5 Hunter Gray               JR Umass Amhers              8.47  
      6 Cam Whalen                FR Central Conn              8.61   8.601
      7 John Witik                JR So. Conn. St              8.67   8.667
      8 Ethan Famiano             SO Stonehill                 8.79  
     
    Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
        Name                    Year School                   Semis 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Semi-Finals
      1 Xavier Smith              FR Connecticut               8.19Q 
      2 Oliver Thomas             SO W P I                     8.21Q 
      3 Adam Franklin             SR Rhode Island              8.31q 
      4 Quincy Sanchez            JR Central Conn              8.34  
      5 Tomi Alao                 FR Connecticut               8.34  
      6 Josh Etkind               SR Tufts                     8.35  
      7 Callan Davies             SO Rhode Island              8.48  
      8 Ryan Nesta                JR Merrimack                 8.60  
    Heat  2 Semi-Finals
      1 Bretram Rogers            SO Brown                     8.17Q 
      2 Jordan Samuels            SR Northeastern              8.21Q 
      3 Konstantin Rust           FR Connecticut               8.22q 
      4 Shawn Ohazuruike          JR Dartmouth                 8.25q 
      5 David Adams               JR Northeastern              8.27q 
      6 Parker Johnson            SR Dartmouth                 8.31  
      7 Michael Monahan           SO New Hampshir              8.60  
    
    Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    =======================================================================
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Bretram Rogers            SO Brown                     8.03   10   
      2 Xavier Smith              FR Connecticut               8.19    8   
      3 Oliver Thomas             SO W P I                     8.21    6   
      4 Adam Franklin             SR Rhode Island              8.22    5   
      5 Shawn Ohazuruike          JR Dartmouth                 8.22    4   
      6 David Adams               JR Northeastern              8.22    3   
      7 Konstantin Rust           FR Connecticut               8.26    2   
      8 Jordan Samuels            SR Northeastern              8.37    1   
    
    Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    =======================================================================
     New England: # 3:09.45  2013        , Boston U.                               
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Assumption  'A'                                     3:25.77  
         1) Christopher Carey FR            2) Cameron Behn JR                
         3) Everett Pirtle SO               4) Kyle Belmonte FR               
      2 Maine  'A'                                          3:25.81  
         1) Andrew Clement JR               2) Branden Kuusela JR             
         3) Michael O'Clair SO              4) Ben Cotton FR                  
      3 Bryant  'A'                                         3:27.00  
         1) Alec Binette SR                 2) Andrew Canale FR               
         3) Joshua Pestana SO               4) Brian Murray JR                
      4 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:30.40  
         1) Jeffrey Young JR                2) Corry Brinken FR               
         3) Evan Cleveland JR               4) Nicholas Pelletier FR          
    Section  2  
      1 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:22.63  
         1) Robert Franger SR               2) Scott Hinds SO                 
         3) Joseph Hook JR                  4) Emmanuel Nkounkou FR           
      2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:23.38  
         1) Jacob Newton SR                 2) Brandon Thornhill SR           
         3) Gabriel Piepergerdes SO         4) Fredrik Halloran JR            
      3 Bentley  'A'                                        3:28.71  
         1) Jesse Blow FR                   2) Ryan Kenney SR                 
         3) Joe Wix FR                      4) Robert Moritz JR               
     -- Brown  'A'                                              DNF  
         1) Dylan Groos SR                  2) Kevin Boyce SO                 
         3) Spencer Small SO                4) Alex Wilson FR                 
    Section  3  
      1 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:20.22    3   
         1) Keyran Steele SO                2) Demoni Gilkes FR               
         3) Damahya Coeur SO                4) Chad Miller SR                 
      2 Vermont  'A'                                        3:22.07    2   
         1) Justin Liechty SR               2) William Juniper SO             
         3) Blake Williams JR               4) Eli Ogilvie FR                 
      3 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:22.35    1   
         1) Michael Cuthbert JR             2) Colin Stoddard SO              
         3) Lucas Honohan FR                4) Kevin Shannon JR               
      4 W P I  'A'                                          3:22.43  
         1) Matt Adiletta SO                2) Antoine Harris SR              
         3) Alex Rus JR                     4) Ryan Wittenberg SR             
      5 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:31.13  
         1) Miles Fye-Moore SO              2) Jack St Clair JR               
         3) Richard Grudzwick JR            4) Garrett Dandridge FR           
    Section  4  
      1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:15.94   10   
         1) Adam Franklin SR                2) De'Von McGriff JR              
         3) Jordan Ross FR                  4) Anthony Delasanta SO           
      2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:16.46    8   
         1) Nigel Green SO                  2) Elijah Henry FR                
         3) Aren Seeger FR                  4) Sachin Manning SO              
      3 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:17.05    6   
         1) Noah Woodman FR                 2) Wellington Ventura FR          
         3) Kyle Trocki SR                  4) Colt Nichols SO                
      4 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:17.50    5   
         1) Brandon Moorer JR               2) Phillips Magre FR              
         3) Austin Lin JR                   4) David Adams JR                 
      5 Dartmouth  'A'                                      3:17.98    4   
         1) Alec Eschholz SR                2) Parker Johnson SR              
         3) Max Frye SO                     4) Charlie Wade FR                
     
    Men 4x800 Meter Relay
    =======================================================================
     1 section
     New England: # 7:28.90  1982        , Rhode Island                            
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Bryant  'A'                                         7:50.87    2   
         1) William Bittrich FR             2) Jason Dolan FR                 
         3) Jordan Dagrin SO                4) Brian Salit SR                 
      2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     7:56.88  
         1) William Hornyak FR              2) Corey Kumamoto FR              
         3) Peter Mitchell SO               4) Hayden Ivatts SO               
      3 Central Connecticut  'A'                            7:59.46  
         1) Julio Arredondo JR              2) Andrew Findley JR              
         3) Timothy McNamara FR             4) Andruw Flemming FR             
      4 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  8:08.91  
         1) Shawn Odei-Ntiri SO             2) Troy Stegman JR                
         3) Dan Perusina SO                 4) TahVaughn Webber SO            
      5 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   8:12.42  
         1) Jake Tavernite SR               2) Moetiz Shilleh SO              
         3) Gavin Thurlow JR                4) Ryan Corbett SO                
    Section  2  
      1 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:38.48   10   
         1) Stephen Vercollone SR           2) Lucas Taxter SR                
         3) Alex Demeule SR                 4) Christopher Lanahan SO         
      2 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  7:39.49    8   
         1) Kyle Guzman SR                  2) Nicholas Santos JR             
         3) Zachary Frahlich JR             4) Brian Gendron SR               
      3 Dartmouth  'A'                                      7:39.75    6   
         1) Julien Hinz FR                  2) William Phinney SO             
         3) Simpson Tanner SR               4) Jack Kerin JR                  
      4 Rhode Island  'A'                                   7:42.03    5   
         1) Shawn Carlson SO                2) Carrick Fortna SO              
         3) Tyler Rubush FR                 4) Nicholas Fitch SO              
      5 New Hampshire  'A'                                  7:43.80    4   
         1) Thomas Harter SR                2) Aaron Dobe JR                  
         3) Christopher Pinkham FR          4) William Ulrich SR              
      6 Assumption  'A'                                     7:49.09    3   
         1) Daniel Deluca JR                2) Max Michaud JR                 
         3) William Mardo JR                4) Nik Reygadas FR                
      7 Northeastern  'A'                                   7:55.87    1   
         1) Dan Romano SR                   2) James Garbier SR               
         3) Chance Lamberth JR              4) Michael Duggan SR              
      8 Vermont  'A'                                        8:01.51  
         1) Brennan Huff SO                 2) Patrick Kitchen SO             
         3) Steven Garcia SO                4) Joey Staples SR                
      9 Maine  'A'                                          8:10.88  
         1) Ethan Orach SO                  2) Travis Nickerson FR            
         3) James Olivier FR                4) Colin Tardiff JR               
     
    Men Distance Medley
    =======================================================================
     1 section
     New England: # 9:36.64  2007        , Providence College                      
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:53.89   10   
         1) Alex Demeule SR                 2) Hampton Boyd SO                
         3) Stephen Vercollone SR           4) Lucas Taxter SR                
      2 Connecticut  'A'                                    9:54.42    8   
         1) Joseph Pearl FR                 2) Adam Khriss FR                 
         3) Joshua Bedard SO                4) Michael McGonnigle SR          
      3 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                 10:00.12    6   
         1) Steven Cugini SR                2) Aren Seeger FR                 
         3) Terrell Patterson SO            4) Christopher Lebeau SO          
      4 Northeastern  'A'                                  10:01.40    5   
         1) Alexander Korczynski FR         2) Phillips Magre FR              
         3) Brian Keller SO                 4) Eric Clay SO                   
      5 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:01.82    4   
         1) Carrick Fortna SO               2) Jordan Ross FR                 
         3) Shawn Carlson SO                4) Tyler Rubush FR                
      6 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 10:07.69    3   
         1) Brian Gendron SR                2) Lucas Honohan FR               
         3) Nicholas Santos JR              4) Zachary Frahlich JR            
      7 New Hampshire  'A'                                 10:12.23    2   
         1) Maxwell Ireland FR              2) Joseph Hook JR                 
         3) Andrew Lepage FR                4) Timothy Kenefick SR            
      8 Trinity  'A'                                       10:19.23    1   
         1) Henry Potter FR                 2) Andrew Coutu FR                
         3) Stephen Tyler SO                4) Tim Lautenbach FR              
      9 Assumption  'A'                                    10:20.41  
         1) Nik Reygadas FR                 2) Everett Pirtle SO              
         3) Max Michaud JR                  4) William Mardo JR               
     10 Merrimack  'A'                                     10:35.72  
         1) TJ Corliss FR                   2) Patrick Whyte JR               
         3) Ryan Sullivan SO                4) Noah Davis JR                  
     11 Vermont  'A'                                       10:46.17  
         1) Joe Joyce FR                    2) Eli Ogilvie FR                 
         3) Clifford Ransom FR              4) Mike Ferro FR                  
     
    Men High Jump
    =================================================================================
     opening height: 1.94m, 1.99, 2.04, 2.07, 2.10 up 3cm
     New England: # 2.22m  1984        Nick Saunders  - 7' 3.5", Boston University 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Daniel Claxton            SO Connecticut              2.16m    7-01.00  10   
         1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.16 2.19 
            P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      2 Kevin Hack                JR Assumption               2.07m    6-09.50   8   
         1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 
            O    O    O    O  XXX 
      3 Phillips Magre            FR Northeastern             1.99m    6-06.25   6   
         1.94 1.99 2.04 
            O    O  XXX 
      4 Ryan Laudermilk           JR Brown                   J1.99m    6-06.25   5   
         1.94 1.99 2.04 
          XXO    O  XXX 
      5 Trevor Ciempa             SR Merrimack               J1.99m    6-06.25   4   
         1.94 1.99 2.04 
          XXO   XO  XXX 
      6 Jack Reichenbach          FR Rhode Island            J1.99m    6-06.25   3   
         1.94 1.99 2.04 
            O  XXO  XXX 
      7 Benjamin Grosse           SO Connecticut              1.94m    6-04.25   2   
         1.94 1.99 
            O  XXX 
      8 Quindel Wilson            FR Rhode Island            J1.94m    6-04.25   1   
         1.94 1.99 
           XO  XXX 
     -- Joseph DiMartino          JR Northeastern                NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Numan Maloney             FR Brown                       NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Dante Gonzalez            SO New Haven                   NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Kyle Kublbeck             JR Springfield                 NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Ugo Anuonyemere           FR Northeastern                NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Daniel Dempsey            SO Holy Cross                  NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Troy Davis                JR Maine                       NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Peter McNally             JR Hartford                    NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Patrick Whyte             JR Merrimack                   NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Emmanuel Nkounkou         FR New Hampshir                NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Connor Kenny              JR Hartford                    NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     
    Men Pole Vault
    =================================================================================
     opening height: 4.40m, 4.55m, 4.70m, 4.80m,
     4.90m, 5.00m + 10 cm
     New England: # 5.26m  2013        Cory Duggan - 17'3", Connecticut            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Ian Bergere               SR Connecticut              4.90m   16-00.75  10   
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
            P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
      2 Ryan Wilkes               SR Rhode Island            J4.90m   16-00.75   8   
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
            P    P   XO    P   XO  XXX 
      3 Jack Brown                SR So. Conn. St             4.80m   15-09.00   6   
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 
            P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
      4 Travis Kartz              SR Northeastern            J4.80m   15-09.00   5   
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 
            P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      5 Devon McShane             SO Connecticut             J4.80m   15-09.00   4   
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 
           XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      6 Milan Spisek              SO So. Conn. St             4.70m   15-05.00   3   
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 
            P    P   XO  XXX 
      7 Ben Wallace               SR Tufts                   J4.70m   15-05.00   2   
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 
            O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      8 Mason Lord                JR Umass Amhers             4.55m   14-11.00   1   
         4.40 4.55 4.70 
            O    O  XXX 
      9 Jonathan Collins          JR Umass Amhers            J4.55m   14-11.00 
         4.40 4.55 4.70 
          XXO    O  XXX 
      9 Andrew McCracken          SR Wesleyan                J4.55m   14-11.00 
         4.40 4.55 4.70 
          XXO    O  XXX 
     11 Corbin Mayes              SO Dartmouth               J4.55m   14-11.00 
         4.40 4.55 4.70 
            O   XO  XXX 
     12 Jonathan Pelusi           FR Brown                    4.40m   14-05.25 
         4.40 4.55 
            O  XXX 
     12 Scott Page                JR Worcester St             4.40m   14-05.25 
         4.40 4.55 
            O  XXX 
     14 David Yoo                 SR Brown                   J4.40m   14-05.25 
         4.40 4.55 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- Sam Bonnevie              SO Maine                       NH            
         4.40 
          XXX 
     -- Timothy (Tj) Duggan       FR Holy Cross                  NH            
         4.40 
          XXX 
     -- Andy Chess                SR Vermont                     NH            
         4.40 
          XXX 
     -- Jesse Nelson              JR So. Conn. St                NH            
         4.40 4.55 
            P  XXX 
     -- Jack Perry                FR Umass Amhers                NH            
         4.40 
          XXX 
     
    Men Long Jump
    =================================================================================
     Nine (9) to Finals
     New England: # 7.75m  1986        Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Jelani Greene             FR New Haven                7.13m   23-04.75   8   
          6.33m  6.59m  7.13m  PASS  PASS  PASS
      2 Royale Jamison            SR So. Conn. St             7.09m   23-03.25   5   
          7.02m  6.89m  6.69m  FOUL  6.40m  7.09m
      3 Hunter Gray               JR Umass Amhers             6.70m   21-11.75 
          6.34m  FOUL  6.70m           
      4 Ivan Nyemeck              JR Connecticut              6.69m   21-11.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  6.69m           
      4 Demitri Jackson           JR Brown                    6.69m   21-11.50 
          6.69m  FOUL  FOUL           
      6 Sean Mefford              SO Sacred Heart             6.68m   21-11.00 
          6.48m  FOUL  6.68m           
      7 Joshua Moore              SO Bridgewater              6.67m   21-10.75 
          6.19m  6.67m  FOUL           
      8 Troy Davis                JR Maine                    6.58m   21-07.25 
          FOUL  6.58m  6.52m           
      9 Kevorni Welsh             JR Central Conn             6.53m   21-05.25 
          FOUL  6.53m  FOUL           
     10 Jarod Authier             SR Springfield              6.40m   21-00.00 
          6.12m  6.31m  6.40m           
     11 Jaylynn Ellerbe-Cundiff   FR So. Conn. St             5.98m   19-07.50 
          FOUL  5.98m  4.99m           
    Flight  2  
      1 Terrel Davis              JR Hartford                 7.45m   24-05.50  10   
          6.62m  7.45m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
      2 Jason Katz                SR Brown                    7.10m   23-03.50   6   
          7.10m  7.01m  7.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      3 Yorai Shaoul              SO M I T                    7.06m   23-02.00   4   
          7.06m  6.96m  FOUL  6.84m  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Elijah White              SO Maine                    7.00m   22-11.75   3   
          6.64m  6.80m  6.61m  6.74m  6.62m  7.00m
      5 Keyran Steele             SO American Int             6.91m   22-08.00   2   
          6.54m  6.48m  6.81m  6.29m  6.40m  6.91m
      6 Ahria Simons              FR Dartmouth                6.89m   22-07.25   1   
          6.49m  6.39m  6.89m  6.30m  6.73m  6.70m
      7 Trevor Rooney             FR Rhode Island             6.79m   22-03.50 
          6.79m  6.72m  6.74m  FOUL  6.64m  6.79m
      8 Kinnard Hughes            FR Trinity                  6.77m   22-02.50 
          6.61m  6.77m  6.62m          
      9 Jordan Samuels            SR Northeastern             6.66m   21-10.25 
          FOUL  6.66m  FOUL          
     10 Michael Pichay            SO Holy Cross               6.59m   21-07.50 
          FOUL  6.40m  6.59m           
     11 Jack Reichenbach          FR Rhode Island             6.57m   21-06.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  6.57m           
     12 Marquis Ward              JR Central Conn             6.40m   21-00.00 
          FOUL  6.21m  6.40m           
     
    Men Triple Jump
    =================================================================================
     Nine (9) to Finals
     New England: # 15.78m  2008        Daniel Hutcherson - 51'9.25", Connecticut  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Trevor Rooney             FR Rhode Island            14.52m   47-07.75   3   
          FOUL  14.21m  14.52m  FOUL  13.74m  13.91m
      2 Nathan Adeyemi            SR Umass Amhers            14.36m   47-01.50   2   
          14.12m  14.00m  14.08m  FOUL  14.36m  FOUL
      3 Jordan Buckmire           SO New Hampshir            14.28m   46-10.25   1   
          14.09m  13.73m  14.15m  14.28m  14.08m  14.09m
      4 Ian Santiago              FR Hartford                13.96m   45-09.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  13.96m           
      5 Jonathan Cineus           FR New Haven               13.74m   45-01.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  13.74m           
      6 Keith Jackson             JR American Int            13.56m   44-06.00 
          13.09m  13.56m  FOUL           
      7 Jarred Creech             JR Central Conn            13.54m   44-05.25 
          13.31m  13.54m  13.48m           
      8 Collin Wiltshire          FR Connecticut             13.30m   43-07.75 
          13.07m  13.00m  13.30m           
      9 Jackson Marescot          FR New Haven               13.11m   43-00.25 
          12.98m  FOUL  13.11m           
     -- Jasper Reed               FR Vermont                   FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
    Flight  2  
      1 Malik Snead               SR Connecticut             15.78m#  51-09.25  10   
          FOUL  14.96m  14.87m  15.78m  FOUL  15.37m
      2 Oghenefejiro Onakpoma     JR So. Conn. St            15.14m   49-08.25   8   
          14.79m  14.97m  15.14m  13.39m  14.97m  FOUL
      3 Michael Pichay            SO Holy Cross              14.98m   49-01.75   6   
          14.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.94m  13.78m
      4 Ivan Nyemeck              JR Connecticut             14.61m   47-11.25   5   
          14.18m  14.09m  14.00m  13.81m  FOUL  14.61m
      5 Jason Katz                SR Brown                   14.57m   47-09.75   4   
          FOUL  FOUL  14.11m  13.82m  14.57m  FOUL
      6 Elijah White              SO Maine                   14.23m   46-08.25 
          14.23m  FOUL  13.76m  FOUL  14.02m  FOUL
      7 Nile Uzzell               JR Connecticut             13.71m   44-11.75 
          FOUL  13.71m  FOUL           
      8 Ryan Cashman              FR Dartmouth               13.54m   44-05.25 
          13.51m  13.54m  FOUL           
     -- Jordan Samuels            SR Northeastern              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     -- Joshua Silvester          SO Springfield               FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Men Shot Put
    =================================================================================
     Nine (9) to Finals
     New England: # 18.92m  1986        Gerry Domini  - 62'1", Brown University    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Evan Burton               SR Umass Amhers           J15.23m   49-11.75 
          14.64m  15.23m  14.40m  14.85m  FOUL   
      2 Jack Neary                SR Brown                   15.18m   49-09.75 
          15.18m  14.76m  14.82m           
      3 Shane O'Connor            JR Vermont                 14.55m   47-09.00 
          14.55m  13.99m  14.08m           
      4 Oliver Gunski             SO Rhode Island            14.42m   47-03.75 
          14.06m  14.12m  14.42m           
      5 Andrew Birgin             FR Rhode Island            14.40m   47-03.00 
          14.40m  14.23m  14.06m           
      6 Nicholas White            SR Rhode Island            14.24m   46-08.75 
          14.24m  FOUL  13.98m           
      7 Hani Traboulsi            JR New Hampshir            14.15m   46-05.25 
          13.22m  13.80m  14.15m           
      8 O'Brian Joslyn            JR Sacred Heart            13.99m   45-10.75 
          FOUL  13.99m  13.17m           
      9 Jacob Dearborn            SO New Hampshir            13.74m   45-01.00 
          13.22m  13.51m  13.74m           
     10 Cole Stewart              FR Northeastern            13.57m   44-06.25 
          12.84m  13.57m  FOUL           
     11 Cameron Croce             FR Sacred Heart            13.13m   43-01.00 
          FOUL  13.13m  FOUL           
     -- Sebastian Osborn          SO Maine                     FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
    Flight  2  
      1 Andrew Canistracci        SO Northeastern            17.14m   56-03.00  10   
          15.80m  17.14m  FOUL  17.13m  FOUL  FOUL
      2 Turner Kelly              SR So. Conn. St            17.02m   55-10.25   8   
          15.55m  15.29m  FOUL  17.02m  15.87m  16.20m
      3 Spencer McKeough          SR Northeastern            16.80m   55-01.50   6   
          16.80m  15.62m  16.72m  16.38m  FOUL  16.52m
      4 Todd Stueber              SO Connecticut             16.77m   55-00.25   5   
          13.82m  15.93m  16.77m  FOUL  FOUL  15.83m
      5 Zachary Astle             JR New Hampshir            16.49m   54-01.25   4   
          FOUL  15.80m  16.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Nigel Despinasse          JR Brown                   16.04m   52-07.50   3   
          15.12m  15.36m  FOUL  FOUL  16.04m  FOUL
      7 Derek Jacobs              SO Rhode Island            15.64m   51-03.75   2   
          15.55m  15.64m  15.16m  15.39m  14.76m  FOUL
      8 Ethan Ruh                 JR Dartmouth               15.23m   49-11.75   1   
          14.74m  14.87m  15.23m  PASS  PASS  PASS
      9 Lucas Ribeiro             JR Dartmouth               14.79m   48-06.25 
          FOUL  14.79m  PASS           
     10 Christian Turner          SR Sacred Heart            14.73m   48-04.00 
          14.73m  FOUL  FOUL           
     
    Men Weight Throw
    =================================================================================
     Nine (9) to Finals
     New England: # 22.45m  1984        Declan Hegarty  - 73'8", Boston University 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Michael Coppolino         JR Brown                   16.27m   53-04.50 
          FOUL  16.27m  FOUL            
      2 Andrew Palermo            FR Dartmouth               16.08m   52-09.25 
          16.08m  FOUL  15.98m            
      3 Nick Johnson              JR Bridgewater             16.03m   52-07.25 
          16.03m  15.20m  FOUL            
      4 Johnathan Buchanan        FR Rhode Island            16.00m   52-06.00 
          14.78m  16.00m  15.28m            
      5 Kegan Schroeter           FR Brown                   15.78m   51-09.25 
          15.78m  13.91m  15.55m           
      6 Cameron Croce             FR Sacred Heart            15.58m   51-01.50 
          15.11m  15.01m  15.58m            
      7 Edward Speidel            JR New Hampshir            15.52m   50-11.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  15.52m            
      8 Jonathan Chapman          SR New Hampshir            15.49m   50-10.00 
          15.09m  15.49m  15.31m         
      9 Jon Fakkema               SR M I T                   15.41m   50-06.75 
          15.41m  FOUL  FOUL           
     10 Anthony Christo           SR Worcester St            15.27m   50-01.25 
          FOUL  14.29m  15.27m            
     11 Dillon Swaine             JR New Haven               15.25m   50-00.50 
          13.96m  15.25m  FOUL           
     12 Jonathan Pierre           JR New Haven               15.03m   49-03.75 
          14.14m  15.03m  FOUL           
    Flight  2  
      1 Owen Russell              SR Brown                   21.89m   71-10.00  10   
          21.56m  FOUL  19.79m  21.89m  21.80m  21.01m
      2 Zachary Astle             JR New Hampshir            17.84m   58-06.50   8   
          17.43m  16.70m  16.78m  17.83m  17.84m  17.65m
      3 Turner Kelly              SR So. Conn. St            17.72m   58-01.75   6   
          17.05m  16.32m  13.90m  17.25m  FOUL  17.72m
      4 Marcus Vieira             SR Worcester St            17.71m   58-01.25   5   
          17.29m  FOUL  17.71m  17.51m  FOUL  FOUL
      5 Cameron Thompson          SO Connecticut             17.68m   58-00.25   4   
          16.48m  FOUL  17.55m  17.68m  17.20m  16.62m
      6 Michael Kandolin          SR New Haven               17.47m   57-03.75   3   
          FOUL  17.47m  17.25m  16.87m  16.95m  16.32m
      7 Evan Burton               SR Umass Amhers            17.38m   57-00.25   2   
          FOUL  FOUL  17.08m  FOUL  17.38m  FOUL
      8 Kade Amster               SR So. Conn. St            16.72m   54-10.25   1   
          16.34m  16.00m  16.30m  FOUL  FOUL  16.72m
      9 Trajan Lounsbury          SO So. Conn. St            16.47m   54-00.50 
          16.02m  FOUL  16.47m  15.86m  16.20m  FOUL
     10 Thomas Vadis              SR Rhode Island            15.77m   51-09.00 
          FOUL  15.77m  FOUL            
     11 Jordan Foster             SO So. Conn. St            15.74m   51-07.75 
          15.74m  FOUL  15.29m           
     12 Eric Brogioli             SR New Hampshir           J15.58m   51-01.50 
          14.17m  14.51m  15.58m            
     
    Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     New England: #  6.96  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Alexander Escada          SR Holy Cross                7.41     742
      2 Benjamin Grosse           SO Connecticut               7.42     739
      3 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption                7.45     729
      4 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St              7.58     687
      5 Kevin Clyne               SO New Haven                 7.67     659
      6 Stephen Cirella           SO Rhode Island              7.78     625
    Section  2  
      1 Camden Cleathero          JR Maine                     7.12     840
      2 Alex Parasky              JR Vermont                   7.27     789
      3 Elias Lindsey             SO Vermont                   7.39     749
      4 Philip Quaye              JR So. Conn. St              7.40     745
      5 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St              7.41     742
      6 Kurt Robakiewicz          SR Northeastern              7.66     662
     
    Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     New England: # 2:37.90  2014        Nick Lebron, So. Connecticut              
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Alex Parasky              JR Vermont                2:48.12     785
      2 Benjamin Grosse           SO Connecticut            2:49.29     773
      3 Alexander Escada          SR Holy Cross             2:50.44     761
      4 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption             2:50.98     755
      5 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St           2:51.15     754
      6 Elias Lindsey             SO Vermont                2:54.14     723
      7 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St           2:57.57     688
      8 Stephen Cirella           SO Rhode Island           3:00.73     657
      9 Camden Cleathero          JR Maine                  3:01.80     647
     10 Kevin Clyne               SO New Haven              3:04.75     618
     11 Kurt Robakiewicz          SR Northeastern           3:09.50     574
     12 Philip Quaye              JR So. Conn. St           3:11.42     557
     
    Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    =======================================================================
     New England: #  8.13  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St              9.20     702
      2 Elias Lindsey             SO Vermont                   9.36     668
      3 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St              9.70     599
      4 Kevin Clyne               SO New Haven                10.49     452
    Section  2  
      1 Benjamin Grosse           SO Connecticut               8.86     777
      2 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption                8.96     755
      3 Kurt Robakiewicz          SR Northeastern              9.01     744
      4 Stephen Cirella           SO Rhode Island              9.33     675
    Section  3  
      1 Alexander Escada          SR Holy Cross                8.81     788
      2 Philip Quaye              JR So. Conn. St              8.86     777
      3 Camden Cleathero          JR Maine                     8.88     772
      4 Alex Parasky              JR Vermont                   9.09     726
     
    Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
    =================================================================================
     New England: # 2.08m  2013        Trent Baltzell (6' 9.75"), Rhode Island     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Benjamin Grosse           SO Connecticut              1.98m    6-06.00    785
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
      2 Camden Cleathero          JR Maine                    1.92m    6-03.50    731
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
      3 Philip Quaye              JR So. Conn. St             1.89m    6-02.25    705
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      4 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption               1.86m    6-01.25    679
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
      5 Kurt Robakiewicz          SR Northeastern             1.83m    6-00.00    653
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
            P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      6 Alex Parasky              JR Vermont                  1.80m    5-10.75    627
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      7 Stephen Cirella           SO Rhode Island             1.77m    5-09.75    602
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
      8 Alexander Escada          SR Holy Cross               1.74m    5-08.50    577
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
            P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
      9 Elias Lindsey             SO Vermont                  1.71m    5-07.25    552
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
            P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
     10 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St             1.68m    5-06.00    528
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
            P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
     11 Kevin Clyne               SO New Haven                1.65m    5-05.00    504
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
            P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
     11 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St             1.65m    5-05.00    504
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
           XO   XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
     
    Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
    =================================================================================
     New England: # 4.84m  2014        Matt Kallur (15'10.5"), Vermont             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Philip Quaye              JR So. Conn. St             4.30m   14-01.25    702
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      2 Stephen Cirella           SO Rhode Island             4.00m   13-01.50    617
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
      3 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St             3.90m   12-09.50    590
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
      3 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St             3.90m   12-09.50    590
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      5 Kevin Clyne               SO New Haven                3.80m   12-05.50    562
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
      6 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption               3.70m   12-01.50    535
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
            P    P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
      6 Benjamin Grosse           SO Connecticut              3.70m   12-01.50    535
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
            P    P    P   XO    P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
      8 Kurt Robakiewicz          SR Northeastern             3.50m   11-05.75    482
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
            O    O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      8 Alexander Escada          SR Holy Cross               3.50m   11-05.75    482
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
            P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
     10 Camden Cleathero          JR Maine                    3.40m   11-01.75    457
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
            P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
     11 Elias Lindsey             SO Vermont                  3.30m   10-10.00    431
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
            O    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
     12 Alex Parasky              JR Vermont                  3.10m   10-02.00    381
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
            O    O   XO    O  XXX 
     
    Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
    =================================================================================
     New England: # 7.20m  2016        John Braga (23' 7.5"), Merrimack            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Benjamin Grosse           SO Connecticut              6.75m   22-01.75    755
          6.71m  FOUL  6.75m            
      2 Alexander Escada          SR Holy Cross               6.54m   21-05.50    707
          FOUL  6.54m  6.42m            
      3 Alex Parasky              JR Vermont                  6.41m   21-00.50    677
          FOUL  6.39m  6.41m            
      4 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption               6.37m   20-10.75    668
          6.37m  FOUL  6.30m            
      5 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St             6.20m   20-04.25    630
          5.72m  6.20m  PASS            
      6 Camden Cleathero          JR Maine                    6.10m   20-00.25    608
          5.91m  5.96m  6.10m            
      7 Philip Quaye              JR So. Conn. St             6.08m   19-11.50    604
          FOUL  5.85m  6.08m            
      8 Stephen Cirella           SO Rhode Island             6.06m   19-10.75    600
          5.85m  5.99m  6.06m            
      9 Elias Lindsey             SO Vermont                  5.98m   19-07.50    582
          5.98m  5.82m  5.95m            
     10 Kurt Robakiewicz          SR Northeastern             5.89m   19-04.00    563
          5.72m  5.58m  5.89m            
     11 Kevin Clyne               SO New Haven                5.76m   18-10.75    535
          5.59m  5.70m  5.76m            
     12 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St             5.55m   18-02.50    492
          5.33m  5.44m  5.55m            
     
    Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
    =================================================================================
     New England: # 13.87m  2/2/2018    Stephen Cirella (45'6.25"), Northeastern   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Stephen Cirella           SO Rhode Island            14.16m#  46-05.50    738
          13.07m  13.99m  14.16m            
      2 Kurt Robakiewicz          SR Northeastern            12.40m   40-08.25    631
          12.40m  10.46m  12.12m            
      3 Benjamin Grosse           SO Connecticut             11.70m   38-04.75    588
          11.43m  11.61m  11.70m            
      4 Philip Quaye              JR So. Conn. St            11.60m   38-00.75    582
          11.21m  11.47m  11.60m            
      5 Alex Parasky              JR Vermont                 11.55m   37-10.75    579
          11.45m  11.33m  11.55m            
      6 Alexander Escada          SR Holy Cross              11.44m   37-06.50    572
          10.87m  11.44m  10.92m            
      7 Camden Cleathero          JR Maine                   11.28m   37-00.25    563
          10.75m  11.10m  11.28m            
      8 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption              10.94m   35-10.75    542
          10.13m  10.94m  10.94m            
      9 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St            10.68m   35-00.50    527
          9.93m  10.22m  10.68m            
     10 Kevin Clyne               SO New Haven               10.59m   34-09.00    521
          9.87m  10.38m  10.59m            
     11 Elias Lindsey             SO Vermont                 10.33m   33-10.75    505
          8.97m  9.95m  10.33m            
     12 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St             9.56m   31-04.50    459
          9.36m  8.53m  9.56m            
     
    Men Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
     New England: #  5531  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Benjamin Grosse           SO Connecticut               4952   10   
      2 Philip Quaye              JR So. Conn. St              4672    8   
      3 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption                4663    6   
      4 Alexander Escada          SR Holy Cross                4629    5   
      5 Camden Cleathero          JR Maine                     4618    4   
      6 Alex Parasky              JR Vermont                   4564    3   
      7 Stephen Cirella           SO Rhode Island              4514    2   
      8 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St              4350    1   
      9 Kurt Robakiewicz          SR Northeastern              4309  
     10 Elias Lindsey             SO Vermont                   4210  
     11 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St              4142  
     12 Kevin Clyne               SO New Haven                 3851  
    

  • NEICAAA Complete Results for Women

    Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2019 06:18 PM
                  51st  New England - NEICAAA - 2/1/2019 to 2/2/2019               
                           Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                           Reggie Lewis Track & Field Center                       
                                        Results                                    
     
    Women 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Olivia Dexter             SR Stonehill                 7.68Q 
      2 Khailah Griffin           SO Northeastern              7.75Q 
      3 Haja Donzo                JR American Int              7.85q  7.850
      4 Anya Gorodentsev          SR Vermont                   7.93q 
      5 Sarah Friess              SR Holy Cross                7.95q 
      6 Dominique Twombly         JR Rhode Island              8.02   8.018
      7 Eleni Grammas             SR R I C                     8.14  
      8 Shraeya Srinivasan        SO Northeastern              8.21  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Nicole Deblasio           SR Dartmouth                 7.84Q 
      2 Kennedy Kerr              JR Brown                     7.88Q  7.874
      3 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac                7.96q  7.951
      4 Kiara Felix               SO American Int              7.96   7.954
      5 Adriana Forcucci          JR Sacred Heart              7.96   7.960
      6 Oceana Williams           JR So. Conn. St              8.04  
      7 Jaela Thomas              FR Hartford                  8.09   8.085
      8 Dominque Pendleton        JR New Haven                 8.16  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Sydney Scott              FR Brown                     7.78Q  7.774
      2 Lindsay Witt              JR Umass Amhers              7.85Q  7.850
      3 Cassidy Hill              JR Maine                     7.87q 
      4 Victoria Steffon          FR Assumption                7.88q  7.872
      5 Tiandra Robinson          SO American Int              7.92q 
      6 Tanaya Wade               SR Sacred Heart              7.96   7.958
      7 Abigail Collins           SO Umass Amhers              8.01  
      8 Wahjerjay Blango          SR American Int              8.02   8.018
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Zion Lewis                JR Brown                     7.74Q 
      2 Alexandra Curtin          SR Holy Cross                7.78Q  7.771
      3 Danielle Reicherts        JR Umass Amhers              7.88q  7.873
      4 Ariel Clachar             SR Maine                     7.98  
      5 Crismeily Borg            FR New Hampshir              8.02   8.011
      6 Amanda Reilly             SR Northeastern              8.09   8.083
      7 Jessica Kroushl           FR Maine                     8.13  
     
    Women 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
        Name                    Year School                   Semis 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Semi-Finals
      1 Zion Lewis                JR Brown                     7.70Q 
      2 Sydney Scott              FR Brown                     7.76Q 
      3 Lindsay Witt              JR Umass Amhers              7.86q 
      4 Alexandra Curtin          SR Holy Cross                7.88  
      5 Cassidy Hill              JR Maine                     7.93  
      6 Sarah Friess              SR Holy Cross                7.96  
      7 Victoria Steffon          FR Assumption                8.03  
      8 Anya Gorodentsev          SR Vermont                   8.09  
    Heat  2 Semi-Finals
      1 Olivia Dexter             SR Stonehill                 7.63Q 
      2 Khailah Griffin           SO Northeastern              7.74Q 
      3 Kennedy Kerr              JR Brown                     7.77q 
      4 Nicole Deblasio           SR Dartmouth                 7.85q 
      5 Danielle Reicherts        JR Umass Amhers              7.86q 
      6 Haja Donzo                JR American Int              7.88  
      7 Tiandra Robinson          SO American Int              7.93  
      8 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac                8.02                     
     
    Women 60 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Zion Lewis                JR Brown                     7.64   10   
      2 Olivia Dexter             SR Stonehill                 7.69    8   
      3 Khailah Griffin           SO Northeastern              7.73    6   
      4 Sydney Scott              FR Brown                     7.77    5   
      5 Kennedy Kerr              JR Brown                     7.79    4   
      6 Danielle Reicherts        JR Umass Amhers              7.86    3   
      7 Nicole Deblasio           SR Dartmouth                 7.88    2   
      8 Lindsay Witt              JR Umass Amhers              7.88    1                          
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    Top 8 Advance by Time
     8 heats of 4
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 23.42  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Begotty Laroche           SO So. Conn. St             24.93q 
      2 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac               25.25q 
      3 Lauren Magnuson           SR Maine                    25.74  
      4 Brianna Harris            FR Hartford                 26.76  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Cassidy Hill              JR Maine                    25.06q 
      2 Khailah Griffin           SO Northeastern             25.28q 
      3 Emma Landroche            JR R I C                    25.61  
      4 Alexandra Curtin          SR Holy Cross               25.86  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 CeCe Telfer               SR Franklin Pie             24.33q 
      2 Lindsay Witt              JR Umass Amhers             25.16q 
      3 Kelly Crawford            SO New Hampshir             26.19  
      4 Sonia John                FR Vermont                  26.47  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Olivia Dexter             SR Stonehill                25.33  
      2 Sydney Scott              FR Brown                    26.14  
      3 Oceana Williams           JR So. Conn. St             26.60  
      4 Jaela Thomas              FR Hartford                 27.10  
    Heat  5 Preliminaries
      1 Claudia Koontz            FR Assumption               25.88  
      2 Kelly MacDonnell          JR Rhode Island             26.08  
      3 Sarah Friess              SR Holy Cross               26.45  
      4 Brianna Dooley            SO So. Conn. St             26.51  
    Heat  6 Preliminaries
      1 Nicole Deblasio           SR Dartmouth                25.07q 
      2 Bethany DeLoof            SO Rhode Island             26.00  
      3 Eleni Grammas             SR R I C                    26.32   26.317
      4 Nicole White              SO So. Conn. St             26.67  
    Heat  7 Preliminaries
      1 Patrice Williams          SR Northeastern             25.02q 
      2 Victoria Steffon          FR Assumption               25.79  
      3 Kathryn Hanlon            JR Northeastern             25.94  
      4 Maria Virga               SO New Hampshir             26.41  
    Heat  8 Preliminaries
      1 Kennedy Kerr              JR Brown                    25.46  
      2 Wahjerjay Blango          SR American Int             26.24  
      3 Abigail Collins           SO Umass Amhers             26.29  
      4 Dominique Twombly         JR Rhode Island             26.32   26.316
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     8 heats of 4
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 23.42  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Patrice Williams          SR Northeastern             24.85    8   
      2 Khailah Griffin           SO Northeastern             24.96    6   
      3 Cassidy Hill              JR Maine                    25.01    4   
      4 Lindsay Witt              JR Umass Amhers             25.11    2   
    Section  2 Finals
      1 CeCe Telfer               SR Franklin Pie             24.50   10   
      2 Begotty Laroche           SO So. Conn. St             24.97    5   
      3 Nicole Deblasio           SR Dartmouth                25.06    3   
      4 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac               25.42    1                    
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    Top 8 Advance by Time
     8 heats of 4
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 52.43  2016        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Greta Scott               SR Rhode Island             56.14q 
      2 Sierra Nesmith            SR Central Conn             56.52q 
      3 Krista Fernandes          SR Stonehill                58.16  
      4 Elise Renahan             JR New Hampshir             58.27  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Patrice Williams          SR Northeastern             57.07q 
      2 Bethany DeLoof            SO Rhode Island             58.03  
      3 Elizabeth Wilson          FR Dartmouth                58.97  
      4 Milly O'Brien             FR Holy Cross             1:00.59  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 May Stern                 JR Brown                    56.57q 
      2 Jenny Aguiar              SR Wesleyan                 57.45q 
      3 Marlo Wehrer              SR Quinnipiac               57.84  
      4 Aisha Gay                 FR Quinnipiac               59.80  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Lauren Magnuson           SR Maine                    57.16q 
      2 Monica Heil               JR Boston Colle             57.55  
      3 Sonia John                FR Vermont                  59.02  
      4 Zakiya Scott              FR New Hampshir             59.45  
    Heat  5 Preliminaries
      1 Kayla Gilding             SR Dartmouth                57.69  
      2 Madelyn Frey              FR Brown                    59.12  
      3 Emma Taylor               JR Boston Colle           1:00.87  
     -- Zeandrea Ward             FR S N H U                     DQ   lane violation
    Heat  6 Preliminaries
      1 Kathryn Laskoski          SO Dartmouth                57.12q  57.116
      2 Tiffany Tenney            SR Springfield              58.92  
      3 Nicole Grammas            SR R I C                    58.93  
      4 Brittany Torchia          JR Maine                    59.20  
    Heat  7 Preliminaries
      1 Gracie Whelan             SO Brown                    58.32  
      2 Caroline Frey             JR Holy Cross               59.08  
      3 Danielle Okonta           JR Dartmouth                59.93  
      4 Zora LaBonte              FR So. Conn. St           1:01.38  
    Heat  8 Preliminaries
      1 Caroline Walter           SO Dartmouth                57.12q  57.116
      2 Alexa Popp                SR Westfield St             57.59  
      3 Trinity Hayes             FR R I C                    59.30  
      4 Emma Kinney               FR Boston Colle             59.39  
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     8 heats of 4
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 52.43  2016        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 May Stern                 JR Brown                    55.65   10   
      2 Patrice Williams          SR Northeastern             55.96    8   
      3 Kathryn Laskoski          SO Dartmouth                56.90    3   
      4 Jenny Aguiar              SR Wesleyan                 57.05    2   
    Section  2 Finals
      1 Greta Scott               SR Rhode Island             55.99    6   
      2 Lauren Magnuson           SR Maine                    56.35    5   
      3 Sierra Nesmith            SR Central Conn             56.47    4   
      4 Caroline Walter           SO Dartmouth                57.83    1                       
     
    Women 500 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    Top 8 Advance by Time
     8 heats of 4
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell             
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Emilie Cowan              JR Umass Amhers           1:13.38q 
      2 Jacqueline Perron-Smith   SR Dartmouth              1:16.73q 
      3 Caitlyn Halloran          FR Quinnipiac             1:18.09  
      4 Olivia Kneski             FR Sacred Heart           1:22.35  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Alex Curtis               JR Vermont                1:18.43  
      2 Chloe Holowachuk          JR New Hampshir           1:18.74  
      3 Julia Nugent              JR Vermont                1:20.97  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Kathryn Hanlon            JR Northeastern           1:15.10q 
      2 Emileigh Glode            SR New Hampshir           1:18.35  
      3 Kelsey O'Hara             FR Holy Cross             1:18.77  
      4 Emma Cayward              FR So. Conn. St           1:20.34  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Brooke Krohley            SR So. Conn. St           1:17.13q 
      2 Ariel Christie            JR Umass Amhers           1:20.87  
      3 Sarah Granese             SO So. Conn. St           1:25.09  
    Heat  5 Preliminaries
      1 Mikaila Amerantes         SR Rhode Island           1:14.08q 
      2 Jessica Hackett           SR New Hampshir           1:18.05  
      3 Lauren Rasmus             SR Holy Cross             1:18.08  
     -- Danielle Kelly            SO Vermont                     DQ   lane violation
    Heat  6 Preliminaries
      1 Mia Grasso                FR Vermont                1:17.50q 
      2 Gabby Curtis              JR Rhode Island           1:17.81  
      3 Gwenyth Winship           SR Brown                  1:18.76  
      4 Rebecca Reynolds          FR Bryant                 1:26.44  
    Heat  7 Preliminaries
      1 Steph Mattson             SR Bentley                1:16.20q 
      2 Natalie Sopchak           SR Rhode Island           1:19.67  
      3 Abby Myers                SO Hartford               1:20.75  
      4 Alana Thompson            FR Franklin Pie           1:20.90  
    Heat  8 Preliminaries
      1 Ahmetra Davies            JR Quinnipiac             1:17.08q 
      2 Sarah Heckel              FR Boston Colle           1:18.07  
      3 Devyn King                SO Sacred Heart           1:21.95  
      4 Fahra Whichard            FR Sacred Heart           1:23.37  
     
    Women 500 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     8 heats of 4
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Kathryn Hanlon            JR Northeastern           1:14.21    6   
      2 Steph Mattson             SR Bentley                1:14.96    5   
      3 Ahmetra Davies            JR Quinnipiac             1:16.41    3   
      4 Mia Grasso                FR Vermont                1:20.00    1   
    Section  2 Finals
      1 Emilie Cowan              JR Umass Amhers           1:12.21   10   
      2 Mikaila Amerantes         SR Rhode Island           1:12.80    8   
      3 Brooke Krohley            SR So. Conn. St           1:15.03    4   
      4 Jacqueline Perron-Smith   SR Dartmouth              1:16.50    2                        
     
    Women 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Heat winners + top 4 times advanced
     4 heats of 8
     New England: # 2:05.00  2016        Heather MacLean, UMass Amhers             
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Bryanna Rivers            SO Umass Amhers           2:16.80Q 
      2 Anna Harmon               FR Boston Colle           2:16.84q 
      3 Anna Flynn                JR Boston Colle           2:21.85  
      4 Emily Maffeo              JR So. Conn. St           2:22.10  
      5 Olivia Weir               SR Umass Amhers           2:22.56  
      6 Ivy Chepyegon             SR American Int           2:24.16  
      7 Julia Koenig              SO Sacred Heart           2:25.80  
      8 Elizabeth Gray            FR So. Conn. St           2:26.80  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Ariel Silverman           SR Brown                  2:14.05Q 
      2 Marina Mackinnon          SO Holy Cross             2:17.08q 
      3 Elise Claffey             SR Brown                  2:18.52  
      4 Brooke Hagen              SO Quinnipiac             2:18.91  
      5 Kaylen Hughes             FR Rhode Island           2:26.91  
      6 Sarah Freeman             FR Bryant                 2:31.81  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Katherine Mitchell        FR Boston Colle           2:17.45Q 
      2 Margaret McCaffery        SR R I C                  2:19.72  
      3 Quinnae Outterbridge      SO Hartford               2:24.72  
      4 Kristen Madeia            SR Springfield            2:25.25  
      5 Kaylin Ciesluk            SO Sacred Heart           2:26.51  
      6 Brenna Thibodeau          SO Sacred Heart           2:26.55  
      7 Abby Caulfield            SO Bentley                2:33.05  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Gianna Bender             SR Boston Colle           2:14.09Q 
      2 Meghan Curtin             JR Quinnipiac             2:16.20q 
      3 Emily Young               FR Quinnipiac             2:17.28q 
      4 Samantha Schwers          FR Umass Amhers           2:19.92  
      5 Grace Pettengill          FR Umass Amhers           2:20.37  
      6 Bailey Thayer             SR Rhode Island           2:23.81  
      7 Riley Korhonen            FR Vermont                2:25.73  
      8 Theresa Noonan            SO Vermont                2:27.62  
     
    Women 800 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Heat winners + top 4 times advanced
     4 heats of 8
     New England: # 2:05.00  2016        Heather MacLean, UMass Amhers             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Gianna Bender             SR Boston Colle           2:12.07   10   
      2 Bryanna Rivers            SO Umass Amhers           2:14.07    8   
      3 Meghan Curtin             JR Quinnipiac             2:14.81    6   
      4 Katherine Mitchell        FR Boston Colle           2:15.20    5   
      5 Emily Young               FR Quinnipiac             2:15.98    4   
      6 Anna Harmon               FR Boston Colle           2:15.99    3   
      7 Marina Mackinnon          SO Holy Cross             2:17.60    2                   
     
    Women 1000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Heat winners + top 4 times advanced
     4 heats of 7
     New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College             
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Jacqueline Thorne         JR Sacred Heart           2:54.97Q 
      2 Colette O'Leary           FR Umass Amhers           2:55.09q 
      3 Katherine DeLoreto        SO Boston Colle           2:59.08q 
      4 Saige Grazia              SR Rhode Island           3:01.15  
      5 Haleemot Adeyanju         FR Hartford               3:04.00  
      6 Shannon Lustiber          SO Vermont                3:05.13  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Bianca De Lucia           JR Sacred Heart           3:01.75Q 
      2 Alexina Hurley            FR Umass Amhers           3:02.30  
      3 Shannon Stang             SR New Hampshir           3:03.26  
      4 Emily Koufos              FR Holy Cross             3:03.47  
      5 Jane Leighton             FR Vermont                3:03.89  
      6 Olivia Brooks             FR Vermont                3:14.87  
      7 Carly Rondeau             SO Sacred Heart           3:18.02  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Emily Criscuolo           SO Boston Colle           2:58.93Q 
      2 Kelsey Walak              SO Northeastern           2:59.14q 
      3 Katherine Stanwood        FR Boston Colle           3:02.56  
      4 Sophia Maynard            FR Holy Cross             3:02.75  
      5 Emily Kane                FR Boston Colle           3:06.29  
      6 Kate McGann               JR Vermont                3:13.41  
      7 Abbie Newman              JR Bentley                3:17.04  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Lotte Black               SO Rhode Island           2:54.14Q 
      2 Megan Brawner             JR Central Conn           2:58.15q 
      3 Dina John                 FR Vermont                3:02.45  
      4 Yasmine Graziani          SR American Int           3:07.31  
      5 Gabrielle Vega            SO Sacred Heart           3:12.29  
      6 Danielle Mannino          JR Sacred Heart           3:21.28  
     
    Women 1000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Heat winners + top 4 times advanced
     4 heats of 7
     New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Lotte Black               SO Rhode Island           2:47.54   10   
      2 Emily Criscuolo           SO Boston Colle           2:54.93    8   
      3 Megan Brawner             JR Central Conn           2:56.25    6   
      4 Kelsey Walak              SO Northeastern           2:57.22    5   
      5 Jacqueline Thorne         JR Sacred Heart           2:58.19    4   
      6 Bianca De Lucia           JR Sacred Heart           2:59.89    3   
      7 Katherine DeLoreto        SO Boston Colle           3:00.38    2   
      8 Colette O'Leary           FR Umass Amhers           3:00.49    1               
     
    Women 1 Mile Run
    =======================================================================
     Unseeded Sections #1  #21-32  start at 11:30  am
     Unseeded Sections #2  #11-20 start at 11:40 am
     Seeded Section #3 #'s 1-10 runs at 12:25 pm
     New England: # 4:36.14  1992        Geraldine Hendricksen, Providence College 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Mary Rittler              FR Dartmouth              5:13.49  
      2 Sophie Doman              FR Vermont                5:16.56  
      3 Ashley Evans              SO Rhode Island           5:16.80  
      4 Lexi Sutyak               SO Vermont                5:17.40  
      5 Anna Clark                SR Dartmouth              5:19.79  
      6 Shaelyn Pacheco           SO Quinnipiac             5:21.58  
      7 Veronica Winham           FR Dartmouth              5:24.60  
      8 Meghan Delaney            JR So. Conn. St           5:29.52  
      9 Angela Kaiser             FR Sacred Heart           5:32.79  
     10 Kathaleen Bradley         FR Quinnipiac             5:41.84  
    Section  2  
      1 Alicia Tebeau-Sherry      FR Vermont                5:11.59  
      2 Catherine Curtin          SO Umass Amhers           5:12.42  
      3 AnneMarie Martell         SO Vermont                5:12.50  
      4 Jody DiCicco              JR Sacred Heart           5:12.61  
      5 Ivy Chepyegon             SR American Int           5:12.72  
      6 Savanah Tebeau-Sherry     FR Vermont                5:14.21  
      7 Sydney Clary              JR Umass Amhers           5:25.49  
      8 Danielle Marcone          SO Quinnipiac             5:33.51  
    Section  3  
      1 Kaleigh Roberts           SR Quinnipiac             4:57.71   10   
      2 Danielle Gajewski         SR New Hampshir           4:58.48    8   
      3 Jessica Martin            SR Boston Colle           5:00.05    6   
      4 Melissa Fairchild         SR Northeastern           5:01.46    5   
      5 Anna Oeser                FR Boston Colle           5:01.67    4   
      6 Morgan Voight             JR Quinnipiac             5:03.38    3   
      7 Olivia Weiss              JR Sacred Heart           5:04.61    2   
      8 Allison McArdle           JR Holy Cross             5:05.80    1   
      9 Anna Lastra               SR Stonehill              5:08.32  
     10 Margaret Tuthill          JR Dartmouth              5:18.26  
     
    Women 3000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Unseeded Section #1 starts at 12:00pm #'s16-32
     Seeded Section #2 starts at 3:15 pm #'s 1-15
     New England: # 9:15.63  2008        Marisa Ryan, Boston University            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Rhoen Fiutak              SR Wesleyan              10:24.79  
      2 Madaket Nobili            FR Dartmouth             10:26.27  
      3 Amanda Carlson            SO Quinnipiac            10:27.56  
      4 Claire Hanlon             SO Holy Cross            10:30.50  
      5 Emma Cary                 SR Sacred Heart          10:33.14  
      6 Gabriella Prizio          JR Quinnipiac            10:33.35  
      7 Sophie Gorton             SR Merrimack             10:37.27  
      8 Amy Laverty               SO Quinnipiac            10:42.05  
      9 Sarah Tierney             FR Merrimack             10:53.17  
     10 Gaelyn Kattman            SO Sacred Heart          10:58.29  
     11 Bonnie Wilder             SO Sacred Heart          10:59.71  
     12 Brigit Kelly              SO Sacred Heart          11:00.19  
     13 Julia Dempsey             SO Merrimack             11:10.85  
     14 Morgan DeBolt             SR Merrimack             11:20.84  
    Section  2  
      1 Sydney Salas              SR Northeastern           9:50.99   10   
      2 Samantha Sayer            SR Vermont               10:03.04    8   
      3 Kylee Raftis              SO Boston Colle          10:06.30    6   
      4 Camila Cortina            SR Northeastern          10:06.89    5   
      5 Alyssa Brehler            SR Rhode Island          10:10.69    4   
      6 Konstanze Wendeln         FR Vermont               10:11.42    3   
      7 Caroline Barry            FR Boston Colle          10:12.33    2   
      8 Autumn Albrecht           JR Vermont               10:14.98    1   
      9 Maria Ricalton            SR Quinnipiac            10:16.09  
     10 Phoebe Koski              JR Vermont               10:24.19  
     11 Alexa Livingstone         SR Umass Amhers          10:24.84  
     12 Riley Gilmore             SR New Hampshir          10:26.96  
     13 Madeline Quigley          JR New Hampshir          10:38.89  
     
    Women 5000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Un-seeded Section at 4:10 pm #14-23
     Seeded Section #2 starts at 6:00 pm #'s1-13
     New England: # 16:35.18  2005        Andrea Walkonen, Boston University       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Taylor Blow               SO Umass Amhers          18:20.46  
      2 Kate Gihorski             FR Quinnipiac            18:34.44  
      3 Toni Rabasco              JR Vermont               18:58.59  
      4 Julia Ayres               FR Bryant                19:11.85  
      5 Samantha Leal             SO Quinnipiac            19:14.89  
      6 Maggie Mahoney            SR Vermont               19:17.87  
      7 Jackie Coscia             SR Merrimack             19:21.79  
      8 Breann Campise            JR Bryant                20:15.49  
      9 Kaitlyn Stevens           FR Central Conn          20:26.57  
    Section  2  
      1 Bridget Foote             FR Northeastern          17:15.87   10   
      2 Louiza Wise               JR Northeastern          17:25.06    8   
      3 Aparna Alavilli           SR Northeastern          17:40.29    6   
      4 Colleen Sliney            SO Boston Colle          17:40.59    5   
      5 Maggie Hallahan           JR Vermont               17:52.04    4   
      6 Alison Burns              SR Boston Colle          17:54.58    3   
      7 Elizabeth Graves          SO Holy Cross            18:12.71    2   
      8 Jenise Madden             JR Bridgewater           18:14.83    1   
      9 Sarah Marvin              SR Boston Colle          18:32.71  
     10 Mia Rogers                SR Worcester St          19:42.13  
     -- Louise Holway             SO Northeastern               DNF  
     
    Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================
    16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  8.25  2/3/2018    Jessica Lee, Quinnipiac                     
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Kristina MacLure          JR Rhode Island              8.69Q 
      2 Jayci Andrews             SR Bridgewater               8.82Q 
      3 Hailey Rospierski         JR Central Conn              9.05q 
      4 Brianna Ewing             FR Maine                     9.26  
      5 Casey Gannon              SO Stonehill                 9.28  
      6 Savanna Macaluso          FR Stonehill                 9.37  
      7 Katherine Cowan           FR Maine                     9.49  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Cha'Mia Rothwell          JR Dartmouth                 8.48Q 
      2 Symone Foster             FR Quinnipiac                8.90Q 
      3 Bridget Deveau            SR Umass Amhers              8.95q 
      4 Gabby Curtis              JR Rhode Island              9.02q  9.013
      5 Morgan Sanders            JR Holy Cross                9.11q 
      6 Maria Virga               SO New Hampshir              9.23  
      7 Bonita Alisa              JR So. Conn. St              9.52  
     -- Emma Jones                SO Umass Amhers                FS  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Jada Harris               JR Umass Amhers              8.56Q 
      2 Michelle Nkoudou          FR Northeastern              9.02Q  9.012
      3 Amaysia Lake              SR New Haven                 9.09q 
      4 Carly Paul                SR Brown                     9.25  
      5 Emma Taylor               JR Boston Colle              9.42  
      6 Nasharie Davis            FR So. Conn. St              9.60  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 CeCe Telfer               SR Franklin Pie              8.72Q 
      2 Zoe Smith                 JR Stonehill                 9.08Q 
      3 Trinity Smith             FR Rhode Island              9.14q 
      4 Hannah Meredith           FR Northeastern              9.18q 
      5 Ciara French              FR Rhode Island              9.21q 
      6 Charlotte Robison         SR Umass Amhers              9.22  
      7 Saige Tudisco             FR New Hampshir              9.31  
      8 Alanna Murphy             JR S N H U                   9.46  
     
    Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  8.25  2/3/2018    Jessica Lee, Quinnipiac                     
        Name                    Year School                   Semis 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Semi-Finals
      1 Jada Harris               JR Umass Amhers              8.64Q 
      2 Kristina MacLure          JR Rhode Island              8.70Q 
      3 Symone Foster             FR Quinnipiac                8.78q 
      4 Trinity Smith             FR Rhode Island              8.93q 
      5 Michelle Nkoudou          FR Northeastern              8.99  
      6 Gabby Curtis              JR Rhode Island              9.03  
      7 Hailey Rospierski         JR Central Conn              9.16  
      8 Hannah Meredith           FR Northeastern              9.82  
    Heat  2 Semi-Finals
      1 CeCe Telfer               SR Franklin Pie              8.41Q 
      2 Cha'Mia Rothwell          JR Dartmouth                 8.66Q 
      3 Jayci Andrews             SR Bridgewater               8.90q 
      4 Ciara French              FR Rhode Island              8.91q 
      5 Bridget Deveau            SR Umass Amhers              9.13  
      6 Amaysia Lake              SR New Haven                 9.15  
      7 Zoe Smith                 JR Stonehill                 9.17  
      8 Morgan Sanders            JR Holy Cross                9.22                   
     
    Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    =======================================================================
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  8.25  2/3/2018    Jessica Lee, Quinnipiac                     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 CeCe Telfer               SR Franklin Pie              8.39   10   
      2 Cha'Mia Rothwell          JR Dartmouth                 8.50    8   
      3 Jada Harris               JR Umass Amhers              8.53    6   
      4 Kristina MacLure          JR Rhode Island              8.68    5   
      5 Symone Foster             FR Quinnipiac                8.74    4   
      6 Jayci Andrews             SR Bridgewater               8.80    3   
      7 Ciara French              FR Rhode Island              8.85    2   
      8 Trinity Smith             FR Rhode Island              8.97    1   
    
    Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    =======================================================================
     New England: # 3:42.41  2013        , Connecticut                             
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 American Int'l  'A'                                 4:01.85  
         1) Damahya Phipps FR               2) Wahjerjay Blango SR            
         3) Yasmine Graziani SR             4) Haja Donzo JR                  
      2 Assumption  'A'                                     4:04.33  
         1) Elena DelloRusso SO             2) Maura Geoghegan SR             
         3) Madison Soullier JR             4) Claudia Koontz FR              
      3 Central Connecticut  'A'                            4:08.69  
         1) Sierra Nesmith SR               2) Samantha Vasquez FR            
         3) Taylor Davis JR                 4) Megan Brawner JR               
      4 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:10.24  
         1) Fahra Whichard FR               2) Jacqueline Thorne JR           
         3) Devyn King SO                   4) Alexa Kavarsky FR              
    Section  2  
      1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:56.89  
         1) Zora LaBonte FR                 2) Nicole White SO                
         3) Brooke Krohley SR               4) Emily Maffeo JR                
      2 Vermont  'A'                                        3:59.36  
         1) Sonia John FR                   2) Julia Nugent JR                
         3) Mia Grasso FR                   4) Alex Curtis JR                 
      3 New Haven  'A'                                      4:02.30  
         1) Amaysia Lake SR                 2) Maritza Blanchard FR           
         3) Kristen Washington FR           4) Adraine Long JR                
      4 Hartford  'A'                                       4:07.91  
         1) Abby Myers SO                   2) Brianna Harris FR              
         3) Elizabeth Lodge SO              4) Jaela Thomas FR                
     -- Stonehill  'A'                                          DNF  
         1) Casey Gannon SO                 2) Olivia Dexter SR               
         3) Jillian Caiazzi SR              4) Krista Fernandes SR            
    Section  3  
      1 Maine  'A'                                          3:53.31    5   
         1) Jessica Kroushl FR              2) Alexis Dietrich SR             
         3) Samantha Sudol FR               4) Brittany Torchia JR            
      2 Boston College  'A'                                 3:54.02    4   
         1) Abigail Gothers JR              2) Sarah Heckel FR                
         3) Emma Kinney FR                  4) Emma Taylor JR                 
      3 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:55.64    2   
         1) Milly O'Brien FR                2) Lauren Rasmus SR               
         3) Kelsey O'Hara FR                4) Caroline Frey JR               
      4 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:56.02    1   
         1) Danielle Gajewski SR            2) Jessica Hackett SR             
         3) Elise Renahan JR                4) Emileigh Glode SR              
      5 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     4:00.05  
         1) Aisha Gay FR                    2) Melissa Solomon JR             
         3) Caitlyn Halloran FR             4) Jillian DiGiacinto JR          
    Section  4  
      1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:43.97   10   
         1) Kelly MacDonnell JR             2) Mikaila Amerantes SR           
         3) Kristina MacLure JR             4) Greta Scott SR                 
      2 Dartmouth  'A'                                      3:48.85    8   
         1) Kayla Gilding SR                2) Kathryn Laskoski SO            
         3) Caroline Walter SO              4) Elizabeth Wilson FR            
      3 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:52.98    6   
         1) Rose Castle JR                  2) Kathryn Hanlon JR              
         3) Patrice Williams SR             4) Khailah Griffin SO             
      4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:54.18    3   
         1) Lindsay Witt JR                 2) Bridget Deveau SR              
         3) Kaela Hardy SO                  4) Emilie Cowan JR                
     -- Brown  'A'                                              DNF  
         1) Gracie Whelan SO                2) Madelyn Frey FR                
         3) Gwenyth Winship SR              4) May Stern JR                   
     
    Women 4x800 Meter Relay
    =======================================================================
     1 section
     New England: # 8:51.91  2012        , Vermont                                 
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Vermont  'A'                                        9:03.87   10   
         1) Ava Meyer JR                    2) Caroline O'Shea SO             
         3) Lauren Trumble SR               4) Dina John FR                   
      2 Dartmouth  'A'                                      9:10.77    8   
         1) Annalisa Crowe JR               2) Anna DiMarcello SO             
         3) Isabelle Giordano SO            4) Alexa Jennings SR              
      3 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     9:11.62    6   
         1) Meghan Curtin JR                2) Ahmetra Davies JR              
         3) Brooke Hagen SO                 4) Emily Young FR                 
      4 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:15.32    5   
         1) Chelsea Lee JR                  2) Natalie Sopchak SR             
         3) Sydney Sopchak SR               4) Saige Grazia SR                
      5 Boston College  'A'                                 9:19.31    4   
         1) Gianna Bender SR                2) Emily Criscuolo SO             
         3) Katherine DeLoreto SO           4) Anna Harmon FR                 
      6 Holy Cross  'A'                                     9:19.45    3   
         1) Sophia Maynard FR               2) Marina Mackinnon SO            
         3) Grace Hoelscher FR              4) Elizabeth Larkin SO            
      7 New Hampshire  'A'                                  9:24.82    2   
         1) Brianne Moss JR                 2) Shaylyn Saunders SO            
         3) Nicole Yeomans FR               4) Madeleine Brandon JR           
      8 Maine  'A'                                          9:29.65    1   
         1) Kaylee Porter FR                2) Cliodhna O'Malley SR           
         3) Catherine Christiansen SO       4) Elisabeth Redwood JR           
      9 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:29.81  
         1) Colette O'Leary FR              2) Grace Pettengill FR            
         3) Alexina Hurley FR               4) Bryanna Rivers SO              
     10 Assumption  'A'                                     9:40.04  
         1) Kialeigh Marston JR             2) Liz Letizio FR                 
         3) Meghan Slinskey SR              4) Madeleine Iassogna JR          
     11 Hartford  'A'                                       9:47.15  
         1) Haleemot Adeyanju FR            2) Quinnae Outterbridge SO        
         3) Nicole Demars SR                4) Kaeli Baker SR                 
     12 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   9:56.94  
         1) Brenna Thibodeau SO             2) Kaylin Ciesluk SO              
         3) Julia Koenig SO                 4) Gabrielle Vega SO              
     
    Women Distance Medley
    =======================================================================
     2 Sections - #1-8; #9-16
     New England: # 11:30.75  2013        , Providence College                     
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Vermont  'A'                                       11:46.78   10   
         1) Caroline O'Shea SO              2) Alex Curtis JR                 
         3) Ava Meyer JR                    4) Lauren Trumble SR              
      2 Stonehill  'A'                                     11:58.46    8   
         1) Alyssa Freeman JR               2) Krista Fernandes SR            
         3) Jillian Caiazzi SR              4) Anna Lastra SR                 
      3 Northeastern  'A'                                  12:01.71    6   
         1) Camila Cortina SR               2) Kathryn Hanlon JR              
         3) Grace Bugara SO                 4) Melissa Fairchild SR           
      4 Tufts  'A'                                         12:01.74    5   
         1) Lauren Diaz JR                  2) Julia Gake JR                  
         3) Julia Noble SR                  4) Rhemi Toth JR                  
      5 New Hampshire  'A'                                 12:04.99    4   
         1) Cayla Barretto SO               2) Lauren Dean FR                 
         3) Michaella Conery JR             4) Margaret Champagne SO          
      6 Assumption  'A'                                    12:30.26    3   
         1) Liz Letizio FR                  2) Madeleine Iassogna JR          
         3) Meghan Slinskey SR              4) Kialeigh Marston JR            
      7 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 12:31.99    2   
         1) Alexina Hurley FR               2) Colette O'Leary FR             
         3) Samantha Schwers FR             4) Catherine Curtin SO            
      8 Boston College  'A'                                12:32.06    1   
         1) Emily Kane FR                   2) Sarah Heckel FR                
         3) Anna Flynn JR                   4) Katherine Stanwood FR          
      9 Rhode Island  'A'                                  12:33.74  
         1) Chelsea Lee JR                  2) Hasna Badji FR                 
         3) Sydney Sopchak SR               4) Ashley Evans SO                
     10 Merrimack  'A'                                     12:36.02  
         1) Kate Fisher SO                  2) Lynn Jean FR                   
         3) Margaret Byrne SR               4) Sophie Gorton SR               
     11 New Haven  'A'                                     12:36.60  
         1) Mary Kate Barton JR             2) Maritza Blanchard FR           
         3) Adraine Long JR                 4) Nicole Maliborska SR           
     12 Holy Cross  'A'                                    12:40.50  
         1) Paige Davis FR                  2) Samantha Carroll FR            
         3) Grace Hoelscher FR              4) Alyson Walsh SO                
     13 S N H U  'A'                                       12:47.62  
         1) Grace Henson FR                 2) Meghan Stroh FR                
         3) Ashley Corcoran FR              4) Maura Coakley SO               
     
    Women High Jump
    =================================================================================
     opening height: 1.61m, 1.66m, 1.71m, 1.74m, 1.77m,
     1.80m, 1.83m then 3 cm
     New England: # 1.84m  1981        Julie White   - 6' 0.5", Boston University  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Camille Landon            SO Dartmouth                1.71m    5-07.25  10   
         1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      2 Elizabeth Lodge           SO Hartford                J1.71m    5-07.25   8   
         1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 
            O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      3 Olivia Rougeau            JR Hartford                 1.66m    5-05.25   5   
         1.61 1.66 1.71 
            O    O  XXX 
      3 Jada Harris               JR Umass Amhers             1.66m    5-05.25   5   
         1.61 1.66 1.71 
            O    O  XXX 
      3 Paige Suse                SR Northeastern             1.66m    5-05.25   5   
         1.61 1.66 1.71 
            O    O  XXX 
      6 Samantha Thompson         JR Umass Amhers            J1.66m    5-05.25   2.50
         1.61 1.66 1.71 
            O   XO  XXX 
      6 Chloe Dewhurst            FR Springfield             J1.66m    5-05.25   2.50
         1.61 1.66 1.71 
            O   XO  XXX 
      8 Madison Ward              JR Stonehill               J1.66m    5-05.25   1   
         1.61 1.66 1.71 
            O  XXO  XXX 
      9 Paola Brena               FR Franklin Pie            J1.66m    5-05.25 
         1.61 1.66 1.71 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
     10 Zoe Dainton               FR Dartmouth                1.61m    5-03.25 
         1.61 1.66 
            O  XXX 
     11 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac              J1.61m    5-03.25 
         1.61 1.66 
           XO  XXX 
     12 Jessydoris Iwuala         SO Stonehill               J1.61m    5-03.25 
         1.61 1.66 
          XXO  XXX 
     12 Sydney McDonald           SO Holy Cross              J1.61m    5-03.25 
         1.61 1.66 
          XXO  XXX 
     12 Abigail Gothers           JR Boston Colle            J1.61m    5-03.25 
         1.61 1.66 
          XXO  XXX 
     12 Uloma Nwaolu              SR Brown                   J1.61m    5-03.25 
         1.61 1.66 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- Mia Facchini              JR Springfield                 NH            
         1.61 
          XXX 
     -- Taylor Nogiec             SO Springfield                 NH            
         1.61 
          XXX 
     -- Hailey Rospierski         JR Central Conn                NH            
         1.61 
          XXX 
     -- Carly Timpson             SR Quinnipiac                  NH            
         1.61 
          XXX 
     -- Katherine Cowan           FR Maine                       NH            
         1.61 
          XXX 
     -- Sara James                FR Rhode Island                NH            
         1.61 
          XXX 
     -- Caroline Hitchcock        SO Springfield                 NH            
         1.61 
          XXX 
     -- Saige Tudisco             FR New Hampshir                NH            
         1.61 
          XXX 
     
    Women Pole Vault
    =================================================================================
     opening height: 3.25m, 3.40m, 3.55m, 3.70m,
     3.80m, 3.90m, then up 10cm
     New England: # 4.10m  2015        Michelle Cregni - 13' 5.25", So. Connecticut
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Christa Moore             SO Holy Cross               3.80m   12-05.50  10   
         3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
            P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
      2 Kari Stromhaug            JR M I T                   J3.80m   12-05.50   7   
         3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
            P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
      2 Julia Valenti             JR Dartmouth               J3.80m   12-05.50   7   
         3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
            P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
      4 Anais Marenco             FR M I T                    3.70m   12-01.50   5   
         3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
            O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      5 Leah Saifi                SO Northeastern            J3.70m   12-01.50   4   
         3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
            P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      6 Olivia Goodwin            SO Dartmouth                3.55m   11-07.75   2   
         3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
            P    O    O  XXX 
      6 Melissa Purcell           FR Northeastern             3.55m   11-07.75   2   
         3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
            P    O    O  XXX 
      6 Brooke Brunet             SO Dartmouth                3.55m   11-07.75   2   
         3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
            P    P    O  XXX 
      9 Jessica Ippolito          SO Rhode Island            J3.55m   11-07.75 
         3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
            P   XO    O  XXX 
     10 Jacqueline Ahrens         SO M I T                   J3.55m   11-07.75 
         3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
            P    O   XO  XXX 
     11 Marina Cannon             SO Vermont                  3.40m   11-01.75 
         3.25 3.40 3.55 
            O   XO  XXX 
     12 Karlly Feng               JR Brown                   J3.40m   11-01.75 
         3.25 3.40 3.55 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     12 Alexandra Sexton          SO Stonehill               J3.40m   11-01.75 
         3.25 3.40 3.55 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     14 Sabrina Anderson          SR New Hampshir            J3.40m   11-01.75 
         3.25 3.40 3.55 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
     15 Kayla Rorke               SR Umass Amhers             3.25m   10-08.00 
         3.25 3.40 
            O  XXX 
     16 Ashley Colarusso          JR Stonehill               J3.25m   10-08.00 
         3.25 3.40 
           XO  XXX 
     16 Elaina DiSalvo            JR So. Conn. St            J3.25m   10-08.00 
         3.25 3.40 
           XO  XXX 
     16 Lila Wine                 SO M I T                   J3.25m   10-08.00 
         3.25 3.40 
           XO  XXX 
     -- Amanda Block              JR Brown                       NH            
         3.25 
          XXX 
     -- Bridgette Muller          JR Northeastern                NH            
         3.25 
          XXX 
     -- Eliana Sirkin             JR Northeastern                NH            
         3.25 
          XXX 
     -- Sydney Flanagan           JR Umass Amhers                NH            
         3.25 
          XXX 
     
    Women Long Jump
    =================================================================================
     Nine (9) to Finals
     New England: # 6.28m  2/2/2018    Wadeline Jonathas (20'7.25"), UMass Boston  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Kristina MacLure          JR Rhode Island             5.73m   18-09.75   6   
          5.47m  5.39m  5.73m  5.58m  5.49m  5.61m
      2 Steph Mattson             SR Bentley                  5.47m   17-11.50 
          FOUL  5.47m  FOUL           
      3 Bridget Deveau            SR Umass Amhers             5.45m   17-10.75 
          5.45m  FOUL  5.39m          
      4 Danielle Reicherts        JR Umass Amhers             5.41m   17-09.00 
          FOUL  5.33m  5.41m           
      5 Amaysia Lake              SR New Haven                5.26m   17-03.25 
          5.12m  5.26m  FOUL           
      6 Katherine Eckerson        SO Assumption               5.22m   17-01.50 
          5.22m  5.17m  5.14m           
      7 Anya Gorodentsev          SR Vermont                  5.19m   17-00.50 
          4.89m  4.91m  5.19m           
      8 Serena Varner             FR Brown                    5.17m   16-11.50 
          FOUL  5.17m  FOUL           
      9 Ashley Arroyo             JR Umass Amhers             5.16m   16-11.25 
          4.94m  FOUL  5.16m           
     10 Sydney Scott              FR Brown                    5.09m   16-08.50 
          4.60m  FOUL  5.09m           
    Flight  2  
      1 Ijeoma Uche               SO Brown                    6.17m   20-03.00  10   
          5.74m  6.17m  5.92m  5.92m  PASS  FOUL
      2 Khailah Griffin           SO Northeastern             5.84m   19-02.00   8   
          5.77m  5.67m  5.84m  5.52m  FOUL  PASS
      3 Carly Paul                SR Brown                    5.70m   18-08.50   5   
          5.54m  5.61m  5.70m  5.70m  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Alexandra Curtin          SR Holy Cross               5.68m   18-07.75   4   
          5.24m  5.51m  FOUL  5.67m  5.68m  PASS
      5 Cha'Mia Rothwell          JR Dartmouth                5.66m   18-07.00   3   
          5.59m  5.62m  5.41m  5.62m  5.58m  5.66m
      6 Rachel McMahon            SR Brown                    5.63m   18-05.75   2   
          5.55m  5.63m  5.40m  5.46m  5.44m  5.48m
      7 Sarah Miller              SR Assumption               5.55m   18-02.50   1   
          5.40m  5.37m  5.55m  5.12m  5.24m  5.01m
      8 Ariel Clachar             SR Maine                    5.50m   18-00.50 
          FOUL  5.30m  5.50m  4.91m  5.25m  FOUL
      9 Julia Lyons               JR Boston Colle             5.48m   17-11.75 
          5.48m  FOUL  FOUL           
     10 Lauren Stern              FR Brown                    5.46m   17-11.00 
          FOUL  5.46m  FOUL           
     11 Meaghan Scullin           JR Quinnipiac               5.25m   17-02.75 
          5.25m  4.97m  5.11m           
     12 Folasade Akinfe           JR Dartmouth                5.14m   16-10.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  5.14m           
     
    Women Triple Jump
    =================================================================================
     Nine (9) to Finals
     New England: # 13.30m  2008        Tahari James - 43'7.75", Boston University 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Sierra Nesmith            SR Central Conn            11.81m   38-09.00   4   
          11.81m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  11.71m
      2 Steph Mattson             SR Bentley                 11.30m   37-01.00 
          10.87m  11.11m  11.30m           
      3 Ashley Arroyo             JR Umass Amhers            11.24m   36-10.50 
          11.24m  FOUL  FOUL           
      3 Nicole McMorrow           JR Assumption              11.24m   36-10.50 
          FOUL  11.24m  11.17m           
      5 Anna Schumann             SO Maine                   11.22m   36-09.75 
          11.22m  FOUL  11.10m           
      6 Brianna DeGennaro         SO Sacred Heart            11.10m   36-05.00 
          11.10m  11.08m  11.01m           
      7 Oliviah Damboise          FR Maine                   11.06m   36-03.50 
          10.78m  10.95m  11.06m           
      7 Sarah Miller              SR Assumption              11.06m   36-03.50 
          10.92m  11.05m  11.06m           
      9 Kendra Kukulski           JR New Hampshir            10.96m   35-11.50 
          FOUL  10.96m  10.94m           
     10 Katherine Eckerson        SO Assumption              10.92m   35-10.00 
          10.90m  FOUL  10.92m           
     11 Shayna Smith              FR So. Conn. St            10.81m   35-05.75 
          PASS  10.81m  FOUL           
    Flight  2  
      1 Zion Lewis                JR Brown                   12.14m   39-10.00  10   
          FOUL  11.97m  11.93m  12.14m  FOUL  12.01m
      2 Dahsia Middlebrooks       JR American Int            12.07m   39-07.25   8   
          11.90m  11.80m  11.81m  11.91m  11.87m  12.07m
      3 Shraeya Srinivasan        SO Northeastern            11.85m   38-10.50   6   
          11.50m  11.78m  FOUL  FOUL  11.85m  11.63m
      4 Rose Castle               JR Northeastern            11.83m   38-09.75   5   
          FOUL  11.83m  FOUL  FOUL  11.62m  11.58m
      5 Folasade Akinfe           JR Dartmouth               11.70m   38-04.75   3   
          11.24m  11.63m  FOUL  11.30m  11.70m  11.39m
      6 Lilian Baah               SR Franklin Pie            11.64m   38-02.25   2   
          FOUL  FOUL  11.64m  11.46m  FOUL  11.47m
      7 Lauren Stern              FR Brown                   11.63m   38-02.00   1   
          FOUL  11.55m  11.59m  11.26m  11.63m  11.38m
      8 Felicia Renelus           SO Brown                   11.52m   37-09.50 
          FOUL  11.52m  11.43m  11.22m  11.43m  FOUL
      9 Sydney Scott              FR Brown                   11.17m   36-07.75 
          11.17m  10.17m  10.84m           
     10 Emily McDonald            FR Umass Amhers            11.05m   36-03.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  11.05m           
     11 Antonia Hoyos             SO Sacred Heart            10.99m   36-00.75 
          10.99m  10.91m  10.95m           
     -- Ivana Nyemeck             SO Umass Amhers              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     
    Women Shot Put
    =================================================================================
     Nine (9) to Finals
     New England: # 16.28m  2011        Victoria Flowers - 53'5", Connecticut      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Josie Natrasevschi        SR Brown                   12.61m   41-04.50 
          12.29m  11.62m  12.61m           
      2 Brianna Lavinier          JR Sacred Heart            12.58m   41-03.25 
          12.58m  12.45m  12.42m           
      3 Samantha Curran           SO Sacred Heart            12.54m   41-01.75 
          12.54m  12.19m  12.00m           
      4 Samantha Stevens          SO Dartmouth               12.14m   39-10.00 
          12.14m  11.01m  FOUL           
      5 Sarah Williams            FR New Hampshir            12.09m   39-08.00 
          11.92m  12.09m  FOUL           
      6 Michaela Mendygral        SR Quinnipiac              11.99m   39-04.00 
          11.88m  11.99m  FOUL           
      7 Courtney Kelleher         SO Bryant                  11.84m   38-10.25 
          11.66m  FOUL  11.84m           
      8 Alanna Robinson           SR New Haven               11.78m   38-07.75 
          11.78m  11.48m  11.47m           
      9 Gabrielle Eldridge        JR Merrimack               11.59m   38-00.25 
          11.26m  11.05m  11.59m           
     10 Noelya Delacruz           FR Rhode Island            11.03m   36-02.25 
          9.63m  10.29m  11.03m           
     11 Lizzy Dew                 JR Quinnipiac              10.98m   36-00.25 
          FOUL  10.98m  10.97m           
     12 Morgan Ferland            SR Vermont                 10.77m   35-04.00 
          10.48m  10.77m  10.50m           
    Flight  2  
      1 Kendra Offiaeli           JR Brown                   14.37m   47-01.75  10   
          FOUL  14.37m  14.00m  13.55m  FOUL  13.32m
      2 Leeyan Redwood            JR Northeastern            14.31m   46-11.50   8   
          13.77m  14.31m  11.81m  FOUL  12.75m  13.17m
      3 Zoe Taitel                SR Northeastern            13.87m   45-06.25   6   
          12.82m  12.64m  13.50m  13.37m  13.87m  13.69m
      4 Abbie Mokwuah             SO Holy Cross              13.81m   45-03.75   5   
          12.48m  13.81m  13.29m  13.18m  FOUL  12.85m
      5 Danielle Notarfrancesco   SO Umass Amhers            13.75m   45-01.50   4   
          13.31m  FOUL  13.75m  FOUL  13.51m  13.64m
      6 Priscilla Senoo           SR Northeastern            13.73m   45-00.50   3   
          13.73m  13.31m  13.37m  12.99m  13.12m  13.41m
      7 Ashley Elder              SR S N H U                 13.71m   44-11.75   2   
          13.71m  13.20m  13.41m  FOUL  12.97m  FOUL
      8 Rachel Donner             FR Dartmouth               13.39m   43-11.25   1   
          13.39m  13.06m  12.95m  12.77m  FOUL  FOUL
      9 Lily Lockhart             SO Dartmouth               13.25m   43-05.75 
          13.20m  13.25m  FOUL  12.99m  FOUL  FOUL
     10 Lauren LaDere             SO Umass Amhers            12.96m   42-06.25 
          12.84m  12.96m  12.33m           
     11 Shayla Lyons              JR Stonehill               11.58m   38-00.00 
          11.20m  11.28m  11.58m           
     
    Women Weight Throw
    =================================================================================
     Nine (9) to Finals
     New England: # 21.19m  2013        Victoria Flowers -- 69'6.25", Connecticut  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Lily Lockhart             SO Dartmouth               16.28m   53-05.00   2   
          FOUL  16.25m  16.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      2 Lauren Swanson            SR Northeastern            15.74m   51-07.75 
          FOUL  15.74m  FOUL  15.17m  FOUL  15.30m
      3 Samantha Andrews          SO Rhode Island            15.02m   49-03.50 
          14.76m  15.02m  14.89m           
      4 Abigail Cousens           SR Northeastern            14.95m   49-00.75 
          14.20m  FOUL  14.95m           
      5 Sarah Vanacore            SO Maine                   14.87m   48-09.50 
          13.26m  13.14m  14.87m           
      6 Alanna Robinson           SR New Haven               14.83m   48-08.00 
          14.83m  FOUL  14.10m           
      7 Ashley Elder              SR S N H U                 14.68m   48-02.00 
          13.86m  14.68m  14.32m           
      8 Melissa Meija             SO R I C                   14.63m   48-00.00 
          14.63m  FOUL  FOUL           
      9 Olivia Seifert            JR Brown                   14.02m   46-00.00 
          13.90m  13.87m  14.02m           
     10 Morgan Ferland            SR Vermont                 14.00m   45-11.25 
          13.65m  FOUL  14.00m           
     11 Madelyn Bradway           SO Sacred Heart            12.98m   42-07.00 
          FOUL  12.98m  FOUL           
    Flight  2  
      1 Erica Belvit              JR Northeastern            19.53m   64-01.00  10   
          19.53m  19.41m  FOUL  19.22m  17.60m  18.56m
      2 Monae Cooper              JR Northeastern            17.73m   58-02.00   8   
          16.36m  17.69m  17.73m  17.21m  16.73m  17.44m
      3 Ivie Uzamere              SO Wesleyan                17.54m   57-06.50   6   
          FOUL  15.70m  17.54m  FOUL  16.44m  FOUL
      4 Chelsea Yang              SO R I C                   17.02m   55-10.25   5   
          15.30m  16.62m  14.24m  17.02m  FOUL  FOUL
      5 Carly Timpson             SR Quinnipiac              16.71m   54-10.00   4   
          15.87m  FOUL  14.66m  FOUL  16.70m  16.71m
      6 Aalayjhia Cobb            JR So. Conn. St            16.46m   54-00.00   3   
          FOUL  16.46m  15.26m  15.19m  15.91m  15.73m
      7 Funmibi Yusuff            JR R I C                   15.98m   52-05.25   1   
          15.74m  FOUL  15.05m  FOUL  FOUL  15.98m
      8 Abbie Mokwuah             SO Holy Cross              15.45m   50-08.25 
          15.45m  15.31m  FOUL           
      9 Danielle Notarfrancesco   SO Umass Amhers            15.40m   50-06.25 
          14.10m  15.40m  15.30m           
     10 Erin McKee                SR So. Conn. St            15.27m   50-01.25 
          15.00m  15.27m  FOUL           
     11 Molly Botts               SO Rhode Island            15.05m   49-04.50 
          FOUL  15.05m  FOUL           
     -- Amelia Ali                SR Dartmouth                 FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     New England: # 2:14.10  2016        Keiko Hector, Rhode Island                
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Arianna Gragg             FR Dartmouth              2:17.92     852
      2 Maria Garman              SR Dartmouth              2:18.74     841
      3 Jessica Creedon           SO Boston Colle           2:20.32     819
      4 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amhers           2:21.63     801
      5 Shanthi Hiremath          JR Dartmouth              2:23.85     772
      6 McKenna Kilian            SR Central Conn           2:24.11     769
      7 Julia Marshall            SR Northeastern           2:30.02     693
      8 Anoush Krafian            FR Dartmouth              2:32.61     661
      9 Emma Santee               SO Assumption             2:33.27     652
     10 Lauren Quann              SO New Hampshir           2:33.44     650
     11 Jenna Bourdeau            SO Vermont                2:35.62     624
     12 Jillian Kilmer            SO Sacred Heart           2:35.64     624
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    =======================================================================
     New England: #  8.35  2007        Tamara Highsmith, Connecticut               
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Shanthi Hiremath          JR Dartmouth                 9.34     840
      2 Jillian Kilmer            SO Sacred Heart              9.50     808
      3 Julia Marshall            SR Northeastern              9.66     777
      4 Arianna Gragg             FR Dartmouth                10.38     643
    Section  2  
      1 Jessica Creedon           SO Boston Colle              9.16     877
      2 McKenna Kilian            SR Central Conn              9.45     818
      3 Emma Santee               SO Assumption                9.67     775
      4 Lauren Quann              SO New Hampshir             10.97     541
    Section  3  
      1 Maria Garman              SR Dartmouth                 9.16     877
      2 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amhers              9.32     844
      3 Anoush Krafian            FR Dartmouth                 9.66     777
      4 Jenna Bourdeau            SO Vermont                   9.79     752
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
    =================================================================================
     New England: # 1.84m  2013        Allison Barwise (6' 0.5"), Boston University
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Maria Garman              SR Dartmouth                1.72m    5-07.75    879
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      2 Jessica Creedon           SO Boston Colle             1.69m    5-06.50    842
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      3 McKenna Kilian            SR Central Conn             1.60m    5-03.00    736
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      3 Jillian Kilmer            SO Sacred Heart             1.60m    5-03.00    736
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      5 Arianna Gragg             FR Dartmouth                1.54m    5-00.50    666
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
            P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
      5 Julia Marshall            SR Northeastern             1.54m    5-00.50    666
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
            P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
      7 Jenna Bourdeau            SO Vermont                  1.51m    4-11.50    632
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
            P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      8 Lauren Quann              SO New Hampshir             1.48m    4-10.25    599
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
            P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
      8 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amhers             1.48m    4-10.25    599
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
            P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
      8 Anoush Krafian            FR Dartmouth                1.48m    4-10.25    599
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
     11 Shanthi Hiremath          JR Dartmouth                1.39m    4-06.75    502
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
            P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
     12 Emma Santee               SO Assumption               1.30m    4-03.25    409
         1.30 1.33 
            O  XXX 
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
    =================================================================================
     New England: # 5.70m  2/2/2018    Jessikha Ribeiro (18'8.5"), American Interna
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Arianna Gragg             FR Dartmouth                5.32m   17-05.50    648
          5.20m  5.24m  5.32m            
      2 McKenna Kilian            SR Central Conn             5.26m   17-03.25    631
          5.14m  5.26m  4.83m            
      3 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amhers             5.21m   17-01.25    617
          5.06m  5.04m  5.21m            
      4 Maria Garman              SR Dartmouth                5.19m   17-00.50    612
          5.11m  FOUL  5.19m            
      5 Jillian Kilmer            SO Sacred Heart             5.05m   16-07.00    573
          5.05m  4.82m  4.86m            
      6 Jessica Creedon           SO Boston Colle             5.02m   16-05.75    565
          4.93m  4.85m  5.02m            
      7 Julia Marshall            SR Northeastern             5.00m   16-05.00    559
          4.97m  5.00m  4.87m            
      8 Shanthi Hiremath          JR Dartmouth                4.96m   16-03.25    548
          4.77m  4.96m  4.90m            
      9 Anoush Krafian            FR Dartmouth                4.94m   16-02.50    543
          4.85m  4.89m  4.94m            
     10 Emma Santee               SO Assumption               4.85m   15-11.00    519
          4.85m  FOUL  4.63m            
     11 Jenna Bourdeau            SO Vermont                  4.84m   15-10.50    516
          FOUL  4.82m  4.84m            
     12 Lauren Quann              SO New Hampshir             4.63m   15-02.25    461
          4.40m  4.63m  4.47m            
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
    =================================================================================
     New England: # 12.60m  2013        Saija Bikanova (41' 4.25"), Connecticut    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amhers            11.77m   38-07.50    646
          FOUL  10.60m  11.77m            
      2 Maria Garman              SR Dartmouth               10.25m   33-07.50    546
          10.25m  10.12m  10.20m            
      3 Jessica Creedon           SO Boston Colle            10.14m   33-03.25    539
          10.14m  9.38m  9.78m            
      4 McKenna Kilian            SR Central Conn            10.03m   32-11.00    531
          10.03m  9.23m  9.69m            
      5 Shanthi Hiremath          JR Dartmouth                9.76m   32-00.25    514
          9.17m  8.52m  9.76m            
      6 Julia Marshall            SR Northeastern             9.56m   31-04.50    501
          9.56m  9.19m  9.51m            
      7 Anoush Krafian            FR Dartmouth                9.54m   31-03.75    499
          FOUL  9.54m  8.97m            
      8 Emma Santee               SO Assumption               9.29m   30-05.75    483
          9.10m  9.20m  9.29m            
      9 Jillian Kilmer            SO Sacred Heart             9.15m   30-00.25    474
          8.99m  FOUL  9.15m            
     10 Lauren Quann              SO New Hampshir             9.08m   29-09.50    469
          8.85m  9.08m  FOUL            
     11 Arianna Gragg             FR Dartmouth                8.82m   28-11.25    452
          8.82m  8.71m  8.31m            
     12 Jenna Bourdeau            SO Vermont                  7.68m   25-02.50    379
          FOUL  7.68m  7.14m            
     
    Women Indoor Pentathlon
    =======================================================================
     New England: #  3976  2013        Allison Barwise, Boston University          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Maria Garman              SR Dartmouth                 3755   10   
      2 Jessica Creedon           SO Boston Colle              3642    8   
      3 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amhers              3507    6   
      4 McKenna Kilian            SR Central Conn              3485    5   
      5 Arianna Gragg             FR Dartmouth                 3261    4   
      6 Jillian Kilmer            SO Sacred Heart              3215    3   
      7 Julia Marshall            SR Northeastern              3196    2   
      8 Shanthi Hiremath          JR Dartmouth                 3176    1   
      9 Anoush Krafian            FR Dartmouth                 3079  
     10 Jenna Bourdeau            SO Vermont                   2903  
     11 Emma Santee               SO Assumption                2838  
     12 Lauren Quann              SO New Hampshir              2720  
    

Stacks Image 12974
Stacks Image 12999

2017 XC Champions: Stonehill College Men and UNH Women

Stacks Image 12980
Stacks Image 12982
Stacks Image 12943
Stacks Image 12949
Stacks Image 12911

2018 Indoor Champions
Northeastern University

Stacks Image 12914

2016 Indoor Champions
University of Rhode Island

Stacks Image 12945
Stacks Image 12947